facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Wed, February 5, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Robert T. Shook, 26, of 236 Iroquois St., Struthers, and Robinette Rivera, 26, of same.

Anthony D. Dobozy, 27, of 183 Tremble Ave., Apt. B, Campbell, and Mary E. Zetts, 30, of same.

Vladimir V. Letunov, 42, of 137 Shields Road, Boardman, and Zhanna V. Tomenko, 39, of same.

Divorces asked

Kristopher Krol, 7397 Bonnie Place, Unit 3, Boardman, v. Stephanie Krohn, 225 Tremble Ave., Campbell.

Samuel D. Montmore, 1936 Highlawn Ave., Youngstown, v. Michele L. Montmore, same.

Terri L. Liller, 39 Jennette Drive, Youngstown, v. Matthew A. Liller, same.

Kimberly Donaldson Brincko, 222 Edwards St., Canfield, v. Michael D. Brincko, 70 Maple St., Canfield.

Jennifer Harmicar, 463 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown, v. Michael Harmicar Jr., 241 S. Inglewood, Austintown.

Dissolutions asked

Christopher Costas, 87 Mayflower Drive, Boardman, and Jessica Costas, 7546 Sugartree, Boardman.

Jennie Locke, 1974 John White Road, Hubbard, and Andrew Locke, same.

David Hefner, 11 Jamestown Court, Austintown, and LaShanna Hefner, 131 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown.

Lynnsey Alexe, 5071 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Canfield, and Lucian Alexe, 3328 S. Canfield Niles Road, Canfield.

LEGAL SEPARATIONS asked

Debra S. Coalmer Mangas, 4399 Gault Road, North Jackson, v. James R. Mangas, 4583 Kirk Road, Apt. 8, Youngstown.

New complaints

Sunoco Pipeline LP v. William R. Glaser, money.

Sunoco Pipeline LP v. Sabra Gillins, money.

Sunoco Pipeline LP v. Sigfredo Ramos et al, money.

Sunoco Pipeline LP v. Christina B. Tsikouris Hassen et al, money.

Sunoco Pipeline LP v. Angela L. Beil, money.

Marcella McCombs et al v. Thomas J. Dailey et al, other civil.

Julie Salancy v. Oak Ridge Development Co. et al, workers’ compensation.

Julie Maderitz et al v. Amanda Rogenski et al, money.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Scotty A. Conrad et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning County Treasurer v. Dennis G. Pykare et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning County Treasurer v. Unknown surviving spouse et al of Angeline Close, deceased, et al, foreclosure.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Anthony T. Kolat Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Tina Davis Myers v. Kathleen Kotouch, personal injury.

Huntington National Bank v. Delmar Figinsky Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Lacey L. Jeffries v. Truck Specialists Inc. et al, money.

South I Leasing Co. LLC v. Darlene Bosela et al, money.

PNC Bank NA v. Jeremy J. Lute et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank NA v. Dean Bushling et al, foreclosure.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Julio S. Perez et al, foreclosure.

Rayen Properties LLC v. Warehousing Enterprises, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Terry C. Ball et al, foreclosure.

Docket

State v. David Oliver, sentenced to one year’s community control through APA and license suspended for one year.

State v. Jarell Huffman, pleads guilty.

State v. Roy Coney, pleads guilty.

State v. Kenneth Key, dismissed.

Timothy Klacik v. Rita Klacik et al, settled and dismissed.

Brian S. Blissenbach v. Dan M. Stanton et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA v. Christopher M. Miller et al, decision of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Thomas E. Augustinsky et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Donna J. Harman v. WalMart et al, settled and dismissed.

Telasia X. Banks et al v. City of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

Michael P. Kurilla Jr. v. Basista Holdings LLC, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association v. Roy D. Shaffer et al, dismissed.

State v. John T. Hamilton, sentenced to two years’ community control through APA.

State v. Kenneth J. Adams, sentenced to three years on counts one and two, served concurrently, and license suspended for four years.

State v. Craig L. Hall, sentenced to six months in prison on counts one through three, served concurrently to each other and a Trumbull County case.

State v. Cory M. Gooch, sentenced to two years’ community control through APA.

Motorists Mutual Insurance Co. et al v. Dan Nicoara, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York v. Robert Visger et al, order of magistrate.

IndyMac Mortgage FSB v. John Drahus et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Bank of America v. Teresa A. Vick et al, dismissed.

Barbara McOwen v. Thomas E. Zena, order of magistrate.

Wedgewood Condominium Owners Association Inc v. David Klatman et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Huntington National Bank v. D&G Enterprises Inc. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

224 Properties Inc. v. Brant Newton, order of magistrate.

Cach LLC v. Marie A. Kuzma, order of magistrate.

Gary W. Brown v. Industrial Power Systems Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio ex rel Michael DeWine v. ENDC & Co. LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Dale A. McGinnis v. CVS Revco DS Inc. et al, dismissed.

Vinyl Incorporated v. Dean Masters, order of magistrate.

Judith L. Owen et al v. Country Fair Inc. et al, judgment entered.

GMAC Mortgage Inc. v. Joanne Haas et al, foreclosure.

Career Advantage Inc. of Columbiana County v. Nick Ruozzo dba Ruozzo Brothers, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Christopher Jones et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Martin Schuller et al, order of magistrate.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Megan L. Wallace et al, foreclosure.

Fifth Third Bank v. Gary Perline, judgment for plaintiff.

FIA Card Services NA v. Greg Naple, order of magistrate.

Shirley Luckhart v. PNC Bank NA et al, order of magistrate.

John P. Baker et al v. Ramunno Builders Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Casey Jackson v. Sharday Bean Dixen, dismissed.

Casey Jackson v. Shawn Bean Dixen, dismissed.

Real estate

Matthew MacGregor to Michael Durkin, Hasty Road, Youngstown, $10,900.

William G. Snowden to Janet Apperdorn et al, Denver Drive, Lake Milton, $82,000.

Paul H. Drake et al to Joyce Pallante, E. Western Reserve Road, Poland, $205,000.

Ronald Baclawski et al to Teg G. Kyprianou et al, Grandview Road, Lake Milton, $100,000.

Aaron C. Griffin to Mitchell Rekdahl, S. Whitney Ave., Youngstown, $21,750.

Dallas White to Jesse A. White, W. Akron-Canfield Road, North Jackson, $40,000.

Yogendra M. Panta et al to George W. Davis et al, Heather Creek Run, Youngstown, $243,000.

Douglas D. Sipp et al to Dangie Lane Enterprises Inc., Market St., North Lima, $60,000.

BCS Development LLC to Thomas J. Stahi, Heron Bay Village, Poland, $115,000.

Joan M. Tutko to Teresa L. Janiec, Deer Creek Drive, Struthers, $185,000.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport