facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, June 15, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

PENN STATE UNIVERSITY, various campuses

Canfield: Emma E. Esperon, English, with distinction.

Clark: Mark Mohan, associate in information sciences and technology; Nathan C. Stafford, marketing.

Clarks Mills: Kayla M. Campbell, biology.

Enon Valley, Pa.: Nicholas S. Reed, architectural engineering; Jaci L. Trosky, nursing.

Ellwood City, Pa.: James E. Britton, political science; Ryan B. Campbell, biology; Katelyn N. Dalton, communication sciences and disorders; David M. Fatula, political science; Kendra L. Gagliano, materials science and engineering; Bridgette R. Kerr, information sciences and technology; Jeffrey A. Koah, history; Brittany L. Main, administration of justice; Jessika M. Murray, mechanical engineering, with distinction; Kessi E. Osborne, communication arts and sciences; Tyler R. Patton, turf grass science; Cara C. Pertile, master’s in teaching and curriculum; Kera R. Recce, psychology; Lindsey M. Scialdone, administration of justice; Darrell B. Stadnik, musical theatre.

Farrell, Pa.: Andrea P. Delgros, letters, arts and sciences; Samantha J. Myers, creative writing.

Fredonia, Pa.: Angela N. Flores, biology.

Greenville: Benjamin B. Fisher, interdisciplinary business with engineering studies; Kristen A. Hershberger, industrial engineering; Brianne M. Knierman, energy, business and finance; Marcelo W. Lob, biology; Kyle D. Ludwig, information sciences and technology, with high distinction; George I. Magee, nuclear engineering; Nicholas P. Marini, turf grass science; Leah N. Semroc, communication, with distinction; Dylan P. Shipton, mechanical engineering technology.

Grove City, Pa.: Courtney V. Bassani, political science; Andrew Bonnar, mechanical engineering; Owen M. Bowser, biology, with distinction; Jason S. Ferderber, biochemistry and molecular biology, with highest distinction; Megan L. Ferderber, medical doctor; Rhett I. Keffer, electrical engineering; Ashley C. Smith, finance.

Hermitage, Pa.: Britney M. Barwell, administration of justice, with high distinction; Shane C. Beise, associate in information sciences and technology, with high distinction; James M. Fleck, international business and management; Melissa J. Hamilton, psychology; Anelise Hoffman, associate in information sciences and technology; Jessica A. Jones, nursing; Cortnee L. Lambert, associate in human development and family studies; John M. Leicht, physics; Charles P. McCracken, business; Malialani Paoletta, Japanese; Casey L. Parker, nursing; Syndey P. Plummer, associate in letters, arts and sciences; Jenifer E. Prinkey, nursing; Micah E. Roberts, business; Mark D. Rupert, administration of justice; Betty Sanders, associate in human development and family studies, with distinction, Clayton T. Sheasley, administration of justice; Erika A. Sieg, nursing; Jeremy D. Spangler, human development and family studies; Richard N. Vetica, management information systems; Nathaniel L. Warrender, human development and family studies; Elizabeth M. Weiner, kinesiology; Kristin R. Young, nursing.

Mercer, Pa.: Shawn A. Adams, human development and family studies, with high distinction; Brittany A. Mohney, music education; Shawn R. Weller, marketing.

New Castle, Pa.: Robert A. Abraham, crime, law and justice; Devan R. Amabile, actuarial science; Kierston M. Anderson, advertising and public relations; Jonathan M. Braatz, kinesiology; Laurel L. Brest, master’s in teaching and curriculum; Nicholas A. Colella, kinesiology; Katrina F. Cowart, political science; Christopher M. Derosa, film and video; Adrianna L. Fraschetti, plastics engineering technology; Kelsey L. Kerr, finance; Louis J. Robinson, chemical engineering; Stephen A. Stasko, business; Tabatha J. Toth, nursing; Nicole M. Vanasco, advertising/public relations and integrative arts; Racquel D. Wright, psychology.

New Wilmington: Timothy B. Kaminske, mechanical engineering; Kayla M. Meyer, business.

Pulaski, Pa.: Douglas S. Hanna, civil engineering.

Sharon, Pa.: Emily J. Astey, letters, arts and sciences; Christian J. Bukus, associate in letters, arts and sciences; Novella T. Clarke, letters, arts and sciences; Ali Y. Ismail, computer engineering, with distinction; John P. Mlakar, interdisciplinary business with engineering studies and management information systems; Lynda K. Moss-McDougall, administration of justice; Nicole E. Pope, communication sciences and disorders; Pamela S. Ray, nursing; Jesus M. Rosales, associate in business administration; Brandy L. Scarmack, human development and family studies; Anna E. Sykola, kinesiology; Shantel E. Wilkins, letters, arts and sciences, with distinction; George L. Wilson, business.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Thaddeus C. Austin, associate in information sciences and technology; Leah N. Brown, secondary education; Benjamin M. Cadman, administration of justice; Stephen T. Chovan, assocaite in information sciences and technology; Jacob J. Elliott, letters, arts and sciences; Mitchell J. Fleming, agricultural science; Jason A. Gill, electrical engineering; Michael F. Haines, management information systems; Natalie A. Joseph, associate in business administration; Summer D. Knapp, human development and family studies; Samantha L. Koches, associate in letters, arts and sciences; David J. Kowacich, human development and family studies; Jared M. Morrin, accounting; Matthew J. Musser, crime, law and justice; Anne E. Sommerfeld, veterinary and biomedical sciences, with distinction; Elizabeth A. Thiry, doctorate in information sciences and technology.

Transfer, Pa.: Russell W. Conley, history; Brooke E. Stegkamper, nursing.

Volant, Pa.: Kristin J. Wilson, biology.

Wampum, Pa.: Beth Ann Franchi, administration of justice; Nicholas L. Miller, mechanical engineering technology.

Warren: Angela M. Cameron, human development and family studies.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Patricia L. Clark, business; Samuel T. Frazier, business; Joshua P. McFall, business.

CLARION UNIVERSITY, Clarion, Pa.

Beaver Falls, Pa.: Michael Leopardo, film; Kaitlyn Hoenig, public relations; Susan Swanson, master’s in nurse education.

Ellwood City, Pa.: Breonna Navolio, associate in paralegal studies; Raymond Norris, chemistry.

New Castle, Pa.: Casey Yoho, chemistry; Brittany Bartolone, speech pathology and audiology; Julie Griffith, speech pathology and audiology; Andrew Morici, management.

New Wilmington: Kristie Lenz, associate in nursing; Sharayah Campbell, master’s in business administration.

Volant, Pa.: Brandon Packard, philosophy; Brandon Packard, computer science; Janice Anastasia, master’s in speech and language pathology.

Grove City, Pa.: Maggie Orr, associate in nursing; Cody McCandless, history; Christopher Motta, nursing; Karen Shaffer, master’s in business administration; Kim Deniker, master’s in library science.

Hermitage, Pa.: Megan Kelly, corporate communication; Adam Whaley, public relations; Brittany Chavara, early childhood and special education; Ronald Haywood, master’s in rehabilitative sciences.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Phillip Catrucco, sports management; Jennifer Barnes, speech pathology and audiology; Trisha Vamosi, secondary education and English.

Youngstown: Dean Moffo, athletic training.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes