facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Fri, February 7, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Divorces asked

Matthew Liller, 39 Jennette Drive, Boardman, v. Terri Davis-Liller, c/o Southwoods Counseling, 833 Boardman-Canfield Road, Youngstown.

Abigail Brubaker, 1875 Selma Ave., Youngstown, v. Colin Brubaker, 3059 Bushnell-Campbell Road, Fowler.

Cynthia Mason, 48 E. Liberty St., Mineral Ridge, v. Christopher Mason, c/o Mahoning County Jail, 110 Fifth Ave., Youngstown.

Edward M. Cuprik Jr., 4136 Euclid Blvd., Youngstown, v. Jaime L. Cuprik, Estero, Fla.

Jessica A. Wal, 1405 Maplecrest Drive, Austintown, v. Christopher J. Wal, same.

Richard L. Dickinson, 405 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown, v. Sandra A. Dickinson, 6075 Bell Ave., Hubbard.

Dissolutions asked

Janet L. Garwood, 6300 South Ave., Unit 302, Boardman, and James E. Garwood, 1763 McCollum Road, Youngstown.

Docket

State v. Christopher Huber, sentenced to three years’ probation.

State v. Jeremy Damron, sentenced to one year’s probation through APA.

State v. Roy A. Hansen, sentenced to four years in prison with ODRC.

State v. Gregory Richardson, pleads guilty.

State v. Kaitlyn Davis, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Tyesha S. Tate, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Joseph Cleghorn, sentenced to three years’ probation through APA and to register as a sex offender.

State v. Bernard Hasley Jr., pleads guilty.

Barbara McOwen v. Thomas E. Zena, order of magistrate.

Crystal Giovanni v. North Lima Senior Living LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Nancy Rothacker v. Karl Rothacker, order of magistrate.

Jennifer M. Wilkinson v. Dale T. Polya, order of magistrate.

Landstar Investments II Inc. v. Paul K. Bates Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

James M. Steiner Jr. v. Dave Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Candice P. Larocca et al v. Jennifer L. Mason et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. James Tabor, order of magistrate.

Peggy J. Ceci v. Shannon Larson, order of magistrate.

Edward Garcia Jr. v. Raphael Skillas, order of magistrate.

Kelly Kelley v. Kelly Moreno, order of magistrate.

Victoria Lewis v. Victoria Brown, order of magistrate.

State v. Michael F. Seidita, sentenced to one year in prison on counts one, two and four and 18 months in prison on count three, served concurrently, and to pay restitution.

State v. Joseph D. Rein, pleads guilty.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. et al v. Joseph Lampe, order of distribution.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Michael E. O’Donnell et al, dismissed.

Kimberly A. Bennett v. Angelo J. Caldrone et al, settled.

Jacob Reed v. Sara Kinkead et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One NA v. Alberta North, satisfied.

Heather Whyel v. Dieter Home Construction Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Harry Sugar v. Allied Waste Industries et al, order of magistrate.

Sonya Miller v. Rural Metro of Ohio Inc. et al, settled.

Stephen Kovacs v. Source Providers Inc. et al, settled.

Christine Locke et al v. James Pedro et al, order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Sally Korda et al, dismissed.

Deutsche Bank Trust Co. et al v. Beth A. Roach et al, foreclosure.

Champion Mortgage Co. v. Joseph T. Krompegel et al, foreclosure.

Ourania G. Theophanous et al v. Vincent L. Campana et al, order of magistrate.

Richard Kaszowski et al v. Caribbean Pools and Hot Tubs, settled.

Seneca Insurance Co. Inc. v. Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

Otto C. McCabe v. Steve Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sam’s Investment Co. et al, foreclosure.

American Tax Funding LLC v. William H. Reynolds Jr. et al, foreclosure.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Robin Jessup et al, dismissed.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Franklin Day et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Batrina R. Boykin et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Patti Wallace et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Adele C. Luckey et al, foreclosure.

Dollar Bank FSB v. David L. Vosburgh et al, order of magistrate.

Shelia Leonardo v. Lincoln Benefit Life, order of magistrate.

David A. DiRusso v. Weslet Elifritz et al, order of magistrate.

Mark J. Fusillo v. Rick Santisi, order of magistrate.

Victoria Williams v. William A. Williams, dismissed.

Kristine Dunn v. Lisa Morris, order of magistrate.

Tyler D. Antonelli v. Jonathan R. Duesenberry, order of magistrate.

A. Jane Antonelli v. Gerri K. Duesenberry, order of magistrate.

A. Jane Antonelli v. Jonathan R. Duesenberry, order of magistrate.

Real estate

James G. Crawford et al to Justin A. Kucek, Sugarbush Drive, Canfield, $227,000.

Debbie L. Lopez to Premier Real Estate Management Ltd., Blossom Ave., Campbell, $69,000.

BCS Development LLC to Delores Pipino, Heron Bay Village, Poland, $115,000.

RBS Citizens NA to James M. Logston, N. Main St., Austintown, $35,905.

Rebecca Nusser et al to Donald Hall et al, High St., Washingtonville, $17,000.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes