facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

League scores



Published: Sun, June 23, 2013 @ 12:05 a.m.

MEN

Immaculate (Mill Creek Golf Course, 6/11) — Low Gross: Matt Clipse 37, Frank Cardon Jr. -41, Dave Carelli 41, Dan Clipse 41, Tom Cochran 41 Low Net: Lee Keck 27, Joe Korchnak 31, Tony Sertick 31, Ronnie Williams 31, Mike Cook 32, Saam Farkas 32, Nick Harris 32, John Thompson 32, Ray Courtney 33, Billy Garrett 33, Jim Hanek III 33, Mike Headly 33, Jack Kumik 33, JR Miller 33, Bill Basista 34, Mike Bertelacci 34, Don Goncy 34, Jason Lenzi 34, Tad Pocatko 34

Immaculate (Mill Creek Golf Course, 6/18) — Low Gross: Dave Homer 39, Chris Ziemianski 40, Dean Harris 41, Regis Smith 41 Low Net: John Thompson 29, Gregg Melfe 30, JR Scrip 30, Jason Courtney 31, Frank Schubert 31, Tony Sertick 32, Dan Clipse 33, Joe Korchnak 33, Frank Sofranko 33, Adam Farkas 34, Don Grant 34, Billy Garrett 34, Jim Hanek III 34, JR Miller 34, George Podolsky 34, John Yarnell 34

Skilled Craftsmen (Mill Creek second nine) — Low Gross: Jim Halloran 41, Joe Myers 42, Steve Platz 43, Cosmo Pecchia 44, Joe Rogers 44 Low Net: Jim Halloran 31, Joe Rogers 31, Steve Platz 32, Sonny Cascarelli 33, Carl Christman 33

Mahoning Seniors (Mahoning) — Low Gross: Pepe Pomaro 41, Jack Shaffer 42, John Krajcirik 42, Anthony Capezio 42, Steve Senvisky 43, Bill Koppek 43, Terry Bean 43, Fred Zagotti 44, Hank Sadinski 44, David Erl 44, Low Net: Anthony Capezio 34, Bill Koppel 34, Jack Shaffer 34, David Erl 35, Pat McNicholas 36, Terry Bean 37, Hank Sadinski 37, Bill Koppel 37, Tom Ramos 37, Pepe Pomaro 37, Dick Calvaruso 37, John Krajcirik 37 Low Gross: Don Komara 47, Dom DeIbene 47, Alex DeIbene 48, Howard Schooley 48, Walt Labozan 48, Joe Labozan 49, Paul Houlette 49, Joe Krumpak 49 Low Net: Joe Krumpak 35, Don Komara 36, Mickey Mascarella 37, Donald Power 37, Guy Maioianna 38, Ralph Davies 38, Paul Houlette 38, Andy Huff 38, Walt Labozan 38, Howard Schooley 38, Joe Vaschak 39

The Holy Name Golf League (Mahoning CC) — Low Gross: Mike Pauline 34, Rich Rosen 37, Neil Buzzacco Jr. 40, pepe Pomaro 40, Mike Dorbish 40, Alan Hruska 40, Jack Schaffer 451, Dom Pauline 41 Low Net: Andy Kopper 29, Greg Patoray 30, Tom Srnec 32, Tony DiMaiolo 33, Jim Schaffer 34, Tom Citizen 34, Rich Kalosky 35, Tom Guerrieri 35, Dave Palombaro 35

Transit Service League (Knoll Run) — Low gross: Mike Dobos 34, ‚âRyan Rtgiel 37, Ken Bochenek 39, Ray Grow 40, Rich Lyons 40, Frank Sferra 40 Low Net: Mike Dobos 32, Rob Pacella 32, Rich Lyons 33, Ryan Rygiel 34, Jon Jacubec 35, Frank Sferra 35, Bob Rish 35, Craig Bianco 36, Ken Bochenek 36, Bill Daley 36, Dale Piolya 36, Sanko 36

Stan Cranston Insurance Golf League (Candywood) — Low Gross: Brian Miller 39, Rick Democko 40, George Bova 40, Rob Rule 40, Dan Jones 40 Low Net: Dan Jones 34, Rob Rule 36, Jerry Utley 36, Mike Flynn 36

Coitsville (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Gary Gulu 35, Marvin Krause 39, C.J. andre 39, Dave Naymick 39 Low Net: Moon Gulu 30, Dan Bradrick 30, Pat Sanders 30, Steve Shovlin 30, Joe Donofrio 31, Joe Brajdich 31, Joe Mansky 31, Ray Mann 52, Chip Wagner 52, Walt Avdey 52, B.J. Miner 33, Denny Jones 33, Nick VanSuch 33, Al Massullo 34, Steve Matasic 34, Tom Pilkington 34, Daral Brett Top Teams: Ram Bros. Tool Co., New York Life

Teenies Tue Night (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Nick Ferguson 39, Ronnie Cappitte 41, Ron Desko 4, Bob Hlinka 42 Low Net: Bob Pomaro 32, Tom hanes 33

Saxon Club (Mahoning CC) — Low Gross: Monte Duncan 35, Mike O’Keefe 40, Rich Pilla 40, John Harris 42, Tom Harris 42, Marty Eunice 42, Byron Maderitz 42 Low Net: Ben Biss 33, Jim Reuff 36, al Teutsch 36, Lynn Dieter 37, Rich Barney 37

Gurgel’s Tues Nite Ladies (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Joyce Naymick 43, Dorothy Arvin 47, Bobby Stubler 49 Top Teams: Barb Roman Birdie #18, Gail Carroll Chip In #14 POD Least Putts: Bobby Stubler, Sally Krolicki, Barb Roman

Saxon Club Golf League (Mahoning Country Club) — Low gross: Monte Duncan 36, Mike O’Keefe 37, Paul Harris 37, Bryon Smith 39, Tom Harris 40, Rich Pilla 40, Rich Barney 40. Low net: Rich Barney 27, Ron Coleman 33, Bill Harris 34, Bob Reeder 34.

Teenies (Bedford Trails ) — Low gross: Johnny Gordulec 42, Nick Ferguson 42. Low net: Ronnie Cappitte 32.

Conrail (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Bill Dunnavant 41, Larry Brown 43, Mike Ciavarella 43, Jim Kosek 43, Ted Gabler 44, Gordy Shafer 44, John Finnick 46, Bruce Murer 47. Low Net: Bill Dunnavant 31, Bill Zimmerman 34, Mike Ciavarella 35, Dubaj 35, Ted Gabler 35, Gordy Shafter 35, John Finnick 36, Jim Kosek 36, Larry Brown 38, Frank Cvetkovic 39, Bruce Murar 39. Top Teams: Brown, Schur.

Campbell Golf Leagues (Pine Lakes) — Low Gross: Eric Hanisko 39, Jason Rivello 40, Bill West 40, Mark Jonda 41, Bill Spurio 42. Low Net: Justin Stanovcak 32, Jerry Novak 34, Mark Stanovcak, 35, Jason Kotarski 35, Peter Hucul 36, Bob Stanovcak 36, Ron Straka 36, Ed Sowers, 37, Tim Chesney 37, Dan Vokish 37, Joe Chesney 37, Mike Katula III 38, Brad Parks 38, Mike Katula Sr. 39, Ed Stanovcak 39, Jerry Novacich 39. Bogey’s I 163, Bogey’s II 140 1/2.

Coitsville (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Ed Romack Dave Naymick Marvin Krause 39, Low Net: Tom Babinec 31, Joe Donofrio 32, Bill Galla 32, Pat Sanders 32, Moon Gulu 33, Chip Wagner 33, Frank Shiminsky 34, George Raseta 34, Tony Tulipano 34, Nick Vansuch 34, Dan Braidick 34, Joe Brajdich 34, Brian Keish, Steve Shovlin 34, Jack Herring 35, Ray Mann 35, Aaron Dobich 35, Keith Hall 35, Tom Pilkington 35. Top Teams: Crescents Street Properties, Gulu Electric.

Shooting Gallery (Firestone Farms) — Low Gross: Frank Santisi -34, Dan Shurilla 35, Luke Staovack -35, Dominic Aquino 38, Greg Krieger 39, Tony Perry 39, Rob Strawn 39, Tom Jackovic 39, Joe Vitullo 39, Paul Keller 40, Gary Fulton 40. Low Net: Ray Powell 28, Corey Keller 28

Mahoning Valley Golf League (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Dennis Gaume 34, Wendell Wagnon 35, Frank Pinciaro 37, John Burich 37, Ray Grow 37, Bob Price 38, Nick Visingard 38, Carman narducci 38, Mitch Leigh 38, Tim Thake 38, Pasty Musolino 39, Mickey Hammong 39, Tom Collins 39, Joe Alfano Sr. 39, Mike Montell 39. Low Net: Joe Verostko 29, Sonny Laczo 30, Tony Delisio 32, Harry harrison 32, Steve Berry 32, Bud McLaughlin 33, Rich Coppola 33, Triple Lendi 33, al Cattol 33, Don Orengia 33, Dick Welliams 33, Mark Shaw 34, Joe Delisio 34, John Shua 34, Mike Verostko 34, Rich Valley 34.

Over the Hill Gang (Lakeside) — Low Gross: John Cotton 43, Dave Moamis 46, Dave Clegg 49. Low Net: Dave Moamis 34, Dave Clegg 37, John Cotton 38, Tom Nadasky 40, ill Griffiths 42.

Coistville (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Ed Romack 39, Dave Naymick 39, Marvin Krause 39. Low Net: Tom Babinec 31, Joe Donofrio 32, Bill Galla 32, pat Sanders 32, Moon Gulu 33, Chip Wagner 33, Frank Shiminsky 34, Geroge Raseta 34, Tony Tulipano 34, Nick Van Such 34, Dan Braidick 34, Joe Brajdich 34, Brian Keish 34, Steve Shovlin 34, Jack Herring 35, Ray Mann 35, Aaron DoBich 35, Keth Hall 35, Tom Pilkington 35. Top Teams: Crescent Street Properties, Gulu Electric

St. Dominic’s Golf League (Knoll Run) — Low Gross: Denny Stewart 38, Pete Tallo 39, John Torongeau 39, Rick Barrett 39, Brad Barringer 39. Low Net: Stewart 34, Rich Novotny 35, Tallo 35. Division Leaders Laur Mac Transportation and Action Therapy.

Mahoning Valley Golf League (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Dennis Guame 34, Joe Alfano Sr. 34, T.J. Price 37, Wendell Wagnon 37, Ed Romack 37, Geo Krinos 37, Mac Donatelli 37, Ed Rubicky 37, Tony Tulipano 37, Ray Grow 38, Bill Giovanni 38, Marvin Krause 38, Mike Durina 39, Brian Velichko 39, Carman Narducci 39, James Harrison 39, Frank Pinciaro 39, Randy Partika 39 Low Net: Joe Verostko 30, Dick Williams 30, Keith McCaughtry 30, Sonny Laczo 31, Frank Shiminsky 31, Don Patrone 31, Joe Delisio 32, Mark Shaw 32, Nick Velichko 32, Bud McLaughlin 32, Tony Delisio 32, Tim Thake 32, Mickey Hammond 33, Steve Berry 33, John Suha 33, Bill Raynault 33, Bruce Burns 33, Chuck Pregibon 33, Bob Kanos 33, Bob Giovinni 34, Rick Partika 34, Al Cattol 34, Rich Coppola 34, Harry Harrison 34, Dave Taybus 34, Joe Binion 34, Jerry Jurcisin 34

Wednesday Men (Diamond Back) — Low Team Net: Roy Burd 65, Larry Johnson 65 Low Team Gross: Paul Rankin 81, Bill Flaugh 81 Low Individual Net: Charlie Crowthers 30, Larry Johnson 31, Gerry Goist 31, Chesster Kaschak 31 Low Individual Gross: Payton Snyder 39, Bill Flaugh 39, Rob Schiele 39, Jason Schafer 39.

Conrail (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Bill Dunnavant 39, Mike Calvarella 42, Gene Delisio 42, Barry Glenn 42, Larry Brown 43, Ted Gabler 43, George Schur 43, Jim Kosek 44, Bruce Murar 44 Low Net: Bill Dunnavant 30, Tom Milholland 30, Gene Delisio 31, Mike Ciavarella 34, Ted Gabler 34, Bill Rovder 34, George Schur 35, Jack White 35. Top Teams: Brown, Ciavarella, Glenn, Kosek. First Round Winners: Brown - Larry Brown, Bill Dunnavant, Joe Dubaj, Bill Zimmerman

Northside Jewish Men’s Golf League (Pine Lakes) — Flight #1 Low Gross: John Graff 43 Low Net: Jack Ulansky 36 Flight #2 Low Gross: Joe Graff 47 Low Net: Tom Carroll 35

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (Knoll Run) — Low Gross: Bill Petruzzi 39, Bob Benson 40, Bill DeToro 40, Joe Catauro 41, Rich DeAugustine 41, John Didek 42, Denny Bacak 42, Ange Liberato 42, Dave Williams 43, Rich Hlinka 44, Don Ronyak 44, Jim Carney 44 Low Net: Bob Benson 27, Ange Liberato 28, Chris Beradi 28, Jeff Wasylychyn 29, Jim Carney 30, Rich DeAugustine 31, Denny Bacak 31

Boys of Summer (Reserve Run) — Low Gross: Larry Tusinac 36, Fred Dipasqua 38, Mark Isaacson 39, Ken Mills 40, Sam Fisher 40 Low Net: Joe Granitto 34, Ken Mills 34, Fred Dipasqua 34, Larry Tusinac 35, Butch Devan 35, Mark Isaacson 36, Craig Bianco 37, Sam Fisher 37

Pantalone and Son Towing Golf League (Candywood) — Low Gross: Ron Daum 36, Mark Weymer 37, Tom Arduini 39, Jim Gillespie 39, Brian Mehaffey 39, Tom Hart 41, Tim O’Leary 41, Doug Sheffield 41, Terry Ebert 41, Chuck Weida 41 Low Net: Doug Sheffield 26, Terry Ebert 28, Chuck Weida 29, Ron Daum 32, Mark Weymer 32, Jim Gillespie 32

Lowellville Mt. Carmel Society League (Tam O’Shanter) — Low Net: Aris Kantaras 32, Rich Schrader 33, Vito Carchedi Sr. 34, Ronnie Ciccone 34, Gene Butch 35, Dave Howard 35, jeff Mincher 35, Eric Rudiak 35, Bill Brown 36, Jeff Schiraldi 36, Mark Barone 37, Ralph Ciccone 37, Mac Donatelli 37, Joe Donatelli Sr. 37, Ray Giancola 37, Mike Katula 37, Charlie Lewis 37, Tom Mahoney 37, Christopher Okular 37, Michael Piccirillo 37, Ronnie Rotunno 37, Brad Ables 38 Ron Audia 38, J.J. Benson 38, Vito Carchedi Jr. 38, Don Donofrio 38, Sam Huston 38, Justin Kosek 38, Nick Ruozzo 38 Low Gross: Aris Kantaras 35, Dave Howard 38, Eric Rudiak 39, Mac Donatelli 40, Christopher Okular 40, Ron Audia 40, Brian Mincher 41, Brad Ables 41, Ronnie Ciccone 42, Michael Piccirillo 42, Jeff Mincer 43, Bill Brown 43, Jeff Schiraldi 43, Ralph Ciccone 43, Justin Kosek 43, Don DiLullo 43, Joey Slaven 43, Gene Butch 44, J.J. Benson 44, Vito Carchedi Jr. 44, Phil Clacko 44, Mike Katula 45, Nick Ruozzo 45

Campbell Golf League (Pine Lakes) — Low Gross: Eric Hanisko 39, Bill Spurio 39, Mike Katula III 40, Mark Jonda 41, Jason Rivello 42 Low Net: Bob Sanders 35, Derrick Jackson 35, Ed Dlanina 35, Bill West 36, Pete Hucul 36, Justin Stanovcak 37, Mike Katula Sr. 37, Tim Chesney 37, Brad parks 37, Bob Billec 37, Joe Chesney 37, Ed Sowers 38, Mike Chambers 38, Syl Frazzini 39, Frank Heri 39, Ed Stanovcak 39, Jerry Novak 39 Division Leaders: John Dipiero Div. West Rental Homes 210, John Brayer Div. John DiPiero’s 187

St. Dominic Golf League (Knoll Run) — Low Net: Larry Podlogar 33, Tom McMahon 34, Gary Cartwright 35, Sam Gibson 35, Ron McGowen 35, Ken Brogley 35 Division Leaders Laur Mac Transportation and Action Therapy

Friday Jednota (Knoll Run) — Low gross: Tom Morella 40, Ron Jonda 41, George Pesta 42, Digger Graves 43, Ed Cook 45. Low net: Rich Antal 31, Paul Ritz 32, Tom Krotky 35, Bob Franko, John Bobby, Rich Orlovsky, Ed Sivecz, Gary Smith 37.

Ball Buster’s Thursday Night (Reserve Run) — Low gross: Thom Russo 37, Don Cavanaugh, Russ Ensley, Eric Johnson, John Stanley Jr., Cliff Thompson 38, Jim Bailey, Anthony Diana, Bill McGrath, Sid Jones, Tim Russo 41, Bill Beinke, Stan Feret, Brad McDevitt 42. Low net: Thompson 30, Ensley 31, Feret, Johnson, Russo 32, Bailey, Beinke, Diana 33, Jones, McGrath, Stanley Jr., Cavanaugh 35.

Shooting Gallery (Firestone Farms) — Low gross: Gordon Bradshaw 37, Larry Larkin, A.J. Myers, Gary Fulton 38, Bruce Friedrich, Jim Demetra, Bob Seiple, Luke Stanovack, John Grimm 39, Dan Shurilla, Michael Canatti, Tom Jacovic, Steve Rosati, Joe Vitullo 40, Paul Keller, Joe Cullen, Phil Fry 41.

WOMEN

W.G.A.H. (Deer Creek) — Flight A: Butch Sheridan 13, Doris Studer 14 Flight B: Mary Ellen McGonigle 9, Suzanne Butcher 13 Flight C: Dottie Tesner 15, Ruth Hill 15.

WRCS (Stambaugh) — Change 3 Holes to Par: 1. Diane Dolfka 36, 2. Sandy Massullo & Trudi Acri 45.

WRCS Field Day (Mahoning County Club) — Low Gross: 1st Pat Carney, 2nd Trudi Acre, 3rd Sandy Santelli, Least Putts Mary Walsh, Chip In Joann Shutrump, Longest Drive Eileen Arthur, Longest Putt Gail Halstea, Closest to Pin Betty Davies, Most Pars Charlotte mcCrea

Applewood Ladies Golf League (Bedford Trails) — Closest to Pin #18 Class A Teresa Terlesky, Class B Janice Velle, Class C Kathy Kostelnik Closet to Pin #8 Class A Ellen Carney, Class B Janice Vellie, Class C Carol Ruggieri Longest Drive #2 Class A Marianne Morway, Class B Janet Zannerio, Class C Carol Ruggieri

Monday Night Ladies League (Diamond Back) — Flight A: Chris Perunko 26, Flight B: Carol Crowther 37, Flight C: Vicki Kovach 42, Vicki Agler 46 Closet to the Pin Hole #3: Vicki Agler, Hole #8 Carol Crowther

Tuesday Ladies Team League (Mill Creek GC) — Janet Erdel 13, Donna Bean 10, Dot Schoenfeld 8 Low Gross: Kathy Murdock 52, Donna Bean 53, Dot Schoenfeld 58 Low Net: Pat Carney 36, pat Mika 36, Donna Bean 31, Dot Schoenfeld 28 Least Putts: Judy Solomon 14, Martha Fox 16, Dot Schoenfeld 15. Chip Ins: Pat Carney, Martha Fox

Lady Players (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Val Barnabo 36 Low Net: Karen Speziele 27, Least Putts: Val Barnabo, Barb Wollitz, Sue Viglione, Sally Krolicki, Karen Speliele, Sherry Giovanni POD: Barb Wollitz, Marion Gura, Sally Krolicki, Chip In: Sue Viglione Birdies: Val Barnbo, Barb Woollitz

Bedford Beauties (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Lynne Grishow 42, Sylvia Vaschak 42 Low Net: Dee Macciomei 26 Least Putts: Lynne Grishow 12 Birdies: Pat Magusiak Chip Ins: Deee Macciomei, Tess Szenborn Play of the Day: Flight 1 Karen Chicone, Flight 2 Sylvia Vaschak, Flight 3 Judy Wilkins, Flight 4 Roaslie Nemeth

PYBS (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross Karen Basista 52, Edna Zaitzew 63, Low Net: Karen Basista 41, Edna Zaitzew 41 Least Putts: Eleanor Farkas 15, Shirley Bradick 18 Play of the Day: Karen Basista 38, Judy Wellington 38, Edna Zaitzew 44

Mohawk Tues Ladies — Flight A Low Gross: & Net Sylvia Grist 58 46 POD 36 Flight B Low Gross: Bonnie Crisci 53, Low Net: Kim Sung 36 Flight C Low Gross: Beth Minton 55 33, Low Net: Mary Eichenlaub 33 Low Putts: Mary Eichenlaub 16

2013 Ladies Member (Tippecanoe) — 1st Place (167) Josie Russo, Kathy Grace; 2nd Place (154) Janet Porter, Leslie Coalmer; 3rd Place (150) Cindy Stackhouse, Linda Burke; Skills Events Day 1: Closest to the Pin #5 Jeane Scarsella 15 Ft. 1 In. Closest to the Pin #9 Linda Burke 22 Ft. 1 In. Day 2 Closest to the Pin #9 Cindy Stackhouse 13 Ft. 1/2 In., Closest to the Pin #16 Cindy Stackhouse 10 Ft. 8 In.

Bedford Beauties Tues Ladies (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Bella Pancini 48, Pat Maguziak 48. Low Net: Evelyn Jenkins 30. Least Putts: Karen Chicone 15, Evelyn Jenkins 15. Birdies: Lynne Grischow. Barb Sonyers. Chip Ins: Bella Panici. Lynne Grishow. POD Closet to the pen 2nd shot #4. Flight 1 Julie Choop. Flight 2 Sylvia Vaschak. Flight 3 Carol Danvir. Flight 4 Sally Kukura

Tuesday Ladies Team League (Mill Creek) — Play of the Day: Throw out 2 worst holes minus 80% handicap: Sally Haughin 25, Anne Mavar 22, Irene Kiraly 21. Low Gross: Kathy Murdock 50, Barb Barsch 57, Gail Mauerman 57, Irene Kiraly 61. Low Net: Sally Haughin 37, Barb Barsch 35, Irene Kiraly 34. Least Putts: Mary Ann Pusateri 15, Kathy Murdock 15, Donna Bean, 16, Barb Barsch 16, Gail Mauerman 16, Irene Kiraly 15

PYBS (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Judy Wellington 51, Marge Bahik 64. Low Net: Judy Wellington 40, Marge Bahik 42. Least Putts: Judy Wellington 17, Marge Bahik 18. Play of the Day: Judy Wellington. Closet to the pin #6 Marge Bahik.

Lady Players Monday Nite (Bedford Trails) —Low Gross: Jeanne Gaume 37. Net: Lucy Maughinn 24. Least Putts: Sherry Giovanni 12. POD Diana Martino, Lucy Maughan, Jeanne Gaume. Birdies: Jeanne Gaume 10 & 15, Beth Kobly 11, Diane Mactino 11.

Gergel’s Tuesday Night Ladies (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Lynne Grishow 47. POD Longest Putt #17: Lynne Grishow.

Ladies Day (Tippecanoe) — Oh Shoot Tournament, 2 Best Ball of 4: 1st Place (146) Dr. Catherine Karlock, Cindy Stackhouse, Colleen Novosel, Jean Scarsella. 2nd Place (155) Ruth McCune, Leslie Coalmer, Kathleen Garritano, Kathy Grace. Closet to the Pin #16. Flight 1 (0-14) Cindy Stackhouse 4 Ft. 7 In., Diane Ignazio 4 Ft. 2 In. Long Putt #9: Diane Ignazio

Thursday Ladies Nine (Mill Creek GC) — Longest Drive In Fairway: Class A Kathy Murdock, Class B Nelma Leslie, Class C Dot Schoenfeld Longest Second Shot: Class A Joy Batley, Class B Chris Williams Longest Putt: Class A Beth Ernest, Class B Pat Carney, Class C Pat Schnell Third Shot Closest to Green: Class B Georgia Dohar, Class C Ann Klein Drive Closest to White Line: Class A Mary Ann Pusateri, Class B Joann Cercone, Class C Ann Mavar Second Shot Closets to Pin: Class A Judy Solomon, Class B Donna Bean Low Gross: Class A Patti Mica, Class C Lucy Setz Low Net: Class A Gail Mauerman, Class C Sue Butcher Least Putts: Class Sally Haughin, Class B Pat Carney, Class C Dot Schoenfeld

Wednesday Lady Swingers (Mill Creek Par 3) — Play of Day - Total score minus putts: Bonnie Grope 16 Low Score: Bonnie Grope 36.

Tee-Off’s Golf League (Reserve Run) — Class AA Low Gross: Jill Anderson 44, Lori Commings 44 Low Net: Cindy Baker 35 Birdie: Linda Frank Class A: Low Gross: Donna Ondic 45, Low Net: Loretta Smith 36, Birdie: Julie Hrebovcin Class B: Low Gross: Tamie DeSiatio 50, Low Net: Kelly Bresnahan 37 Class C: Low Gross: Cathy Conroy 53 Low Net: Beverly Olson 36 Play of the day: Shortest drive in fairway Hole #1: Barb Beraduce

GHY Women (Pine Lakes) — Play of Day: “Diet Golf” Subtract two worst holes: Class A: Lora Campbell 31 Class B: Sandy Copich 35 Glass C: Judy DeSalvo 38 Class D: Tie: Martha Fox 43, Carol Gubany 43 Birdies: Judy DeSalvo #16 Chip-Ins: MaryAnn Valley, Barb Barsch #10 Valley #11 Martha Fox #14

Suburban Ladies (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross: Class A Mary Bizzari, Class B Barb Sheridan - Carrie Ramos Class C Lucille Crocatti Low Net: Class A Mary Bizzari, Class B Butch Sheridan Class C Lucille Crocatti Low Putts: Mary Bizzarri Play of the Day: Holes 13 & 15 Total Minus Gross A Mary Bizzari - Trudi Acvrii B Butch Sheridan C Lucille Crocatti

WWW Scramble (Bedford Trails) — Best Scramble Score: Mary Grist 41, Ann Martin 41 POD Becky Breetz Longest Drive in FW #5

FemBombers (Meander) — Low gross: (A) Shirley Kohuth-Irene Robinson 53, (B) Dee Steinbeiser 55, (C) Sharon Maloney 54. Low net: (A) Kohuth 36, (B) Carol Barrone 34, (C) Maloney 29. Play of the day (least putts): (A) Kohuth 17, (B) Steinbeiser 14, (C) Maloney 13.

MIXED

Friday Night Mixed Couples (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross Men: Joe Cullen 35, Bob Giovanni 42, Bob Welsh 43, Larry Lissi 43. Low Net Men: Joe Cullen 30, Terry McTigue 33, Larry Lissi 34, Bob Welsh 36. Low Gross Women: Justine Cullen 42, Carole McTigue 45, Sherry Giovanni 46, Marilee Pilkington 47. Low Net Women: Marilee Pilkington 31, Sherry Giovanni 32, Carole McTigue 34, Gerri Schreiber 34, Terry Skivo 34

Friday Night Mixed Couples (Bedford Trails) — Low Gross Men: Bob Welsh 41, Dave Naymick 41, Ralph ciccone 42, Tom Schreiber 43, Bob Giovanni 43 Low Net Men: Tom Schreiber 33, Ron Cameron 34, Terry McTigue, 35, Ralph Ciccone 35, Bob Welsh 35 Low Gross Women: Justine Cullen 39, Carole McTigue 47, Joyce Naymick 49, Gerri Schreiber 50, Sherry Giovanni 51 Low Net Women: Sandy Ciccone 32, Justine Cullen 33, Gerri Schreiber 34, Patty Lissi 35


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes