facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS, BANKRUPTCIES



Published: Fri, January 25, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Innocent Nwabueze Eluagu, 50, of 32 Lauderdale Ave., Youngstown, and Rhondalee R. Woodall, 33, of same.

Brian Zindi, 27, of 7956 Market St., Unit 1, Boardman, and Andrea J. Carl, 23, of 485 E. Sixth St., Salem.

Marcio R. Rojas, 34, of 1889 Oles Ave., Youngstown, and Jackandra E. Amaro, 17, of 1584 Himrod Ave., Youngstown.

Thomas G. Moore, 24, of 7059 West Blvd., Unit 189, Boardman, and Kally M. Mahinis, 27, of 183 Topaz Circle, Canfield.

Adam F. Giles, 40, of Akron, and Lacara M. Greene, 31, of 923 Winona Drive, Youngstown.

Docket

State v. Thomas Wright, sentenced to 10 years in prison.

State v. William E. Fox, sentenced to 18 months in prison and pay restitution.

State v. Luis J. Rojas, pleads guilty.

State v. Anthony Sabino, pleads guilty.

Mahoning County Commissioners v. Fred C. Cutrer et al, order of magistrate.

Debbie Carney et al v. Barbara Estok, order of magistrate.

Donald B. Bucci et al v. Jarrod S. Rogol et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Maureen H. Cline et al, dismissed.

Werner Enterprises Inc. v. CT Taylor Co. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Linda Carson et al v. Maria J. Spencer, order of magistrate.

Lisa Brown v. Planned Parenthood et al, order of magistrate.

Robert Hobard v. Prout Boiler Heating and Welding Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

William V. Murray v. City of Campbell et al, dismissed.

Dollar Bank FSB v. Patrick Lavanty et al, dismissed.

Scott H. Mason v. Alan Smith, decision of magistrate.

Rajendra B. Ingle v. Yassir Khan et al, order of magistrate.

New complaints

Alan Koren v. Toys R Us Ohio Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

Candace L. Seals v. Prod Molded Plastics et al, workers’ compensation.

Atlantic Credit and Finance Special Finance Unit LLC v. Anna Samonas, money.

Beverly Blackann v. Marc Glassman Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

Emanuel Cook v. Dr. Dennis Orr et al, money.

Michael J. DeSalvo v. Trevor A. Morgan et al, money.

Edward Luna v. Jeffrey D. Huff et al, foreclosure.

Keesha L. McCue et al v. John P. Cavanaugh et al, other torts.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. James T. Blick et al, foreclosure.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. v. Edward A. Gasior, money.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Nikitas M. Zirounis et al, foreclosure.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. Amanda R. Pondillo et al, foreclosure.

Santander Consumer USA Inc. v. Keith E. Claiborne, money.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. Eric W. Staiger, foreclosure.

Real estate

Helen F. Schultz to Joseph J. Puntel et al, Briarwood Lane, Austintown, $69,900.

Frank Kraljevic to Elaine M. Gamberale, Bishop Woods Court, Poland, $272,000.

MDN Realty Ltd. et al to John P. Nazarian, Applecrest Court, Boardman, $30,000.

Randy B. Edenfield et al to Trampis L. Neo et al, Seacrist Road, Beloit, $190,000.

Vincent G. Pompili et al to Kristen K. Facemyer, Squires Court, Canfield, $259,000.

Fannie Mae to Jesse Bell et al, Fourth Street., Struthers, $14,250.

Caren Craft to Rhonda Tisone, Melrose Ave., Boardman, $72,000.

Jeffrey Ferenchay et al to Stacey N. Ramsey, Afton Ave., Youngstown, $73,500.

Richard H. Daigneau to Cliffton Stadler et al, Mill Road, Berlin Center, $15,000.

Michael Engoian to Shadia I. Ibrahim, Herbert Road, Canfield, $158,500.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Franco Betancourt, Forest Hill Drive, Youngstown, $17,500.

James D. Griffith to Roslyn Ferguson, East Boston Avenue, Youngstown, $22,000.

Erwin J. Bowmaster to Charles D. Colby et al, Miller Road, Poland, $10,000.

George Maeluk to Larry E. Bradley, Pine Lake Road, Sebring, $60,000.

Michael Eperjesi et al to Louis A. Malvesuto et al, Saginaw Drive, Poland, $77,000.

Golden Investment LP v. Gurinder S. Bhosa, Fifth Street, Struthers, $65,980.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

George C. Johnston, 1846 Woodland Trace, Austintown.

Jeramey Leipply, 63 Carnegie Ave., Austintown.

Heather Harker, 369 Shields Road, Unit 6, Boardman.

Mark J. Wardle, 1762 Basil Ave., Youngstown.

Gavin D. Davis, 6052 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.

Annette Valley, 10656 New Buffalo Road, North Lima.

Timothy M. Oswald, 3441 Starwick Drive, Canfield.

Raymond P. Currie, c/o 961 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Youngstown.

Aaron D. Summers, 463 N. 16th St., Sebring.

Beverly J. Lewis, 852 Pearson Circle, Unit 3, Youngstown.

Floyd Bentley Sr., 441 Catalina Ave., Youngstown.

William J. Czifra, 158 Millet Ave., Youngstown.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Nina S. Jackson, 529 Redondo Road, Youngstown.

Chinara K. Duckworth, 260 Upland Ave., Youngstown.

Estrella Garriga, 3614 Beechwood Place, Boardman.

Terry L. Dunbar, 5616 S. Princetown Road, Berlin Center.

Jeffrey T. Liller, 135 Millet Ave., Youngstown.

Thomas Harris III, 2800 Benford Lane, Youngstown.

Douglas Bonetti, 80 Palmer Ave., Campbell.

James Perry, 522 Parkcliff Ave., Youngstown.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport