facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, June 29, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

UNIVERSITY OF AKRON

New Castle, Pa: Robert Griffith, physical education.

Bristolville: Megan Black, intervention specialist.

Brookfield: Samantha Bombeck, speech and language pathology.

Canfield: Robert Stojkov Jr, computer information systems; Tyler Dankovich, criminal justice technology; Chelsea Leson, exercise science; Gabrielle Gaglione, management; David Pestian, mechanical engineering; Chad Richards, mechanical engineering; Michael Yager Jr., nursing; Michael Kenney, surveying and mapping.

Columbiana: Nancy Woodruff, teaching and training technical professionals.

Cortland: Richard Kurtz, accounting; Rebecca Wrightsman, criminal justice technology; Deidre Petrosky, law.

Hanoverton: Kaylin Fillman, nursing.

Hartford: Madeline Anthony, mass media.

Hubbard: Anthony Greco, accounting; Anthony Pozzuto, athletic training; Elizabeth Crafton, civil engineering; Justin Myers, computer information systems; Andreea Nemes, mass media; Michael Minnick, mechanical engineering; Gabrielle Flynn, nursing; Brittany Svirbely, Spanish.

Lake Milton: Elyse Mastriana, speech and language path- ology and audiology.

Leetonia: Lisa Sheets, exercise science.

Lisbon: Helen Dauka, business; Abbey Votaw, exercise science; Laura Walker, psychology.

McDonald: Nick Gatta, electrical engineering.

Masury: Rachel Shebeck, respiratory therapy technology.

Negley: David Eichler, computer information systems.

Newton Falls: Jessica Miller, business management technology; Jonathan Mazanetz, computer information systems; Bryon Szorady, exercise science.

Niles: Allyson Foy, accounting; John Slack, chemical engineering; Jacqueline Slack, marketing management; Ashley Roberts, nursing; Daniel McLain, sociology- criminology and law enforcement.

North Bloomfield: Gail Button, intervention specialist.

North Jackson: Jennifer Kolasky, business.

North Lima: Kortney Kersten, chemistry.

Salem: Tyler Hall, accounting; Jonathan Lee, biomedical engineering; Jordan Manser, business; Andrew Frankhouser, civil engineering; Philip Smith, clinical mental health counseling; Erik Cibula, computer information systems; Adam Lewis, exercise science; Joshua Dustman, middle-level education; Jonathon Morris, middle-level education; Megan McGuire-Graham, business.

Lordstown: Colton Hill, chemistry.

Warren: Alexis Cozadd, business; Sarah Gump, international business; Christopher Lee, statistics; Chasity Hall, early childhood education.

Youngstown: Ashley White, physical edu; Michael Callahan, construction engineering technology; Craig Giambattista, exercise science; Mark Demetrios, psychology; Sarah Booth, child/adolescent care.

Boardman: Erin Brown, business; Daniel Morris, chemistry; Dean Mook, mechanical engineering; Jenna Buffa, speech and language pathology.

Poland: Monica Gray, chemistry; Kelsey Schlabaugh, dance; Michael White, management; Jonathan Kocon, taxation.

Austintown: Robert Bresson, accounting; Jessica Ricker, biology; Patrick Diana Jr., electronic engineering technology; Lorin Viglio, speech and language pathology.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes