facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Mon, February 24, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

These students received bachelor’s degrees unless noted:

EDINBORO UNIVERSITY, Edinboro, Pa.

New Castle, Pa.: Lindsey J. Doutt, master’s in educational leadership; Rachel S. Kearney, applied media arts; Alyssa M. Theodorou, master’s in special education.

Pulaski, Pa.: Christa L. Matthews, criminal justice.

Greenville, Pa.: Jessica L. Amon, business administration; Alex V. Fisher, health and physical education.

Hermitage, Pa.: Robin C. Hinkson, applied media arts.

Grove City, Pa.: Matthew T. Lynn, master’s in social work.

Jamestown, Pa.: Zachary T. Owen, English; Thomas K. Shannon, journalism/mass communication.

Mercer, Pa.: Scott J. Spragale, criminal justice.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Emily R. Wherry, master’s in middle- secondary educational instruction.

GROVE CITY COLLEGE

Grove City: Michele Augspurger, biblical and religious studies; Evan Gruver, economics; Hannah Hake, history; Josiah Welker, exercise science.

New Wilmington, Pa.: MaryLou Ware, English and Spanish.

Youngstown: Zachary Struharik, marketing management.

Portersville, Pa.: Marlaina Wagler, accounting.

New Castle, Pa.: Marlena Breitenstein, preK-4 elementary education.

UNIVERSITY OF AKRON

Austintown: Shameka Burnett, early childhood education.

Berlin Center: Maxwell Timmins, psychology; April Pauken, accounting.

Brookfield: Rachel Dudzenski, photography; Daniel Kopas, exercise science-physiology.

Canfield: Anthony Stratis, political science; Salvatore Maiorana, adolescent to young adult education; Sarah Bishop, social work; Ashley Bolina, marketing management; Nicholas Simko, civil engineering.

Columbiana: Haden Solmen, biology.

Diamond: Danielle Sworak, organizational supervision.

Girard: Andrew Redmond, associate of community services technology.

Hermitage: Jamie Kirsch, child development; Alexis Sich, child development.

Hubbard: Dominic Parish, political science.

Leavittsburg: Stephen Hill, electronic engineering technology.

Lisbon: Benjamin Seidner, supply chain/operations management.

Lowellville: Michelle Sergi, biology.

New Castle: Jessica Copper, exercise science-coaching.

Newton Falls: Matthew Prusky, construction engineering technology; Laura Smallsreed, intervention specialist.

North Bloomfield: Rebecca Smith, human-resources management.

North Lima: Andrew Edwards, computer science-systems; Vimalkumar Patel, master’s of healthcare management.

Poland: Carl Davanzo, middle- level education.

Salem: Samuel Flinn, mass media-communications; Scott Thomas, doctorate of integrated bioscience.

Vienna: Laura Medvec, sport studies-sport management.

Warren: Gorden Pflager, political science; Scott Bailey, accounting; Alexis Williams, early childhood education; Joseph Gimmarco, PreK-12 physical education; Andrew Kamer, sport studies-sport management.

Youngstown: Kristen Shepherd, speech-language pathology and audiology; Tamika Warren, international business; Dean Coutris, master’s of finance.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes