facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Local students named to YSU’s Dean’s List



Published: Fri, July 4, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

Austintown students make YSU Dean’s List for Spring

Youngstown State University recently announced the students who have been named to the Spring 2014 Dean’s List.

Student from Austintown named to this list include Alexandra Betras (Advertising and Public Relations), Alex Bohr (Business Administration), Adam Bohr (Pre Business Management), Maria Bukovinsky (Accounting), Kelsey Cannell (Pre Business Accounting), Alyssa Conn (Business Economics), Sara Guittar (Business Economics), Joshua Herington (Pre Business Management), Nicholas Kimma (Pre Business Management), Mei Liu (Pre Business Accounting), Tyler Medovich (Pre Business Accounting), Trisha Mossor (Marketing Management), Kevin Pangio (Accounting), Lauren Paolucci (Accounting), Angelina Rendon (Marketing Management), Melissa Richards (Pre Business Accounting), Michael Roberts (General Administration), Jordan Stipanovich (Pre Business Marketing), Kayla Strange(Pre Advertising and PR), Justine Wiant (Undetermined Business), Melanie Arnold (Art Studio Graph Inter Dsgn Op), Shannon McBride (Music Education Instrumental), Brandy Metzler (Comm St Interpersnl Org Track), Heidi Metzler (Communication Studies), Scott Miller (Music Education Instrumental), Shawn Neff (Telecommunication Studies), Joseph Perry (Art Studio Interdisc St Art Op), John Vitullo (Music Performance), Nicholas Baran (Integrated Language Arts Education), Hope Bobonick (Integrated Language Arts Education), Ashley Ciavarella (Spec Ed Mild Moderate Dis.), Amanda Clark (Early Childhood Education), Alexandra Darby (Middle Childhood Education), Kayla Dodge (Middle Child Lang Art S St Opt), Krista Ellis (Integrated Language Arts Educ), Paul Farbman (Early Childhood Education), Joshua Folkwein (Integrated Sciences Education), Allison Henline (Undetermined Education), Colleen Hurdley (Early Childhood Education), Dana Kibler (Spec Ed Moderate Intensive Dis), Sharon King (Spec Ed Mild Moderate Dis), Olivia Lanterman (Art Education), Jason Lude (Integrated Language Arts Education), Michael Miller (Integrated Language Arts Education), Tracie Odom (Spec Ed Mild Moderate Dis), Marissa Reyes (Early Childhood Education), Daniel Rivera (Undetermined Education), Kelsey Sakely (Early Childhood Education), Megan Tirabassi (Middle Child Math Science Opt), Chelsee Venters (Early Childhood Education), Bryce Wakefield (Integrated Social Studies Education), Lauren Wenick (Middle Child Lang Art Sci Opt), Kai Loni White (Early Childhood Education), Ali Al Mallah (Emergency Medical Services), Khaled Alazhari (Emergency Medical Services), Hawra Alsaleh (Pre Clinical Laboratory Science), Brandon Baltes (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Paige Bandera (Pre Nursing), Alicia Baugh (Pre Respiratory Care), Heather Campbell (Social Work), Joellin Chance (Pre Nursing), Gina Cheff (Nursing), Nadia Costick (Pre Respiratory Care), Antoine Cox (Exercise Science), Jasmine Crook (Pre Nursing), Stephanie Dilts (Nursing BSN), John Dina (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Taylor Entzi (Didactic Program in Dietetics), Jessica Esposito (Nursing BSN G), Ericka Evans (Merch Fashion and Interior), Julie Fetty (Pre Social Work), Laura Forthmuller (Pre Nursing), Ashlee Frederick (Didactic Program in Dietetics), Gabriella Gessler (Exercise Science), Katlin Gonzalez (Clinical Laboratory Technician), Michael Gorgacz (Exercise Science PT Track), Lindsey Green (Pre Nursing), Lindsey Hammond (Didactic Program in Dietetics), Alison Heydle (Pre Nursing), Jonathan Hunt (Clinical Laboratory Science), Victoria Kalmer (Dental Hygiene), Lisa Kaschak (Allied Health), Jennifer Kephart (Public Health), Ryan Kornack (Undetermined HHS), Katrina Larson (Nursing BSN), Tiffany Lindberg (Forensic Science), Michael Liposchak (Pre Dietetics), Kayla Magni (Exercise Science), Meagan Makatura (Pre Social Work), Thomas Marhulik (Social Work), Stephanie Mathews (Nursing BSN), Marissa Mattozzi (Dental Hygiene), Wendy Maxim (Social Work), Shawnna Moore (Pre Social Work), Kelsey Musch (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Samantha Niznik (Hospitality Management), Nicole Pavlichich (Exercise Science), Erica Phillips (Social Work), Alyx Phillips (Public Health), Thomas Phillips (Criminal Justice Associate), Michael Raffa (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Michelle Renda (Hospitality Management), Kacie Roche (Dental Hygiene), John Rudolph (Hospitality Management), Stephanie Russo (Pre Nursing), Michael Smith (Undetermined HHS), Mariah Snowden (Pre Nursing), Charolette Syrianoudis (Social Work), Meghan Tayman (Exercise Science), Julie Thompson (Social Work), Kayleigh Torres (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Lindsay Velez (Undetermined HHS), Eric Vereb (Criminal Justice Associate), Michael Vogt (Hospitality Management), Monica Woolensack (Undetermined HHS), Chelsea Alexander (Undetermined CLASS), Alyssa Arquilla (Undetermined CLASS), Nicole Balog (Psychology), Emarie Bees (Political Science), Kymberly Bowlen (Psychology), Zoey Butka (Psychology), Nicole Cicozi (Psychology), Billy Colon (Political Science), Jaimie DeMaiolo (Psychology), Mary Gaudio (Psychology), Paul Gruver (Geography), Molly Hartsough (Sociology), Raymond Hartsough (Psychology), Jessica Kerr (Psychology), Robert Kornack (Economics), Susan Lowery (History), Craig Marks (English), Krista Patrick (Psychology), Mark Redoway (Undetermined CLASS), Heather Remalia (Undetermined CLASS), Rochelle Richardson (Psychology), Michael Rose (Undetermined CLASS), Janie Rosko (Philosophy Pre Counseling Track), Cody Schindler (Religious St Pre Counselng Track), William Soldan (English), Joshua Stephens (Psychology), Madison Sudon (English), Mark Tatarka (Geography), Melanie Waltman (Anthropology), Danielle Wayland (History), Ashlee Weaver (General Studies), Scott Williams (Journalism), Ali Alelaiw (Pre Engineering and Tech B), Mohammed Alharbi (Pre Engineering and Tech B), Abdullah Alharthi (Electrical Engineering Tech B), Christine Allen (Math Statistics Track), Vaishnavi Balendiran (Biology), Jena Baun (Mathematics), Mohammed Bo Muzah (Pre Engineering and Tech B), Ashley Bowers (Industrial and Systems Engr), John Brajer (Information Technology B), David Burnside (Pre Information Technology B), Eduardo Bustillos (Mechanical Engineering), Daniel Catello (Mathematics), Joanie Cleckner (Info Tech Multimedia Web Op), Nicholas Crum (Civil Engineering), Samuel Egry (Info Tech Security Opt), Brittany Ellis (Biology), Jared Fink (Mechanical Engineering Tech A), Brandon Fisher (Mathematics), Kyle Gibson (Information Technology B), Kimberly Hawthorne (Computer Information Systems B), Donald Koehler (STEM First Year Engineering), Jack Little (Info Tech Multimedia Web Op), Alexandria Macioge (Mathematics), Garrett Mc Intyre (Electrical Engineering), Jared McHenry (STEM Technology BSAS), Nicolas Melia (Information Technology B), Jacob Miller (Chemical Engineering), Matthew Mullins (Combined Science C), Abbie Neff (Biology Pre Medical), Tyler Pabst (Biology Pre Medical), Brandon Peterson (Computer Information Systems B), Joshua Petrus (Physics), Frank Pezzano (Civil and Construct Eng Tech A), Michael Radetic (Chemical Engineering), Louis Vitullo (STEM Technology BSAS), Joshua Weimer (Chemistry) and Richard Yovichin (Geology).

Student from Austintown named to this list include Alexandra Betras (Advertising and Public Relations), Alex Bohr (Business Administration), Adam Bohr (Pre Business Management), Maria Bukovinsky (Accounting), Kelsey Cannell (Pre Business Accounting), Alyssa Conn (Business Economics), Sara Guittar (Business Economics), Joshua Herington (Pre Business Management), Nicholas Kimma (Pre Business Management), Mei Liu (Pre Business Accounting), Tyler Medovich (Pre Business Accounting), Trisha Mossor (Marketing Management), Kevin Pangio (Accounting), Lauren Paolucci (Accounting), Angelina Rendon (Marketing Management), Melissa Richards (Pre Business Accounting), Michael Roberts (General Administration), Jordan Stipanovich (Pre Business Marketing), Kayla Strange(Pre Advertising and PR), Justine Wiant (Undetermined Business), Melanie Arnold (Art Studio Graph Inter Dsgn Op), Shannon McBride (Music Education Instrumental), Brandy Metzler (Comm St Interpersnl Org Track), Heidi Metzler (Communication Studies), Scott Miller (Music Education Instrumental), Shawn Neff (Telecommunication Studies), Joseph Perry (Art Studio Interdisc St Art Op), John Vitullo (Music Performance), Nicholas Baran (Integrated Language Arts Education), Hope Bobonick (Integrated Language Arts Education), Ashley Ciavarella (Spec Ed Mild Moderate Dis.), Amanda Clark (Early Childhood Education), Alexandra Darby (Middle Childhood Education), Kayla Dodge (Middle Child Lang Art S St Opt), Krista Ellis (Integrated Language Arts Educ), Paul Farbman (Early Childhood Education), Joshua Folkwein (Integrated Sciences Education), Allison Henline (Undetermined Education), Colleen Hurdley (Early Childhood Education), Dana Kibler (Spec Ed Moderate Intensive Dis), Sharon King (Spec Ed Mild Moderate Dis), Olivia Lanterman (Art Education), Jason Lude (Integrated Language Arts Education), Michael Miller (Integrated Language Arts Education), Tracie Odom (Spec Ed Mild Moderate Dis), Marissa Reyes (Early Childhood Education), Daniel Rivera (Undetermined Education), Kelsey Sakely (Early Childhood Education), Megan Tirabassi (Middle Child Math Science Opt), Chelsee Venters (Early Childhood Education), Bryce Wakefield (Integrated Social Studies Education), Lauren Wenick (Middle Child Lang Art Sci Opt), Kai Loni White (Early Childhood Education), Ali Al Mallah (Emergency Medical Services), Khaled Alazhari (Emergency Medical Services), Hawra Alsaleh (Pre Clinical Laboratory Science), Brandon Baltes (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Paige Bandera (Pre Nursing), Alicia Baugh (Pre Respiratory Care), Heather Campbell (Social Work), Joellin Chance (Pre Nursing), Gina Cheff (Nursing), Nadia Costick (Pre Respiratory Care), Antoine Cox (Exercise Science), Jasmine Crook (Pre Nursing), Stephanie Dilts (Nursing BSN), John Dina (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Taylor Entzi (Didactic Program in Dietetics), Jessica Esposito (Nursing BSN G), Ericka Evans (Merch Fashion and Interior), Julie Fetty (Pre Social Work), Laura Forthmuller (Pre Nursing), Ashlee Frederick (Didactic Program in Dietetics), Gabriella Gessler (Exercise Science), Katlin Gonzalez (Clinical Laboratory Technician), Michael Gorgacz (Exercise Science PT Track), Lindsey Green (Pre Nursing), Lindsey Hammond (Didactic Program in Dietetics), Alison Heydle (Pre Nursing), Jonathan Hunt (Clinical Laboratory Science), Victoria Kalmer (Dental Hygiene), Lisa Kaschak (Allied Health), Jennifer Kephart (Public Health), Ryan Kornack (Undetermined HHS), Katrina Larson (Nursing BSN), Tiffany Lindberg (Forensic Science), Michael Liposchak (Pre Dietetics), Kayla Magni (Exercise Science), Meagan Makatura (Pre Social Work), Thomas Marhulik (Social Work), Stephanie Mathews (Nursing BSN), Marissa Mattozzi (Dental Hygiene), Wendy Maxim (Social Work), Shawnna Moore (Pre Social Work), Kelsey Musch (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Samantha Niznik (Hospitality Management), Nicole Pavlichich (Exercise Science), Erica Phillips (Social Work), Alyx Phillips (Public Health), Thomas Phillips (Criminal Justice Associate), Michael Raffa (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Michelle Renda (Hospitality Management), Kacie Roche (Dental Hygiene), John Rudolph (Hospitality Management), Stephanie Russo (Pre Nursing), Michael Smith (Undetermined HHS), Mariah Snowden (Pre Nursing), Charolette Syrianoudis (Social Work), Meghan Tayman (Exercise Science), Julie Thompson (Social Work), Kayleigh Torres (Criminal Justice Bachelors), Lindsay Velez (Undetermined HHS), Eric Vereb (Criminal Justice Associate), Michael Vogt (Hospitality Management), Monica Woolensack (Undetermined HHS), Chelsea Alexander (Undetermined CLASS), Alyssa Arquilla (Undetermined CLASS), Nicole Balog (Psychology), Emarie Bees (Political Science), Kymberly Bowlen (Psychology), Zoey Butka (Psychology), Nicole Cicozi (Psychology), Billy Colon (Political Science), Jaimie DeMaiolo (Psychology), Mary Gaudio (Psychology), Paul Gruver (Geography), Molly Hartsough (Sociology), Raymond Hartsough (Psychology), Jessica Kerr (Psychology), Robert Kornack (Economics), Susan Lowery (History), Craig Marks (English), Krista Patrick (Psychology), Mark Redoway (Undetermined CLASS), Heather Remalia (Undetermined CLASS), Rochelle Richardson (Psychology), Michael Rose (Undetermined CLASS), Janie Rosko (Philosophy Pre Counseling Track), Cody Schindler (Religious St Pre Counselng Track), William Soldan (English), Joshua Stephens (Psychology), Madison Sudon (English), Mark Tatarka (Geography), Melanie Waltman (Anthropology), Danielle Wayland (History), Ashlee Weaver (General Studies), Scott Williams (Journalism), Ali Alelaiw (Pre Engineering and Tech B), Mohammed Alharbi (Pre Engineering and Tech B), Abdullah Alharthi (Electrical Engineering Tech B), Christine Allen (Math Statistics Track), Vaishnavi Balendiran (Biology), Jena Baun (Mathematics), Mohammed Bo Muzah (Pre Engineering and Tech B), Ashley Bowers (Industrial and Systems Engr), John Brajer (Information Technology B), David Burnside (Pre Information Technology B), Eduardo Bustillos (Mechanical Engineering), Daniel Catello (Mathematics), Joanie Cleckner (Info Tech Multimedia Web Op), Nicholas Crum (Civil Engineering), Samuel Egry (Info Tech Security Opt), Brittany Ellis (Biology), Jared Fink (Mechanical Engineering Tech A), Brandon Fisher (Mathematics), Kyle Gibson (Information Technology B), Kimberly Hawthorne (Computer Information Systems B), Donald Koehler (STEM First Year Engineering), Jack Little (Info Tech Multimedia Web Op), Alexandria Macioge (Mathematics), Garrett Mc Intyre (Electrical Engineering), Jared McHenry (STEM Technology BSAS), Nicolas Melia (Information Technology B), Jacob Miller (Chemical Engineering), Matthew Mullins (Combined Science C), Abbie Neff (Biology Pre Medical), Tyler Pabst (Biology Pre Medical), Brandon Peterson (Computer Information Systems B), Joshua Petrus (Physics), Frank Pezzano (Civil and Construct Eng Tech A), Michael Radetic (Chemical Engineering), Louis Vitullo (STEM Technology BSAS), Joshua Weimer (Chemistry) and Richard Yovichin (Geology).


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport