facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Sat, November 30, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Bryan D. Hooper, 39, of 13649 Morgan Ave., Alliance, and Melissa D. Marshall, 42, of same.

Docket

State v. Asa Bush, sentenced to three years community control through APA. (2)

State v. Jerome Justice, pleads guilty.

State v. Shaneka Jones, sentenced to two years community control through APA.

State v. Jerome Justice, forfeited.

State v. Derrick Boone, dismissed.

State v. David Oliver, pleads guilty.

Ohio Van and Truck Supply Inc. v. Valentina K. Godina et al, order of magistrate.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP et al v. Yancey A. Yorkovich et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

SLM Education Credit Finance Corp. v. Charles E. Broz, order of distribution.

Donald Bonwick et al v. William Stapleton, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA v. John Fabry et al, decision of magistrate.

Liberty Savings Bank v. Mohan N. Subramanian et al, sheriff’s sale cancelled.

Gloria J. Alicea et al v. Ladawnna M. Shinn et al, order of magistrate.

Remon Hayek v. Pine Ridge United Owners Association et al, order of magistrate.

PNC NA v. Ernest McCollum Sr. et al, sheriff’s sale cancelled.

Kristy L. Foster v. Michael L. Wade et al, settled and dismissed.

Savon Enterprises LLC v. Boardman Township Zoning Commission et al, order of magistrate.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Joseph A. Costarella et al, foreclosure.

Kizzy Thompson et al v. LaDawnna Shinn, order of magistrate.

Raymundo Castillejo M.D. et al v. Associates in Anesthesiology et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Andrew J. Kosmo et al, judgment entered.

Martha Livingston v. Jill K. Landau, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Tammy Ruscitti et al, order of magistrate.

PNC NA v. Reth Thong et al, order of magistrate.

Home Savings and Loan Company of Youngstown v. Mark A. Bernard et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Steve J. Bagnoli et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Scarsella Furniture Company et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Elyssa Scarnecchia v. Christopher Redd, dismissed.

Lakeisha Perry v. Meka Schuler, order of magistrate.

Julie Sattig v. James Carano, order of magistrate.

Clarissa G. Luckey v. Terrance Cappitte, order of magistrate.

Alexis S. Jones v. Tomasina May Peircing, dismissed.

Kelly Riley v. Brandon Cassanova, order of magistrate.

Nakema Autry v. Leory Scott, order of magistrate.

Real estate

Lawrence B. Harrington to Kenneth D. Lucas et al, Montgomery Drive, Canfield, $210,000.

Kathy A. Stojker to House to Home Properties LLC, Sylvia Lane, Youngstown, $25,000.

Timothy J. Schrode to James M. Zubick, Woodland Drive, New Middletown, $10,200.

Robert M. Louk to Kibble Investments LLC, E. Omar Ave., Struthers, $36,500.

Bank of New York Mellon to Mary Hutchison, Pinebrook Court, Youngstown, $120,199.

Clearvue Capital Corp. to Henry Tran, Claybourne Ave., Boardman, $38,500.

Joseph F. Caruso et al to Richard M. Kukura Jr., Cider Mill Crossing, Austintown, $171,750.

Mahoning-Trumbull Beagle Club Inc. to Beagle Club Investors Ltd., Gault Road, North Jackson, $525,000.

Louise K. Joachim to Michael J. Vlarky, Burkey Road, Austintown, $16,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Lucas A. Scarlott, 10836 A Silica Road, North Jackson.

Joseph R. Bada, 319 S. Belle Vista Ave., Youngstown.

Michelle L. Romeo, 2519 Mt Vernon Ave., Youngstown.

Latoya Fornore, 435 Manchester Ave., Youngstown.

Craig I. Washington, 131 W. Chalmers Ave., Youngstown.

Andrew A. Samuels III, 418 Tudor Lane, Youngstown.

Katherine A. Graham, 1757 S. Raccoon Road, Youngstown.

Robert H. Smolko, 7748 Silver Fox Drive, Youngstown.

Debra K. Altenhof, 15430 Salem-Alliance Road, Salem.

Brian P. Sorbo Jr., 33 West Drive, Lowellville.

Rodney M. Logan, 703 Bennington Ave., Youngstown.

Edward J. Harver, 2531 Knollwood Drive, Youngstown.

Michael Leon Ross, 864 W. Garfield Road, Columbiana.

Michael J. Parker, 216 S. 15th St., Sebring.

Bryan C. Price, 3923 Nassau Court, Youngstown.

Donald M. Zarlengo, 6744 Appleridge Circle, Unit C, Youngstown.

James M. Mahood Sr., 2718 W. Calla Road, Canfield.

Lois L. Custer, 281 North Bayshore Drive, Columbiana.

Frances Martin, P.O. Box 107, Ellsworth.

Norma L. Caleris, 1775 Woodland Trace, Youngstown.

David Harris Sr., 2634 Stocker Ave., Youngstown.

Karen J. Grope, 3457 Allendale Ave., Youngstown.

Chad M. Wiltrout, 1190 N. Meridian Road, Unit B, Youngstown.

Isaac Ford, 328 Chicago Ave., Youngstown.

Ellen J. McGarry, 5503 Kennedy Road, Lowellville.

Glenn N. Pethtel Jr., 6950 Poland Center Drive, Youngstown.

Thomas J. Housteau, 9947 Woodworth Road, North Lima.

Danny L. Hawkins, 32049 Elm St., Hanoverton.

Michelle L. Gennaro, 514 E. Liberty St., Lowellville.

Tina M. Calderon, 7439 Glenwood Ave., Youngstown.

Demetra M. Provitt, 3470 Denver Drive, Youngstown.

Eldena Haren, 4317 Chester Drive, Youngstown.

Melody S. Allen, 134 S. Dunlap Ave., Youngstown.

Heather M. Anderson, 1263 Shields Road, Youngstown.

Allen M. Mayberry, 29 Beechwood Drive, Youngstown.

Scott D. Bondy, 414 Wastgate Blvd., Youngstown.

Michael D. Hedrich, 3720 Bryant Drive, Youngstown.

Christopher L. Wallace Sr., 781 Norwood Ave., Youngstown.

Amanda E. McBriar, 1515 Fifth Ave., Apt. 23, Youngstown.

Dawn A. Brush, 2890 S. Canfield Niles Road, Youngstown.

Paris M. Martin, 426 Colonial Drive, Youngstown.

Darlene A. Johnson, 516 N. Richview Ave., Youngstown.

Dwayne Seabolt, 435 West Oregon Ave., Sebring.

Stanley J. Zedek, 2521 Redgate Lane, Youngstown.

Paula J. Keach, 6505 Fairview Road, Youngstown.

Mark A. Young, 3111 Carriage Lane, Canfield.

Ashlee C. Beck, 847 Pasadena Ave., Youngstown.

Christopher Derr, 838 E. Midlothian Blvd., Unit 87, Youngstown.

Judy A. McClellan, 850 Plazaview Court, Youngstown.

Christopher Mullins, 39 Grandview Ave., Struthers.

Michael I. Maillis, 464 Sycamore Drive, Campbell.

Jeffrey M. Susany, 3011 Flo Lor Drive, Apt. 2, Youngstown.

Bruce Hasley, 210 Bouquet, Youngstown.

Mildred L. Weems, 511 Lincoln Ave., Struthers.

Shirley A. Feraraccio, 6516 Pacifica Drive, Youngstown.

David B. Mayfield Jr., 20340 North Benton Road W., North Benton.

Vickie L. Schrader, 5681 Baylor Ave., Youngstown.

Rory O. McDonnell, 116 S. Cadillac Drive, Youngstown.

Amanda L. Mullins, 55 Meadowbrook Circle, Unit 4, New Middletown.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Darrell M. Parker, 1601 Second St., Youngstown.

Seyed Ali Hosseininejad et al, 171 Fairmeadow Drive, Youngstown.

Gregory M. Woak et al, 3938 W. Western Reserve Road, Canfield.

Joseph A. Frease et al, 3407 Kirk Road, Youngstown.

Michael L. Johnson et al, 220 Wilson St., Struthers.

Krishawn L. Shaw, 24 East Philadelphia Ave., Youngstown.

Rahmanh Shaw, 73 Notre Dame Drive, Campbell.

Thomas J. Nagle et al, 3278 S. Wendover Circle, Youngstown.

Randall E. Grant, 5724 Baylor Ave., Austintown.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport