YOUNGSTOWN PHANTOMS


YOUNGSTOWN PHANTOMS

2013-14 schedule

Sept. 20: at Team Usa (U-18), 7 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Team Usa (U-17), 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: vs. Green Bay Gamblers, 7:05 p.m.

Sept. 28: vs. Green Bay Gamblers, 2:05 p.m.

Oct. 4: at Cedar Rapids Roughriders, 8:05 p.m.

Oct. 5: at Waterloo Black Hawks, 8:05 p.m.

Oct. 11: vs. Chicago Steel, 7:05 p.m.

Oct. 12: at Indiana Ice, 7:05 p.m.

Oct. 18: vs. Indiana Ice, 7:05 p.m.

Oct. 19: vs. Lincoln Stars, 7:05 p.m.

Oct. 25: at Cedar Rapids Roughriders, 8:05 p.m.

Oct. 27: at Team Usa (U-17), 3:30 p.m.

Nov. 1: vs. Sioux Falls Stampede, 7:05 p.m.

Nov. 2: vs. Sioux Falls Stampede, 7:05 p.m.

Nov. 8: vs. Fargo Force, 7:05 p.m.

Nov. 9: vs. Fargo Force, 7:05 p.m.

Nov. 15: vs. Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:05 p.m.

Nov. 16: at Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:15 p.m.

Nov. 22: at Lincoln Stars, 8:05 p.m.

Nov. 23: at Sioux City Musketeers, 8 p.m.

Nov. 27: at Indiana Ice, 7:05 p.m.

Dec. 6: vs. Chicago Steel, 7:05 p.m.

Dec. 7: vs. Team Usa (U-18), 7:05 p.m.

Dec. 13: at Tri-City Storm, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 14: at Tri-City Storm, 8:05 p.m.

Dec. 27: vs. Indiana Ice, 7:05 p.m.

Dec. 29: at Muskegon Lumberjacks, 5:15 p.m.

Jan. 3: vs. Chicago Steel, 7:05 p.m.

Jan. 10: vs. Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:05 p.m.

Jan. 11: vs. Team Usa (U-17), 7:05 p.m.

Jan. 17: vs. Waterloo Black Hawks, 7:05 p.m.

Jan. 18: vs. Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:05 p.m.

Jan. 22: vs. Indiana Ice, 10 a.m.

Jan. 24: vs. Team Usa (U-18), 7:05 p.m.

Jan. 25: at Chicago Steel, 8 p.m.

Jan. 31: at Dubuque Fighting Saints, 8:35 p.m.

Feb. 1: at Dubuque Fighting Saints, 8:05 p.m.

Feb. 7: vs. Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:05 p.m.

Feb. 8: at Indiana Ice, 7:05 p.m.

Feb. 9: vs. Indiana Ice, 4:05 p.m.

Feb. 14: at Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:15 p.m.

Feb. 15: at Des Moines Buccaneers, 8:05 p.m.

Feb. 21: at GreEn Bay Gamblers 8:05 p.m.

Feb. 22: at Green Bay Gamblers, 8:05 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Chicago Steel, 4 p.m.

Feb. 28: vs. Dubuque Fighting Saints, 7:05 p.m.

March 1: vs. Des Moines Buccaneers, 7:05 p.m.

March 7: at Omaha Lancers, 8:05 p.m.

March 8: at Omaha Lancers, 8:05 p.m.

March 14: at Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:15 p.m.

March 15: at Muskegon Lumberjacks, 7:15 p.m.

March 21: vs. Team Usa (U-17), 7:05 p.m.

March 22: vs. Indiana Ice, 7:05 p.m.

March 23: at Team Usa (U-18), 3:30 p.m.

March 27: at Indiana Ice, 7:05 p.m.

March 28: vs. Cedar Rapids Roughriders, 7:05 p.m.

March 29: vs. Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, 7:05 p.m.

April 2: at Chicago Steel, 8:30 p.m.

April 4: vs. Dubuque Fighting Saints, 7:05 p.m.

April 5: vs. Sioux City Musketeers, 7:05 p.m.

Schedule is subject to change.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News