facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, June 8, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

UNIVERSITY OF MOUNT UNION, Alliance, Ohio

Austintown: Ashley Williams, biology.

Boardman: Steven Kandray, marketing.

Canfield: Taylor Carkido, English literature; David Constas, Japanese; Megan Straub, intervention specialist.

Cortland: Jonathan Biehl, intervention specialist.

Farrell, Pa.: Amber Askin, media computing.

Homeworth: Cali Granger, biology.

Leetonia: Noble Hicks, financial mathematics; Jocelyne Riehl, applied criminal justice and French.

Lisbon: Jessica Ritchie, music education.

McDonald: Abigail Reckard, Spanish and sociology.

New Castle, Pa.: Andrew DeRosa, communication.

New Middletown: Whitney Yaeger, applied criminal justice.

New Waterford: Amanda Robb, early childhood education.

Newton Falls: Joseph Giuliano, international studies.

Niles: Stephanie Phelps, French; Zakary Stanton, athletic training.

North Lima: Katelyn Chef, writing.

Poland: Stephanie Ciccone, exercise science; Nicholas Elliott, economics; Alayna Mucci, early childhood education; Samantha Stilson, music and neuroscience; Trent Vallinger, exercise science.

Salem: Victoria Altomare, art and biology; Eric Bates, management; Jonathon Karmazin, applied criminal justice; Margaret Miller, sport business; John Schuster, history; Bailey Yoder, history.

Salineville: Rachel Phillips, intervention specialist; Harold Raffle, business administration.

Sebring: Felicity Devies, biology; Travis Irwin, marketing; Danielle Seidel, exercise science.

Transfer, Pa: Kevin Leskovec, marketing.

Warren: Tyler Day, international business and economics; Karen Ditchey, biochemistry; Corinne LaMarco, marketing; Rachel Romine, early childhood education; Megan Rupert, applied criminal justice; Megan Smith, communication.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Kori Aubel, biology.

Winona: Taylor Phillips, accounting.

Youngstown: Kayleigh Eddy, music education; Lauren Frost, middle childhood education; Rebecca Hartz, early childhood education; Brenna Weaver, accounting and health care management.

UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI, Cincinnati

Austintown: Nicole Camens, health sciences; Rebecca Evans, business administration; James Jackson, doctorate of philosophy; Miranda Polito, master’s in science.

Boardman: Kelsey Graham, art history; Lyndsie Hall, master’s in education; Kevin Mills, civil engineering; Allyson Somers, master’s in science.

Canfield: Rachel Fisher, business administration.

Columbiana: Kimberly Burkey, education.

Cortland: John Hickey, electrical engineering; Alexa Johnson, arts.

Farmdale: Brittany McElwain, aerospace engineering.

Girard: Maggie Charles, arts; Tracey Ryser, master’s in education.

Hanoverton: Kelsey Crismon, fine arts.

Hubbard: Lauren Fink, music.

Lowellville: Allyson Lacivita, master’s in science.

Poland: Colleen Hernan, master’s in education; Michael Platz, business administration.

Vienna: Megan Philibin, architecture.

Warren: Alison Dusz, master’s in nursing; Heidi Harraman, master’s in nursing; Kimberly Massary, master’s in science; Kenneth Gingrich, master’s in theological studies.

Youngstown: Richard Oliver, arts; Michele Smith, arts; Lindsey White, master’s in nursing.

MALONE UNIVERSITY, Canton

Columbiana: Katie Bush, master’s in curriculum and instruction; Brian Glick, computer science; Richard Rankin, organizational management.

Cortland: Corey Clark, philosophy; Kayleigh Hartman, communication arts; Samuel Jenkins, nursing.

Diamond: Dale Steele, master’s in business administration.

Homeworth: Robert Suitca, business administration.

Hanoverton: Terry Rosenberg, business administration.

Hubbard: Sean Offerdahl, business administration.

McDonald: Kayla Devitto, communication arts.

Mercer, Pa.: Maria Baker, early childhood education.

Mineral Ridge: Karissa Milliron, psychology.

North Benton: Stephanie Barr, master’s in intervention specialist; Sara Hawkins, master’s in organizational leadership.

Salem: Michael Barnes, youth and sports ministries; Ronald Irey, master’s in business administration; Candice McDonald, master’s in organizational leadership; Abigail Porter, psychology; Diana Wallace, early childhood education; Ashley Webb, master’s in school counseling; Chelsea Weikart, communication arts.

Sharon, Pa.: Kelsey Horvath, exercise science.

Warren: Amber Albani, psychology.

Washingtonville: Jacob Shar, bible and theology.

Youngstown: Victoria Bankhead, integrated language arts; Amy Gebhardt, organizational management; Melinda Posterli, organizational management.

WALSH UNIVERSITY, North Canton, Ohio

Boardman: Brandi Brown, master’s in education; Annamarie Calo, science; Lindsay Sechrist, master’s in education; Allison St. George, arts: Mary Vinopal, nursing.

Canfield: Taylor Hair, master’s in education; Theresa Izzo, science; Molly Martin, education; Roberto Morales, arts; Kelly Sklenar, science.

Columbiana: Amanda Crowl, nursing; Jack Dawson, science; Kylee Dawson, science; Courtney Mohney, nursing.

Cortland: Shantil Dickerson, science; Lynnsie Dixon, arts; Matthew Voytek, arts.

East Rochester: Tina Pitre, master’s in art.

Enon Valley, Pa.: Leah Beatty, arts.

Farmdale: Michelle Sloan, nursing.

Homeworth: Corey Farnsworth, arts.

Mineral Ridge: Terri Kenner, master’s in education.

New Middletown: Ursula Buzzacco, arts.

Newton Falls: Ashley Walker, science and arts.

Poland: Jessica Farragher, nursing; Maggie Finnerty, arts.

Salineville: Dustin Dorris, arts.

Warren: Clay Cooper, arts; Kelsey Ozanich, arts; Morgan Piacquadio, nursing.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Cody Kilar, science; Jessica Williams, master’s in education.

Youngstown: Melissa Crump, master’s in education; Maurice Jones Jr., arts; Patrick McCarthy, arts; Robert Wigfall Jr., arts; Chloe Zidian, arts.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes