facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY courts



Published: Sat, September 21, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Gregory J. Schneider, 35, of 132 N. Beverly Ave., Austintown, and Kerry A. Price, 44, of same.

Zachary L. VanBrocklin, 29, of 6496 St. Andrews Drive, Unit 8, Canfield, and Laura S. Castin, 28, of same.

Edward J. Fusco Jr., 43, of 115 S. Bon Air Ave., Youngstown, and Jamila T. Cain, 25, of same.

Michael C. Wellman, 23, of 219 Perry St., Struthers, and Brittany A. Williams, 20, of same.

Jeffrey S. Getsy, 21, of 817 Kiwana Drive, Boardman, and Amanda M. Pesta, 21, of same.

Matthew L. Kukura, 25, of 6023 Glenridge Road, Boardman, and Andrea M. Demello, 20, of same.

James L. Wessel, 68, of 2416 Columbiana Road, New Springfield, and Darla M. Dunsing, 49, of same.

Divorces asked

Lisa Shelton, of 43 Kenmore Ave., Youngstown v. Butler Johnson, c/o Lake Erie Correctional Institution, 501 Thompson Road, Conneaut.

Stephanie L. Tompkins, of 6764 West Blvd., Boardman v. James C. Scott, of 200 W. Main St., Unit 36, Ravenna.

Carri L. Zupko, of 578 Eighth St., Struthers v. Jonathan P. Zupko, of 3702 Cumberland Circle, Austintown.

Nataliya L. Dunbar, of 4082 St. Andrews Court Unit 4, Canfield v. James L. Dunbar, of 115 Carriage Lane, Apt. 101, Canfield.

John C. Cox et al, of 7064 Barrington Drive, Canfield v. Leigh A. Cox, of same.

Miguel A. Macin, of 2433 Walden Court, Youngstown v. Hilda M. Macin, of same.

Diana Kreitzburg, of 10883 Berlin Station Road, Canfield v. Eugene W. Kreitzburg, of 7515 Salem-Warren Road, Berlin Center.

Dissolutions asked

Charles W. Partee Jr., of 4551 Woodhurst Drive, Austintown and Toni N. Partee, of 16 Shelby St., Girard.

New complaints

Mahoning County Treasurer v. Johnny Williams et al, foreclosure.

JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association v. Daniel A. Davis et al, foreclosure.

Shirley J. Metcalf v. Louis M. Greco, other tort.

CitiBank NA et al v. Kathleen B. Castelli et al, money.

Bruce Fryman v. John H. Parks et al, other torts.

Daryl L. Hoffman v. Hyundai Motor America, money.

Justin Cadle v. State Farm Mutual Insurance Co. et al, money.

Cynthia Anderson v. Austintown Skating Center Inc., money.

Mahoning County Treasurer v. Adele C. Luckey et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning County Treasurer v. Nisdalys C. Canete et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning County Treasure v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank et al v. Joseph M. Macik et al, foreclosure.

Anthony Ciavarella v. City Machine Technologies et al, workers’ compensation.

Gloria J. Greene et al v. Carol J. Webster, money.

West Extrusion LLC v. Buckeye Distribution et al, money.

Mary E. Sutton et al v. LTV Steel Co. et al, workers’ compensation.

Ella M. Warren v. LTV Steel Co. et al, workers’ compensation.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC et al v. Lucy Manack et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Mathew M. Lewis et al, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. et al v. Edwin E. Marshall Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Treasure Lake Property Owners’ Association Inc. v. Robert Holovatick, money.

Lucas Packner v. Zachary G. Vanhorn et al, money.

Giovanka Ramirez v. Matilde Torres et al, money.

Thomas Chako et al v. Dale Richardson, money.

Charles J. Kish Jr. v. Bureau of Workers’ Compensation et al, workers’ compensation.

Estate of Wesley G. Smith v. Celia A. Mihaly, money.

Wayne White v. Steve Buehrer et al, workers’ compensation.

Patricia L. Puhalla v. Steve Buehrer et al, workers’ compensation.

Docket

State v. Michael Finley, sentenced to eight years in prison.

State v. Elizabeth Gorski, pleads guilty.

State v. Kathryn Unick, pleads guilty.

State v. Rodney Carter, pleads guilty.

State v. Kathryn Unick, pleads guilty.

Cavalry Investments LLC v. Trevor Watkins, order of magistrate.

First Place Bank v. Thomas P. Lawrence et al, dismissed.

Mary A. Bacon et al v. Prima Health Care LLC et al, order of magistrate.

James C. Ficocelli v. Nicholas Gavolas et al, dismissed.

State of Ohio Environmental v. Youngstown Thermal LLC et al, Youngstown Thermal LLC only, dismissed.

Diorio Paving Inc. v. Hively Construction Co. Inc. et al, settled.

Carole McIntyre-Weiszer v. Huntington National Bank, order of magistrate.

Fannie Mae v. Lara N. Foley et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Rodney Cole et al, order of magistrate.

Nicholas Bilotto v. Advanced Recycling Systems Inc. et al, dismissed.

Huntington National Bank v. Linda A. Booker et al, order of magistrate.

Household Realty Corporation v. Laura A. Wakeford et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. William W. Alexander et al, foreclosure.

Mark I. Verkhlin v. Abraham Torres et al, dismissed.

James Kallas v. Russell E. Ohlin et al, order of magistrate.

Leslie Wetzl et al v. A. Bagnoli and Sons Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Karen L. Flanery v. Robert J. Simcox, order of magistrate.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Anna M. Frabutt et al, foreclosure.

CitiBank NA v. Kathryn A. McDonald, judgment for plaintiff.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Amy B. Hays et al, order of magistrate.

Ronald B. Fekety et al v. Eleanor Moon et al, Progressive Insurance only, dismissed.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Timothy R. Layman et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel M. Ebert M.D. v. Janet Fitzhenry, dismissed.

Fannie Mae v. Anna G. Jaworski et al, dismissed.

Lisa A. Gilbo v. Jim L. Washington, dismissed.

Kristofer Sperry v. Mark B. Bretschneider, order of magistrate.

Jurita Perdue v. Randall Moore, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Ronni Edwards v. Daneisha McQueen, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Lakeshia Thompson v. Raenell Allen, dismissed.

Susan Carter Cooper v. Michael Cotton, dismissed.

Latrice Benness v. Eboni Little, order of magistrate.

Kealyn Pruden v. Devalynn Searcy, order of magistrate.

Erick A. Haywood v. Dasha Hubbard, order of magistrate.

Erick A. Haywood v. Dereck Rayal, order of magistrate.

The Home Saving and Loan Co. et al v. Canfield Investment Co. et al, decision of magistrate.

Carol Boerio v. Sarco Property Management, dismissed,

Gerald A. Colaneri v. Keith R. Suchora et al, Jacque Shrader only, dismissed.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP et al v. David L. Borton et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Gerald A. Colaneri v. Keith R. Suchora et al, Jacque Shrader only, dismissed.

CitiBank NA v. Tom Hura, decision of magistrate.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Tamie A. Sajewich et al, confirmation of sale and order of deed and distribution.

Darlene R. Pellin v. American Modern Select Insurance Co., order of magistrate.

Thornton Robinson v. Youngstown Metropolitan Housing Authority, order of magistrate.

Ellen McQuade v. Charles J. Jaminett et al, order of magistrate.

Angela J. Tyson v. Walgreen Co. et al, order of magistrate.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Joanne L. Crum et al, order of magistrate.

Tonia Adkins v. Bryant McGulley, adopts the magistrate’s decision.

Teyonia Moore v. Tommieza Eloy, dismissed.

Crosby Robinson v. Venetta Marie Jones, adopts the magistrate’s decision.

Aeryka Gentry Brian Thomas, dismissed.

Rochelle Carlisle v. Adam Feliciano, adopts the magistrate’s decision.

Angelina Benedis v. Josephine Patterson, magistrate’s decision.

Lee O. Maxwell v. Carmella Fields, order of magistrate.

Lee O. Maxwell v. Luther Reviere, order of magistrate.

Celena McCullough v. Luther Reviere, order of magistrate.

Celena McCullough v. Carmella Fields, order of magistrate.

Real estate

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ronald Issacs et al, McCollum Road, Youngstown, $24,000.

US Bank NA to Jamie P. Haddle, Burgett Lane, Canfield, $48,080.

Albert Toth et al to Sam Cianciola, Decamp Road, Youngstown, $63,500.

Estate of James E. Reardon to Abigail Brubaker, Selma Ave., Youngstown, $10,000.

Jayce L. Peshkur to Douglas Eisenbraun et al, Meanderwood Drive, Austintown, $146,000.

Gregory R. Nelder to Peter J. Rezzi III et al, Redwood Road, Craig Beach, $88,500.

Raymond L. Fellows et al to Rodney W. Chunn, Forest Ridge Drive, Boardman, $106,000.

Debra L. Gleydura et al to Harry L. Moldovan et al, E. Western Reserve Road, Youngstown, $124,000.

Evelyn S. Seidner to Robert L. Blakeman et al, Springfield Road, New Springfield, $38,000.

Vasco Electric Inc. et al to Astro Shapes Inc., Main St., Struthers, $125,000.

Patricia Slattery to Yolanda L. MacDougall, Palmetto Drive, Youngstown, $42,000.

Elizabeth Luchison to Dominic V. Pavis, Marmion Ave., Youngstown, $20,900.

Joy K. Marcy to Baywinds Management LLC, W. Ravenwood Ave., Youngstown, $7,000.

Palo Development Inc. to Harpreat Singh, Poland, $52,500.

Borge Larsen to RAR Management LLC, Oregon Trail, Boardman, $135,000.

Ronald W. Zenko Jr. to Patricia J. Crane, Lake Point Circle, Canfield, $172,000.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Christopher Staschiak, Crum Road, Austintown, $8,900.

Paul H. Rankin et al to Erik J. Cromer et al, Sharon Drive, Boardman, $188,000.

Irene B. Kronauer to Cheryl M. Blanchard, Parkway Drive, Poland, $118,000.

Alicia L. Anderson et al to Thomas Weimer Sr. et al, Johnson Road, Lowellville, $30,000.

Fannie Mae et al to James Cantelupe, Rush Blvd., Youngstown, $24,500.

Guiseppe Sorice to Lyndsey Nicastro et al, Fox Den Trail, Canfield, $400,000.

Christopher P. Cluciser to Matthew J. Beaver, Main St., New Middletown, $84,900.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Jamie L. Tolson, 545 N. 15th St., Sebring.

Randall Siman, 3711 Indian Run Drive, Apt. 1, Canfield.

Mathew R. Smith, 5127 W. Elmwood Ave., Youngstown.

Donald A. Wolfe, 8427 Colwyn Court, Apt. 5, Youngstown.

Michael W. Goskie Jr., 5984 Badal Drive, Lowellville.

David W. Yoho, 20471 Best Road, North Benton.

Ward B. Nair, 6729 Tippecanoe Road, Unit 1, Canfield.

Angela Morris, 632 Tenney Ave., Campbell.

Tenisha M. Hollinshead, 1519 Victor Ave., Youngstown.

Danny J. Gajovski Sr., 21746 North Benton West Road, North Benton.

Dorsey J. West, 12030 W. Calla Road, Salem.

Jeffrey D. Huff, 1850 Fifth Ave., Youngstown.

Michael Zandarski, 4329 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown.

Charles L. Pallai, 835 E. Philadelphia Ave., Youngstown.

Gary L. Van Brocklin, 101 Sugar Cane Drive, Boardman.

Heather C. Seem, 6661 Abbott St., Youngstown.

James Calabria, 3720 Loveland Road, Youngstown.

Felix Jr. Delvalle, 4114 Monticello Blvd., Youngstown.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Tracy L. and Brian W. Heckman, 2231 Penny Lane, Youngstown.

Michael A. Machi Sr., 131 Upland Ave., Youngstown.

Hubert D. Clardy Jr., 632 Liberty Road, Youngstown.

LaTonya Neely, 129 Aylesboro Ave., Boardman.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes