facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Fri, July 4, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Docket

State v. Sanjunan Smith, sentenced to six years on count four, two years on count two, and two years on count five, served consecutively.

State v. Ann Boylen, sentenced to two years’ community control through APA and license suspended for 17 months.

State v. John Dennis Milakovich, sentenced to six months in the Mahoning County Justice Center.

State v. Justin Dyer, sentenced to one year in prison served consecutively to another case.

State v. Justin K. Dyer, sentenced to one year in prison on counts one and two, served concurrently to each other and consecutively to another case.

State v. Eddie Pierce, pleads guilty.

State v. Phillip J. Anderson, sentenced to six years in prison.

State v. Matthew Dubose, sentenced to ten years on counts one, six, eight, nine, 10 and 12.

State. v. Christin M. Martin, sentenced to six months in prison, served concurrently to another case, and license suspended for six months.

State v. John Doyle, pleads guilty.

State v. Gary Jones, pleads guilty.

State v. Donald Holliday, sentenced to 18 months in prison.

State v. Roy Meadows, pleads guilty.

State v. Jaquayntae C. Wilburn, pleads guilty.

State v. Jajuan Coleman, pleads guilty.

State v. Gary L. Jones, pleads guilty.

State v. Nathan Lopez Logan, forfeited.

Country Wide Home Loans Inc. v. George R. Babinchak Jr. et al, foreclosure.

HSBC Bank USA v. Robert J. Greene et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Rita Scott v. Northside Hospital et al, settled and dismissed.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Jeremy R. Lawson et al, dismissed.

Donald E. Zimmerman et al v. Bocor Holding LLC et al, adopted magistrate’s decision.

Arthur Lee Finley et al v. Thomas Hofus Jr., decision of magistrate.

Jenna M. Kupec v. Steve J. Gonda, dismissed.

JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. David A. Spisak et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Athena Forcella et al v. Christina McNamee et al, summary judgement.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Ida Marie Budervich et al, confirming sale and ordering distribution.

RBS Citizens NA v. Karen Tesyk et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Erik Toy, individual and mother and friend of Nicholas E. Toy et al v. Karrie S. Taylor, dismissed.

First Place Bank v. Phillip N. Warren et al, confirming sale and ordering distribution.

Brad Ruffner et al v. Ross B. Cochrane et al, dismissed.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Patricia A. Herlinger et al, dismissed.

Alfreda Atkins v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Co., order of magistrate.

Paul Heltzel et al v. Eugene F. Benyo, order of magistrate.

Mary Kay Jablonski v. Roger Kreps Drywall and Plastering Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

ACV Realty Ltd. et al v. Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Emily C. Mansfield et al, foreclosure.

John Tarantine v. Albert M. Bleggi et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Transworld Systems v. Ronald Messing, default judgement.

JP Morgan Chase Bank NAv. Linda S. Crish et al, dismissed.

Barclays Bank Delaware v. John Metzinger, default judgement.

Cilva Xenikis et al v. Joshua D. Zarlingo et al, journal entry.

Gart Jr. INIC v. Steven C. Sims et al, order of magistrate.

Real estate

United Real Estate Investors Inc. to Andy Anh Hong Khuu, Woodside Avenue, Youngstown, $7,000.

Pamela K. Copp et al to John P. Shaughnessy, Winchester Avenue, Austintown, $23,000.

Robert Vinkler Jr. et al to Dustin McMaster, Fourth Street, Struthers, $25,000.

Darrell I. Frazier Jr. to J. Polansky Properties, Bay Meadow Court, Austintown, $21,000.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Hugo R. Mendez, Hood Drive, Canfield, $150,000.

Alliance Realty Capital LLC to Brian T. Courtney, West California Avenue, Sebring, $22,000.

Raynor J. Holmes Jr. to Matthew J. Holmes, Fitch Boulevard, Austintown, $140,000.

World Parking USA LLC to Mary Coyne Investments LLC, West Boardman Street, Youngstown, $262,500.

Wilma P. Tamburino to Lawrence S. Kaczynski et al, Forest Park Drive, Youngstown, $60,000.

Paul D. Labos to S.B. Motors LLC, East Avondale Avenue, Youngstown, $11,000.

Carol Opatken et al to Anthony D. Rawlison, Claridge Drive, Austintown, $105,000.

James J. Carney to Frances T. D’Amico, Carriage Lane, Canfield, $63,500.

Joseph E. Mancini to Cathy Halatek, Outlook Street, Poland, $106,500.

Patricia A. Hite to Jaime L. Lowther, Highlawn Avenue, Youngstown, $28,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Bobbie J. Haydt, 4211 Pembrook Road, Austintown.

Jerald A. Matuscak, 107 Ohlin Drive, New Middletown.

John J. Knott II, 1067 Zander Drive, Youngstown.

Willie Antron Von Hendrix, 811 W. Indianola Ave., Youngstown.

Sarah Isom, 2169 Cranbrook Court, Youngstown.

Richard C. Davis Jr., 7358 West Blvd., Apt. 301, Boardman.

Cheree Montel Ready, 521 N. Hartford Ave., Youngstown.

Timothy J. McCutcheon, 4976 Winthrop Drive, Youngstown.

Matthew J. Woodward, 198 6th St., Campbell.

Christine A. Varley, 6535 St. Andrews Drive, Unit 2, Canfield.

Glen J. Carpenter, 127 S. Main St., Austintown.

Douglas Elzie Richardson Jr., 30 Zents Ave., Youngstown.

Consuela M. Miller, 20 N. Wickliffe Circle, Apt. 32/34, Austintown.

Robin C. D’Angelo, 3272 Oran Drive, Youngstown.

Saundra J. Mann, 490 Southward Drive, Austintown.

Nancy Billiris, 68 Creed Circle, Campbell.

DeShawn A. Crenshaw Sr., 221 Richards Ave., Hubbard.

Katie R. Gries, 3548 Arden Blvd., Youngstown.

William G. Pallo, 281 N. Beverly Ave., Austintown.

Patrick J. Morris, 859 Squirrel Hill Drive, Boardman.

Robert E. Coombes, 506 W. Maryland Ave., Sebring.

Michael J. Sullivan, 3942 Claridge Drive, Austintown.

Kenneth E. Hileman, 4841 Westchester Drive, Apt. 118, Austintown.

Norma L. Caleris, 1775 Woodland Trace, Austintown.

John D. Dunlap Sr., 285 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Sebring.

Robert M. McIlvain, 439 N. 15th St., Sebring.

Danielle Charleen Nickolas, 57 Idaho Road, Austintown.

Kristen M. Ellashek, 4210 New Road, Austintown.

Jackie L. Rizk, 6865 Lockwood Blvd., Boardman.

Jason C. Shepas, 3855 Nottingham Ave., Austintown.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

James L. Eberling Jr., 14426 state Route 534, Salem.

Robert T. Berardi, 22780 Norman Ave., Alliance.

Heather M. Tsarnas, 6643 E. Calla Road, New Middletown.

Kristen D. Barnes, 6903 Trenholm Road, Boardman.

Anthony J. Pesa, 315 Penhale Ave., Campbell.

Sharon A. Mosconi, 6747 Bristlewood Drive, Unit 1, Boardman.

Kelli S. Funk, 15826 Salem-Alliance Road, Salem.

Ida M. Morris, 516 Griffith St., Unit 201, Youngstown.

F. Gayle Hart, 1025 Ravine Drive, Liberty.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport