facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY Courts



Published: Wed, September 25, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Timothy E. Slabaugh, 38, Mohnton, Pa., and Rebecca D. Schwartz, 31, of 12691 South Ave., North Lima.

Daniel J. Yanek, 33, of 3960 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown, and Heather VanSickle, 35, of same.

Michael E. Donofrio, 47, of 359 W. Wilson St., Struthers, and Erin L. Booth, 29, of same.

John R. Beacham, 52, of 37 Placid Blvd., Austintown, and Volha Barodzich, 25, of same.

Vincent J. LaGatta, 29, of 2550 Blossom Lane, New Castle, Pa., and Nicole M. Zorella, 33, of 4287 Pleasant Valley Lane, Canfield.

New complaints

County treasurer v. Joan Korth et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

HSBC Bank USA NA v. Brian Adams et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA v. Nicole R. Williams et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Bernadine A. Nicholson et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

County treasurer v. Margaret Caggiano, deceased, et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

County treasurer v. Gregory Tyson et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

County treasurer v. Historical Development Group et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

County treasurer v. Foy Martin, deceased, et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Mark A. Tomasko et al, foreclosure.

Freedom Mortgage Corporation v. Maryann C. Magnolia et al, foreclosure.

American Express Bank FSB v. Daniel Kicula et al, money.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Thomas W. Zimmerman et al, foreclosure and reformation.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Melinda L. Bonetti et al, foreclosure.

Mark Popovich et al v. Holly Radcliff et al, money.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Ronald J. Ser et al, foreclosure.

NCEP LLC v. Georgia Tranquillo et al, other civil.

Christine Locke v. Anthony Delmont et al, money.

Tina Wilson v. Astro Shapes Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

Atlantic Credit and Finance Special Finance Unit LLC v. Steve Lukas et al, other civil.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Donald J. King, money.

West Branch Local School District Board of Education v. West Branch Education Association, money.

NCEP LLC v. Sinisa Pavetic, other civil.

The Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. The Yager Family Limited Partnership et al, foreclosure.

Stephen J. Tabaka et al v. Laura Damko et al, other civil.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. et al v. John Clarke et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Larry L. Siwula et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Randy Dikun et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Alrick E. Gladden Sr. et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Katie B. Louis et al, foreclosure.

The Assumption Village v. Carolyn Orr, money.

Northrich Company v. Total Air Systems LLC et al, money.

Julius Poole v. Ohio State Penitentiary et al, workers’ compensation.

County treasurer v. Proper T Realty Inc. et al, foreclosure.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Frederick J. Lyda et al, foreclosure.

HSBC Bank USA NA et al v. Avanelle A. Shelton et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Colin R. Brickley et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Terry V. Koegel et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Ruby Daye et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Ruby Daye et al, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. et al v. Christopher J. Sokol et al, foreclosure.

Mark Spiker v. Miller Products Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County reasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Queen E. Williams et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Leo Verzilli Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Ohio CAT v. B&R Maintenance et al, money.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

Docket

State v. Eddie C. Lavieria-Dejesus, pleads guilty.

State v. Luis J. Parrilla, pleads guilty.

State v. Amy L. Smith, pleads guilty.

Great Seneca Financial Corp. et al v. Christopher A. Manack, order of magistrate.

Alan J. Matavich et al v. Rona L. Rupp et al, order of deed and distribution.

Aurora Bank FSB v. Kenneth F. Passella et al, dismissed.

American Tax Funding LLC v. R. Lucente and Sons Construction et al, order of magistrate.

Nichole Robinson et al v. Norman H. Dunlape et al, order of magistrate.

Robert L. Duecaster v. Dinah Hopper et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph Raykie et al v. Justin R. McIntyre et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Michael T. Blair et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Clevawn M. Richards v. David M. Olesinski, dismissed.

Mike Pallotta v. Mark A. Belinky, judgment for plaintiff.

Have Financing Inc. et al v. Maribeth Sturbi, order of magistrate.

Allstate Fire and Casualty Ins Co. v. Efrain Maldonado, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Joyce E. Howard et al, order of magistrate.

Annette Todessa et al v. Peter A. Andrews et al, decision of magistrate.

Hillcrest Trailer Court Limited et al v. Almon Burke et al, order of magistrate.

Richard White v. Lisa Clark, order of magistrate.

Quander Jennings v. Marquita Bridges, dismissed.

David M. Whalen v. William Pizzuto, order of magistrate.

Danielle Johntony v. Kerry Sprankle-Reid, order of magistrate.

Danielle Johntony v. Kristine Sprankle, order of magistrate.

State v. Brandon Perry, sentenced to 36 months in prison.

State v. Aaron Z. Farrell, sentenced to one year in prison.

State v. John Buchanan, sentenced to nine months in prison on counts one and three, served consecutively, and additional three years consecutive to counts one and three.

State v. Jawaylin Hudson, pleads guilty.

State v. Alonzo Daniels, pleads guilty.

State v. Nicole Corbett, pleads guilty.

Asset Acceptance LLC v. Melissa Miller, satisfied.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Keith C. Colclough et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Struthers Federal Credit Union v. Gladys N. Hayes-Whitfield et al, dismissed.

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. v. James Haynes et al, dismissed.

FIA Card Services NA v. Carolyn J. Italiano, satisfied.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Filippo Caruso et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Stephen J. Sebaugh v. Jason Herman et al, dismissed.

Allstate Indemnity Co. et al v. WRH Insulation Co., order of magistrate.

Brittney Averhart et al v. New Beginnings Residential Treatment Center LLC, dismissed.

Nicholas Lukach et al v. Sheri Kirkland, dismissed.

Andrew Leiter v. Grange Mutual Insurance Co., dismissed.

US Bank NA v. Kelly Wess et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Safe 2010 LLC v. Karen A. Williams et al, forfeited.

CitiBank NA v. Donald Hamed, satisfied.

Joseph R. Grenga v. Jason A. Vantell, order of magistrate.

Geneen M. Morrison et al v. Liberty Mutual Insurance Group et al, dismissed.

SL Austintown Limited Liability Co. v. Akzo Nobel Paints LLC, settled.

Estate of Mary V. Botsko et al v. Mary K. Landis, dismissed.

Camellia Frisone v. Volkswagen Group of America Inc., settled.

Savon Enterprises LLC v. Boardman Board of Trustees et al, order of magistrate.

Cach LLC v. Odette Aburahma, judgment for plaintiff.

Fidelity Bank v. Carlos J. Serra et al, dismissed.

State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. v. WRH Insulation Co., order of magistrate.

Susan Funelli v. Gina M. Marinelli Zenko et al, order of magistrate.

Diane Hodges v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, order of magistrate.

Darneise Coggins et al v. Jacarr Sims et al, order of magistrate.

Seabright Insurance Co. v. Troy Painting Inc., order of magistrate.

Anna Jannetti v. William D. Satterfield, dismissed.

Mildred Danch v. Andrew G. DiBacco Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Bruce A. Jones v. Steve Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. William Meadows et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Brian J. Schaal et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Ronnie E. Maldonado et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Allen S. Tucker et al, order of magistrate.

Gayle L. Bowser v. Patrice Pilson et al, dismissed.

Wells Frank Bank NA v. Eric Hardman et al, foreclosure.

Bryan Dinger v. Steve Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, dismissed.

Warrior Imports Inc. v. Goodroads Auto System Inc., order of magistrate.

Leslie Wetzl et al v. A. Bagnoli and Sons Inc. et al, decision of magistrate.

Paula J. Grenga v. Jason A. Vantell, order of magistrate.

PNC Bank NA v. Leigh A. Mason et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Barbara A. Goudy et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Christian D. Rinehart et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Randall E. Hixenbaugh et al, foreclosure.

MaryBeth Angiolelli et al v. Carolyn Bay, order of magistrate.

Sharron L. Thomas v. Jack Sunder, dismissed.

Bethany Hammell v. Anthony Jones, dismissed.

Alexandria Wonderlich v. Daniel Riccotilli, order of magistrate.

Christopher P. Swantner v. Daniel L. Ricottilli, order of magistrate.

Arquwonna Wright v. Amos C. Dothard, dismissed.

Cynthia Slaney v. Stephanie Sattarelle, dismissed.

Carolyn Bay v. Michael Angiolelli, order of magistrate.

Carolyn Bay v. Mary B. Angiolelli, order of magistrate.

Mary Daniels v. Edrick Davis, order of magistrate.

Andrea Queen v. Chad J. Stephenson, dismissed.

David L. Cochrane Sr. v. Ira Pierce, dismissed.

Justine Whitney v. Ira Pierce, dismissed.

Nicole Corbett v. Jessica Carnahan, dismissed.

Tammy M. Kopnicky v. Burt Mitchell, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Tammy M. Kopnicky v. Anna Frohman, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Tammy M. Kopnicky v. James Frohman Sr., magistrate’s decision adopted.

Cynthia Torres v. Jabbar D. Spires, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Real estate

Clifford Eberling et al to Darlene Higgins, E. Carolina Ave., Sebring, $28,180.

Geoffrey E. Marlo et al to Mitch Lautzenheiser, W. Middletown Road, Beloit, $150,150.

Agnes Uhrin et al to Annette M. Kelly, Hyatt Ave., Campbell, $43,500.

Warren Barnes et al to Mitchell Rekdahl, Midland Ave., Youngstown, $7,000.

The Home Savings and Loan Co. to George A. Burton, E. Philadelphia Ave., Youngstown, $11,000.

Bank of New York Mellon to Jennifer Moore, New Castle Road, Lowellville, $95,000.

Stephen Colucci to Mary T. Lowry, Seville Drive, Canfield, $102,500.

Guillermina Ortiz to Antonio S. Cruz et al, Devitt Ave., Campbell, $16,000.

Linda M. Gilkinson et al to Charles J. Vandyke, Stoney Creek Court, Boardman, $166,500.

Alex Christoff et al to Joel T. Albrecht, Lockwood Blvd., Canfield, $172,500.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Matthew Trainer, West Indiana Ave., Sebring, $14,900.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Lorraine D’Amico, West LaClede Ave., Youngstown, $1,000.

Paul A. Livingston to Matthew Batcho, E. Parkside Drive, Boardman, $105,000.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ashley S. McMichael, Columbiana Road, New Springfield, $86,199.

Elsie Fabek et al to Fred Alexander, Susan Circle, Youngstown, $18,900.

Mary G. Phillips to Rodney W. Craver et al, Madrid St., Austintown, $115,000.

Mary E. St. Clair to Jacob Baun, Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland, $102,000.

Robert Cammack et al to James M. Gobel, Columbiana Road, New Middletown, $27,000.

Debra L. Gamble to Ryan M. Hull, Washingtonville Road, Salem, $155,000.

KPZ Inc. to Joseph M. Hollabaugh et al, Abbey Road, Canfield, $49,000.

Deborah A. Blanch to James R. Svandrlik et al, Omar St., Struthers, $84,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

John M. Houy, 27 Ida Drive, Youngstown.

Jamie L. Rockwell, 13205 Beaver Creek Road, Salem.

Anaki Perez, 5356 Oakcrest Ave., Austintown.

Shenika A. Rushton, 50 Hall Heights Ave., Youngstown.

Nick J. Damico, 5153 Winslow Drive, Mineral Ridge.

Wanda L. Anderson, 347 Mathews Road, Boardman.

Louise E. Karako, 912 Indianola Road, Boardman.

Charise A. King, 479 Catalina Ave., Youngstown.

Lynette Y. Bills, 3250 Brandywine Drive, Unit 160, Youngstown.

Richard J. Kamrad, 479 Westgate Blvd., Austintown.

Scott A. Taylor, 442 S. Raccoon Road, Unit A16, Youngstown.

Kenneth Green, 3925 W. Western Reserve Road, Canfield.

Brandy L. Goodwin, 4646 Waseka Lane, Boardman.

David T. Riley, 148 Park Heights Ave., Youngstown.

Angela D. Chitwood, 52 S. Richview Ave., Youngstown.

Paul D. Ferreri, 2843 Brunswick Road, Youngstown.

Gregory E. Booker, 79 Chatham Lane, Youngstown.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Mark E. Spivey, 29 E. Auburndale Ave., Youngstown.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes