facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COLLEGE OF FINE & PERFORMING ARTS



Published: Sat, May 25, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

Doctor of Education

Cathleen Joan Cubelic

Matthew J. Erickson

John H. George

Debra Marie Gratz

William Robert Nye Jr.

Eugene Michael Thomas

Andrew John Tommelleo

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Angela Marie Adams

Aaron Charles Ballard

Todd Michael Coonce

Travis Robert Dickey

Amanda P. Furey

Brandon Charles Greaf

Ashley Nicole Grimm

Jessica Hall

Nicole Maree Haralambopoulos

Nathan Brett Hudzik

Jennifer Megan Johnstone

Claire Elizabeth Kasvinsky

Krista Marie Kirkpatrick

Kristie Marie LaCivita

Joshua Tyler Matthews

Joshua Phillip Mink

David Alex Patrick

Eric Thomas Shadrach

Daniel William Shobel

Rebekah Michelle Sturgiss

Caitlin E. Tarcy

Morgan Elizabeth Ucchino

Master of Arts

Aubrey E. Brown

McKenzie Lee Cross

Andrew Ryan Donofrio

Stephen Edward Flask

Lisa Kay Jensen

Arielle Justine Lester

Marlayne Marie Macko-Tabor

Robert Victor Merz

Doreen Lorraine Moore

Cathleen Roberta Nicora

Sarah Elizabeth Radcliffe

Lindsey Anamika Ramdin

Clayton Joseph Ruminski

Lamar Anduraun Salter

Michael C. Santillo

Sarah L. Sepanek

Emmalee Corinne Torisk

Eric B. Wrisley

Master of Business Administration

Mark Allan Anderson

Zachary Bertok

Carl Anthony Davison

David Joseph Dugan

William H. Dungee II

Andrew William Hargest

Jenny Renee Dorothy Hulick

Brian A. Keidel

Barbara J. Kepner

Melanie Jo Landers

Robert Steven Moore

Stephanie Naoum

Angie Persello

Stephen Michael Piersante

Kenneth Pugh

Breanne Renee Romeo

Keith Richard Sikora

Master of Health & Human Services

Jennifer Stephanie McConnell

Amy L. Such

Master of Music

Eric P. Bable

Bethany M. Bollinger

Robert Louis Chase

Stephen G. Cline

Ryan Eugene Ham

Daniel Thomas Kalosky

Brian T. Newell

Katherine K. O’Neill

Tetsuya Takeno

Lynette C. Winterberger

Master of Public Health

Carolina Castelli-Figley

Brent James Styer

Master of Science

Saif Ahmad

Louis P. Carsone

Scott Tracy Denham II

Linda Nicole Farnham

Dileep Gudavalli

Lisa Nicole Jones

Jessie Siobhan Jones-Canter

Michael Joseph LaRocca

Toby George Louk

Cory Evan Muraco

Suzie Haile Rezenom

Joseph Emil Rupert

Gavin C. St. John

Matthew Gene Swerdan

Mary Katherine Vallinger

Master of Science in Computing & Information Systems

Leonard Joseph Antal

Andrew Steven Bush

James W. Curnalia

Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Gangam

Aleksandar Jovanovich

Benjamin John King

Gengkon Lum

Nathan Dale Miller

Master of Science in Education

Megan Nicole Abdalla

Ashley Ann Blockinger

Gayla Lee Bock

Janet Leslie Cadman

Alice R. Cartwright

Teri J. Coward

Richard Lee Fawcett Jr.

Karen Marie Fitch

Meirel Rodriguez Foltz

Carol Ann Fountaine

Ann Marie Gebhardt

Kent Steven Knauf

Melissa Rachelle Krepps

Kristy Lynn Martell

Gregory Michael McAtee

Nicole Ann McMaster

Diana Elaine Powell

Philip Burnell Rogers

Danyelle Marie Romanowski

Dominique Shawnte Ross

Sandra Marie Rounds

Ashley R. Sullenberger

Adam Robert Zarrillo

Thomas M. Zetts, Jr.

Master of Science in Engineering

Param Chandra Adhikari

Darshan Baral

Chris E. Harris

Michael John Kovach III

Amy Lynn Olszewski

Joseph Scott Sanson

Ryan C. Tekac

Master of Science in Nursing

Cherilyn Marie Andrews

Stacey Lee Burns

Laura Renee Calcagni

Suzanne Cavalier

Wendy Ann Demetrios

Tina Marie Femia

Lori Ann Fusco

Shannon Rae Galgan

Lisa D. Hoodin

Stephanie Lynn Huston

Anna Marie Klejka

Luann Clay Kraus

Amy Elizabeth Lamancusa

Amanda Marie Lencyk

Ruth Anne Lovitz

Jennifer Lynn Martin

Terri Ann McCaughtry

Theresa A. Murphy

Melissa Novits

Patricia Ann Ratliff

Sharron D. Recktenwalt-Harper

Pamela McHugh Schuster

Kristin Amanda Tatarka

Jamie Lee Teal

Barbara L. Varga

Master of Science in Social Work

Alicia Marie Allison

Zohra Ansari

James E. Baluck

Kyle Davis

Tonia Sue Duncan-Lydic

Tammy L. Eisenbraun

Kelsey Danielle Evans

Cheryle R. Herr

Brian Michael Hudzik

Amber Nichole Morgan

Sharon Anne Norman

Shannon Marie Sarisky

Nicole Lynn Shuster

Bethany Rose Straitiff

Elizabeth M. Stricko

Cara L. Wecht

Associate in Arts

Dawn Marie Ballard

Diann Kay Barron, with high honors

Lauren Ashley Bevan, with honors

Evangelia Burzynski

Syishia Nicole Chatman

Shaneka Deborah DeMarie Colpetro

Khalia Elizabeth Douglas

Timeka D. Gayles

Jalen M. Hooper

Joe Nathan Ingram III

Sabryna Marie Johnson

Tasia D. Letlow

Channel Ja’Shaun Madison

Brooke Elizabeth McLaughlin

Nicole Kristine Miller

Alexis Nicole Myers

Anna Karina Olek

Vincent Rock

Ja’Lyn Roma Russell, with honors

Sierra Kyla Walker

Trayionna Antionnette Walker

Karlona Annette Ware

Taylor Monique-Luv White-Brown

Shienne Danielle Williams, with honors

Gregory Colin Wise

Bachelor of Arts

Monica Marie Andrecic

Teri S. Armendarez

Megan Elisabeth Arroyo

Tyler James Bacon

Alec Andrew Beech, summa cum laude

Walter John Bell III

Jason Daniel Berg, summa cum laude

David Michael Bernat

Brian Elliott Bianco

Dominique Elyse Bonamase

Kayla Marie Boye*, summa cum laude

Jack Andrew Breegle, cum laude

Amanda Lynn Bright

Tricia Ann Bright

Justin Michael Carissimo

Julie Marie Carr

John Lewis Chandler

Adrianna Carmen Ciotola, summa cum laude

Caitlin Nichole Cook

Christopher Cotelesse Jr.

Robert John Craciun Jr.

Martha Elizabeth Aguilar Crow, magna cum laude

Evelyn Rose Curry

Cary Ware Dabney*, summa cum laude

Brandon J. Davis

Kristina Maria Delco, magna cum laude

Ashley Rose Deskins

Melissa Jacqueline Dubaj

Jessica Nicole Eddy

Eric Steven Emerick, cum laude

Norma Yelixa Espada

Marie Faye Everhart

Cynthia Niccole Ferry

Michael Lee Flowers, summa cum laude

Tina Louise Fox, cum laude

Matthew Becker French

Brandy L. Gallagher

Brenda Lee Haines, cum laude

Emilie Paige Hall, summa cum laude

David Timothy Hartman, cum laude

Sean Patrick Haughey, magna cum laude

Chelsie Nicole Hazenstab, magna cum laude

Annie R. Henry

Kenneth James Holt, magna cum laude

Joshua Hart Hvizdak

Audra Ann Jones

Eric Scott Jones

Alyssa J. Keegan

Alexa Elizabeth Kensinger, cum laude

Amy Michele Kepple, summa cum laude

Molly Klasovsky

Christopher Steven Kochera

Kellie Lynn Kollat, magna cum laude

Michael Robert Kurjan

Mary Elizabeth Ann Leaver

James B. Lingo, magna cum laude

Summer Dawne Loffredo

Adrienne Breane Loines

Paula Rosanne Long

David Anthony Lucas Jr.

Rachel Charity Lundberg, summa cum laude

Nicholas Mark Manos Jr.

Devon Marie Marbuary

Abigail Rose Margraff, summa cum laude

Samuel Allen Marhulik

Daniel Michael Mathews, magna cum laude

Ryan G. McAllister

Ellis Don McBride, cum laude

Kathryn Marie McClurkin

Lori Renee Miller

Nawal Nabil Moatassem

Kathryn Laura Sunshine Moran, cum laude

Jesse Lee Moy

Heather Marie Mulidore

Samantha Anne Nesnidol, summa cum laude

Christopher Stoich Nichols

Douglas Patrick Ochs

Cory Richard Okular*, summa cum laude

Logan B. Price

Corey Robert Rider

Emily Lynn Roach

Taylor Renee Rogers, magna cum laude

Stephanie Lee Santiago

Richard Alan Schumacher, magna cum laude

Stephanie Nicole Sedall, magna cum laude

Lawrence Fredrick Serb Jr.

Vincent Anthony Sferra

Brittany J. Shea

Cassandra Lynea Simmons

Allison Michelle Sklenar, summa cum laude

Andrew John Skrinyer, cum laude

Kyle Graham Smedi

Kacy Marie Standohar, cum laude

Heather Elizabeth Street

Mary E. Tatum

Mitchell Thomas Thornton, summa cum laude

Jordan D. Uhl

Dylan Anderson Varian

Heather Natasha Vicola

Andrew Curtis Wade, summa cum laude

Annalise Ray Walkama, magna cum laude

Ebony L. Walker

Michael Richard Warner

Ashlee Danielle White

Zachary Byron White, summa cum laude

Anthony Brian Williams, summa cum laude

Derek John Winkle

Cara Ashley Yacovone

Melissa Ann Yal ßin

Amanda Lee Zackel

Zachary Henry Zarzycki, magna cum laude

Craig Justin Ziobert, magna cum laude

Bachelor of General Studies

Lori Ann Argiro

Mary Nichola Campbell

Frank Nicholas Conti

Ashley Marie Emerson

Aziza Jalal Esmail

Brittany Louise Feeley

Connie Lou Frisby

Suzanna Elizabeth Frye

Mark Andrew Hall

Addonnus Michelle Harden

Joncquil Tulea Hope

Nicole Elyse Horvath

Megan Fay Ivan

Lelan Trenton Jones

Kristen Francine Nespeca

Whitney Nicole Pagano

Autumn M. Parrish

Jennifer Pasvanis, magna cum laude

Brittany Ann Perfilio

Jessica Charlotte Porter

Josephine J. Roundtree

Richard Kenneth Schrader II

Barbara T. Smith

Krista Ann Smith

Stephen James Smith

Brian Matthew Stevens

James E. F. Toliver III, magna cum laude

Christina Louise Turner, magna cum laude

Ciara Ann-Marie Vaughn

Jonathan D. Weymer

Kenneth J. Williams

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

John R. Stamp

Associate in Arts

Lauren Elizabeth Baker

Ruth Ann Griffith, with honors

Brian Perry Leonard, with honors

Trina Sue Miller, with high honors

Sharon L. Peskor

Jennifer Lynn Spahn

Melissa Sherelle Tilghman

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Jessica Lynn Alexee

Blake Lamont Allen, cum laude

Tyler James Amendola

Kingsley K. Ansah

Jeremy Jared Banks

Kevin A. Barron

Victoria Catherine Baughman

Walter John Bell III

Matthew Kirk Benton

Michael Bergman

Alexa Sweeney Blackann

Scott Joseph Brandenstein

David Michael Brown

Rasheedah Niccole Butler

Anthony Michael Cardiero, summa cum laude

Nicholas Alexander Carrabbia

Jarrod Nathaniel Carr

Vincent Joseph Cavalier, magna cum laude

Preston Leland Cockrell

Laura A. Crawford-Koran

Callen Robert D’Amore

Robert William Danks, magna cum laude

Nickolas J. DeKraker, summa cum laude

Stephanie Erin DelliGatti, magna cum laude

Daniel James DeLullo, summa cum laude

Alicia Michelle DeMaiolo

Kristin Nicole Dillan

Adam David DiSibio

Gary Anthony DiTullio, summa cum laude

David A. Dolwick

Heather Ann Drennen

Cory Scott Dutton

John Alexander Edwards

Jesse Allen Fairhurst, magna cum laude

Scott Michael Gibson

Scott Michael Gisewhite

Katherine Danielle Greaf

Amy Marie Gregory, cum laude

Eric Thomas Grischow

Brittany Kathleen Grove

Michael David Holt

Michael Brian Houser

Sadie Marie Hovis

Joshua David Intagliata

Randi Nicole Johnson

Bradley Joseph Koch

Morgan Elizabeth Kordes

Anthony Martin Krygowski

Kacey A. Kurtz, magna cum laude

Joshua Dale Lisko

Rebecca Elizabeth Luthern, cum laude

Cheryl L. Mallis

Tara Christine Mallis

Jason Alan Mathews

Kayla Marie Micco, magna cum laude

David Glenn Moore

Kenneth Lewis Mylar, summa cum laude

Anthony D. Nastasi

Michelle Lynn Nittoli

Oluwatosin Danladi Olarewaju

Jonathan Sean Patrick, magna cum laude

Kathy Jean Perkins

Adriane Michelle Perretti

Carley Marie Petch, summa cum laude

Katherine Marie Peterlin, summa cum laude

Victor Michael Piccione III

James Kenneth Pluchinsky III, cum laude

Lucas Mark Politsky*, summa cum laude

Joelle M. Pompili

Jacob Faiz Rafidi, magna cum laude

Lucas Matthew Rambo

Corey Ryan Rauschenbach

Karlee Ann Reader, summa cum laude

Holli Joanne Richards, magna cum laude

Nicholas Anthony Righetti

Rachel Lynn Roberts, magna cum laude

Kaitlin Joy Rohrs, summa cum laude

Richard John Rovnak Jr.

Devalynn Doreen Searcy

Jamie Lynn Smith, magna cum laude

Chirag Srivastava

Coralesha Renea Stewart

Joseph Strawinski

Erin R. Sturrus, summa cum laude

Anthony Scott Taylor, summa cum laude

Danielle M. Thompson

Melissa Rosalee Thompson

Diana Marie Timkovich

Griffin Kaley Todd, summa cum laude

Kelly Ann Turner

Matthew Louis Varian

Eleni Marie Vouvalis, cum laude

Ryan James Walters

Jason Wang

Evan Drew Weaks, summa cum laude

Jeffrey William Zishka

Ashley Marie Zupko

Bachelor of Science in Education

Jensen Issac Acierno

Rachel Ann Addis

Troy James Balint

Jonathan Daniel Barth

Jessica Lynne Bartholow

Cory Allen Beight

Kristen Marie Bell

Amy Christine Benson

Jonathon Edward Bezilla, cum laude

Krista Leanne Bittengle, cum laude

Kaitlynn Eileen Bitzer

Cassandra Louise Bonvissuto

Ashley Nicole Boyle, cum laude

Ashley Rebecca Buckner, cum laude

Jonathan David Camuso

Monica E. Cardon

Patrick Michael Carney

Rachel M. Carr, magna cum laude

Kristen Lynn Cartwright, magna cum laude

Rachel Grace Cavucci

Danielle Marie Chromchak

Karianne Cisek, cum laude

Joseph Robert Coch-ran, summa cum laude

William Ronald Corbett

Paul Ira Cornelius, magna cum laude

Grace Diana Cornell

Dustin Matthew Cramer, cum laude

Theresa Elisabeth Culp, cum laude

George Michael Ryan Daugherty

Adam Charles Davidson, cum laude

Raquel Lynn Davidson, magna cum laude

Ashlee Elizabeth Dawson, magna cum laude

Chelsea Marie DeAngelo, magna cum laude

Danielle Maria DeChellis, summa cum laude

Adrienne Rose DeMay

Shelby Alicia DeRubba, summa cum laude

Samantha J. Ditman

Lisa Michelle Dolasinski

Julianne Dundee, cum laude

Diana Kazimiera Dybski

Courtney Calleen Evans

Matthew D. Evans, magna cum laude

Courtney Lynn Feezle, summa cum laude

Andrea Renee Felekey

Stacy Ann Fenstermaker, summa cum laude

Brian J. Fonderlin

Callie Rae Garland*, summa cum laude

Makala Marie Gasparek, magna cum laude

Carly Ann Giancola, magna cum laude

Lisa Marie Granitto

Kenneth Gregory Haid

William Edward Hamilton Jr.

Meysha Rochelle Harville

Kelcie Anne Herberger, summa cum laude

Arminda Jean Higgins

Jeffrey William Hinrichs, cum laude

Cory Ray Hinzman

Justin Daniel Houk

Denise Marie Huffman

Jordan Marie Ingalls, magna cum laude

Tariq Haroon Ismail, magna cum laude

Jordan Raye James

Catherine Alice Jugenheimer, cum laude

Andrea Nicole Justine-Budde

Matthew William Kidd

Andrew P. King

Denise A. Kolacz, summa cum laude

John David Kubacki, magna cum laude

Erin Leigh Lamb

Kayla Michael Landis, summa cum laude

Aimee Elizabeth Little

Jonathan Ryland Lomax, cum laude

Amanda Catherine Lukehart, magna cum laude

Kayla Lee Lundy

Megan Marie Maine, cum laude

Nicholas John Mamrich

Nicholas J. Mancuso, summa cum laude

Lauren Dawn Mauric, cum laude

Trey Phillip McKim

Alexandria Sophia Mendez

Nicholas Todd Miller

Samantha Arielle Moore

Kathryn Marie Neville

Mark Edward Novotny, cum laude

Kristina L. Pallante, cum laude

Nicholas Alan Palumbo

Cassandra Lynn Pantelis, magna cum laude

Katie Lynn Peoples, magna cum laude

Elise Marie Petras, magna cum laude

Blaire Noelle Pezzuolo, magna cum laude

Kristen Philen, cum laude

Diane Marie Romanek

Courtney Maria Ronghi, magna cum laude

Tyler John Rubesich

Linda R. Rupchak, magna cum laude

Lindsay Alexis Salen

Julie Ann Seitz, cum laude

Alexandra Elizabeth Shevel

Gregory William Shook Jr.

Amber Rose Shrawder, magna cum laude

Christopher Dean Skinner, cum laude

Dana Jo Slencsak, summa cum laude

Daniel A. Smith

Hannah M. Snyder, cum laude

Stacey Lynn Spahn

Joseph A. Speziale, magna cum laude

Kathleen Nicole Sprague

Kristen Erika Sutton

Courtney Alison Swegan, magna cum laude

Timothy James Taafe

Dana Nicole Thomas

Haley A. Thomas

Martin T. Timlin

Mark Andrew Tringhese

Daniel C. Voytko, magna cum laude

Heidi Kay Wall

Ashen Michael Ward

Ronald Alton Weeks Jr.

Christopher Lee West, magna cum laude

Tara Nicole Yeager, magna cum laude

Nicole Marie Zreliak, magna cum laude

Associate in Applied Science

Jeffrey Louis Baco

Keith S. Baker, with high honors

Kathleen Harrington Bilchak, with high honors

Nicholas Austin Boyer

Patsy Circelli

Joseph M. DeMarco, with high honors

Stuart W. Duchek

Victor Emil Emerick

Thomas S. Evanchuck

Jeremy Lee Fox, with high honors

Brendan J. Gillis

Richard Dean Girt III, with honors

David J. Hendrick, with honors

Gannon Paul Hulea

Neal Allen Irwin

Jeffrey D. Kalina

Pavlo P. Kazakov

Andrew Grant Leslie

Michael Harry Milhoan, with honors

Luke Evan Passalinqua

Charles G. Ricciardi

Matthew Eric Wagner

Walid Issa Zahran

Associate of Technical Studies

Anthony David Atkins

Christopher Dale Beall Jr.

Christopher M. Borsic, with high honors

Barry William Brodzinski

Brent C. Clevenger

Ethan Glenn Dawson

Evin J. Esposito

Scott A. Fellenger

Ronald Carmen Galterio Jr.

Jeffrey Edward Kalbfell

James Colter Laska

Kevin B. Lee

Vincent Allan Malz

Frank N. Mengor

Jayce Russell Payne, with honors

James Allen Steele

John David Ternasky

James J. Wade

Cody James Whinery

Bachelor of Arts

Thelma Kaitlin Crowder, magna cum laude

Jon G. Dean

Nicole Ann DeLaurentis, magna cum laude

Ashley Elizabeth Frazzini

Ravleen Kaur Grewal

Chad W. Marsey

Paul William Matyi

Saleh Ahmed Mohamed

Christopher Edward Morgan, magna cum laude

Eric William Porinchak, cum laude

Bachelor of Engineering

Alex Anthony Antonucci, cum laude

Matthew Mohamed Azam, summa cum laude

Shawn David Bair, summa cum laude

Bret David Bole, magna cum laude

Garrick Marcus Brant, summa cum laude

Nicholas John Brown, cum laude

Nicolas Anthony Carbone, summa cum laude

Brian Joseph Carey

William Michael Chachko

Klara Pei-Xian Chan, summa cum laude

Amanda Cox

Kent Michael Cunningham

Chad Stuart Dager

Robert Lawrence Dean Jr.

Honggan Dong, cum laude

Brock Thomas Elsea

Kyle T. Faykus

Mathew Todd Frank

Aubrey Ann Garland, magna cum laude

Michelle Elizabeth Gbur

Adam Scott Geiger

Thomas William Hartman II

Kayla Christine Herron

Gregory John Hillard, magna cum laude

Raymond E. Hudran

Nathan Craig Jones, magna cum laude

Robert Kean

Jacob Carl Kreatsoulas

Daniel M. Kremin

George David Kubas, summa cum laude

Bronson Joe Lamoncha, magna cum laude

Michael Joseph Long

Kevin Edward Marstellar

John Patrick McCabe, summa cum laude

John M. Modak

Yhashar Amon Nasseri, summa cum laude

Michael Daniel O’Rourke, cum laude

Ece Isenbike ñzalp

Angelo Jerome Pelini, magna cum laude

Kyle Vincent Prindle

Stephen Michael Rakocy, summa cum laude

Clayton Eugene Reakes IV

Joseph Donald Reedy, summa cum laude

Adam James Restifo, summa cum laude

Samantha Nicole Rovnak, summa cum laude

Jarrett Michael Scacchetti, summa cum laude

Jeremy Evan Schaffner

Richard Allen Seiple III

Phillip Ross Shuback

David George Siembida

Kevin M. Siembieda

Charles Paul Sines, cum laude

Elliott Daugherty Smith

Kathleen Helen Smith*, summa cum laude

Julie Christine Sole, summa cum laude

Brittany Lynn Soroka

Paul Andrew Sujka, magna cum laude

Richard Anthony Thimons

Harry James Tritt

Matthew Thomas Virostek

Tyler Joseph Vitullo, cum laude

Ryan S. Wayslaw

Noah Robert Weiser

Ronald Scott Welther Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Avneesh K. Aggarwal

Scott Andrew Alfredo

Samantha Paige Atwood

Brianna Grace Bailey, magna cum laude

Kripa Balaram, summa cum laude

Matthew Joseph Baldarelli, cum laude

Ashley Lynn Ballester, summa cum laude

Domenic Antonio Bermudez

Robert Christopher Bovara, cum laude

Tiffany Ann Bragalone

Krista Danielle Burns

Marc Randall Cannon

Jessica Lyn Casterline, summa cum laude

Angela Kay Cerrone

Zachary Ryan Chaffin

Nicole Renee Clark

Elizabeth Mae Cowgill, summa cum laude

David William Cox, cum laude

Mariam Jill Crow

Thelma Kaitlin Crowder, magna cum laude

Davion Odane Cuff

Bryan Fagan Cunningham, cum laude

Randi Elizabeth Dangerfield, summa cum laude

Brian Thomas Darcy, summa cum laude

Travis Andrew Denmeade, summa cum laude

Matthew Christopher Dess

Robert Russell DeVita, summa cum laude

Sophia Maria Ann DiRusso, cum laude

Trevor Jay Donley, summa cum laude

Sarah Louise Eisnaugle

Joshua Andrew Engle, summa cum laude

Riaz Taj Fabian

Michael R. Falcone, summa cum laude

Kathleen Masena Fleming

Kathryn Anne Forte

Joshua Koehler Fowler, magna cum laude

Stephanie May Frazier

Mark Arlan Freeman

Marc Anthony Gorvet, magna cum laude

Emilie Paige Hall, summa cum laude

Mitchell Alan Hamidi, summa cum laude

Timothy Maxim Hancher, magna cum laude

Brittany Rose Hause

Corey Lee Higham

William Andrew Hill, summa cum laude

Joshua Lane Hodges, cum laude

Swathi Bindu Jallipalli, cum laude

Zane Kalik

Salman Khan, magna cum laude

James George Kinnick Jr.

Joseph Philip Kravec

Kaitlin Elizabeth Krossman, summa cum laude

Kevin Donald Krpicak

Elaine Frances Kunzler, summa cum laude

Barry Michael Lance

Heather Jane Lange

Scarlet Lau

Peter J. Leck II

Mario Albert Leone

Daniel Joseph Lisko

Ryan Jeffrey Lopez

Alvin Chien Tien Lu, cum laude

Aaiza Nadeem Malik, cum laude

Adeel Mohammad Malik

Jessica Marie Malmfeldt

Paige Kathleen Marty, cum laude

Katherine Ann McCullough, cum laude

Shaan Mehta, magna cum laude

Mary Rae Michaels

Faiza Munawar, cum laude

Defa Musleh

Tyler Nicholas O’Brien, cum laude

Daniel W. O’Neal, magna cum laude

Pranay Vamsikrishna Pandrangi, summa cum laude

Amy Lynn Ponziani, cum laude

Mark A. Radetic, summa cum laude

Haran Rajeswaran, summa cum laude

Kyle Richard Reilly, cum laude

Taylor Scott Rising

Sean Steven Robinson

Amanda Christine Sacco, magna cum laude

Jarrett Michael Scacchetti, summa cum laude

Nicole Marie Scelsi

Alexis Kathryn Schlosser, cum laude

Zachary Alexander Sesonsky, magna cum laude

Anoli Pratik Shah

Richa Minesh Shah

Lincoln Tyler Shaw, magna cum laude

Manveen Kaur Singh, cum laude

Whitney Esther Sommers, cum laude

Celine Reynoso Soriano, cum laude

Joseph Robert Stanek, summa cum laude

Aaron J. Sweeney, summa cum laude

Amanda Elaine Sweigard

Atharva G. Thakore, summa cum laude

Dylan Robert Thomas

Kyler Thompson

Gabriella Maria Vaturi

Anna Catherine Vietmeier, magna cum laude

Solita Marie Wilson

Aaron Michael Womer, magna cum laude

Evan M. Wray

Zachary Andrew Yetmar, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Ryan Anthony Alfredo

Zachary Lee Bota

Joseph Boyd Jr.

James Robert Burns

John H. Coleman

Eric Andrew D’Avignon

Gregory Matthew Dzurinda

Matthew Jason Farren

Michael Peter Gargano

Michael Vincent Harris

Sarah Elizabeth Hartman

Eric D. Mathias Hippley, cum laude

Amanda Katherine Kolacki, magna cum laude

John Martin Leslie, cum laude

Bobby Lee Lipps

Kyle Patrick Marlin, cum laude

Dominic William Mastrian

Matthew Thomas Mendel

Kayla Marie Mirabella, summa cum laude

Katherine Rae Morrison

Jason Andrew Nutt

Robert Edward Page

Amanda Rose Palmore

Raelene M. Paris

Daniel Joseph Phelan

Frank Anthony Pulice

Adam Scott Reed

Phyllis Appugliese Schaab, magna cum laude

Donald Franklin Sheppard

Thomas John Stine

Brandon Anthony Suverison

Jacob Michael Swank, cum laude

Maura Michelle Terzolino

William Robert Wolford

David E. Wright

Brian Anthony Yorlano

Frank Joseph Zambrini III, summa cum laude BACHELOR OF ARTS

Alexis Katherine Allison, cum laude

Herbert Chezarae Allison

Matthew L. Boser

Lindsay Marie Bowker, cum laude

Brandi Simone Brown, magna cum laude

Matthew K. Browning

Shelby Ruth Cunningham, summa cum laude

Taylor Jean Daugherty

Lindsay Rikelle Ellebie

Amanda Leigh Franklin

Anthony Patrick Genovese

Elyse Christine Gessler*, summa cum laude

Margaret Eileen Gratz, cum laude

Eve Danielle Griffin

Bradley Walter Kolasinski, summa cum laude

George E. Mazoros

Malloree Ann Miller

Konstanze Dee Napolitan

Nicole Lynne Pachol

Samuel Robert, summa cum laude

Stephanie Marie Ruozzo, summa cum laude

Paul William Sauline

Sarah Elizabeth Scheidemantel, magna cum laude

Phylicia Renae Simms

Carol Ann Smolka

Greg Alan Socciarelli

Brianna Lee Vlaiku, magna cum laude

Courtney Ann Wolfcale

Francesca Marie Zito

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kahlila Renee Alexander

Anthony Dominic Balkan

Kevin Connor Buck

Richard William Darbey IV

Jacqueline Kyrene DeChant, magna cum laude

Brian David Dudek

Lauren Anne Fanfer, cum laude

Danielle Elizabeth Hamm

Ciara Monet Hayes, summa cum laude

Catherine Rose Lape, summa cum laude

Cheney J. Morgan

Veronica Ann Nolen

Nicole Patricia Novotny, cum laude

Kelly A. Pero, magna cum laude

Elise Marie Petras, magna cum laude

David Alfred Raghanti

Jessica Ann Schmidt, summa cum laude

Bonnie Louise Siembieda, magna cum laude

Lindsey Marie St. Pierre, cum laude

Bruce Martin Stepan Jr.

Bachelor of Music

Gregory Alan Bibri

Keith Howard Born, cum laude

Clay Thomas Colley, summa cum laude

Haleigh Angel Gingras

Mark D. Higgins, summa cum laude

Elizabeth Artie John, magna cum laude

Alyssa Ann Leith

Ian Patrick McCann

Shawn Evan McCoy

Stephen James Orlando

Keith Hodgson Petersen, magna cum laude

Daniel Aiden Reed

Samuel Robert, summa cum laude

Samuel Austin Schultz

Alexander Evan Seitz

Carol Ann Smolka

Kevin Charles Snyder, summa cum laude

Ginny Esther Ulbricht

Morgan C. Wynn, summa cum laude

Adam Joseph Zagotti

Craig Justin Ziobert, magna cum laude

Associate in Applied Science

Regina D. Anderson

Kacey Elizabeth Baldwin

Adeline Fay Balzic

Erica Nicole Bankhead

Alexander Wayne Barber

Lindsey Marie Bickerstaff

Jocelyn Renee Blackson

Samantha Marie Boylen

Mathew Charles Bueno

Carmen Burris

Amber Rae Byers

Ariana Maria Caraballo, with honors

Stephanie Ann Carbon

Sammantha J. Carr

Kiana Marshe Cayson

Thomas Edward Clayton, with high honors

Nicole Bianca Costello

Tayler Ann Diana

Alaina Ann Dipold

Taylor Marie Dugan, with honors

Amber Lynn Dye

Jillian Danielle Faudree

Gina Bernadette Fisher

Adrian Lynnette Fordham

Suzanna Elizabeth Frye

Kelly R. Gordon

Walter Curtis Green

Sarella Ann Gustovich

Dawn Marie Headley, with honors

Stephanie Michol Howells

Lisa Renee Huffman

Stephanie Marie Iacovone

Angela Marie Johnson

Matthew William Jones

Karla Frances Kovalchik

Sarah Jane Kovalcik, with honors

Kayla Michelle Kroesen

Dericia R. Lateef

Morgan Elizabeth Lightbody

Anthony Joseph Maurer, with honors

Molly Marie Mercurio, with honors

Sarah Marie Mitchell, with honors

Amanda Elisabeth Natal

Mark Nocera

Julia Ann Oslick

Daniel P. Patella

Taslim Rahanna Patterson

Jennifer Lynn Pauschert

Marino Anthony Pellegrini, with honors

Nikolas Dean Rasey

Sara Marie Roach

Ashley Rene Ross

Cheri Rene Ruth

Salam Ibrahim Samad

Tamyka D. Scott

Chelsea Lin Stitt, with honors

Cody William Tolonie

Stephanie Nicole Vantell

Ciara Ann-Marie Vaughn

Kara Lynn West

Bachelor of Arts

Cilvia A. Trikilis

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Stephanie Kathryn Argenti

Stephanie Ann Bailes

Bradley Adam Baker

Tiffany S. Berry

Jenna Kimberly Bertolone, magna cum laude

Andrew Richard Boyle

Kerry Ann Bresnahan

Thomas Gilbert Bruss

Sara Eleanor Cantanzriti

Kelli L. Carney, summa cum laude

Joshua A. Castro-White

Mario James Cicchillo, cum laude

Nishani S. Cicilson, magna cum laude

Jacquline Renee Clonch, summa cum laude

Robert James Conricote Jr.

Dustin Lucas Cover, cum laude

Kathleen A. Cox

Rachel Elizabeth Crick

Tia Michelle Crisp

Diana P. Custer

Kevin R. Day, summa cum laude

Damian Jamar Eargle

Tyran Darnell Eargle

Marlon Lavance Ellis

Melissa Diana Emery

Patrick John Erickson

Norma Yelixa Espada

Katie Anne Esper

Erin B. Ferns

Krystle Siobhan Finley

Martina Aidee Frost-Kim

Andrea Marie Gleussner

Charles Phillip Gresham

Brittanny Elaine Griffiths

Megan Elizabeth Grijak

Michelle Christine Hall

Lauren Renee Hankle

India Evita Rojas Harris

Brittany Peggy Hayes

Eleni J. Hazimihalis

Marcus Andrew Heath, cum laude

Amanda Sue Heilman

Holly Lian Henry

Jessie Leann Henson

Karen E. Hetrick

Casey Jo Hill, magna cum laude

TaNisha Marie Hines

Aaron Jeffrey Hochmann

Lisa Marie Howard

Kristi Holly Hozalski

Joseph Paul Huzyak

Allan Michael Irizarry-Graves

Yauma S. Jones

Sean Robert Kail

Danielle Renee Kaley

David Dezso Kausits

James P. Kennehan

Michael Eugene Kerr

Amy L. Kinnamon

Marissa Nicole Klimenko

Rachael Leighanne Kline

Andrew Joseph Kopper

Kristopher James Kriebel

Kirsten Marie Kuffel

Heather Jane Lange

Chase A. Lemke

Charles Eli Lengyel

Alexandra Marlene Lessick

Johnathan Stephen Leyshon

Jessica Renae Loar, cum laude

Cherron Olympia Lucas

Domenico Alexander Marchionda, magna cum laude

Holly Danielle Mate, summa cum laude

Kristen Jeanne McGuire

Kelly Ann Megyesi

Brittany Nicole Mendel

Victoria Alyson Mercier

Jessica A. Mittal

Krista Danielle Monroe

Jason T. Mott, summa cum laude

Alicia Marie Mullins

Joseph Roland Musial, summa cum laude

Macey Edem Nortey

Torrian Marcus Pace

Michael Steven Palermo

Nicole Marie Papalios

Jennifer Leigh Pelto

Jacqueline Penny-Lynn

Shawn Petrarca

Cody Nathan Piskuran Carroll, summa cum laude

Erianne R. Raib, cum laude

Stephanie Ryan Reynolds, cum laude

Corey Robert Rider

Alyssa Connie Robbins, summa cum laude

Marilyn Rodriguez

Daniel Michael Ronci

Christopher M. Ross

Kristen Elizabeth Ruchtie, magna cum laude

Nicholas Robert Savage

Jessica Phyllis Schaffer

Kayla Marie Schindler, magna cum laude

Anthony Mark Schiraldi, summa cum laude

Shaun Michael Serich

Keisa La’Shawn Shockley

Amanda Lynn Shuttleworth

Erin Elizabeth Smith

Lindsay Rae Smith, cum laude

Taylor Scott Smith

Melanie Anne Spencer

Kylee D. Stevenson

Jada L. Strickland

Stacey M. Suihkonen, magna cum laude

Robert G. Switka, magna cum laude

Kris C. Tambures

Mary E. Tatum

Alexis Christine Terhanko

Laura A. Tharp, magna cum laude

Rebecca Danielle Thellman

Samantha Ann Valentini

Ashlyn May Vanoverbeke

Victoria Elizabeth Volpe, cum laude

Megan Nicole Webster

Christopher Joseph Weibel

Samantha Lynn Wilson, cum laude

Aaron Andrew Young

Zachary Henry Zarzycki, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alyvia Marie Allegretto, summa cum laude

Christina M. Barone

Caitlin Nicole Beil, magna cum laude

Amanda Christina Belasco

Steven Ray Betteridge II

Rachel Marie Biagetti

Michael James Billock

Brittany Leigh Boosinger, magna cum laude

Lisa K. Bowman, cum laude

Gregory Robert Buchheit, cum laude

Joshua Brady Burnett

Megan Elizabeth Byce

Jessica Lynn Carbon

Latarsha Rochelle Carter-Robinson, magna cum laude

Chang Jing Chen

Kylee Jo Chizmar

Kendra Dalene Christy, summa cum laude

William Edward Church

Natalie Louise Clark

Lakisha Nicholle Clinkscale, summa cum laude

Joshua Adam Colla, cum laude

Leanna Marie DePizzo, cum laude

Brianne Nicole Ericsson, magna cum laude

Lauren Catherine Finnerty, cum laude

Casey Joan Fitch, magna cum laude

Kyle Gerald Lloyd Guterba, magna cum laude

Michael C. Hando, cum laude

Rachel Anne Harbarger

Emily Ann Hendershot

Karly Lyn Herman, summa cum laude

Jessica Lynn Hillman

Erika Gail Hricik, magna cum laude

Kayla Marie Hughes

Ronald Taylor Hunkus

Natalie Lynn LoSasso, cum laude

Jerrami C. Lydic

Michael C. Malloy

Michele Marie Mancini

Melanie Marie McGarrity, summa cum laude

Monica Elizabeth McKnight

Melissa Elizabeth Mitchell, cum laude

Jessalin R. Modarelli

Jena Alice Moss

Brittany N. Murphy

Bridget K. Nance

Leila N. Nasser

Jennifer Catherine Nolfi, cum laude

Amy Leigh Novak

Kylee M. Oskowski

Heidi Lynn Palipchak, summa cum laude

Sherri Michele Palmer

Ashley Elizabeth Parish, magna cum laude

Kelly Ann Peppel, summa cum laude

Melanie Marie Prelec, magna cum laude

Marina Pyatetsky, magna cum laude

Alyssa Jeannette Quear

Angelina Rose Radilovic

James Steven Rice, magna cum laude

Benjamin Thomas Roberts, summa cum laude

Brittany Erin Roch

Samantha Marie Russo, magna cum laude

Mary Latrice Sams

LeAnne Elizabeth Sand

Anna Paige Santisi

Brianne V. F. Schreiber

Daniel Joseph Sciortino

Elizabeth Christine Sepesy, cum laude

Megan Elizabeth Slattery, cum laude

Angelina Marie Sodomora

Chelsey Marie Spotleson

Nathanael Alan Sweeney

Megan Elizabeth Tomaino

Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Care

Mandy Jo Alcorn

Bradley Thomas Benedict

Megan Alyssa Campbell

Jolanta Marie Carkido

Yvonne Rene Hajaj, magna cum laude

Kymberly Renae Hoffman

Tessa Elaine Lowry

Rose Allison Rae Melillo

Emily Anne Montgomery

Sarah Anne Navarra, cum laude

Brandy Jill Pontius

Keisa La’Shawn Shockley

Kirsten Mari Tayala, summa cum laude

Rochelle Eileen Winkle

Nathan Andrew Zappia

Bachelor of Social Work

Jessica Nicole Archer

Tamala Darlene Bellish

Shana Sue Bering

Ashley Marie Costigan

Jessica Marie Courtwright, cum laude

Darci Lynn Edwards

Jennifer Renee Gilles

Jessica Renee Harmon

Sarah Colleen Joyce

Jenifer K. Kevicki

Jessica Kresak

Marsha Ann Krost

Jennifer Lynn LaCivita

Jamie Ann Legendre

LaQuesha Ashton Lewis

Tawnya Lynn Lund

Erin Nicole Metcalf

Stephanie Ann Nichols

Rachel Marie Pontis, summa cum laude

Angelina Rosasco, cum laude

ShaQuala Mariah Simone Simmons

Rebecca Jane Soldan, summa cum laude

Rebecca Danielle Thellman

Tammy L. Vaughn

Ren e Kathryn White, cum laude

Tim Lewis Wright

Brittany Nicole Yeager, summa cum laude


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport