facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Thu, May 16, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Christopher M. Brown, 28, of Chicago, and Kayla A. Turek, 24, of 180 Dartmouth Drive, Canfield.

Michael A. Parrilla, 27, of 1382 N. Hubbard Road, Hubbard, and Apryl L. Donaldson, 30, of same.

Paul E. Softich, 61, of 2553 Manor Ave., Poland, and Tierney M. Krause-Softich, 49, of same.

Kareem M.A. Hassan, 37, of 3750 Allendale Ave., Austintown, and Shannon L. Heberling, 38, of same.

Juan N. Bordoy, 67, of 58 Lilburne Drive, Youngstown, and Maria C. Arroyo, 71, of same.

Jeffrey T. Peterson, 27, of 810 Southwestern Run, Unit 14, Boardman, and Krysta A. Sylvester, 27, of 7345 Parkside Drive, Boardman.

Clifford M. Scott, 41, of Omaha, Neb., and Donna L. Helsel, 41, of 6880 Winterpark Ave., Austintown.

Arian S. O’Connor, 35, of 412 Manchester Ave., Youngstown, and Angie L. Dixon, 37, of same.

Todd A. Gibson, 23, of 926 Compass West Drive, Austintown, and Alicia M. Linden, 22, of 1030 Compass West Drive, Unit 5, Austintown.

Larnell J. Hall, 29, of 641 Lee Ave., Youngstown, and Sherkina D. Fuller, 29, of 280 Jackson St., Campbell.

Levi L. Cerminara, 25, of Weirton, W.Va., and Kaylea E. Lux, 23, of Chester, W.Va.

Derek M. Dawe, 24, of 167 Maple Drive, Boardman, and Heather L. Sakara, 23, of same.

Matthew B. Wright, 29, of 3405 Ambert Ave., Youngstown, and Natalie A. Scott, 22, of same.

Dale B. Barnes, 60, of 1207 Market St. Beaver, Pa., and Linda S. Polder, 57, of 6378 St. Andrews Drive, Canfield.

Docket

State v. Tommy Perry, sentenced to one year probation through APA.

State v. Ronald Hartman, sentenced to 18 months in prison.

State v. Lisa M. Andrews, sentenced to pay restitution.

State v. Joseph Greer, sentenced to three years’ probation through APA.

State v. Vincent M. Gomori, sentenced to one year in prison and one year on another case to be served concurrently, and fined.

State v. Eric Robbins, sentenced to three years’ probation through APA and license suspended for six months.

State v. Daniel R. Hunt, sentenced to one year in prison and fined.

State v. Damian S. Ouellette, sentenced to one year in prison and fined.

State v. John F. Sylvester, sentenced to 16 years in prison and fined.

State v. Charese Perdue, sentenced to probation and to pay restitution.

State v. Shannon Metzler, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Shawn Hanshaw, pleads guilty.

State v. Jason M. Halloway, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Emanuel Thomas, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Jarrell Martin, sentenced to one year in prison on counts one, two and four, served concurrently to each other and another case, and six months on count three, served consecutively to counts one, two and four.

State v. Tina L. Womack, sentenced to two years in prison.

State v. Dale Kennedy Jr., fined and sentenced to nine months in prison on counts one and two.

State v. Aaron R. Clinkscale, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Ryan Hatcher, sentenced to three years’ probation through APA.

State v. Michael J. Anderson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Lamar Armstrong, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA and license suspended for one year.

State v. Melissa L. Mills, sentenced to two years in prison on count one and one year on count two, and fined.

State v. Joshua P. Burgess, dismissed.

State v. Nicole M. Walmsley, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA and license suspended for two years.

State v. Lance A. Coffer, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA and license suspended for six months.

CitiFinancial Inc. v. John Greeneisen et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Countrywide Bank FSB v. Brian J. Urichich et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

David Susany v. Douglas Susany et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Gary Gates et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Kenneth Kappler et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Hugh L. Frost, dispersal order.

Bank of America v. Heather English et al, order of magistrate.

Home Federal Savings and Loan Association of Niles et al v. Bruce A. Keck et al, order of magistrate.

RBS Citizens NA v. David L. Rosbury et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Mathew R. Smith et al v. Daniel P. McCarthy et al, order of magistrate.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Lee D. Pupio et al, order of magistrate.

Bradford Greene Condominium Association v. Kimberly A. Hernandez et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Manley Enterprises LLC et al v. Palcko Enterprises LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Midland Funding LLC v. Stephanie Lincoln, order of distribution.

Kerri R. Lightner et al v. Joshua D. Joki et al, dismissed.

David McGraw v. TGI Friday’s Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Vaccar Investments Ltd. et al, order of magistrate.

Asset Acceptance LLC v. Debbie Kish et al, judgment entered.

US Bank NA v. Harry L. Davy et al, order of sale withdrawn.

JJ Connor Co. Inc. v. Reginella Construction Co. Ltd. et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. Peter J. Vlaiku et al, foreclosure.

Jenna M. Kupec v. Steve J. Gonda, order of magistrate.

Ann M. Krawick v. Steve Buehrer, admin of BWC et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Daniel J. Graham, dismissed.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Anthony L. Rudolphi et al, foreclosure.

Partners Metal NV v. Charles G. Kennedy LLC et al, dismissed.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Tabitha C. Fitzpatrick, judgement for plaintiff.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. John E. Arbogast et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Jeffrey L. Cole et al, dismissed.

Melvin D. Edighoffer v. Tiffany Ross, dismissed.

Airiel Tarver v. Cheree Moore, dismissed.

Real estate

Tim Anderson to George R. Sheay et al, Mistletoe Ave., Youngstown, $20,000.

Deutsche Bank National Trust to Jonathan Italiano, Glen Park Road, Youngstown, $43,500.

John D. Paluga to Randall R. Gorham Jr. et al, Redwood Place, Canfield, $280,000.

Daniel LaCeveta et al to Christopher J. Stephens, Edenridge Drive, Boardman, $94,000.

Teri Properties LLC to ARAM Enterprises Inc., Oakview Crossing, Canfield, $36,000.

Master Plan Builders Inc. to Van T. Nguyen, Boardman Township, $153,000.

Teri Properties LLC to J. Polansky Properties LLC, Oakview Crossing, Canfield, $36,000.

7655 LLC to DACOH Holdings LLC, Southwoods Executive Centre, Plat No. 2, Boardman, $500,000.

Donald D. Duncan to Emma E. Brenoel, Helena Drive, Struthers, $78,500.

Joseph M. Surlas et al to David M. Murphy et al, Laurel Ave., Lake Milton, $76,000.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes