facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Area bowling scores



Published: Sun, March 10, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

700s

Bell-Wick — Adam Barta (767), Matt Clipse (745), Russ Slagle (737), Chris Morrison (723) & Frank Florjancic (708) in Spiech Classic; Terry Baker (709) in Kelley-Robb Classic; Chuck Zarbaug (757) & Brian Stanton (744) in Willow Woods G.C. Classic.

Boardman — Brandon McClain (760) in Juniors; Stan Chambliss (733) in Youngstown Steel/Mopar.

Holiday — Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (710) in Seesters Catering/PBA Match Play; Mike Socie (706), Jeff Worstell (704) & Jim Horvath (702) in Mixed Bankers; Bob McCormick (701) in Friday Senior Men; Vince Caliendo (762), John Gordulic Jr (744), Jim Horvath (736), Ken Kimerer (712), Chuck Pulice (712) & Doug Zolla (701) in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part; Deno Frazzini (774), Tom Parker (773), Joe Nuzzo (755), Butch Lias (747), Chuck Fagan (740), Steve Harper Jr. (740), Frank Florjancic (740), Andy Ruetz (732), Ron Ilich (716), Chuck Cormell (706), Mark Ferrara (706), Rick Havrilla (705) & Joe Beeson (703) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Tim Fitzgerald (718) & Tim Russo (707) in Parker; Tom Razo (759), Rich Kady (734), Jason Fitzgerald (729), Randy Colla Jr. (717), Vince DePizzo (705), Cory Bayus (704) & Tim Graham (703) in Tri-County Classic; Dennis Lowry (799) & Duane Beatty (769) in St. Dominic Men.

Mahoning Valley — Tom Olensky (713) in Saturday Night Mixed.

McKinley — John Bishop (783) in Monday Morning Sr.; Jim Bryant (705) in Wednesday Night Men.

Wedgewood — Tim Kuhns (757), Gary Boris (748), Nick Gabrick (736) & D.J. Fahndrich (700) in Thursday Night Sportsman.

West Side — Rich Mauro (712) & Jim Dodge (701) in Monday Classic.

300s

Holiday — Bob McCormick in Friday Senior Men; Tom Parker in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.

299s

Bell-Wick — Russ Slagle in Spiech Classic; Brian Stanton in Willow Woods G.C. Classic.

Holiday — Doug Zolla in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part.

298s

Holiday — Dennis Lowry in St. Dominic Men.

Bell-Wick

(Spiech Classic, Feb. 25) — Mark Ferrara 246-687, Bill Gramelt 246-678, Jim Baker 245-666, Rob Pruden 245-663, John Doughton Jr. 257-654. (Kelley-Robb Classic, Feb. 28) — Dan Depaul 668, Bob Soles 659, Mike Smallwood 640, Randy Mirman 623, John Bartoletti Jr. 621, Mike Mikulich 621, Bob Toot Jr. 614, George Hall II 611, Bill Gramelt 607. (Good Times, Feb. 28) — Barb Walker 205-509, Penny Beeson 157-436. (Jr. Optimist, Bumpers) — Everett Westover 113-101, Anna Pugh 111-208, Megan Freeze 102. (Optimist Juniors) — Sabrina Romano 157-447, Jenny Reebel 154-349, Alexis Cobbin 139-312. (Optimist Singles) — Matthew Turner 167-411. (Willow Woods G.C. Classic, Wk. 25) — Kevin Mulholla 258-686, Paul givens 279-663, Tim Romano 245-659, John Williams 248-651, James Macintyr 636, Rick Palmer III 632, Dave Mulholla 630, Jim Getz 629.

Boardman

(Happy Seniors Mixed) — Rita Wilson 177-515, Carole Forpiselli 189-497, Jean Hasey 173-475, Betty Conti 179-451, Marti Jones 173-450, Joan Davis 172-447, Ella Bevan 198-414, Judy Kane 154-394, Anne Cvercko 137-389, Paulette Frye 155-389. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — Gary Kane 194-560, Joan Grdic 210-548, George Beatty 212-545, Dave Ifft 210-543, Ross Inglis 200-534, Tom Graham 202-524, Joe Pollifrone 177-511, Ted Vestal 201-504, Skip Druschel 185-498, John Tomei 195-487. (Poland United Methodist Mx., Feb. 15) — Ron Carter 209-497, Wayne Raub 179-486, Pat Johnston 130-363, Ethel Raub 130-354. (Four Co’s) — Diana Parillo 210-546, Mary Terlecki 199-493, Nancy Sauerwein 190-517, Tiffany Heffron 214-609, Rachael Lepor 206-609, Crissy Seara 213-570. (Sunday School) — Jaime Maurice 265-692, Dale Barringer 254-671, Rick Watkins 257-663, Rick Barr 223-625, Mike Theis 224-593, J.R. Hoon 211-584, Bill Stilson 202-574, Jim Day 212-568, Tony Rudolphi 202-561, Dan Bennett 212-558. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — Carole Fiorpiselli 189-497, Skip Druschel 185-498, Harvey Wilson 164-430, John Grdic 210-548, Betty Conti 179-451, Ella Bevan 198-414, Russ Inglis 200-534, Jean Hasey 173-475, Burt White 162-449, Joan Davis 172-497, Joe Pollifrone 177-511. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — George Beatty 212-545, Dave Ifft 210-543, Bob Ziegler 164-472, John Tomei 195-402, Marti Jones 173-450, Rita Wilson 177-515, Tom Graham 202-525, Chuck Potyonek 185-472, Gary Kane 194-560, Ted Vestal 201-504. (Businessmen) — Bob Cochran 278-679, Jack Ulansky 248-663, Tony Sciarra 224-660, Jimmy Getz 235-649, Floyd Barron 261-637, Dave Stanko 222-635, Jim Waring 252-630, Dave Kiraly 245-625, Rich Wilson 230-620, Dick Marlowe 227-618, Kevin Kriner 237-615, Bill Artz 221-615, Harry Jones 215-605, Jim Mitchell 214-599, Bob McCormick 234-598, Rick Logan 237-595, Dan Roberts 233-589, Rich Evans 208-589, William Smith 205-583. (Juniors) — Laura Wilson 230-603, Nick Christmas 221-589, Tyler Fitzgerald 213-572, Jeremy Firm 224-562, Rich Santucci 202-534, Sean Sullivan 202-527, Tyler Richter 196-526, Jason Babnic 232-519, Michael Parise 178-496, Mark Stein 189-489, Tyler Smith 181-489, Aiden McClain 177-464, Irish O’Driscoll 197-436, Shawn Devlin 148-381, Vince Roch 138-369, Chris Perry 141-345, Michael Deluca 118-315, Dominic Depizzo 112-313. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) — Eric Schaffert 247-698, John Lenton 246-685, Rich Hornyak 248-681, Bill Mills 237-687, Pat Heffron 248-665, Dave Lowry 246-660, Walt Baber 269-650, Bill Carney 243-627, Frank Heffron 253-628, Bill Carney 243-627, Bill Brown 225-617, John Colla 217-616, Steve Pavlak 232-605, Ray Bakes 217-600, Clinton Hatfield 247-599, Dave Buehrle 217-594, Ramon Santiago 224-591. (Independent Taxi Seniors, Feb. 28) — Doug Zolla 240-670, Willie McGaha 256-653, John Dasen 233-655, John Larson 236-639, Al Mickel 236-633, Rich Sakacs 230-616, Joe Pollifrone 213-603, Frank Tondo 215-602, Mike Yurco 223-601, Joe Wilkos 248-597 Paul Scheetz 245-597, Fred Dabelstein 226-592, Jim Myers 212-592, Dave Ifft 215-588, Ron Lesko 209-582, Larry Amendola 203-579. (Window World Wed. Men, Feb. 27) — Jon Zimbardi 239-686, Buddy Carhart 246-681, Lance Huffman 268-680, Rick Ellasheck 254-671, Ed Bero 277-670, Jason Jablonski 229-662, Bob Babnic 256-659, Andrew Bero 223-655, Rob Sanfrey 268-651, Dave Bero 233-651, Frank Lovell 248-650, Mike CookJr. 231-644, Bob Ridel 245-644, Anthony Fusillo 243-642, David Pavlich 226-637, John Lapinski 637, Mike Gum 635, Vinnie Zimbardi 237-629, Tom Timlin 624, Veron Blazek 238-619, David Kausits 246-610, Tom Timlin Sr. 605, Vince Ross 604.

Camelot

(Monday Sr. Mixed Dbls, Feb. 25) — Nadine Heaton 170-487, Karen Donbar 167-487, Carol Reedy 166-415, Sue Kirkland 159-393, Marcia Mayberry 157-366, Ken Donbar 176-512, Matt Grope 168-476, Tony Zimbardi 164-439. (Strikers, Mar. 2) — Joe Tarazewski 154-405, Cameron Adamowicz 141-372, Charley Kish 161-466, Jaret Davis 214-500. (Majors, Mar. 2) — Jake Wagner 248-663, David Grim 214-536, Cody Creque 222-536, Brian Stanchin 203-563, Michael Knight 190-519. (Comets, Feb. 26) — Pat Weir 207-448, Becky Berry 171-403, Kate Jones 153-406, Phyllis DeChurch 173-502, Cheri Hartzell 179-504. (Monday Morning Menagerie, Mar. 4) — Nancy Williamson 162-435, Karen Davis 183-485, Margie Goldner 224-519, Sauni Cianciola 155-352, Susan Donnelly 177-497, Diane Ignazio 183-485.

Holiday

(Tri-County Classic, Feb. 26) — John Ray 278-696, Louis Morales 244-691, Scott Nestor 279-690, Bob Vukovich 266-684, Bill Campy 258-684, Keith Goodman 245-683, Eric Grunenwald 265-681, Pat Pico 256-680, Rich Thompson 244-671, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 237-667, Ray Cox 257-663, Dan Montemarano 257-660, Eric Hazlett 238-654, Matt Pavlich 259-652, Nick Muntean 247-644, Ray Devellin 238-643, Bud Weiser 258-635, John Pavalko Jr. 244-632, Russ Speziale 228-630, Dave Madick 289-627, Steve Tarr 256-623, Nick Gesacion 227-623, Joey Morales 245-621, Rob Delsignore 258-620, Vince Carchedi 234-618, Tony Granger 223-617, Mike Capozzi 246-613, Elijah Dow 232-609, Brian Stupka 234-608, Sam Fisher 234-608, Jim Myers 211-603, Rick Kinkela 224-603, Chris Colaizzi 259-603. (Parker, Feb. 23) — Rob Burney 257-695, George Finelli 236-683, Vice Russo 233-682, Mike Donofrio 229-654, Mikey Donofrio 243-647, Rich Noble 222-634, Roger Watkins 238-620, Nick Dean 232-618. (Lucky Ladies, Feb. 14) — Melissa Mettee 248-635, Amanda Cox 225-576, Tina Palumbo 203-570, Diana Johngrass 212-566, Karen Mettee 206-534, Sandy Guerrieri 180-531, Amy Cox 188-521, Nancy Cramer 189-518, Connie Anderson 191-518, Paula Parker 199-509, Sara Koeppan 181-508, Carol Gonda 182-502. (Mixed Bankers, Feb. 17) — Maria Kelley 213-605, Selena Class 212-582, Michele Gemer 201-519, Evie Byers 200-516, Chris Stevens 184-487, Brenda Holt 176-485, Patty Myers 174-479, Tina Shaffer 179-466, Bev Beam 170-441, Jim Horvath 257-679, Jim Myers 236-660, Ray Park 259-655, Shawn Tiberio 216-617, Jay Kelley 223-609, Jim Bean 211-590, Corey Larew 219-547. (Friday Senior Ladies, Feb. 15) — Barbara Mauch 184-425, Ann Lattro 177-419, June Demetra 157-409, Becky Mason 154-406, Judy Sommerled 148-385. (B&B Mixed, Feb. 17) — Rose Gordon 157-469, Faye Poindexter 171-463, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 154-423, Millie Cross 146-384, Kenya Shipp 156-376, Mark Heath 236-675, Dave Davis 200-583, Pete Greene 212-580, Leon Taylor 214-544, Wayne Cross 226-539, James Hunter 204-539. (B&B Mixed, Feb. 10) — Faye Poindexter 187-479, Kenya Shipp 187-444, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 147-428, Debbie Poindexter 151-384, Mildred Cross 134-379, Mark Heath 257-658, James Hunter 256-629, Darrell Frazier 206-67, David Davis 219-539, Wayne Cross 196-527. (Wednesday Idlers, Feb. 13) — Dee Tripp 174-485, Lee Kovalan 156-429, Judy Carroll 156-412. (Pinettes, Feb. 14) — Sandy Jones 198-505, Mariann Morway 186-505, Cookie Glozer 174-505, Dawn Burich 148-452, Pat Cheslik 157-444. (Homemakers, Feb. 20) — Lenore Galbraith 197-497, Nora Lee Klase 167-466, June McFate 179-479, Karen Melnik 164-468, Carol Lautner 203-486, Shirley McLain 166-456. (Mixed Bankers, Feb. 24) — Selena Class 222-616, Maria Kelley 207-529, Evie Byers 183-503, Brenda Holt 184-493, Tina Shaffer 175-489, Michelle Gomori 166-486, Patty Myers 185-477, Theresa Shaffer 171-471, Danielle Worstell 168-440, Chris Tiberio 257-673, Jeff Gill 255-657, Ron Holt 246-610, Jim Myers 225-610, Kevin Randolph 225-601. (Seesters Catering PBA Match Play) — Frank Corso 257-683, Jim Hall 234-664, Danny Guerrieri 223-644, Joe Hanna 222-638, Frank Bart 226-633, Brian Murphy 244-627, Ed Carter 223-620, Bill Lovell 222-598, Pete Patellis 220-596, John Polak 219-592, John Lucansky 209-589, Carl Cramer 211-587, Tod Buttermore 213-586, John Cowher Sr. 211-567, Al Torres 198-559, Chuck Fagan 206-554, Corey Bayus 208-554, Dan Montemarano 214-553, Jesse Hodge 202-543, Mike Sigurani 190-537, Jim DeMain 193-535, Tom Razo 193-532. (Friday Senior Men) — Jerry Duchek 247-693, Bill Campy 258-683, Dennis Hamm 235-634, Al Torres 224-624, Pat Delbene 214-620, Harry Bukovinsky 235-620, Ray Bakes 222-616, Dave Ifft 247-615, John Tomei 234-614, John Larson 215-610, Jim Myers 216-606, Jim Waring 214-601, Marshall McCree 246-597, Joe Pollifrone 244-596, Larry Lissi 206-581, Bob Price 204-568, Ron Jones 203-562, Bill Sonnenlitter 197-554, Bruce Murar 201-550, Frank Tondo Sr. 198-547, Frank Zatchok 190-544, Carl Pasternak 203-544, Frank McCormick 207-537, Joe Zappia 181-533, Al Pascale 211-528, George Svetlak 213-525, Tom Timlin 175-505, Joe Posey 183-504, Bob Timmons 182-502. (Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part) — Al Puromaki 258-699, Rich Manners 245-695, Al Bochert 237-690, Sam Mirto 247-690, Bill Paparodis 256-686, Sy Gonda 256-686, Alesio Guerrieri 233-686, Tom Morell 245-682, Joe Calabrette 258-681, Wally Wasilewski 247-675, Mike Geiger 279-674, Bruce Davis 259-664, Hank Gourley 246-660, Mike Sigurani 224-654, Jay Kelley 238-651, Ron Desko 244-649, Tom Simon 228-647, Ken Peltz 254-647, Jim Tancabel 235-636, Josh Calabrette 236-633, Jeff Tinney 246-627, Lennie Gessler 246-624, Mike Socie 213-619, Jason Bova 210-617, Randy Stidom 214-617. (Ladies Variety) — Melissa Wasser 235-682, Ashley Lombardozzi 247-654, Jessica Castick 238-623, Melissa Mettee 202-601, Maria Kelley 211-583, Amanda Godocsik 222-554, Lauren Baker 236-554, Theresa Cowher 195-542, Paula Spano 211-541, Amanda Barrows 224-531, Diane Wilkos 225-524, Nancy Houser 185-522, Kathy Jones 192-520, Becca Babnic 199-516, Carol McDermott 191-515, Faith Gallo 191-515, Dana Learn 190-514, Robin Cruciger 187-509, Rosann Bezilla 203-507, JoAnn Fish 180-500. (Ladies) — Denise Finn 206-603, Dawn Jackson 199-536, Karen Mettee 210-528, Mary Hazlett 227-527, Rose Bero 174-492, Shirley Oyster 188-474, Barb Montemarano 166-474, Mary Belchyk 178-468, MaryJane Class 172-462, Bev Bodnar 157-451, Angela Maynard 167-451, Jane Daugherty 155-447, Peggy Rouzzo 197-446, Clara Makar 152-446, Kelly Kelley 154-444, Linda Hixson 153-439, Lenny Romito 182-437, Joan Minchin 156-437, Rose Williams 154-436, Karen Paliga 179-430. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing) — Rich Thompson 268-699, Gary Baker 247-691, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 256-685, Ray Grow 259-677, Eric Hazlett 247-677, Danny Montemarano 236-676, Joe Ray 259-676, Russ Slagle 277-675, Mark Guthridge 236-671, Rich Skelton 239-671, Danny Guerrieri 238-669, Ken Fitch 269-667, Ken Kimerer 225-663, Brian Koeppen Sr. 227-663, Brian Auman 255-662, Rob Malkovits 235-661, Bob Cochran 245-657, Bill Lovell 267-653, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 258-653, Corey Bayus 246-652, John Doughton 245-651, Tom Babinec 237-651, Jim Dodge 248-648, Lynn Minnick 228-648, Mark Lias 221-645, Doug Duncan 225-643, John Cowher Jr. 238-642, Vince Pitoscia 228-642, John Cowher Sr. 230-641, Keith Auman 266-641, Bruce Curall 245-639, Joe Lovell 254-636, Wally Wasilewski 235-636, Frank Rigelsky 249-634, Eric Stout 244-633, Ken Worhatch 258-629, Don Ford 258-628, Pat Stevenson 277-627, John Lucansky 226-623, Brian Skelton 210-623, John Cambert 225-622, Jason Wem 214-621, Pie Rossi 221-614, Ray Devellin 223-608, Bob Laricca 216-602. (St. Dominic Men, Mar. 3) — Bill Peoples 245-667, Joey Mortellaro 236-658, Nick Kachmar 237-633.

Mahoning Valley

(Saturday Night Mixed) — Grace Sciarra 235-594, Andrea Thompson 162-406, Ginger Alexander 138-399, Lisa Devereaux 135-405, Jennifer Case 148-403, Chad Cloud 243-641, Mike Lepor 246-694, Jeff Gollner Sr. 214-580, Mike Mikulich 200-602, Dave Wright 203-506, Robert Kendall 200-511. (Mahoning County) — Cherl Ashley 163-478, Marva Parker 163-464, Catherine Goins 164-440, Recyl Cashwell 163-446, Debbie Harris 173-429. (Tuesday Night) — Anna Fitzgerald 209-595, Anna Marie Frease 186-436, Emma Dunn 131-385, Paul Kovach 181-511, Dave Cole 185-527, Carmen Faustino 234-644, Dan Faustino 208-559, Leonard Agee 200-525, Pete Kacik 174-418, Bruce Cuevas 208-529.

McKinley

(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Zachary Bregar 111-200, Joseph Lincoln 107-199, Emily Johnson 110-193, Katie Zook 95-159, Lindsey Bross 152. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Joe Altier Jr. 99-182, Justin Bowser 94-175, Caleb Laneve 88-169. (Bantams/Preps) — Logan Ingles 177-429, Gage Paschall 389, Daniel Barker 153-383, Ariel Laneve 149-420, Kayla Bross 136-345, Sierra Bowser 330. (Juniors/Majors) — Caleb Johnson 234-594, Mike Bates 235-561, Anthony Ramsey 233-542, Mitchell Cohol 542, Marissa Simon 217-564, Alexis Cloud 175-490, Arianna Toth 471. (Youth-Adult) — Kenny Lincoln 166-437, Joe Bross 149-413, David Dinsmore 131-359, Renia Yoell 169-423, Jacqui Lincoln 143-392, Zach Dixon 132-377, Christian Dixon 108-302, Joseph Lincoln 82-212, Isabelle Lincoln 168-414, Kayla Bross 111-315, Skyler Robinson 92-262. (Monday Morning Sr.) — Gordie Britton 254-674, Ray Slusarczyk 268-664, Marcele Wynn 219-542, Dora Baker 228-517, Virginia Loboy 492. (Monday Night Church) — Robert Parker 246-661, Terry Devereaux 217-644, Mike Taninecz Jr. 257-623, John Vrabel Jr. 242-583, Kira Devereaux 183-483, Ginny Sechler 159-397, Midge Fiest 386, Becky Prelee 158-375. (Monday Mix) — Chris Hood 221-571, Will Weidner 198-528, Rich Helterbran 196-495, Rod Clisby 488, Michael Sassann 181-471, Jane Green 148-436, Lisa Luzadder 160-429, Stephanie Bevilac 140-361, Theora Humphrey 146-358, Judy Odum 356. (Tues. Ladies) — Michelle Tenney 190-537, Jackie Zook 196-536, Jewel Skelton 189-527, Corinne Jacobs 485, Diane Kaszowski 185-475. (Girard K. of C.) — Tom Olesky Jr. 245-629, Todd Reinhart 226-614, Randy Smith 225-574. (Wednesday Night Men) — Mike Lepor 245-691, Marty Letscher 237-661, Pete Denovchek 632, Marc Lawrence 626. (Scholars) — Elaina Schiavone 197-515, Mary O’Brian 176-499, Andrea Thompson 163-455, Betty Delben 448, Arlene Hawryluk 441. (Every Other Sunday Mix) — Shawn Skelton 224-607, Jeff Claar 204-586, Mike Foreback 519, Lou Laneve 189-516, Zac Wolfe 189-511, Shelia Foreback 200-543, Jewel Skelton 187-526, Kayla Barker 179-490, Jonelle Gerke 158-441, Denise Simon 418.

Wedgewood

(Twilighters, Feb. 27) — Fran Miller 215-559, Shirley Hood 185-519. (Ladies Trio, Feb. 26) — Michelle Starnes 226-672, Michele Mineo 244-651, Teri Haefke 235-648, Carol Pennington 230-638, Rita Evans 243-634, Paula Pecorelli 231-628, Lisa Devereaux 219-622, Patty Schuley 243-619, Kelly Mineo 234-598, Yvonne Lepor 245-594, Rachael Lepor 204-570, Julie Hrebovcin 224-557, Angela Protain 202-552. (Thursday Night Sportsman) — Bob Isabella 258-691, Jim Wess 244-690, Chet Nelms III 238-675, Bob Ozias 258-673, Ed Reed 279-660, Todd DeMain 245-656, Carmine Sammartino Jr. 266-645, Bill Sugar 245-640, Brian Serrecchio 220-636, Nick Uroseva 246-627, John McGuigan 231-624, Scott Koonse 236-623, Lee Boda 232-623. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Mar. 1) — Dana Bachinger 212-604, Sally Davis 217-561, Joyce Eckenrode 189-545. (Monday Night Men, Feb. 25) — Bob Isabella 258-685, Steve Harper Sr. 258-680, Ed Reed 236-672, Howard Mancini Jr. 247-661, Jason Lorenzi 246-657, Joe Ferrare 233-639, Bill Fullerman 237-637, Ryan Emborsky 234-637, Rich Chifolo 220-619, John Lorenzi 234-616.

West Side

(Champion Men, Mar. 2) — Rob Harvischak 267-685, Tony Caruso Jr. 240-680, Anthony Rosenberg 279-666, Mark Trgovac 256-647, Glen Powell 256-639, Joe Steiner 248-636, Rich Mauro 268-631, Bob McDermott 226-625. (Monday Classic, Mar. 4) — Mike Lepor 258-698, Anthony Rosenburg 252-696, Andy Shuger 257-693, Tom Dobos 254-673, Rob Malkovits 224-663, Rich Thompson 257-659, Dan DeNicholas-225-642, John Mshar Sr. 222-634, Brian Neal 225-633, Artie Berquist 229-632. (Gals, Mar. 6) — Dee Tobin 192-533, Mickie Patrick 168-490, Donna Lorenzi 166-486, Betty Kana 178-483, Betty Mirich 172-483. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes, Feb. 27) — Taylor Simcox 117-296, Dawna Davidson 159-387, Rita Lopez 171-434, Sherry Whorley 177-496, Colleen Tyree 186-485, Kerry Price 191-535, Sue Sheely 194-507, Maria Calderon 200-482, Kari Gasser 200-497, Michelle Simcox 201-556, Tracy Governor 202-517, Beth Kolby 209-532, Patty Buday 203-570, Cindy Duncan 233-567. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed, Mar. 3) — Eileen Vadjina 135-366, Dawna Davidson 151-391, Sonya Morgan 170-462, Gloria Tiberio 173-466, Cindy Duncan 213-585, Jim Minnie 161-395, Steve Vadjina 172-441, Bill Boomhower 199-496, Monte Duncan 211-529, Robert Kincaid 215-547, Tony Caruso Jr. 226-668.

Conversions

Bell-Wick — Alice Lyth (4-5) & Doris Jones (4-5) in Good Times.

Boardman — Wayne Raub (5-7) in Poland United Methodist Mixed;

Wedgewood — Joyce Eckenrode (6-7) in Friday Nite Ladies Trio.

Triplicate

Mahoning Valley — Lisa Devereaux (135-135-135) in Saturday Night Mixed


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport