facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Sat, July 27, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Thomas P. Salata, 57, 7698 Buchanan Drive, Boardman, and Pamela J. Nevel, 56, of same.

Remond Sigismon Pierre-Louis, 76, 1383 Northfield Drive, Mineral Ridge, and Rowena L. Mitchell, 56, of same.

Jaison H. Fisher, 40, 151 Brainard Drive, Boardman, and Wendy C. Baklarz, 42, of same.

Keith A. Yauman, 57, 5311 E. Garfield Road, Petersburg, and Paula J. Broadwater, 54, 9294 state Route 44-A5, Mantua.

Andrew J. Slifkin, 26, 601 Rosery Road NE, Largo, Fla., and Katie A. Kolenich, 23, of same.

Matthew P. Reese, 30, 1559 N. Kirby St., Gilbert, Ariz., and Janeen M. Delgenio, 28, of same.

Vincent D. Marbley, 48, 60 Willis Ave., Youngstown, and Kim L. Smith, 51, of same.

Docket

State v. Julia V. Butler, sentenced to nine months in prison to run concurrent to another case.

State v. Randall L. Hover, sentenced to three years’ community control through APA.

State v. James Cooper, sentenced to 18 months in prison.

State v. Randall J. Hilbert III, sentenced to five years’ community control through APA.

State v. Cory Hilbert, sentenced to five years’ community control through APA.

State v. Maurice Dawson, sentenced to six months in prison to run concurrent to another case.

State v. Shawn Hanshaw, sentenced to four years’ community control through APA.

State v. Michael Gordon, sentenced to one year community control through APA.

Milissa A. Wright v. David W. Dilla et al, order of magistrate.

CIT Group Consumer Finance Inc. v. Tillman Douglas et al, foreclosure.

Magnum Distribution Technologies Ltd. et al v. Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown, decision of magistrate.

Community Corrections Association Inc. v. Bernard Altshuler et al, order of magistrate.

Antenucci Inc. v. Angelilli Builders Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. Carmel Hageal et al, order of magistrate.

PNC Bank NA v. Perry D. Riddick et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Mark R. King et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Huntington National Bank v. Knecht Capital Inc. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Beverly A. Clay et al v. Shriver Allison Courtley Co. et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Chris J. Green et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Western Reserve Local School District v. Tri County Tower Service Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

David Ronyak et al v. CTW Development Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Robert Rosser et al v. The Kreidler Construction Co., settled and dismissed.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Damon Petrich et al, order of magistrate.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. David L. Richards Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. Arthur W. Gerthung Jr. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Farmers National Bank v. Gary Carson et al, decision of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc. v. Linda L. Neff et al, order of magistrate.

CitiBank NA v. Donald Hamed, distribution ordered.

Everbank v. Rosanne Ruozzo et al, dismissed.

Edward M. Gabrick et al v. Kevin Rolland et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Snetha Davis v. Paula A. Shelton et al, dismissed.

Gary Kiehl v. 24/7 Mill Maintenance Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Shintech Inc. v. Vinyltech International LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Beneficial Financial 1 Inc. v. William R. Burney Jr. et al, dismissed.

Michael T. Ragozzine et al v. Meghan A. Gulas et al, dismissed.

Nettie L. Davis v. William J. Burris, order of magistrate.

Phyllis Harker v. Travel Centers of America et al, order of magistrate.

Timothy W. Martin v. North Coast Pizza et al, order of magistrate.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Lloyd C. Ellis et al, dismissed.

Charles C. Bramel v. David A. Scott, order of magistrate.

Kally Liapas et al v. Jennifer A. Mohr et al, order of magistrate.

Midland Funding LLC v. Cecilia Kindinis, judgment for plaintiff.

PNC Bank NA v. Robert W. Hunter et al, dismissed.

Charles P. Williams v. Aaron D. Damos et al, settled and dismissed.

Robert L. Tolley v. Steve Buehrer, admin of BWC et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Jessica L. Brown et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank NA v. Douglas S. Estok, default judgment.

Erie Insurance Exchange v. Jack Donaldson, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John Butch et al, foreclosure.

Tisha L. Jones v. Tyjuan Young-Bright et al, order of magistrate.

Marlynn R. Gandee-Bellis v. William C. Munholand et al, dismissed.

Jaime Morales v. Catherine Leftwich et al, order of magistrate.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. Eric W. Staiger et al, order of magistrate.

Robert E. Eaken v. Stephen Buehrer, admin of BWC et al, order of magistrate.

Brian Sturgeon v. Christopher Dugan, judgment for plaintiff.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Shelly D. Pinkerton et al, foreclosure.

South 1 Leasing Co. LLC v. Bennett Jones et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Damian Rodriguez, judgment for plaintiff.

US Bank NA et al v. Harold M. Costello Jr., deceased et al, dismissed.

OneWest Bank FSB v. Joseph M. Surlas et al, order of magistrate.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Joanne L. Crum et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph Thompson v. Nissan North America Inc., order of magistrate.

Champion Mortgage Co. v. Joseph T. Krompegel et al, order of magistrate.

Credigy Receivables Inc. et al v. Nancy M. Lanterman et al, order of magistrate.

Deronda L. Adams v. Robert Leishman, dismissed.

Sebrina Graham v. Devlin Simpson, dismissed.

Sandra Kochera v. Michael Behanna, dismissed.

Brittany T. Williams v. Royale A. Elkins, dismissed.

Barbara McMillan v. Cody L. McMillan, dismissed.

Courtney Siddens v. Justin Dyer, dismissed.

Patricia Kitchen v. Irene Bethel, order of magistrate.

Real estate

Federal National Mortgage Association to Ian B. Ray, Fairfax Street, Youngstown, $8,000.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Medford B. Mashburn et al, James Street, Poland, $36,519.

WMN Holdings LLC to Wes2hio, Porter Avenue, Campbell, $28,133.

Nancy Macioce to Deon White et al, Arlene Avenue, Youngstown, $68,900.

Lawrence C. Alexander et al to Robert W. Cann Jr. et al, Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, New Springfield, $8,000.

Ronald W. Clegg et al to Christopher E. Handwork et al, West Middletown Road, Canfield, $128,000.

Rebecca E. Reader et al to Equity Trust Company et al, Amherst Avenue, Youngstown, $25,000.

Stanley Zaksek et al to Brianna R. Ozias, North Turner Road, Youngstown, $68,200.

Thomas R. Paskent et al to Andrew W. Mickley et al, Covington Cove, Canfield, $650,000.

Estate of Bette Lucas to Noreen A. Mazon, West Boulevard, Youngstown, $27,000.

Joanna B. DaScenzo to Ronald H. Albright Jr. et al, Sawmill Run Drive, Canfield, $158,000.

Russell E. Ohlin et al to Joseph J. Zidian et al, Market Street, North Lima, $30,000.

Kevin A. Hood to Michael D. Rando et al, W. County Line Road, Mineral Ridge, $12,500.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Eric R. Newton Jr., Willowcrest Ave., Youngstown, $42,900.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes