facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Mon, August 18, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless noted:

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY, various campuses

Berlin Center: Nicole Boyer, business administration; Jill Kocanyar, science, cum laude; Amanda Majirsky, associate of applied science; James Sheridan, public health, cum laude.

Boardman: Trevor Donnelly, science; Kelli Evans, nursing; Ashley Kloes, science; Ava Koval, education, magna cum laude; Jennifer Leyko, associate of applied science, with distinction; Matthew Lukach, education, cum laude; Mary Lukach, master’s in education; Ciarra Moran, associate of applied science, with distinction; Leah Perrino, science, magna cum laude; Caitlin Potts, science, cum laude; Danielle Sainato, science, magna cum laude.

Bristolville: Haley McCormick, nursing; Heather Reitz, associate of applied science, with distinction; Carla Robbins, nursing; John Snyder, associate of applied science.

Brookfield: Jason Russo, technical and applied studies, summa cum laude; Craig Thompson, business administration.

Burghill: Lindsey Pasquerilla, science.

Campbell: Alexandra Petrelis, associate of applied science, with distinction; Sparkle Thomas, associate of sciece; .

Canfield: Dominique Biondillo, associate of applied business; Christopher Bliske, associate of applied business; Brian Boucherle, arts; Roberta Dunlap, nursing; Donald Duong, business administration; Valerie DuPonty, associate of applied science, with distinction; Rachel George, associate of applied science; Danielle George, associate of science; Ian Keffer, science; Julie Kester, business and associate of arts; Chad Kubik, business administration; Joseph Lordi, arts; Randall Ludwiczak, nursing, cum laude; Andrew Schuler, master’s in accounting; Audrey Smith, science, cum laude; John Stevens, science, magna cum laude; Olivia Waltier Soriano, science.

Columbiana: Sandra Anderson, arts, summa cum laude; Stephanie Barbato, master’s in nursing; Nycole Brooks, associate of applied science; Cierra Caudill, science; Melissa Duvall, nursing; Alina Kozlowski, associate of applied science; Denise Kuhlman, science; Jarryd Lunger, master’s in nursing; Desiree McDevitt, associate of applied science; Sandra Mele, associate of applied science; Heather Neel, nursing; Clayton Proch, arts; Kaitlin Steeb, education, magna cum laude; Kara Taggart, associate of applied science; Ronald Wehr, technical and applied studies, magna cum laude; James Welch, nursing, cum laude.

Cortland: Richard Alberini, associate of applied business, with distinction; Thomas Bottorff, science, summa cum laude; Dalton Brown, arts; Joseph Charnas, science, summa cum laude; Steven Charnas, education, cum laude; Marissa DeFrancesco, education, summa cum laude; Alysia Drapcho, master’s in nursing; Edith Garrett, nursing, magna cum laude; Zachary Haines, arts, summa cum laude; Ian Kundus, master’s in fine arts; Michael Lindholm, associate of science; Jack Lorenzetti, master’s in economics; Maghan Maloy, master’s in education; Paul Markle, associate of applied business; Deborah Marsco, associate of science; Matthew Miller, associate of applied business with distinction, and science, magna cum laude; Anthony Morris, arts, magna cum laude; Denise Ormerod, educational specialist; Gregory Perry, arts, magna cum laude; Justin Platt, associate of science, with distinction; Stacey Prindle, associate of applied science; Valerie Rodgers, associate of applied science; Emily Schrader, fine arts, cum laude; Jeremy Shaw, science, summa cum laude; John Sisler, associate of applied business, with distinction; Jenna Thompson, science, summa cum laude; Heather Trowbridge, music; Jennifer Ulam, associate of applied science; Wei Zhang, nursing, summa cum laude.

Deerfield: Justin Morgan, technical and applied studies, magna cum laude.

Diamond: Stacey Heitkamp, master’s in education; Timothy Hosey, science, magna cum laude; Kelly LeMaster, arts.

East Palestine: Anna Cathers, associate of applied science; Brittany Frank, nursing; Chelsea Goughenour, education, cum laude; Neil Guzzetti, associate of applied science, with distinction; Katie Hull, master’s in education; Melinda Jackson, public health; Shelby McDevitt, associate of applied science; Cathy Nieto, associate of applied science; Erica Noel, master’s in education; Victoria Semon, associate of applied science; Tara Smith, associate of applied science; Kayla Stoots, nursing; Amber Thompson, nursing.

Farmdale: Natalie Conrad, education, summa cum laude; Caitlin Finch, associate of applied business; Gavin Switzer, arts.

Girard: Sabrina Browning, education, cum laude; Zachary DePaul, business administration; Cynthia Hale, master’s in nursing; Kerryn Limongi, science; Kaytlin Mikovich, nursing; Kara Nichols, science, cum laude; Stephanie Niemeyer, associate of applied science, with distinction; Carla White, master’s in library and information science; Thomas Zocolo, science.

Hanoverton: Ren Barlow. associate of applied science; Paul Risbeck, associate of applied science.

Hubbard: Sean Coffey, science, cum laude; Alexander Evans, business administration, science, and public health, all magna cum laude; Stephanie Mislevy, master’s in public administration; Laura Myers, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Ashley Nord, arts, cum laude; Sarah Northcott, science, cum laude; Jennifer Russell, associate of applied science; Chelsea Smith, science, cum laude; Ashley Tatarka, science, cum laude; Kelly Yeager, associate of applied science, with distinction.

Kensington: Benjamin Leasure, education, magna cum laude.

Kinsman: Megan Brainard, business administration, magna cum laude; Morgan Houser, nursing, summa cum laude; Cara Prior, science, magna cum laude.

Lake Milton: Melinda Franko, nursing; Brianna Vayner, business administration, magna cum laude.

Leavittsburg: Dominic Buffone, arts; George Edmiston, master’s in technology; Alexandria Maddox, science; Mallory Martin, arts; Tarah Kerr, arts, cum laude; Monica Benner, associate of applied science, with distinction; Kristen Corey, associate of applied science, with distinction; Brittany Cramer, nursing; Loren Hess, education; Brian Lanzendorfer, associate of applied science; Kyle Leskosky, nursing; Stacy Richardson, nurisng, cum laude; Ashley Thompson, science.

Lisbon: Jessica Albaneso, arts, cum laude; Courtney Anderson, associate of applied business; Kristey Armstrong, associate of applied science; Chelsea Boley, associate of applied science, with distinction; Brandi Bowman, associate of applied science; Stacie Carpenter, associate of applied science; Shane Dunn, associate of arts, with distinction; Caitlin Elkins, associate of applied science; Seth Frampton, master of nursing; Summer Garnica, education; Shannon Gates, associate of applied science, with distinction; Sara Graham, associate of applied science; Martina Grimm, technical and applied studies, magna cum laude; Robert Hunt, associate of applied science; Ashley Martin, business administration, cum laude; Stacy McNary, associate of applied science; Kathryn Moore, associate of technical study; Erin Newburn. associate of applied science; Tiffany Randolph, associate of applied science; Dawn Thomas, nursing, cum laude; Roy Tolley, associate of applied business; Felicia Weyand, science; Samantha Wilson, science, magna cum laude.

McDonald: Rhonda Davis, nursing; Christina Hartson, nursing; Michael Kelly, science, cum laude; Elizabeth Sylvester, science, summa cum laude.

Mineral Ridge: Ryan Anderson, arts; Taylor Shiley, arts; Evan Hall, associate of applied science, with distinction.

Negley: Jennifer Fair, business administration; Rachelle Robb, nursing, cum laude.

New Middletown: Carly Cunningham, associate of applied science, with distinction; Kelli Fitzpatrick, science, summa cum laude; Gretchen Haug, master’s in education; Tiffany Johnson, business administration, magna cum laude; Heather Leipply, associate of applied science.

New Springfield: Waneta Carter, education, summa cum laude; Christine Hornyak, associate of applied science; Rachel Lindsay, associate of applied science; Stephanie Ray, nursing; Jessica Yates, associate of applied science.

Newton Falls: Tiffany Burris, nursing; Edward Clark, nursing; Jessica Eckenrode, associate of applied science, with distinction; Sharea Elkins, science, summa cum laude; Jerald Evanoff, master’s in technology; Billie Gillespie, master’s in library and information science; Katie Harding, master’s in arts; Nicole Herczog, nursing; Randi Hidasey, arts, cum laude; Robert Kren, education; Jodi Mitchell, master’s in nursing; David Pagano, science, summa cum laude; Betzy Perry, science, summa cum laude; Juliet Perry, master’s in teaching; Brooke Runtas, science, summa cum laude; Kelli Ryan, master’s in arts; Jason Sindledecker, master’s in nursing; Morgan Sipka, education, summa cum laude; Joseph Smith, nursing; Jamie Spahlinger, nursing; Julia Thorn, associate of applied science; Alivia Webber, science, summa cum laude; Eliza Welch, science, summa cum laude; Lauren Woods, fine arts.

Niles: Paula Cordell, associate of applied science; Joshua Easterling, associate of arts; Derrick Harris, arts; Paula Joseph, master’s in education; Amy Metea, master’s in education; Matthew Roberts, science; Karen Ronga, master’s in library and information science; Katie Schimley, associate of applied business; Nicole Seminara, nursing, summa cum laude; Ryan Tingler, public health; Rebecca Tobin, nursing; Jaclyn Wood, associate of science.

North Benton: Tina Lewis, master’s in library and information science; Jacob Kirkbride, associate of applied business; Fannie Miller, nursing, magna cum laude.

North Jackson: Patricia Champney, master’s in nursing; Edward Householder, science.

North Lima: Cynthia Cross, associate of applied science; Alyssa Gwirtz, master’s in teaching; Jessica Scheetz, master’s in education; Sean Wardle, master’s in business administration.

Poland: Courtney Benson, science, summa cum laude; Lauren Bokesch, master’s in education; Athena Catsoules, arts; Lynnette Enterline, nursing, cum laude; Gloria Johnston, doctorate in philosophy; Taylor Malaniak, business administration; Shannon McCreary, arts, summa cum laude; Ronda Netto, associate of applied science; Kristen Ohr, nursing, summa cum laude; Roslynn Porch, arts; Samantha Robertson, master’s in education; Geoffrey Stoner, education, magna cum laude; Tyler Vallinger, master’s in arts.

Rogers: Diana Brown, associate of applied science; Raeleen Collins, associate of applied science; Jessica Deem, associate of applied science; Bethany Derflinger, arts, magna cum laude; Scott Dickey, associate of applied science, with distinction; Katie Simms, associate of applied science.

Salem: Brandon Arnett, associate of applied science, with distinction; Donna Beery, arts, magna cum laude; James Beery, associate of applied business; Matt Bender, science; Megan Boyle, nursing; Emily Brain, science, summa cum laude; Laurie Camp, master’s in liberal studies; Sabrina Christofaris, nursing; Kerry Crum, nursing, cum laude; Angelique Day, associate of applied science; Ashley Dillinger, associate of arts; Trent Frederick, associate of applied science; Taylor Fredrickson, science, magna cum laude; Garrett Hack, master’s in arts; Jessica Harris, associate of applied science; Ashley Harrison, arts, summa cum laude; Danette Hively, associate of science; Amanda Hrabak, business administration; Amanda Jacobson, associate of applied science; Amandeep Kaur, associate of applied science; Zachariah Kennedy, science; Dustan Kozar, science; Michelle Long, education, cum laude; William Lowry, business administration, magna cum laude; James McFarland, science; Leah Minamyer, arts; Morgan Mingus, science; Julie Moore, associate of applied science; Angela Mountz, associate of applied science; Ashley Pliska, arts; Ryan Powell, associate of applied science, with distinction; Mariah Rast, nursing; Brittani Reese, associate of applied science; Kathy Scarry, business administration, cum laude; Zerak Shoff, arts; Lora Skiba, associate of applied science; Harry Spencer, nursing; Linda Stout, education; Abigail Walkama, education, cum laude; Jenni Webb, nursing; Ashlee Weekly, business administration; Anne Wilkinson, education, cum laude; Ted Yuhaniak, education, magna cum laude.

Southington: Ariel Brockway, arts, magna cum laude; Kristina Klecha, associate of science; Abigail Kovacic, arts; Zachary Muntz, associate of science.

Struthers: Rebecca Coloutes, science, cum laude; Tiffany Fabian, nursing, cum laude; Danielle Melidona, arts, summa cum laude; Brittany Porcase, associate of applied science; Barry Wardle, master’s in business administration.

Vienna: Sarah Peterson, public health.

Warren: Amber Ackerman, science; Samantha Barnhart, associate of applied business; Lee Bayles, associate of applied science; Keri Bellay, associate of science; Cassie Bellay, nursing; Brooke Briscoe, associate of applied science; Patrick Calderone, master’s in business administration; David Cartwright, science, summa cum laude; Reticia Chatmon, nursing; James Cibella, science; Nicholas Ciferno, arts; Airiz Coleman, arts; Danita Combs, arts; Melanie Cope, business administration, summa cum laude; Carla Cope, science, cum laude; Rhonda Cope, arts; Vera Coulter, associate of science, with distinction; Dina Dejanovic, arts; Christopher Dohar, master’s in architecture, master’s in urban design; James Dudley, arts, cum laude; Michael Emerine, associate of applied science; John Falgiani, arts; Amy Fetchko, arts, summa cum laude; Brittany Fleming, master’s in education; Julie Forrest, associate of applied science; Amanda Galford, associate of applied science; Amanda Galford, science; Lisa Gargiulo, nursing; Jacob Gilmore, arts; Steven Greene, business administration; Michael Hall, education, cum laude; Jillene Hansel, public health; Marye Hanshaw, associate of applied science, with distinction; Brittani Hill, associate of applied business, with distinction; Ethan Holecko, associate of applied science; Monica Jaskowick, associate of science; Timothy Jones, associate of arts; Sherry Jones, associate of applied science; Ashlee Jones, arts; Gary Jones, education; Joann Kelley, arts, cum laude; Kellie Killian, associate of applied science, with distinction; Robert Knoske Bishop, master’s in science; Penni Kubilis, associate of applied business; Emily Leiby, master’s in education; Michealene Lester, nursing, cum laude; Shannon Lutz, arts, cum laude; Kelsey Maddox, arts; Victoria McGhee, associate of applied business; Erin McQuaide, associate of applied science, with distinction; Nicole Medved, education, magna cum laude; Brian Money, business administration, summa cum laude; Sarah Moreton, associate of arts; Tyler Morrall, associate of science; Lauren Myers, arts; Peter Nogay, science; Christa Ord, master’s in education; Elizabeth Palumbo, associate of applied science, with distinction; Timothy Perkins, associate of applied business; Demond Price, business administration; Jordan Prox, science, summa cum laude; Dawn Reeder, nursing, magna cum laude; Anthony Robinson, education; David Robitaille, science; Marteze Roper, business administration; Mary Rosier, master’s in education; Keshia Rowe, arts; Michaela Ruane, science; Matthew Sanfrey, business administration; Terry Sexton, associate of science, with distinction; Stephanie Simmons, education; Michael Skelton, science; Whitney Slater, master’s in education; Nolan Sowa, arts; Andrew Steele, business administration, magna cum laude; Gregory Stroup, associate of applied science, with distinction; Emily Taneri, master’s in education; Paul Tascoe, associate of applied science; Roderic Taylor, business administration; Courtney Terbovich, education, cum laude; Dana Thompson, science; Myra Toles, associate of applied science; Tiffany Wheeler, associate of applied science, with distinction; Jesse Wilson, fine arts, magna cum laude; Theresa Zambino, arts; Nathan Zepernick, arts, cum laude; Tempest’t Ziegler, science.

Washingtonville: Taylor Sauerwein, associate of applied science.

West Farmington: Daniel Hunt, associate of applied business.

Youngstown: Ashley Alexoff, master’s in business administration; Anthony Amicone, associate of applied science, with distinction; Billie Arnold, doctorate in philosophy; Lydia Barnes, associate of applied science; Sarah Begnaud, science; Katelyn Brandenstein, fine arts, cum laude; Amanda Churlik, business administration, magna cum laude; Nicole Cleland, nursing; Heather Coates, master’s in nursing; Kelly Cochran, associate of applied science; Tonya Collier, associate of applied science; Amber Crawford, associate of applied science; Rachael Cretella, science, cum laude; Morgan Curl, education, magna cum laude; Erin Curley, science; Krystle Davis, associate of applied science; Thomas Durbin, science; Kate Fabrizio, science, summa cum laude; Casey Frank, associate of applied science, with distinction; Kaitlyn Fridley, arts, magna cum laude; Adriana Gonzalez, science; Brian Gorup, associate of applied business; Dakota Grover, business administration, cum laude; J House, master’s in education; Nicole Jernigan, associate of applied science; Kyonia’ Johnson, arts; Philip Johnston, master’s in arts; Sherri Mamounis, associate of applied business; Kimberly Maravola, science, summa cum laude; Alexandre Marr, science, summa cum laude; Jeanine McClellan, nursing; Christina McNamee, associate of applied science; Michelle Michael, associate of applied science, with distinction; Jodi Micsky, master’s in nursing; Elena Moore, science; Max Pakalnis, science, cum laude; Ryan Pavlak, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, cum laude; Monica Petrella, associate of applied science; Candace Phipps. associate of science; Sarah Scarazzo, arts, cum laude; Abigail Schuler, nursing, cum laude; Audrey Shaw, science; Ashley Smith, associate of applied science; John Sullivan, associate of applied science; Joshua Thompson, education, cum laude; Cynthia Trimble, public health, cum laude; Timothy Welsh, fine arts, magna cum laude; Shronna Whipple, associate of applied science; Lyneise Williams, master’s in education; Lindsay Winter, associate of applied science; Latece Wright, nursing, cum laude; Caleb Yanno, associate of applied science; Beth Zoppelt, associate of applied science; Dominique Zordich, arts, summa cum laude; Erin Schafer, science.

BALDWIN-WALLACE UNIVERSITY, Berea, Ohio

Berlin Center: Victoria Brown, management.

Boardman: Lauren Gronvall, music theatre; Ethan Lawson, political science and history, cum laude; Erin McGlone, communication disorders; Ryan Mitchell, economics, cum laude; Kristen Rose, film studies.

Canfield: Michael Mangus, math/economics.

Howland: Ronald Ochoa, master of business administration-health care.

New Castle, Pa.: Alexandra Farone, English, summa cum laude.

North Lima: Talia Dirocco, English.

Warren: Mitchell Lowry, exercise science; Heather Schier, pre-physical therapy and exercise science, cum laude; Nikolas Williams, digital media and design and studio art.

Youngstown: Dana Ferguson, criminal justice, cum laude.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes