facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Area bowling league scores



Published: Sun, October 13, 2013 @ 12:05 a.m.

AMRON LANES

SRI Investment Seniors — Marshall McCree 277-684, Bob Gresh 226-645, Dave ifft 231-624, Mike Yurco 234-622, Tony Mancini 246-619, Tom Hood 244-605, Al Nuzzi 218-599, Geo. Feschenko 222-597, Jim Ellis 207-597, Dennis Hamm 215-596, Ron Lesko 223-592, Paul Gruber 223-590, Willie McGaha 203-582, Dave Yohn 210-580, Neil Guerrieri 203-580

SRI Investment Seniors — Bruce Velt 246-678, Joe Wilkos 243-658, Al Nuzzi 224-658, Mike Yurco 257-650, John Gagliardo 226-639, John Bullock 216-635, Dave Ifft 256-633, Bob Gresh 226-632, Ray Bakes 230-623, Don Kane 236-622, Tom Golclough 218-621, David Jones 215-616, George Feschenko 224-613, John Greene 200-588, Marshall McCree 223-580.

Hively’s Doubles — Jeff Copeland 289-764, Carl Cramer Jr 279-705, Rick Scherich 278, Jim Diver 257-707, Bill Diver 246-679, Dan Guerrieri 244-686, Dennis Hamm 237-628, Jeff Stoffel 234-532, David Diver 233-576 Jeff Patterson 225-577, Carl Cramer Sr. 221-599, Chuck Dickey 217-600, Paul Scheetz 213-557, Bill Steele 205-521, Rick Guerrieri 204-512, Rick Scherich 202-634, Paul Bates 197-545, Joseph Guerrieri 193-563, Tom Christmas 190, Patrick Fernholz 186-514, Dwayne Buck 172-525, Brooke Copeland 248-609, Monica Scherich 233 590, Kaylyn Beiling 227-573, Sandi Guerrieri 222-584, Erin Whitehouse 215-571, Nancy Hays-Crame 204-518, Loretta Smith 198-535, Marilyn Heaven 198-539, Jennifer Sivak 193-560, Joyce Bates 179, Jeannie Zarbaugh 177, Julie Tufaro 175, Kathleen Guerri 174, Bridget Cramer 172.

North Jackson Car Care Mixed Doubles — Steve Bartley 266-643, Jim Diver 257-708, Dean Katsarasw 234-588, Bob Rupert 233-654, Vic Farris 224-567, Ted Noel 220-583, Lou Colapietro 215-602, Mike Mrakovich 212-546, Art Phillips 211-549, Dennis Trowbridg 617, Kevin Dixon 493, Michael Fleisher 468, Cyndi Katsaras 219-516, Linda Colapietro 189-537, Maryanne Maccio 188-532, Jennifer Bartley 181-471, Tonya Hammer 167-418, Karen Melnik 158-458, Corey Rhodes 418, Norma Diver 411, Diane Rupert 402, Patty Carbon 401, Julie Trowbridge 395, Vickie Fleisher 381.

Hivley’s Sportsman — Bill Diver 277-735, Jeff Petrycki 267-656, Jim Diver 264-679, Sam Shenker 254, Mark Fowler 248-650, John Lorenzi 247, Bill Sugar 247, Matt Bertolette 246-611, Don Chestnut 241-676, Duane Beatty 241-667, Bill Sloan 237, Bill Morrison 237-602, John Dasen 237-610, Ian Nenadic 235, Ed Hernan 234-619, Frank Palocyi 234-677, Don Orengia 234-621, Tom Ring 233-632, Chuck Lines 228-626, Bob Rupert 226-624, Rob Rosenberg 225-620, Frank Tomic 614, Jim Seabrook 614, Mark Anderson 614, Bob Isabella 612, Ken Thomas 612, Ken Thomas 611, Ed Reed 606, Howard Mancini 606, Glen Powell 603.

Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Dee Tripp 203-465, Georgia Marshall 172-476, Becky Main 170-428, Mary Erb 168, Becky Ifft 165, Dawnna Hudak 160-441, Diane Sztary 157, Ro Eckman 155, Marcie Westfall 155, Norma Diver 153-436 Debbie Barnes 433, Anna Reeves 152-425, Joan Anderson 152-429, Fran Gunter 426.

Service League — Jim Ellashek 227-621, Ed Thorton 204-514, Steve Synder 202-562, Randy Swartz 201-565, Tony Yuschak 201-527, Jerry Savo 184, Rand Becker 178-477, George Grim 176-449, Don Ewing 171-411, Alan Taylor 170-428, Mike Raulin 160-471, Clint Hrdenbroo 154-397, Pat Nichols 153, Roy Passarelli 151, Bob Thomas 427, Nicole Haefke 172-453.

Stackowski Farms Ladies Trio — Tracie Yarrison 234-621, Lynda Seabrook 213-550, Donna Kincaid 200-543, Stephanie Clossin 200-548, Sharon Karnofel 199-550, Decinda Taylor 193-544, Ruth Schilling 191-543, Marcie Lottier 190, Marilyn Heaven 177-465, Silvia Vanhorn 175, Grace Brown 174-450, Patty Wright 173-513, Norma Diver 172-462, Diane Rupert 172, Laura Cornell 169-451, Bertie Sell 168, Andrea Morrison 168-462, Debbie Hamilton 168, Janet Miller 164.

Amron Wednesday Seniors — Marshall McCree 277-684, Tony Mancini 248-619, Tom Hood 244-605, Ted Bundy 240-563, Mike Yurco 234-622, Dave Ifft 231-624, Bob Gresh 225-645, Ron Lesko 223-592, Paul Gruber 223-590, Ray Bakes 223, John Dasen 223, George Feschenko 222-597, Al Nuzzi 218-599, Dennis Hamm 215-596, Jim Pack 213-574, Wendell Neal 213-573, Don Kane 212, Charlie Slaven 211-560, Bill Moxley 210-553, Dave Yohn 210-580, Joe Wilkos 209-553, Jim Ellis 207-597, Willie McGaha 206-585, Neil Guerrieri 203-580, George Finelli 201, Steve Senvisky 563, Norm Phillips 562, Tom Colclough 557.

Alley Cats — Kim Hogan 182-468, Marti Clark 175, Ro Eckman 172-459, Norma Diver 170-461, Ann Raub 168-480, Fran Gunter 164. Peggy Rouzzo 160-418, Stella Bucciarelli 157-440, Brenda Hernan 157-447, Anna Reeves 152-426, Edna Brady 150-421, Linda Wood 147, Michelle Ripple 147-426, Elaine Sletvold 147, Jennifer Hernan 143-421, Carol Sorber 142.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Jim Diver 289-754, Bill Lampe 268-732, John Bartoletti 246-638, Elmer Maynard 244-692, Chris Stickle 240-614, Duane Beatty 224-593, Del Figinsky 213-543, Kevin Moore 208-563, Bob Diver 199-501, Aaron Hyland 184-480, Eugene Natyshak 180-575, Nick Kachmar 180, Joe Desantis 153, Annie Bartoletti 212-593, Michelle Woodya 185-487, Marilyn Heaven 174-494, Pat Rohrbaugh 172-466, Betty Kanna 169-467, Shelly Woodyard 168-461, Jean Mancini 167, Linda Ilich 162-452, Anna Reeves 158-454, Jane Little 158, Felicia Beatty 155, Barb Bartoletti 155, Kathy Moore 155.

Hively’s Sportsman — Howard Mancini 267-688, Bill Diver 256-707, Frank Tomic 255, Don Orengia 249, Ed Reed 247, Bruce Davis 247-645, Eric Grischow 242-643, Jeff Johnston 236, Ken Price 235, Ken Thomas 235, Earl Ripley 235, Sonny Oris 234-619, Chuck Lines 234, Pete Katsaras 233-630, Dan Hurton 231-644, Frank Palocyi 228-649, Bob Hernan 225.

Service League — Jim Ellashek 203-527, Mike Raulin 193-484, Randy Swartz 191-523, Rand Becker 179-452, Bob Lenga 178-428, Jim Buck 177-471, George Grim 175-465, Bob Limmer 169-485, Don Ewing 154, John Getchey 159, Bob Thomas 156-438, Bill Becherer 154-401, Alan Taylor 150-417, Clint Hardenbroo 407, Diana Nolder 152-430, Janice Hanna 156-401, Diane Hardenbroo 150-420.

Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Mary Erb 190-430, Corky Rhodes 181-446, Carmel Ferry 170, Dee Tripp 166-460, Ro Eckman 166-436, Rose Tufaro 154-432, Marcie Westfall 153, Diane Sztary 152, Irene Perish 151.

Hively’s Doubles — Carl Cramer Jr. 300-752, Carl Cramer Sr. 279-694, Dan Guerrieri 278-672, Bill Diver 275-677, Jeff Copeland 258-761, Jeff Patterson 244-582, Chuck Dickey 235-631, Paul Scheetz 226-567, Rick Scherich 225-582, Dennis Hamm 212-586, Jim Diver 210-591, Dwyane Buck 208-551, Rick Guerrieri 202-512, Jeff Stoffel 194-561, Dave Dietz 188, Rich Scherich 182, Jeff Patterson 181, Joseph Guerrieri 181, Sean Spencer 180, Bill Steele 176-502, Jeff Stoffel 176, Tom Christmas 173-511, Paul Bates 172, Kaylyn Beiling 224-562, Andrea Morrison 217-532, Kathleen Guerrieri, 209-520 Monica Scherich 201-551, Jodi Fernhol 201-564z, Julie Tufaro 197-536, Stephanie Clossin 193-519, Bridget Cramer 192-508, Danielle Williams 191-524, Jennifer Sivak 187-513, Sherrie Skelton 187-501, Shannon Diver 182-501, Karina Stoffel 181-516, Marilyn Heaven 172-572, Nancy Hays-Crame 171, Norma Diver 170.

Wednesday Seniors — Mike Yurco 261-651, Carl Cramer 248-675, Dennis Hamm 245-629, Dave Ifft 244-635, Joe Wilkos 244-606, Marshall McCree 233-580, John Dasen 232-598, David Jones 227-619, Norm Phillips 227-607, Al Wilkes 225-593, Bob Timmons 224-565, Paul Gruber 224-590, John Bullock 222-630, Jim Ellis 222-605, Steve Senvisky 215-595, Neil Guerrieri 215, Fred McNeal 211, Bruve Velt 210-589, Bill Patalon 208-561, Mike Yurco 204, Frank Tondo 204-585, Charles Brewer 203, Ted Bundy 203, Joe Wilkos 202, Mike Dorbish 202-564, John Gagliardo 201-553.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Patty Wright 220-588, Andrea Morrison 206-592, Sharon Karnofel 199-520, Decinda Taylor 193-547, Donna Kincaid 187-500, Patty Wright 186, Lynda Seabrook 182-486, Laura Cornell 179, Ruth Schilling 174-472, Tracie Yarrison 168-484, Norma Diver 167-478, Debbie Hamilton 167-467, Cathy Schafer 166-453, Kathy Petrella 162, Stephanie Clossin 160-455.

Alley Cats — Kim Hogan 207-504, Becky Main 178, Joanne Flauto 177-438, Carol Sorber 173-431, Kim Hogan, 170 Jewel Reese 170-451, Brenda Hernan 166-469, Stella Bucciarelli 163-481, Dee Newbold 158-434, Anna Reeves 152-420, Edna Brady 152-409, Norma Diver 148-423, Linda Wood 144, Michelle Ripple 142-400, Joann Ripple 141.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Jim Diver 300-794, Nick Kachmar 256-686, Elmer Maynard 234-549, Aaron Hyland 232-541, Bill Lampe 225-613, Del Figinsky 213-492, Kevin Moore 203-517, Duane Beatty 202-591, Bob Diver 198-513, Dan Hageman 198-519, Woody Woodyard 197-528, John Bartoletti J 187-534, Eugene Natyshak 184-525, Chris Stickle 177-500, Rich Woodyard 167-469, Annie Bartoletti 268-688, Pat Rohrbaugh 184-539, Felicia Beatty 181-494, Shelly Woodyard 180-467, Jane Little 173, Barb Bartoletti 173-497, Marilyn Heaven 172-460, Michelle Woodyard 172-485, Anna Reeves 171, Kathy Moore 170, Jean Mancini 156, Betty Kana 153

BOARDMAN LANES

Window World/House to Home Men — Vinie Zimbardi 255-709, Shawn Malone 257-700, Dan Simerlink 247-697, Michael Kurgans 290-659, Vince Ross 232-656, Kevin Randolph 249-649, David Alfen 227-646, David Pavlich 241-645, Jason Jablonski 246-639, Lance Huffman 235-636, Michael Cook Sr. 214-631, Adam Brett 222-628, Tom Ring 220-625, John Marstellar 216-625, Adam Waser 225-619, Erik Peachock 211-614, Shawn Tiberio 213-603, Matt Owens 205-599, Sean Neuroh 226-596, Daniel Butchoko 222-592, Tom Timlin Jr. 243, Mark Gruneenwald 243, Daral Brett 231, Denny White 215, Bob Babnic 215, Ray Polombi 215, Frank Cuccarese 214, Buddy Carhart 212, Robert Deagan 211.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Al Mickel 233-659, John Koonse 236-645, Mike Yurco 236-639, Dan DeNicholas 230-622, Jim Myers 237-620, Rich Sakacs 246-608, Dennis Hamm 225-614, John Greene 238-612, Joe Wilkos 247-611, Ron Lesko 258-609, Jim Demain 231-606, Tom Hood 219-601, Don Kane 233-600, Fred Zagotti 237-595, Bob Timmons 217-591, Andy Ragan 235-586, Willie McGaha 199-576, Dave Ifft 213-575.

Window World/House to Home Men — Kevin Hynes 251-739, Buddy Carhart 253-666, Vinnie Zimbardi 268-665, Adam Brett 245-646, Rib Sanfrey 224-640, Tom Timlin Jr 234-631, Shawn Tiberio 224-625, Bob Ridel 225-622, Mike Cook Sr 225-617, Jordan Rogers 244-609, Jason Jablonski 227-608, Adam Waser 238-605, Ray Polombi 211-604, Jon Zimbardi 223-598, Dan Simerlink 210-590, Mark Solomon 234, Ben Black 226, Michael Gum 225, Michael Nigro 225, Jason Novak 221, Dan Owens 220.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Charlie Slaven 233-668, Al Mickel 234-651, Jim Demain 236-641, Dennis Hamm 251-639, Rich Sakacs 245-631, Jim Price 247-628, Jim Ellis 237-624, Willie Provitt 214-619, Bob Timmons 265-614, Dan DeNicholas 235-611, Paul Scheetz 205-592, Ted Bundy 209-583, John Dasen 235-582, Ron Lesko 205-580, Don Kane 213-577, Willie McGaha 231-577, Wendell Neal 203-576, Fred Dabelstein 213-575.

CAMELOT LANES

Monday Morning Menagerie — Marylin Conti 152-416, Sandy Russell 162-415, Pat Roberts 178-421, June Hoel zel 173-447, Karen Guerrieri 171-419, Phyllis Messuri 148-377, Ruth McCune 162-400, Jacie Mettee 143-327, Marcie Micchia 160-457, Sandy Suber 175-496, Margie Goldner 163-394, Karen Davis 190-463, Janie Buckner 169-449, Heather VanDam 173-451, Kathy Vegso 184-473, Susan Donnelly 198-505, Karen Davis 172-438, Barb Kongmuang 222-459, Karen Guerrieri 164-412.

Outdoorsmen/Schiavoni Law Firm League — Mark Bolina 244-685, Spike Sauerwein 238-671, Ron Taffaria Jr. 266-659, Craig Bletso 237-655, Duane Beatty 234-644, Dennis Lowry 253-636, Tom Parker 216-631, Bob Diamond III 256-630, Frank Gamberale 232-610, Chris Bletso 236-609, Sam Carissimi 214-603, Rick Sanko 229-601. King Arthur Lanes — Tony Corradetti 268-686, Ken Kissinger 237-684, Ross Applegate 242-662, Kevin Shulas 233-643, Rick Venorsky 221-622, Mike Jenior 208-603, Duke Girardi 245-598, Tom Wise 209-594, Ed Trolio 198-591, Mike Shulas 226-591, George Aron 207-574, John Girardi 220-560, Wayne Gorby 235-557, George Davis III 209-553, Dennis Hamilton 181-526, Guy Applegate 190-520.

Strikers — Zachary Linert 122-336, Joe Tarazewski 137-339.

Majors — David Grim 267-618, Ben Shoman 235-637, Bryan Murberger 225-591, Kyle Condrick 268-770, Christian Dama 192-515.

Comets — Cheri Hartzell 204-539, Brenda Hughes 170-450, Becky Berry 156-419, June Mariani 161-348.

Monday Senior Mixed Doubles — Diann Zimbardi 215-545, Nadine Heaton 200-519, Margaret Whitacre 157-388, Ken Donbar 157-451.

Hubbard Businessmen’s League — Wayne Lawn 279-678, Chuck Zarbaug 266-684, Kevin Mulholland 265-719, Tom Webber 252, Paul Givens 248-683, Dave Mulholland 246-681, Al Zarbaugh III 246-664, Lee Fedorchak 246, Russ Shuttlew 654, Lee Fedorchak 653, Jeremy Joki 645, Craig Cameron 639.

HOLIDAY BOWL

Sanho Photography Studio Classic — Vince Caliendo 300-747, Joe Ray IV 257-702, Joe Genova 258-700, Larry Jugenheimer 231-678, Don Van Meter 266-676, Dave Cavucci 277-669, Randy Melvin 227-669, Bob Burnside 252-656, Sam Carissimi 247-642, Brian Talkington 236-640, Brian Koeppen Jr. 233-639, Rob Pruden 218-629, Mike Wilfong 223-628, John Pavlina 267-628, Dan Simerlink 234-623, Bob Lariccia 245-622, Bob Granchie 211-621, Doug Trevis 236-619, Vito Palumbo 235-618, Dave Sobczak 220-614, Ray Bakes 234-607, Jack Augustine 234-604, Joe Mazzocca Jr 214-603, Anthony Rosati 209-602, Joe Sefcik 236-601.

St. Dominic’s Men — Duane Beatty 231-649, Eric Ferraro 258-640, Bill Peoples 231-632, Dennis Lowry 226-630, Nick Kachmar 241-629, Greg Kerr 212-606

Tommie Palumbo — Sherrie Skelton 215-612, Amanda Cox 214-612, Jennifer Sivak 225-572, Diana Johngrass 201-562, Trng NGuyen 225-553, Gina Colla 204-533, Carla White 175-510, Paula Parker 180-509, Sandy Guerrieri 180-507, Lisaq Granitto 171-505.

Mixed Bankers — Selena Class 207-558, Theresa Shaffer 194-530, Tina Shaffer 184-466, Crystal Rao 167-459, Betty More 177-448, Chris Stevens 185-444, Rosemarie Horvath 154-440, Ron Holt 269-750, Jim Horvath 267-665, Mike Socie 242-606, Chris Karsnak 238-603, Corey Laren 245-580.

B & B Mixed — Cynthia Davis-Taylor 170-459, Mill Cross 155-424, Kenya Shipp 143-417, Faye Poindexter 144-403, Lisa Underwood 127-345, Mark Heath 221-559, Darrell Frazier 211-527, James Hunter 213-523, Pete Creene 199-499, Dave Davis 172-459.

Friday Senior Men — Bill Campy 264-701, George Svetlak 234-676, Joe Zappia 248-645, Bill Sonnenlitter 225-633, Jerry Duchek 233-620, Al Torres 244-620, Jim DeMain 213-597, Jim Myers 228-592, George Beatty 196-576, Frank Zatchok 198-575, Al Wilkes 244-565, Bob Timmons 200-558, Buster Posey 191-557, John Tomei 211-552, Joe Pollifrone 236-541, Bill Dellick 205-529, Paul Ludwig 194-520, Dennis Hamm 218-517, Ray Bakes 184-516, Chuck Wilson 187-511, Bob Richardson 189-501.

Ladies Variety — Melissa Wasser 257-687, Melissa Mettee 232-620, Dana Learn 224-619, Ashley Lombardozzi 231-599, Paula Spano 211-565, Lauren Baker 210-557, John Fish 196-552, Trang Nguyen 186-533, Toni Karas 182-532, Kathy Jones 190-528, Debbie Yavorsky 185-520, Amanda Barrows 211-508, Patty Rapp 190-496, Joan Davis 189-495, Katrice Hill 185-490, Jessica Castick 167-488, Joanna Zuckla 173-461, Carol McDermott 172-459, Robin Cruciger 155-455, Jo Johnson 158-453, Amanda Lagorsky 156-451. Selena Sofocleous 165-449, Theresa Susa 172-447, Cari Fanta 150-447, Sue Eberhart 168-444, Tanya Pursell 161-444, Kara Trellia 185-444, Janice Stidom 178-441.

Holiday Ladies — Sara Koeppen 219-585, Dawn Jackson 210-509, Bev Bodnar 197-498, Clara Makar 200-498, Carmen Santiago 197-496, Peggy Rouzzo 172-482, Shirley Oyster 170-482, Jane Daugherty 166-482, Rose Williams 169-454, Joan Minchin 155-450, Heidi Byers 165-443, Mary Jane Class 156-441, Donna McIntire 159-431, Mary Belchyk 161-431.

Homemakers — Karen Melnik 174-482, June McFate 179-478, Nora Lee Klase 158-454, Karen Chicone 172-446.

Pine Hollow Springs — Tessie McGinnis 159-430, Lucille Hudak 150-396, Donna Rhoads 150-423, Josephine Kostelnak 145-348, Rachel DiGenova 148-390.

L&M Mixed — Pattie Hahn 217-602, Cathy Lessick 225-548, Paula Spano 182-495, Patti Rapp 173-459, Sally Strom 160-457, Jim Barr 254-655, Mike Sheridan 246-649, Scott McDermott 208-593, Eric Rapp 215-592, Jim Sheridan 199-575, Cathy Pulice 165-454, Carol McDermott 145-423, Mike Geiger 212-565, Reid Lampost 190-556, George Beatty 184-532, Bob Timmons 189-531.

Seesters Catering PBA Match Play — Corey Bayos 230-637, Rich Skelton 234-630, Tom Dama 241-627, Wayne Robinson 244-625, Aaron Gall 257-620, Evan Muller 243-617, Randy Stidom 213-607, Carl Cramer 223-606, Joe Lovell 250-602, Danny Guerrieri 214-602, Ray Grow 202-593, Chuck Fagan 218-590, Jeff Patterson 205-584, Joe Hanna 223-578, Jesse Hodge 199-576, Nick Gabrick 211-571, Bob McCormick 212-569, Bob Eckenrode 205-565, Dan Montemarano 213-564, Joe Nuzzo 205-560, Deno Frazzini 225-559, Steve Sullivan 202-559, John Cowher Sr. 222-559, John Lucansky 225-546, Vince Viglio 188-545, Frank Bart 214-542.

Belchyk/Action Plumbing —Butch Lias 277-799, Jim Dodge 279-771, Wally Wasilewski 248-741, Tim Graham 266-731, Danny Montemarano 268-729, Mark Guthridge 268-718, Deno Frazzini 279-715, Mark Thompson 267-707, Ken Kimerer276-706, Tom Parker 246-706, Danny Guerrieri 258-705, John Lucansky 277-705, Chuck Fagan 258-704, Mack Lias 278-703, Tom Simon 267-699, Adam Barta 257-698, Rich Skelton 258-697, Steve Harper Jr. 245-697, Jimmy Cheff 278-696, Greg Rickaboough 253-685, Frank Corso 269-684, Pie Rossi 235-682, Joe Lovell 299-679, Rob Malkovits 267-678, Pete Patellis 235-677, Ray Grow 267-675, Frank Bart 237-637, Bill Lovell 269-669, John Doughton 234-659, Ken Fitch 238-659, J. P. Laczko 227-656, Brian Auman 228-654, Joe Hanna 257-654, Keith Auman 289-653, Vince Viglio 248-648, Corey Bayus 256-647, Tom ‘Cat’ Barron 232-642, Bob Eckenrode 241-641, Troy Wilson 222-640, Russ Slagle 227-632, Brian Koeppen Sr. 257-629, Harry Bukovinsky 235-625, Chuck Cormell 234-623, Rob Harvischak 220-619, Gary Baker 244-615, Bill Daley 211-612, Tod Buttermore 226-604.

St. Dominic’s Men — Dennis Lowry 278-793.

Tri-County Classic Bowling League — Steve Tarr 279-747, Steve Komara 285-725, Russ Speziale 248-724, Greg Spatholt 225-703, Mike Capozzi 257-700, Ray Devellin 233-686, Frank Tondo Jr. 246-676, Rich Thompson 235-674, Jason Fitzgerald 254-668, Dave Loshuk 255-668, Vince Carchedi 235-666, Sam Mazzupapa 245-653, Rick Kinkela 256-645, Dave Madick 266-643, Rich Kady 226-640, Pat Pico 215-640, Eddie Morales 257-639, Randy Colla 259-638, John Ray n228-632, Eric Grunenwald 223-623, Matt Pavlich 254-619, Brian Zipay 237-618, Brad Fitzgerald 247-615, Ray Cox 247-607, Joey Morales 216-603, Joe Hanna 214-602, Bob Vukovich 222-600, Tony Granger 229-600, Rob Delsignore 232-600.

(Sanko Photography Studio Classic) — Roger Watkins Jr. 266-739, Brian Koeppen Jr. 257-694, Jason Burk 255-686, Joe Sefcik 258-672, Bob Lariccia 253-671, Rob Pruden 255-670, Kevin Soltis 246-663, Mike Wilfong 244-662, Rich Noble Jr 235-649, Joe Ray IV 238-642, Sam Carissimi 256-640, Bob Burnside 228-624, Brian Talkington 246-621, Dan Simerlink 215-612, Crispin Crago 221-9611, Dave Thomas Jr. 261-610, Jeff Reda 233-610, Vito Palumbo 259-600.

MCKINLEY LANES

Pee Wees — Travis Laneve 98-186, Jonathan Bell 92-184, Caleb Laneve 92-180, Latie Zook 96-187, Caroline Alcantar 93-178, Meghan Bregar 83-157.

Bantam/Preps — Danielo Barker 142-381, Adam McGinnis 140-356, Evan Boyle 138-326, Jared Vrabel 136-334, Christian Dixon 133-371, Nathan Zook 128-343, Isabelle Lincolon 145-361, Morgan Gillie 141-337, Jenna Melius 127-352, Sydney Schlabs 111-289, Kayla Bross 99-251, Ella Reed 93.

Junior/Majors — Andrew Letscher 254-683, Mike Bates 245-541, Billy McKinney 206-558, Mitchell Cohol 203-558, Matt Smith 201-541, Marissa Simon 213-558, Arianna Toth 177-481, Ariel Laneve 157, Katie Owen 150-414.

Youth/Adult — Ben Wakefield 153-403, Jared Vrabel 138-355. Bryan Paige 135-373, Isabelle Lincoln 144-387, Kayla Bross 124-337, Jenna Melius 102-278, Rusty Joseph Jr. 223-595, John Vrabel 201-539, Dan Wakefield 178-503, Chrissy Bross 118-330, Jacqui Lincoln 110-291, Kara Cope 99-266.

Junior Challenge Matchplay — Andrew Letscher 209-760, Kyle Condrick 200-697, Ben Shoman 193-732, Bryan Murberger 200, Mackenzie Olseky 179-615, Michalia Dudley 177-577, Jessica Halas 173-550, Alexis Cloud 157-592.

Monday Morning Seniors — Wynn Henry 231-556, John Prinkey 212-523, Gordie Britton 197-538, John Bishop 191-512, Carl Hensley 184-507, Tony Vigorito 184-522, Bob Kennedy 188, Jan Henrey 170-473, Betty Bridgen 153-390, Sandie Prinkey 152-427, Janet Glancy 152-392, Virginia Loboy 145-380, Dora Baker 137-393, Pat Rufh 140-382, Marcele Wynn 135-389.

Monday Night Church — Dave Utterback 249-575, Mike Taninecz Jr. 227-545, George Sunderland 213-595, Dav Rudy, r. 210-571, Dave Hessler 210, Pam Paul 168-406, Kira Devereaux 157-420, Becky Prelee 144-366, Mary Banish 141-346, Rita Swisher 133-362.

Monday Mixed — Michael Sassann 199-496, Armand Carusone 195-457, Tom Bevilacqua 171-444, Will Weidner 171-467, Chris Hood 171-477, Rob Clisby 168-445, Rich Helterbran 159-446, Wendy Laneve 168-399, Vivian Martin 156-400, Helen Skok 143-403, Stacie Laneve 136-355, Stephanie Bevilacqua 131-334, Lisa Luzadder 123-344.

Tuesday Ladies — Jackie Zook 188-461, Lisa Joseph 184-495, Diane Kascowski 182-503, Mary Crain 176-386, Maureen Jones 168-443, Trisha Betts 157-450, Rose Carson 156-402.

Wednesday Men — Jim Bryant 267-728, Frank Simon 249-628, Marty Letscher 243-662, David Utterback 245-620.

Girard Knights of Columbus — Todd Reinhart 255-687, Tom Olesky Jr. 226-592, Bill Wills 225-513, Ed Sproviro 212-603, Bob McClellean 191-512 (Thursday Scholars) Kathy Jones 199-442, Mary O’Brien 182-446, Andrea Thompson 178-448 178-448, Carol Thompson 169-442, Linda McCready 166-442, Cheryl Folts 171-425

PeeWees — Joey Altier 96-178, Travis Laneve 95-194, Caleb Laneve 93-179, Jonathan Bell 87-165, Caroline Alcantar 87-163, Meghan Bregar 68-132.

Bantam/Preps — Daniel Barker 171-434, Brett Zeigler 169-408, Jared Brabel 140-369, Jason OWen 124-309, Evan Boyle 124-303, Christian Dixon 120-314, Korey Kihm 120, Nathan Zook 119-311, Adam McGinnis 114-310, Morgan Gillie 121-334, Jenna Melius 116-327, Leta Foley 113-266, Isabelle Lincoln 110-312, Sydney Schlabs 108-260, Kayla Bross 267, Kayla Cook 102.

Junior/Majors — Andrew Letscher 290-810, Mitchell Cohol 222-573, Billy McKinney 216, Matt Smith 205-492, Anthony Ramsey 200-533, Caleb Johnson 175-507, Marissa Simon 191-547, Katie Owen 167-460, Arianna Toth 162-442.

Junior Matchplay 4 games — Andrew Letscher 219-742, Mike Dercoli 219, Kyle Condrick 217, Ben Showman 204-694, Tyler Frklech 194-690, Alexis Cloud 184-594, Mackenzie Olesky 179-615, Michalia Dudley 179-608.

Youth/Adult Youth — Ben Wakefield 176-510, Bryan Paige 157-438, Jared Vrabel 125-315, Isabelle Lincoln 128-9308, Kayla Bross 124-336, Jenna Melius 119-339. Adult: John Vrabel 247-626, Rusty Joseph Jr 233-609, Kenny Lincoln 184-500, Chrissy Bross 177-400, Jacqui Lincoln 116-281, Kara Cope 114-293.

Monday Morning Seniors — Dan Francowski 244-581, John Bishop 211-612, Rocky Rockwell210-519, Gordie Britton 202-519, Tony Vigorito 199-540, Tracy Fisher 193-520, Pat Rufh 188-467, Sandie Prinkey 160-410, Betty Bridgen 153-412, Jan Henrey 151-432.

Monday Mix — Chris Hood 228-582, Joe Woodley 207-516, Will Weidner 205-546, Jim Vangilder 197, T.J. Bevilacqua 195-500, Danny Wolfe 186-486, Lisa Luzadder 180-467, Helen Skok 163-389, Vivian Martin 158-399, Wendy Laneve 149-431, Kaylie Luzadder 141-388, Stacie Laneve.

Monday Night Church — Robert Parker 225-563, George Sunderland 224-555, Dennis Coholl 214-574, John Vrabel 211-563, Kira Devereaux 265-624, Bonnie Swisher 157-363, Pam Paul 147-410.

Tuesday Ladies — Lisa Joseph 235-583, Jackie Zook 234-534, Diane Kaszowski 199-484, Chris Wasylychyn 161-448, Vicki Callihan 158-425, Corinne Jacobs 157-430.

Bethany Baptist Church — Ben Milhoan 201-534, Larry Carpenter 176-509, Roy Bryant 193-462, Dennis Wilson 173-476, Cathy Loomis 173-471, Joan Ricci 133-344, Virginia Anthony 125-345.

Wednesday Night Men — Tim Brown 244-623.

Girard Knights of Columbus — Todd Reinhart 278-687, Ron Lesko 256-613, Tom Olesky Jr 243-684, Ed Sproviero 213-608, Brett McCall 207-509, Bob McClellan 203-543.

Scholars — Andrea Thompson 203-409, Betty Delben 188-448, Carol Thompson 178-452, Mary O’Brian 177-449, Kathy Jones 164-439, Barb Anderson 155-402, Helen Demaiolo 150-421.

9-Pin No Tap — Josh Deveereaux 300-762, Chuck Day 240-553, Paul Whitfield 235-587, Tom Fishel 227-592, Lester Hughes 223-588, Mike Robertson 207-562, Kim Whitfield 203-514, Rose Hill 175-503, Christine Tammar 165-424, Shannon Harris 158-382, Fran Delbene 153-415, Susan Johston 146-399.

WEDGEWOOD LANES

Try Hards League — Dodi Baritell 172-470.

Ladies Trio — Carol Pennington 257-669, Angela Protain 246-664, Tiffany Heffron 235-636, Grace Sciarra 223-633, Rachel Parent 212-615, Kelly Mineo 248-609, Christina Seara 221-609, Marla Chicase 237-596, Michelle Starnes 235-589, Susan Carter 215-587, Paula Pecorelli 209-575, Annie Bartoletti 229-574, Ashley Lombardozzi 211-576, Rachael Lepor 227-569, Brenda Armaline 205-556.

Swans Mixed League — Tim Campbell 245-688, Jacqui Nolder 181-526, Dave Nolder 233-619, Emily Wright 202-554, Shirley Carson 208-508, Terry Dill 247-610, Tony Brown 244-662, Betty Talbert 202-524, Robert Kennedy 257-656, Eric Brown 221-622, Shirley Carson 251-560, Ira Underwood 246-701, Betty Niziolek 188-512, Jaqui Nolder 247-653, Robert Kennedy 215-614, Eric Brown 225-631, Lucie Woodberry 214-546, Norman Phillips 239-626, Bill Moxley 245-652, Jacqui Molder 181-506, Shirley Carson 223-568, Tony Brown 246-674, Betty Talbert 209-544, Robert Kennedy 229-659, Betty Niziolek 190-520, Emily Wright 202-573, Shirley Carson 217-543, Jacqui Nolder 184-524, Lucie Woodberry 212-534, Crystal Evans 185-514, Eric Brown 243-722, Willie McGaha 243-648, Maurice Harris 240-640, George Thomas 233-633.

Woodchoppers Friday Night — Jeff Davis 276-678, Robert Kennedy 270-701, Becky Kennedy 219-505, Dave Fiehler 288-627, Paul Bernard 246-646, Amanda Gallagher 169-418, Maylon Davis 169-445, Dave Fiehler 243-614, Vic Farris 239-603, Denny Trowbridge 234-561.

Try Hards League — Carol Morrison 188-536, Donna Nickel 187-498, Gerri Procick 174-485, Dodi Baritell 169-474, Mary Ann Turney 174-465.

Thursday Night Sportsman League — Brian Hunt 246-677, Matt Horvat 249-676, Bob Ozias 278-667, Elliot Haines 256-659, Gary Boris 243-657, Jason Webb 221-655, Rob Brienik 222-648, Jim Wess 236-645, Dave Hoover 237-641, Brian Serrecchio 236-638, Scot Huebner 267-631, Larry Melago 230-622.

Wedgewood Ladies Trio — Carol Pennington 236-660, Marla Chicase 246-659, Katie Fekety 277-624, Rachael Lepor 233-621, Paula Pecorelli 216-611, Stephanie Cclossin 212-610, Tiffany Heffron 231-606, Christina Seara 205-573, Angela Protain 213-565, Yolanda Marshall 214-563, Julie Hrebovcin 195-555, Michelle Starnes 189-544, Brenda Armaline 224-529.

Friday Nite Ladies Trio League — Joyce Eckenrode 178-511, Angie Dorn 212-498, Donna Ondic 178-495, Amy Bellotta 177-490.

Good Times — The Blue Belles are 6.5 ahead of Leftovers & Pink Ladies. Barb Walker had top scores this week, 176-185/518. Jenn Fisher 145-155-141/441, Nancy Rogers 152/404, Lillian Zedaker 148, Joanne McGarrity 146, Vivian Fell 142 and June Panza 134. Splits: Joyce Chen 5-6, June Panza 5-7 & Shirley Petrek 5-10.

Junior Optimistic Bowling — Bumpers: Chace Storey rolled high game & set with 115/205, Everett Westover 104 and Logan Tringhese 101. Team: Charlie Davis 180-174/492, Heidi Trautman 122/312, Samantha Daff 110/304 and Alexis Cobbin 108. The Boys are ahead of the girls by 2 points. Singles: Mitch & Alyssa are tied a half point ahead of Sabrina. Mitch Meyers 178-169/493, Sabrina Romano 171-194/492, Miranda Romano 171-162/471, Ralph Streb 178/451 and Michalia Dudley 166/428.

WEST SIDE LANES

Big’s Monday Classic League — Mike Lepor 269-747, Jim Dodge 275-742, Tom Parker 255-718, Andy Shuger 259-720, John Mshar Sr. 278-705, Rich Mauro 259-689, Bob Viglio 256-688, Dan DeNicholas 244-674, Brian Neal 232-663, Ray Kuharich 232-660, John Greene 255-644, Anthony Rosenburg 244-641.

Big’s Monday Classic League — Jim Dodge 256-725, Joe Steiner 254-717, Brian Neal 254-711, Anthony Rosenburg 255-696, Chuck Lias 237-683, Mike Lepor 267-673, Rich Thompson 235-670, Steve Paris 245-658, Joey Montellaro 225-653, Don Price 255-653, Jeremy Ray 266-637, Dan DeNicholas 234-635.

Sunday Night Mixed — Eileen Vadjina 134-343, Chris Berry 150-413, Karen Kailer 171-476, Sonya Morgan 173-471, Dawna Davidson 174-443, Patty Buday 180-494, Becky Kennedy 181-486, Bill Stewart 165-453, Kevin Moore 178-495, Chris Paloski 181-451, Steve Vadjina 187-484, Joey Woods 193-430, Chuck Hurd 206-545, Glen Powell 223-596, Robert Kennedy 231-636, Carl Hurd 249-669.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Taylor Simcox 121-292, Kerstin Fields 144-435, Chris Berry 171-404, Fran Harmann 171-453, Barb Zabloski 176-502, Mickey Garling 182-425, Tracy Governor 188-52, Patty Buday 202-511.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport