facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Mon, February 3, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY, various campuses

Austintown: Angela Moser, arts.

Boardman: Amy Amendol, master of library and information science; Abigail Blei, nursing; Maria Lonardo, nursing; Brendan McNally, arts; magna cum laude; Maxwell Secre, arts.

Bristolville: Danielle Seemann, nursing, magna cume laude.

Brookfield: Marlana Hartman, science.

Campbell: Catherine Scali, educational specialist; Jarrod Vrabel, general studies.

Canfield: David Davis, master of science; Robert Sargent, arts; Lauren Thomas, doctor of audiology; Jennifer White, nursing, cum laude; Amanda Williams, master of science.

Columbiana: Joann Blakeman, nursing, summa cum laude.

Cortland: Caroline Abbey, science; Megan Giering, associate of applied business; Julie Harrison, arts, cum laude; Ryan Pease, education; Matthew Pilasky, master of economics.

Diamond: Tina Basile, master of education; Mya Levels, arts.

Fowler: Sherry Farley, arts.

Girard: Marisa Drokin, associate of applied science; Garret Horvath, science; Jamie Jeswald, master of education; Jeremy Barren, business administration, magna cum laude.

Hubbard: Kristin Barton, master of arts.

Kinsman: Christine Cook, master of education; Katie Mathews, arts, magna cum laude.

Lake Milton: Nicole Gumino, nursing.

Leavittsburg: Sonya Boorn, associate of science.

Lisbon: Brandi Fox, nursing; Kristen Kinemond, public health, cum laude; Margaret Lombardo, associate of applied business; Toni Ward, associate of applied science.

Lowellville: Agata Jagusztyn, arts, magna cum laude.

McDonald: Jennifer McClain, nursing, magna cum laude; Sara Sylvester, arts, magna cum laude.

Newton Falls: Sheila Lemmon, nursing; Gregory Stoner, arts.

Niles: James Altier, science; Charmaine Charles, associate of science; Brittany Fusselman, associate of technical studies; Joseph Hodges, associate of applied business; Amanda Hoover, master of library and information science; Brianne Masirovits, arts.

North Bloomfield: Angela Speed, master of education.

North Jackson: Morgan Pinney, science, magna cum laude.

Poland: Nicole Chipps, nursing; Macy Clayton, master of architecture; Lindsey Delsignore, master of arts; Daniel Folkwein, arts; Megan Mulligan, nursing; Susan Wilson, associate of applied business.

Rogers: Maria Arehart, associate of arts.

Salem: Cassandra Hoopes, nursing; Travis Johnson, science; Brenda McIntosh, master of education; Matthew Miller, nursing; Erin Murphy, nursing, cum laude; Rachel Thomas, science; Taylor Toothman, nursing; Tyler Williams, arts; Jessica Wilson, arts; Kellee Yuhaniak, science.

Southington: Lauren Crays, business administration, cum laude.

Struthers: Kristen Calo, nursing; Linda Jackson, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Dawn Cagno, integrative studies, summa cum laude.

Vienna: Jenna Amerine, master of public health; Robert Blevins, master of education; Kelly Thompson, nursing.

Warren: Dorothy Binford, master of education; Jessica Burke, doctor of philosophy; Amanda Douvis, business administration; Danny Farmer, associate of arts; Christopher Hawkins, arts; Chris Huncherick, associate of applies business; Ryan Kellerman, science; Taylor King, arts; ZacharyLewis, master of business administration; Ashley Lowe, nursing; Michael Madgar, science; Leanne Malone, associate of applied science; Dustin Marcinko, associate of arts; Laura Mecozzi, arts, cum laude; Chelsea Miller, arts; Costas Reamensnyder, business administration, summa cum laude; Nichole Redmond, technical and applied studies; Marie Redmond, public health; Whitney Rounsley, arts; Marcie Sabo, nursing; Stephen Saluga, arts; Mathew Stredney, science, cum laude; Lorenzo Thomas, arts; Trang Vu, business administration, summa cum laude; Gregory Walker, associate of applied science; Joseph Walker, general studies; Lucretia Wiley, associate of applied business; Ashley Wolbert, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, cum laude; Michael Zakrajsek, arts.

West Farmington: Thomas Fulton, master of education; Jeremy Inman, nursing; Denise McDowell, business administration, cum laude.

Youngstown: Frank Bellamy, master of education; Cara Calai, science, cum laude; Nicole Chapin, science, cum laude; Christopher Cochren, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Allison Crofford, master of education; Erin Curley, associate of applied science; Zachary Entzi, associate of applied science; Anthony Garcia, science; Rebecca Holt, associate of technical studies; Jennifer Karsti, nursing; Emily Martinez, master of education, Johnathan Morton, master of education; Todd Ness, associate of science, with distinction; Wendy Samford, doctor of philosophy; Lauren Slicker, master of architecture; Lea Stanovcak, science; Stephanie White, educational specialist; Elissa Wooten, master of education.

WALSH UNIVERSITY, North Canton, Ohio

Boardman: Lisa Habuda, management; Megan Morrison, degrees in science in education and art.

Columbiana: Courtney Knox, biology.

Cortland: Laura Stirling, management.

Warren: June Burns, master of business administration.

Youngstown: Cory Farcas, management-organizational leadership.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes