facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Boardman High School 2nd Grading Period Honor Roll



Published: Fri, February 28, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

Ninth Grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Blangero, Haley

Bodamer, Katherine

Calpin, Kelsey

Clear, Faith

Cocucci, Gabrielle

Colaluca, Dante

Cornelius, Ashley

Deniro, Carlo

DiGiacomo, Nicholas

Dubose, C’Asia

Halowell, Taylor

Heinonen, Sebastian

Hillard, Matthew

Howell, Zackerah

Hurst, Rawson

Kohuth, Jacob

Land, Noah

Lewis, Robert

Maroni, Matthew

Martino, Nicolette

McMaster, Shannon

Miller, Wyatt

Mitchell, Logan

Mook, Emily

Mowery, Jessica

Ngo, Albert

Pavlansky, Lauren

Pikunas, Jacinta

Pusateri, Simon

Ryan, John

Segool, Courtney

Serra, Maria

Smaldino, Mark

Stanko, Stephen

Strines, Gaven

Sulebi, Mari

Swavel, Jonathan

Tran, Linh

Vangal, Rohun

Wagner, Emily

Warhol, Anna

Windt, Kaitlin

Yauger, Lauren

Yurcisin, Breanna

3.750-3.99 Honor Roll

Adu-Poku, Kwabena

Ams, Nathaniel

Anderson, Kailynn

Barone, Austin

Bresnahan, Lucas

Byrne, Jayden

Cailor, Dillon

Culp, Zachary

Demetrios, Alexa

Demetruk, Jennifer

Evans, Abigail

Franklin, Ashley

Gabriele, Lauren

Hardy, Therow

Jacobson, Chiara

Janak, Allison

Jenkins, Joshua

Jones, James

Kasler, Caden

King, Alexander

Krasnasky, Madeline

Luu, Vi Trinh

Mapus, Nicholas

Morris, Joseph

Nguyen, Helen

Oblinger, Amanda

Ogan, Noah

Ouimet, Nicolas

Pandya, Kishan

Raver, Daniel

Rice, Zoe

Roache, Hannah

Robbins, Cassandra

Rogers, Caeden

Santha, Cade

Schuler, Sophia

Shah, Manan

Shannon, Lily

Shirilla, Erica

Stauffer, Coleman

Wagner, Maryssa

Williams, Shannon

Xiao, Jenny

3.500-3.749 Honor Roll

Acevedo, Jordan

Augustine, Nicholas

Bacha, Siobhan

Billett, Lauren

Brandt, Morgan

Carnahan, Allyson

Chizmar, Madison

Creighton, Desiray

Dempsey, Savanna

Doland, Alexis

Eorio, Dominic

Evans, Emily

Fils, Stacey

Ford, Alex

Grizzard, Pierre

Guerrieri, Gino

Horchen, Chase

Hosa, Katlyn

Jones, Richard

Kondas, Mackenzie

Kuharich, Jillian

Landgraff, Madison

Lewis, Donald

Lucansky, Madison

Mackovick, Robert

Mallery, Conner

Missos, Juliana

Mojica, Jasmine

Moore, Roger

O’Nesti, Lindsay

Patton, Devin

Pekarcik, Jamie

Rauschenberg, Jessica

Rowbotham, Ashley

Schreiber, Sigourney

Shope, Carter

Smrek, Emilee

Straker, Erin

Tomcsanyi, Lindsay

Tran, Johnathan

Wade, Savanna

Wallace, George

Welton, Kayla

Zenn, Nicole

Tenth Grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Al-Shemmari, Noah

Arduin, Elena

Baklarz, Benjamin

Boulos, Mirella

Caraballo, Alexa

Coldren, Ian

Dang, Sharon

Dong, Mei Yu

Duda, Alexander

Eicher, Hayley

Hamilton, Emma

Hritz, Elizabeth

Johngrass, Victoria

Johnson, Krista

Johnson, Taysia

Kuras, Corie

Kurelko, Sabrina

Large, Jeremy

Liller, Alexandra

Marcella, Veronica

Marco, Alexa

Mitchum, Miyah

Patterson, Aliza

Platt, Courtney

Platt, Kathryn

Rednour, Jayse

Ruggieri, Nico

Ryan, Annie

Saxton, Anna

Schrembeck, Thomas

Schwendeman, Ethan

Slavens, Mark

Smith, Emily

Snyder, Hailey

Suarez, David

Sweeney, Ryan

Treharn, Joshua

Wagner, Andrew

Wilhelm, Jessica

Wilt, Megan

3.750-3.99 Honor Roll

Adamski, Michael

Bell, Anthony

Bluedorn, Emily

Brasseur, Emil

Brown, Jenna

Bruno, Anthony

Campy, Taylor

Cardillo, Franchesca

Cardona, Louis

Childs, Sarah

Conner, Caitlynn

Cooke-Murphy, Addison

DeAngelo, Anna

Deeley, Adam

Dill, Gavin

Fetsko, Emily

Gabriele, Matthew

Gallagher, Devan

Hadley, Nathan

Harker, James

Hutter, Alisa

Huzicka, Vincent

Jama, Jason

Kasamias, Nektarios

Kuczek, Jack

Laws, Joseph

Learman, Shane

Leymarie, Morgan

Lightner, Antonio

Lisowski, Emily

McMillan, Amber

Metzel, Justin

Morales, Alexis

Perham, Matthew

Pregi, Liana

Reyes, Julian

Scheetz, Alexander

Stevens, J’Maira

Varga, Samuel

Vitt, Wynter

Walton, Bailee

Zheng, Gary

3.500-3.749 Honor Roll

Addicott, David

Aey, Sydney

Blount, Kayla

Brunko, Brett

Candella, Matthew

Cervello, Cameron

Corley, Myra

Cuevas, Arianna

Cunningham, Timothy

Currier, Catalina

D’Apolito, Natalie

Davis, Rosa

Dodge, Jaivaun

Donachie, Brooklynn

Downie, Sara

Dunlany, Aaron

Golden, Seth

Graziani, Dante

Graziani, Mario

Grim, Alexis

Grzyb, Noah

Kasamias, Theoni

Kimble, Jade

Kochansky, Conner

Kozar, Jessica

Ladd, Antonia

Madick, Julia

Martinez, Alexis

McClellan, Justin

Miller, Mark

Myers, Tela

O’Nesti, Andrew

Patoray, Nicholas

Pilolli, Natalie

Rozzi, Brandon

Russell, Olivia

Sheronovich, Stephanie

Skara, Mario

Snyder, Celeste

Thomas, Taylor

Wardle, Timothy

Wawrosch, Craig

Zoccali, Amanda

Eleventh Grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Allen, Mackenzie

Beato, Gino

Boulos, Nancy

Carabbia, Luke

Cessna, Andrew

Chamberlain, Brittany

Clark, Benjamin

Cox, Dominique

Derthick, David

Downie, Alexis

Fox, Jessica

Fryda, Zachary

Gonda, Sarah

Grimes, Hannah

Harris, Nathaniel

Hirschl, Brian

Kasler, Charis

Kephart, Douglas

Lewis, Julia

Long, Nicholas

Nguyen, Kristina

Obritz, Blaise

Ouimet, Jonathan

Palagano, Michael

Pasquale, Alexa

Pavlansky, Jenna

Rossi, Gabrielle

Russo, Athena

Shorokey, Marie

Skeens, Aaron

Smotzer, Zachary

Tancabel, Nicholas

Velez, Efrain

Wagner, Jacob

3.750-3.99 Honor Roll

Baker, Victoria

Banko, Melanie

Banks, Megan

Bonhomme, Isabel

Bryant, Payton

Cassidy, Deanna

Clause, Frances

DiIullo, Dominic

Gianfrancesco, Haley

Headlee, Paige

Kasamias, Konstantinos

Kratofil, Kelly

Lipke, Amanda

Long, Jordan

Morrow, Meghann

Moss, Amanda

Moyer, Kaye

Myers, Tristan

O’Nesti, Matthew

Pandya, Arjun

Rigelsky, Brandon

Santucci, Richard

Sweeney, Kayleigh

Titus, Hannah

3.500-3.749 Honor Roll

Akkaya, Busra

Bailey, Brooke

Billock, Lee

Blume, Ireland

Bonica, Rikki

Bowman, T’Amor

Calhoun, Adam

Chito, Antonio

Clause, Francesca

Coppola, Antonia

Dana, Jon Michael

Davis, Katherine

deBlois, Breanna

DeMain, Stephanie

Dempsey, Donald

Downie, Cailin

Dubiel, Renee

Dunham, Kellie

Grantonic, Jordan

Guerrieri, Santino

Hallwood, Jo Ann

Harris, Caitlyn

Hunt, Leandrah

Landers, Haley

Liptak, Daniel

Mancini, Vincent

Mihalopoulos, Anastasios

Miles, Corey

Notar, Michael

O’Neil, Megan

Pallante, Anthony

Pasqual, Ariana

Pavalko, Hannah

Pawlak, Daniel

Perez, Alexis

Perez, Chaise

Phelan, Taylor

Pillin, Phillip

Reagan, Lisa

Sakmar, Samantha

Santiago, Juan

Santilli, Kacie

Stark, Matthew

Strickland, Tyler

Valko, Victoria

Warchol, Miranda

Ward, Sharlie

Zaitzew, Lea

Twelfth Grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Akbar, Muhammad

Altman, Marni

Augustine, James

Azeem, Noura

Bartolec, Taylor

Cordova, Nicholas

Davis, Rachael

DeChurch, Lucia

DeLullo, Dante’

Flak, Bryana

Giancola, Celia

Heintz, Tyler

Hetzel, Matthew

Hruska, Emily

Jeren, Rebecca

Johnson, Noah

Kephart, Chloe

Khan, Marium

Kuczek, Jenna

Leyden, Trevor

Leymarie, Christopher

Maiorano, Melissa

Marinucci, Carmen

Morrell, Katelynn

O’Neil, Christian

Osiniak, Matthew

Powell, Carrie

Ricciuti, Samantha

Roth, Stefen

Sands, Julie

Schwendeman, Emma

Seeco, Catherine

Smotzer, Madeline

Sracic, Katya

Tamulonis, Erin

Tepsick, Rudolph

Tieu, Stiphany

Timlin, David

Tokarsky, Lindsey

Wolf, Kristyn

3.750-3.99 Honor Roll

Baker, Catherine

Baker, Kristina

Barone, Jessica

Best, Brittany

Bluedorn, Jenna

Clones, Katie

Courtney, Samantha

Cunningham, Trista

Davis, Eric

DeLaurentis, Jenna

Demetruk, Sarah

Detate, Candice

Dickey, Rachel

DiPietro, Ashley

Durner, Rachel

Felger, Amber

Gatte, Brandi

Goist, Robin

Gordon, Alexandria

Grzyb, Tyler

Haddle, Kyle

Hadley, Mark

Hambrick, Morgan

Hilk, Jessica

Hillard, Nichole

Hura, Nicholas

Kesner, Kassidy

Lara, Allison

Lemmon, Eric

Masello, Marcus

McElroy, Jessica

McKeown, Ryan

McMaster, Scott

Menosky, Peyton

Mikesell, James

Moran, Jamie

Musselwhite, Makayla

Prebble, Taylor

Pregi, Sean

Richter, Tyler

Sferra, Steven

Slater, Abigail

Smith, Justyne

Sodeman, Thomas

Stratton, Nadya

Strong, Martin

Thomas, Alex

Thomas, Gregory

Thomas, Kyle

Tomcsanyi, Kelly

Walko, Melissa

Webster, Brittany

3.500-3.749 Honor Roll

Adu-Poku, Ivan

Al-Tawil, Mohammad

Bass, Mark

Beato, Luco

Bramer, Eric

Burns, Alan

Calderon, Jose

Chapin, Emily

Crump, Edward

Delapa, Lauren

DiIanni, Phillip

DiPiero, Devin

Eliser, Rachel

Ferrara, Gianna

Fonderlin, Briana

Fowler, Cory

Gatte, Breanna

Gelfand, Lily

Gonzalez, Francisco

Heffron, Kathryn

Hockenberry, Lily

Jama, Jamin

Jones, Kiara

Kesner, Kennedy

LaRocca, Maria

Lesnansky, Stefan

Macala, Adam

Maroni, Justin

Marsco, Luke

McClendon, Kaitlin

McNally, Kevin

Mook, Timothy

Morrow, Max

Ojewale, Oluwadamini

Patoray, Anna

Perorazio, Raymond

Pham, Kenna

Robertshaw, Alexandria

Roth, Cassandra

Rubicky, Alexander

Sanfilippo, Nicole

Schantz, Evan

Sferra, Michael

Shuster, Annika

Slipkovich, William

Snovak, Austin

Sokol, Joanna

Sorvillo, Kara

Strasik, Breann

Taylor, Marissa

Vanasdale, Jared

Volosin, Megan

Watkins, Robert

Woolweaver, Ryan


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport