facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Fri, November 8, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Patrick M. Bean, 31, of 3423 Black Oak Lane, Youngstown, and Nichole L. Rich, 30, of same.

Tyler R. Jones, 42, of 6057 Pawnee Place, Poland, and Nicole E. Rondon, 31, of Coraopolis, Pa.

Michael D. DelFratte, 24, of 442 S. Raccoon Road Unit A13, Austintown, and Morgan A. Lukacovic, 21, of same.

Dennis G. Zimmet, legal age, 9838 Callawoods Drive, Canfield, and Mollie J. Turner, legal age, of same.

Melchisedes Rodriguez, 29 of 116 Rutledge Drive, Youngstown, and Hilda Maria Morales Nazario, 31, of same.

James D. Evans Jr., 23, of 5889 Pricetown Road, Berlin Center, and Bethany Anne Marley, 24, of Schertz, Texas.

James A. Babuka, 25, of 200 N. Maryland Ave., Youngstown, and Jennifer L. Ross, 26, of same.

Michael D. Medvec Jr., 32, of Poland, Ohio, and Andrea M. Brookhart, 31, of same.

Michael S. Blasko, 39, of 408 Erskine Drive, Boardman, and Janie E. Lizotte, 23, of same.

William W. Clark Jr., Legal Age, of 42 Orchard Drive, Youngstown, and Laura G. Krashoff, Legal Age, of same.

Divorces asked

Deborah M. Castle, of 1205 Sageberry Drive, North Lima, v. Michael W. Castle, of same.

Jamie S. Dattilio, Hernando, Fla., v. Anthony S. Dattilio, 121 Spinnaker Drive, Columbiana.

Dissolutions asked

Mary L. Crespo, of 4207 Sheridan Road, Poland, and Santana Crespo Jr., of 3535 Lennox Ave., Youngstown.

New complaints

Richard D. Tenney v. Callos Staffing Co. LLC et al, workers’ compensation.

Roslyn Y. Brown v. Steve Buehrer et al, workers’ compensation.

Tina Sunny v. Steve Buehrer et al, workers’ compensation.

Betsy S. Greiner et al v. Natalee N. Owen et al, other torts.

Michelle M. McCreery et al v. Ashley M. Cooper et al, other torts.

Sheila Leonardo v. Lincoln Benefit Life, other torts.

Dawn Williams v. Robert W. Hartwig et al, other torts.

Malaynia E. Spiva v. Jodi L. Gallagher et al, other torts.

Dominique Thomas v. Michael Fountain et al, other torts.

Allstate Insurance Co. v. Melissa J. Vittorio, money.

Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. v. Jacqueline R. Holland, money.

Lori Sakacs et al v. Joseph M. Ludington et al, money.

Midland Funding LLC et al v. Joseph Haynes, money.

224 Properties Inc. v. Brant Newton, money.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Bethanne Gorski et al, money.

Beverly A. Walp v. Terressa Pascale et al, money.

Amanda White v. Justine M. Welling et al, money.

County treasurer v. Dennis J. Frangos et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. David Colley et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Robert Stewart et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. James Whippo et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

RBS Citizens NA v. John T. Goodall et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Theresa M. Clark et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Burlie C. Stinson et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Mikovic Investments LLC et al, foreclosure.

Federal National Mortgage Association v. Roy D. Shaffer et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

County treasurer v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

First place Bank v. Master Park Plaza Investments Inc. et al, foreclosure.

Docket

State v. Johnny Donald Jr., sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Ernest Rayford, sentenced to one year in Mahoning County jail.

State v. Stacey Noble, sentenced to 18 months’ probation through APA.

State v. Christopher Miller, pleads guilty.

State v. Charles Fagan, sentenced to one-year probation through APA.

State v. Candy Daviduk, pleads guilty.

State v. Charles Sewell, forfeited.

State v. Frank Starkey, pleads guilty.

State v. Charles Smith, pleads guilty.

State v. Bud Hull, sentenced to nine months in prison.

State v. Santos Rivera, dismissed.

Evelyn Stargell et al v. Stephan M. Carlomagna et al, order of magistrate.

LaSalle Bank NA v. Robert T. Ciccone et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Cach LLC et al v. Barbara Ripple, order of magistrate.

D&L Energy Inc. et al v. Farrington and Helper et al, order of magistrate.

Duvera Financial v. Patrick D. Howard et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Michael S. Vadas et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Bank of America NA v. Dianna L. Bartelmay et al, order of magistrate.

Dawn M. Stevenson v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Green Planet Servicing LLC v. Madeline Rivera et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Stacy Wilson v. Quest Diagnostics Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Marjorie Turner et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

American Express Bank FSB v. David Wallace, order of magistrate.

Danielle M. Boatner et al v. Jennifer A. Martin et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. Pamela Price et al, dismissed.

Ronald E. Layhew v. Carol I. McWilson, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Jennifer M. Clutter et al, dismissed.

Jerry Wray, Ohio Dept. of Transportation director, v. H&W Investments Ltd. et al, order of magistrate.

Stacey V. Wilson v. Steve Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, order of magistrate.

Keesha L. McCue et al v. John P. Cavanaugh et al, order of magistrate.

Nicole Jones v. The Elmton Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Norma Clayton et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Ashley R. Fowler D.C. LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Julia Guerrero v. Ruth Acosta, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Lisa Weidele v. Jeremy Sheridan, dismissed.

Lisa Weidele v. Donald Vath, dismissed.

Lisa Weidele v. Jeremy Bolha, dismissed.

Lisa Weidele v. Kimberlee Vath, dismissed.

Lisa Weidele v. Denise Hartman, dismissed.

Danielle Broz v. Cindy Domagalski, order of magistrate.

Cynthia M. Torres v. Damond M. McElroy, order of magistrate.

Real estate

Tina M. Tunno et al to Carole L. Lane, London Drive, Austintown, $82,000.

Charlotte Thillberg Tyree et al to Bradley J. Reddinger, Fitch Blvd., Austintown, $142,900.

Sun Trust Mortgage Inc. to Melinda L. Nelson, Dorothy Ave., Youngstown, $5,900.

Mary C. Dominic et al to Naomi Sponsler, Ridgelawn Ave., Youngstown, $51,000.

Robert E. McBride et al to Maureen Palteno et al, Hunting Valley Drive, Boardman, $230,000.

Mark B. Vistein et al to Martin P. Hobby et al, E. South Range Road, New Springfield, $130,000.

Timothy M. McCabe to Michael Engoian, Hilltop Blvd., Canfield, $65,000.

Kris E. Loy et al to Brett M. Dalton, 42nd St., Canfield, $158,000.

Lois V. Beardmore to Hutton Growth One LLC, Grandview Road, Lake Milton, $39,000.

Barabara A. Probert et al to Hutton Growth One LLC, Mahoning Road, Lake Milton, $160,000.

The Bank of New York Mellon to Emily M. Mills, Claybourne Ave., Boardman, $42,500.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes