facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, March 30, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

These students earned bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY

Darlington, Pa.: Erica Kreshon, elementary education; Cory Schmidt, secondary education.

Ellwood City, Pa.: John Barton,SFlbcriminology, criminal justice; Casey Falotico, elementary education reading; Lee Little, history; Cory Ottaviani, safety management; Ashleigh Walter, secondary education.

Farrell, Pa.: Melissa D’Angelo, health and physical education teaching; Erica Green, history.

Fombell, Pa.: Nicole Eonta, health science, public health.

Greenville, Pa.: Courtney Hills, health, physical education teaching; Amanda Kyser, professional studies; Adam Rak, geology;SFlbStacy Yesko, criminology, criminal justice; Jared Zuschlag, health, physical education teaching.

Grove City, Pa.: Laurin Brunner, exercise science; Laura Coulter, history; Heidi Cummings, nursing; Jason Dunn, special education; Emily Houck, psychology; Brandon Jones, special education; Adam Ketler, management; Abbey Leech,SFlbspecial education; Michelle Martin, criminology, criminal justice; Nicholas Miller, accounting; Kellie Perna, special education; Christie Rihel, elementary education reading; Tyler Voltz, information technology.

Hadley, Pa.: Thomas Emmett, information systems.

Hermitage, Pa.: Toni Buckley, health, physical education teaching; Alyssa Houk, psychology;SFlbCarly Mastrian, special education.

Lowellville: Bree Filip, athletic training.

Mercer, Pa.: Eli Blasko, art; Jesse Garner, elementary education; Curtis Reynolds, park, resource management; Dustin Snyder, criminology, criminal justice.

New Castle, Pa.: Christine Beers, master’s in school counseling; John Beshero, secondary education; Jennifer Boak-Owens, professional studies; Christopher Dambrosi, history; Nathan Flood, master’s in secondary education; Brittni Grymes, safety management; Ashley Hamett, elementary education; Ashley Harrison, criminology, criminal justice; Joshua Hassan, arts; Michael Jenkins, safety management; Richard Matas, history; Shane Moffatt, history; Derek Morrow, history; Bryanna Nittinger, elementary education; Aarika Petrella, criminology and criminal justice; Krystin Reeg, criminology, criminal justice; Arthur Stewart, history; Joshua Szamrey, finance; Deano Trott, safety, environmental management; Julie Wilson, marketing; Carlee Zacharewski, criminology, criminal justice; Richard Harvey, professional studies; Jennifer Miller, special education; Michael Conglose, special education; Bobbi Medure, elementary education; Staci Morrison, elementary education; James Plyler, park, resource management.

New Middletown: Emily Keim, health science and public health.

Poland: Katherine Sines, health and physical education teaching.

Sandy Lake, Pa.: Katelyn Byler, health science and public health.

Sharon, Pa.: Amanda Knauss, psychology; Louis Blackman, computer science; Erin Marks, elementary education; Caitlin McKinney, special education; Bryce Vallely, crimonology, criminal justice.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Christine Matejka, health, physical education teaching.

Stoneboro, Pa.: Eric Charlton, art; Philip Harig, professional studies; Stephanie Reed, elementary education.

Volant, Pa.: Dena Richardson, history.

Warren: Daniel Sweet, secondary education.

West Middlesex: Mandi Kedrick, professional studies; Brandon Kirk, safety,environmental management; Christopher Kite, safety management.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes