facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Area bowling scores



Published: Sun, February 17, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

League champs

Camelot — Columbiana Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge (Polly Moore, Maria Saluga & Billie Alford) in Queens.

League runnersup

Camelot — McCarthy Systems Computers, Inc. (Mary Beth Bundy, Mary Bundy, Linda Bott, Mary Anne McCarthy) in Queens.

Second-quarter winners

McKinley — B & L in Monday Mix.

Third-quarter winners

West Side — Zid Realty (Rick Havrilla, Ralph Stellato, Charlie Slaven, Rob Malkovits, Jim Dodge, Rich Skelton) in Monday Classic.

Second-3rd winners

Holiday — Pannunzio Contractors (Cal Pannunzio, Joe Sefcik, Bob Ziak, Mike Wagner, Roger Watkins Jr. & Rich Noble Jr.) in Sanko Photography Studio Classic.

McKinley — Isabelle & Kenny Lincoln in Youth-Adult.

Wedgewood — Island Tropics (Kelly Mineo, Susan Carter, Michele Mineo) in Ladies Trio.

800s

Holiday — Bill Paparodis (811) in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part; Joe Nuzzo (814) & Rob Malkovits (800) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.

700s

Amron — Dan Fishel (768), Mark Fowler (764), Ed Hernan (733) & Matt Bertolette (702) in Hively’s Sportsman; Bill Lampe (725) & Jim Diver (718) in Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles.

Bell-Wick — Dan Depaul (758) & Mike Mikulich (744) in Kelley-Robb Classic; Mark Ferrara (784), Adam Barta (742), George Hall (725) & Rex Rager (722) in Spiech Classic; Dave Mulhollan (758) in Willow Woods Classic.

Boardman — Bob Cochran (732) in Businessmen; Brian Cornell (700) in Youngstown Steel/Mopar.

Camelot — Duane Beatty (748), Ron Taffaria Sr. (725) & Richard Robinson (709) in Aaron Rentals.

Holiday — Bill Campy (723) in Friday Senior Men; Danny Guerrieri (719) & Carl Cramer Jr. (701) in Seesters Catering PBA Match Play; Jim Horvath (783), Al Puromaki (770), Rich Manners (743) & Jeff Tinney (700) in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part; Rob Harvischak (771), Russ Slagle (769), Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (764), Adam Barta (757), Corey Bayus (754), Steve Harper Jr. (751), Mark Lias (751), Tom Razo (746), Joe Beeson (743), Rich Thompson (739), Deno Frazzini (731), Rich Skelton (729), Jim Dodge (725), Ray Grow (724), Walt Boron (723), Brian Koeppen Sr. (719), Steve Harper Sr. (717), Chuck Fagan (716), Tom Simon (715), Ken Kimerer (714), Danny Montemarano (711), Rick Havrilla (709), Bruce Curall (704) & Rex Rager (702) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Bob Lariccia (748), Roger Watkins Jr. (719) & Sam Carissimi (707) in Sanko Photography Studio Classic; Rich Noble (756), Mike Esposito (708) & Roger Watkins (700) in Parker; Bill Peoples (708) in St. Dominic Men.

McKinley — Marty Letscher (758) & Todd Eyer (724) in Wednesday Night Men.

Wedgewood — Chip Learn (715) in Woodchoppers; Teri Haefke (726) in Ladies Trio; Bob Isabella (721), Chet Nelms III (718) & Nick Gabrick (709) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Sam Schenker Jr. (729) in Monday Night Men.

West Side — Mike Karr (731) in Monday Classic.

300s

Bell-Wick — Mark Ferrara in Spiech Classic.

Holiday — Joe Nuzzo, Russ Slagle, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. & Mark Lias in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.

West Side — Mike Karr in Monday Classic.

299s

Holiday — Bob Cochran in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.

Amron

(SRI Investment Seniors, Feb. 13) — David Jones 225-662, Al Nuzzi 245-657, Bob Gresh 277-655, John Larson 229-650, Willie Provitt 236-645, Marshall McCree 224-641, Joe Wilkos 236-641, Frank Tondo 248-640, Jim Ellis 232-633, Dennis Hamm 225-615, Bruce Velt 212-615, Steve Senvisky 215-614, Tom Hood 219-604, Andy Huff 221-604, Wendell Neal 222-600. (Hively’s Sportsman) — Rob Harvischak 688, Mark Lias 683, John Hoobler 675, Duane Beatty 674, Tony Corradetti 667, Eric Grischow 666, Bruce Davis 660, Fred Carlier 655, John Yarrison 655, Chuck Lines 651, Ken Thomas 647, Jason Keyes 638, Pete Katsaras 637, Steve Bartley 630, Frank Balogh 627, Randall Ludwiczak 624 Earl Ripley 620, Jack Kechler 616, Chuckie Zarbaugh 614, Glen Powell 610, Dan Clipse 609, David Diver 608, Don Orengia 608, Rob Rosenberg 606, Don Lucente. (Diver Steel Senior Ladies) — Anna Reeves 472, Chris Staley 464, Nancy Altomare 461, Dee Newbold 450, Norma Diver 437, Diane Rupert 432, Mary Erb 429. (North Jackson Care Care Mxd Dbls) — Jim Diver 646, Vic Farris 613, Dennis Trowbridg 613, Jim Osborne 611, Bobby Seabrook 596, Dean Katsaras 559, Kevan Dixon 550, Art Phillips 546, Steve Bartley 546, Ted Noel 538, Michael Fleisher 523, Lou Colapietro 517, Maryanne Maccio 625, Diane Rupert 540, Cyndi Katsaras 529, Norma Diver 491, Linda Colapietro 484, Karen Melnik 483, Parry Carbon 462, Corky Rhodes 439, Maria Polak 437, Robin Seachrist 427, Trish Miller 419, Vickie Fleisher 418. (Service) — Jim Ellashek 600, Steve Synder 549, Ted Thornton 5436, Roy Passarelli 521, John Getchey 519, Don Ewing 497, Paul Otto 478, Bob Thomas 476, Rand Becker 468, Mike Raulin 455, George Grim 445, Clint Hardenbroo 438, John Wolboldt 435, Jim Buck 420, Bob Lenga 415, Howard Mettee 412, Nicole Haefke 551, Diane Hardenbroo 431 Janice Hanna 404. (Hively’s Dbles) — David Diver 689, Dan Guerrieri 688, Jim Diver 676, Jeff Copeland 672, Dennis Hamm 666, Carl Cramer Jr. 654, Todd Demain 651, Sean Spencer 636, Bruce Velt 627, Tom Christmas 613, Chuck Dickey 582, Paul Bates 580, Jeff Stoffel 579, Jeff Patterson 574, Paul Scheetz 570, Rick Guerrieri 569, Joseph Guerrieri 562, Bill Diver 550, Dave Dietz 536, Bill Steele 517, Erin Whitehouse 666, Sherrie Skelton 646, Julie Tufaro 636, Kaylyn Beiling 613, Monica Scherich 602, Sandi Guerrieri 528, Karina Stoffel 511. (Stachowski/Noticeable Homes Ladies Trio) — Decinda Taylor 626, Tracie Yarrison 625, Karen Simmons 582, Patty Wright 581, Lynda Seabrook 557, Stephanie Clossin 553, Norma Diver 541, Sharon Karnofel 526, Malinda Shean 518, Grace Brown 516, Kathy Petrella 514, Laura Cornell 506, Ruth Snavley 502, Andrea Smesko 499, Donna Kincaid 498, Debbie Ditullio 494, Cathy Schafer 493, Marcie Lottier 492, Marilyn Heaven 491, Shannon Diver 486, Teddie Martin 486, Judy Damico 483, Andrea Morrison 465, Silvia Vanhorn 456. (Alley Cats) — Kim Hogan 551, Anna Reeves 489, Joanne Flauto 471, Barb Rigley 463, Diane Rupert 439, Elaine Sletvold 438, Brenda Hernan 434, Chris Staley 419, Jennifer Hernan 417, Carol Sorber 416, Dee Newbold 414, Norma Diver 412, Joanne Schaffer 407, Michelle Ripple 407, Donna Jacobs 404. (Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles) — Butch Caimano 666, John Bartoletti J. 650, Bob Diver 622, Elmer Maynard 606, Duane Beatty 605, Tim Bell 585, Gordan Bradshaw 560, Chris Stickle 521, Eugene Natyshak 509, George Ripple 509, Chuck Wilson 504, Jeff Simmons 503, Nick Kachmar 497, Rick Seara 476, Crissy Seara 503, Anna Reeves 500, Pat Rohraugh 499, Marilyn Heaven 487, Norma Diver 487, Karen Simmons 481, Rita Wilson 475, Michelle Ripple 474, Betty Kana 472, BJ Bell 471, Marty Jones 454.

Bell-Wick

(Kelley-Robb Classic, Feb. 7) — John Knapak 673, Larry Dripps 646, Darald Cornfield 636, Nick Turjonis 635, Terry Baker 634, George Hall II 630, Elijah Dow 626, Matt Mikula 612. (Spiech Classic, Feb. 11) — Rob Pruden 259-696, Matt Clipse 244-688, Pie Rossi 269-686, Jim Baker 237-677, Rich Berry 237-672, Frank Florjancic 236-668. (Willowwoods G.C. Classic) — Shawn Sowers 278-697, Ernie Cunningh 254-686, Bill Gramelt 246-674, Dave Loveless 256-667, Paul Givens 660, Pat Thompson 659, Jim Getz 239-655, Rick Palmer III 242-655, Steve Smith Jr. 646.

Boardman

(Businessmen) — Jim Waring 256-682, Bill Artz 234-675, Dave Stanko 244-659, Bob McCormick 269-651, Floyd Barron 232-638, Mike Dohar 226-628, Jack Ulansky 224-627, James Sullivan 614, John Dohar 614, David Kuszaj 230-611, Rick Logan 244-610, Tom Billock 225-598, Kevin Kriner 597, Rich Evans 596, Bill Decicco 592, George Rohan Jr. 230-690, Matt Dotson 229-589, Mark Beil 245-586, Jose Rodriguez 584, Jim Mitchell 222-584, Angelo Bianco 584. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) — Stanley Chambliss 279-695, Ramon Santiago 245-695, Richard Beard 236-653, Pat Heffron 228-638, Richard Hornyak 237-628, Eric Schaffert 234-619, John Heffron 217-617, David Lowry 236-615, Bill Brown 243-607, Dave Buehrle 232-603. (Bells, Jan. 29) — Carol Theis 171-484, Erma Adams 179-504, Noel Jenkins 179-464, Paula Parker 170-471, Mariann Morway 224-534, Martie Vekas 173-486. (Sunday School) — Jim Sloan 248-664, Dan Bennett 224-658, Jaime Maurice 204-597, Nick Gabrick 225-591, Bill Stilson 224-581, Vince Gould 198-557, Rick Gage 211-554, Gary Chuey 212-544, Rick Barr 190-541, Paul Kramer 202-539. (Junior Backout Doubles) — Sean Sullivan 213-620, Aiden McClain 187-505, Michael Parise 169-496, Jeremy Firm 180-464, Vince Roch 182-438, Shawn Devlin 143-407, Mark Stein 142-390, Joshua Haenftling 130-356, Dominic Depizzo 126-334, Chris Parry 129-338, Gavin Umbel 153-329, Michael DeLucia 289. (Four Co’s) — Mary Helen Wilson 170-429, Mary Jane Gresock 199-469, Frank Fuller 256-639, Diana Parillo 200-517, Rachael Lepor 239-633, Jan Ondrey 190-518, Wendy Youman 202-509, Madaline Balogh 153-383, Judy Snyder 215-556. (Happy Seniors Mixed, Feb. 4) — Joe Pollifrone 209-573, Bob Ziegler 190-441, Angelo DeLoreto 167-473, John Tomei 178-461, Joan Amreihn 175-493, Carole Fiorpiselli 171-453, Skip Druschel 180-503. (Happy Seniors Mixed, Feb. 4) — Gary Kane 183-488, Ted Vestal 222-517, Harvey Wilson 168-456, John Grdic 185-501, Dave Ifft 194-548, Rita Wilson 201-527, Tom Graham 172-482, Jean Hasey 192-491, Burt White 160-470, Joan Davis 176-459. (Poland United Methodist Mx.) — Jeff Grope 181-481, Ron Carter 182-471, Wayne Raub 168-451, Pat Johnston 164-365, Hilda Weeks 156-365. (Juniors) — Tyler Richter 234-623, Sean Sullivan 213-620, Nick Christmas 243-618, Jon Tiberio 212-595, Brandon McClain 203-563, Cory Winebold 182-522, Tyler Smith 183-508, Aiden McClain 187-505, Myranda Bukovinsky 185-502, Michael Parise 169-496, Laura Wilson 188-487. (Independent Taxi Seniors, Feb. 7) — Mike Theis 268-686, John Larson 267-668, Ray Bakes 256-657, Dennis Hamm 257-639, Norm Phillips 221-632, Bob Gresh 221-631, John Polak 223-630, Doug Zolla 233-623, Jerry Casey 214-621, Jim Fincham 232-612, Larry Stevens 244-609, Ron Palowitz 224-603, John Tomei 236-601, Don Kane 220-585, Paul Ludwig 224-578, Neil Guerrieri 257-576, George Feschenko 224-576. (Window World Men, Feb. 6) — Jason Jablonski 248-682, Matt Owens 278-681, Vinnie Zimbardi 246-674, David Kausits 244-662, Frank Tondo 224-643, Michael Cook Sr. 255-635, John Lapinski 247-625, Tom Timlin Jr. 236-622, Bob Ridel 214-622, Steve Bero 238-614, Kevin Randolph 231-607, Dan Butchko 236-605, Jon Zimbardi 245-604, Buddy Carhart 225-601, Andrew Bero 234-597, Rick Hornyak 233-596.

Camelot

(Strikers, Feb. 9) — Jonathan Lick 131-329, Sarah Hoffman 150-400, Cameron Adamowicz 136-367. (Majors, Feb. 9) — Cody Creque 199-524, Bryan Murberger 221-565, Chris Perl 160-460. (Monday Sr. Mixed Doubles, Feb. 4) — Karen Donbar 175-465, Nadine Heaton 176-425, Melissa Campana 162-422, Ken Donbar 212-571, Tony Zimbardi 152-406. (Comets, Feb. 5) — Phyllis Simodi 203-507, Donna Thomas 166-475, Beth Keating 179-425, Kay Mariotti 185-477. (Aaron Rentals, Feb. 6) — Mark Bolina 247-697, Wayne Bendee 247-693, Scott Koonse 247-681, Fred Carnivale 226-672, Tom Shook 258-670, Bob Diamond III 234-669, Wes Gryzwna 238-663, Dennis Lowry 255-655, Sam Carissimi 255-651, Joe Pavel 246-648, Joe Cullen 244-643, Tom Lewis 244-625, Larry Larkin 246-614, Will Coblentz 244-64, Tom Parker 227-604.

Holiday

(Lucky Ladies, Jan. 24) — Paula Parker 212-591, Nancy Cramer 225-582, Debbie Nicholas 200-562, Michelle Sinkele 214-560, Amy Cox 194-554, Amanda Cox 213-543, Pam Gigax 221-53.8, Diana Johngrass 212-534, Janet Sivak 219-534, Carol Gonda 181-525, Jennifer Sivak 189-509, Trang Nguyen 187-504. (Friday Senior Ladies, Jan. 25) — June Demetra 170-461, Ann Lattro 160-422, Judy Sommerlad 149-413, Pat Olson 145-379, Judy Carroll 140-390. (Homemakers, Jan. 30) — June McFate 169-502, Karen Melnik 177-481, Karen Chicone 158-466, Lenore Galbraith 169-465, Nora Lee Klase 159-457, Karen Chicone 158-466, Karen Granchie 177-455, Nancy DeLucia 166-443, Judy Jones 161-444. (Wednesday Idlers, Jan. 23) — Dee Tripp 195-464, Lee Kovalan 161-448, Pat Smith 153-449. (Pinettes, Jan. 24) — Cookie Glozer 203-492, Janie Daugherty 192-484, Connie Glozer 165-453, Pat Cheslik 157-444, Sandy Jones 160-443. (B&B Mixed, Jan. 20) — Faye Poindexter 176-462, Mildred Cross 173-452, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 149-438, Kenya Shipp 170-417, Shirley Poindexter 149-373, Mark Heath 216-598, Wayne Cross 242-589, Leon Taylor 211-541, Pete Greene 199-535, Dave Davis 198-516. (Pine Hollow Springs) — Lucille Hudak 167-415, Rachel DiGenova 147-409, Donna Rhoads 144-380, Tessie McGinnis 146-422. (Mixed Bankers, Jan. 27) — Selena Class 212-572, Michele Gomori 190-552, Brenda Holt 198-536, Maria Kelley 171-507, Patti Myers 182-464, Ruth Bohn 178-447, Evie Byers 151-426, Shawn Tiberio 242-652, Jim Horvath 256-645, Mike Socie 237-639, Jack Shaffer 214-621, Jeff Gill 245-612, Jim Jaszyn 195-523. (Ladies) — Dawn Jackson 197-547, Carmen Santiago 209-542, Shirley Oyster 194-536, Mary Hazlett 181-519, Barb Montemarano 208-511, Ruthann Mallis 191-502, Denise Finn 179-498, Karen Mettee 179-493, Peggy Rouzzo 181-491, Lenny Romito 187-486, Mary Belchyk 169-476, Melissa Finn 164-471, Joan Minchin 463, Kelly Kelley 158-451, Rose Williams 175-446, Clara Makar 174-446, Bev Bodnar 162-443, Toby Cole 172-435, Jane Daugherty 157-434. (Ladies Variety) — Melissa Mettee 233-690, Ashley Lombardozzi 245-645, Amanda Barrows 254-608, Maria Kelley 233-605, Lauren Baker 224-600, Becca Babnic 212-578, Jessica Castick 230-577, Theresa Cowher 234-576, Dana Learn 223-560, Kathy Jones 191-553, Cathy Lessick 190-538, Melissa Wasser 180-530, Carol McDermott 186-522, Selena Sofocleous 208-509, Kim Geiger 175-503, Paula Spano 198-501, JoAnn Fish 182-500, Cari Fanta 180-495, Katrich Hill 180-492, Karen Glozer 177-482, Diane Wilkos 181-481, Faith Gallo 180-478, Robin Cruciger 181-474, Karen Patella 167-473, Rosann Bezilla 174-468, Debbie Yavorsky 161-457, Toni Chizmar 205-456, Joan Davis 153-449, Tanya Pursell 169-441. (Friday Senior Men) — John Larson 241-673, Jarry Bukovinsky 235-669, Bob Lovell Jr. 246-648, Jerry Duchek 233-632, Bill Sonnenlitter 237-609, Ray Bakes 227-603, Dave Ifft 242-603, Fred Zagotti 228-600, George Zvetlak 227-585, Joe Posey 218-583, Joe Wilkos 234-581, Frank Mediate 227-579, John Beard 208-576, Larry Lissi 205-564, Bob Timmons 203-560, Joe Pollifrone 211-558, Bob Price 192-552, Dennis Hamm 222-549, Jim Waring 191-549, Al Torres 209-547, John Tomei 197-544, Paul Ludwig 191-543, Bob McCormick 203-536, Joe Zappia 217-534, Jim Myers 179-531, Al Pascale 200-531, Buster Posey 193-510, Marshall McCree 171-503, Bruce Murar 179-503. (Seesters Catering PBA Match Play) — Corey Bayus 229-676, John Cowher Sr. 278-673, Jesse Hodge 255-660, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 256-659, Joe Nuzzo 234-656, John Lucansky 232-655, Ed Carter 228-652, Deno Frazzini 234-650, John Cowher Jr. 243-645, Tom Razo 226-633, Jim Hall 214-622, Bill Lovell 211-603, Joe Hannah 243-595, Don Morrison 215-583, Dan Montemarano 202-553, Chuck Fagan 190-551, Nick Evans 198-547, Frank Bart 202-545, Pete Patellis 189-543, Brian Murphy 210-540, Tod Buttermore 203-535, Mike Sigurani 214-520. (Taylor Kia/Systems A Part) — Doug Zolla 267-698, Carl Gordulic Jr. 267-697, Ken Kimerer 236-696, Sy Gonda 279-693, Will Coblentz 246-691, Mike Sigurani 267-691, Bill Daley 280-691, Wally Wasilewski 276-690, Bince Caliendo 235-681, Jim Tancabel 263-678, Ralph Stellato Jr. 246-671, Alesio Guerrieri 259-670, Dwayne Learn 256-669, John Gordulic Jr. 236-668, Josh Calabrette 236-666, Monte Morris 258-665, Randy Stidom 257-664, Tom Morell 255-662, Dennis Roth 245-649, Ed Hernan 235-648, Tom Simon 234-644, Anthony Morell 216-637, George Rapp 235-635, Jonah Karzmer 230-634, Mark Valerio 255-627, Bill Gonda 234-626, Frank Burkhart 221-626, Chuck Pulice 242-625, Ralph Pagan 246-624, Drew Chorba 231-620, Joe Manners 255-617, Ron Desko 215-614, Ron Navarra 221-613, Jason Bova 222-611, Lennie Gessler 237-610, Ken Gura 207-607. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic) — John Cambert 265-696, Joe Montellaro 267-691, Tod Buttermore 278-682, Frank Florjancic 256-681, Bill Lovell 256-677, John Doughton 244-672, Chuck Cormell 235-671, Joe Hanna 257-669, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 227-665, Lynn Minnick 256-662, Butch Lias 227-661, Wally Wasilewski 236-660, Bob Ziak 246-656, John Cowher Jr. 267-654, Eric Hazlett 263-650, Rich Manners 231-647, John Cowher Sr. 233-644, Ken Fitch 224-642, Bob Cochran 640, Mark Guthridge 235-638, Tom ‘Cat’ Barron 247-638, Brian Auman 222-637, Frank Corso 268-635, John Lucansky 258-633, Pat Stevenson 224-632, Tom Parker 246-629, Bob Lariccia 232-628, Gary Baker 236-627, Keith Auman 232-627, Bill Paparodis 225-624, Harry Bukovinsky 221-614, Joe Ray 247-614, Marco Laurenza 222-611, Brian Skelton 246-611, Tom Babinec 211-605, Don Ford 214-605. (Sanko Photography Studio Classic, Week 20) — Joe Sefcik 237-654, Mike Katula 247-649, Steve Shovlin 222-637, Rich Noble Jr. 238-634, Ed Fitzpatrick 216-632, Bryan Enyeart 247-630, Chris Walla 235-629, Gordon Bradshaw 227-628, Joe Fekety 279-622, Jason Burk 248-620, Crispin Crago 236-618, Bob McCormick Sr. 256-614, Steve Zentko 225-609, Dave Cavucci 267-607, Joe Ray IV 235-606, Dave Thomas 205-605, Tony Renze 214-605, Ron Taffaria Sr. 233-602. (Parker, Feb. 9) — Tim Russo 245-672, Dave Dillon 256-653, Vince Russo 225-645, Mike Donofrio 253-644, Jack King 232-629, Biagio Iaderosa 213-622, Steve Shovlin 268-618. (St. Dominic Men, Feb. 10) — Joey Mortellaro 246-698, Dennis Lowry 238-637, Dave Lowry 236-618, Greg Kerr 215-604.

Mahoning Valley

(Mahoning County) — Marva Parker 182-480. (Saturday Mixed Couples) — Patty Wright 172-470, Grace Sciarra 195-556, Carrine Esenwein 210-492, Lori Funaro 220-506, Robert Kendall 188-553, Dave Wright 225-544, Van Esenwein 210-590, Chad Cloud 223-617, Dave Thompson 199-551, Mike Lepor 241-612, Rich Thompson 212-585, Rich Oblinsky 203-514, Russ Shuttleworth 238-546, Tom Olesky 246-564. (MVL Tuesday Night) — Aaron Jackson 214-567, Leonard Agee 201-547, Will Stubbs 189-498, Carmen Faustino 188-501, Dan Faustino 177-500, John Tabak 216-573, Rich Szenborn 193-549.

McKinley

(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Joseph Lincoln 92-163, Tori St. Clair 104-192, Lindsey Bross 97-180, Emily Johnson 84-164. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Caleb Laneve 103-172, Travis Laneve 90-164, Joe Altier Jr. 151. (Bantams/Preps) — Nathan Zook 146-411, Logan Ingles 155-396, Brett Zeigler 139-376, Ariel Laneve 198-445, Kaylee Adkins 139-355, Jenna Melius 145-347. (Juniors/Majors) — Caleb Johnson 223-541, Lucas Wiesen 162-468, Ben Milhoan 467, Katie Owen 189-515, Alexis Cloud 182-436, Jessica Shepherd 156-398. (Every Other Sunday Mix) — Jeff Claar 225-594, Frank Simon 211-572, Lou Laneve 176-489, Ray McFadden 178-436, Edward Laneve 377, Kayla Barker 188-468, Jonelle Gerke 170-440, Denise Simon 147-406, Stacie Laneve 393, Lisa Gerke 161-389. (Youth-Adult) — Quinten Melius 171-492, Joe Bross 172-485, Kenny Lincoln 162-429, Renia Yoell 164-368, Jacqui Lincoln 136-317, Zach Dixon 114-317, Christian Dixon 117-303, Joseph Lincoln 93-211, Kayla Bross 146-395, Isabelle Lincoln 158-340, Jenna Melius 126-312. (Monday Morning Sr.) — Gordie Britton 243-660, John Bishop 206-560, Joe Prox 498, Jan Henrey 194-493, Pat Rufh 162-446, Dora Baker 163-411. (Monday Mix) — T.J. Bevilacqua 226-627, Chris Hood 230-605, Rod Clisby 232-568, Rich Helterbran 184-501, Bob Julius 465, Kaylie Luzadder 168-406, Vivian Martin 140-401, Lisa Luzadder 137-397, Jenn Woodley 132-380, Judy Odum 146-363. (Monday Night Church) — Mike Taninecz Jr. 237-681, Mike Foreback 231-648, Tim Lindus 246-599, Jared Furrie 597, Kira Devereaux 200-517, Carol Roberts 145-419, Pam Taylor 363, Cindie Taninecz 189-358. (Tuesday Ladies) — Diane Kaszowski 211-567, Jewel Skelton 219-545, Jackie Zook 211-539, Helen DeMaiolo 209-528, Michelle Tenney 179-500. (Girard K. of C.) — Nick Canterino 242-641, Ed Sproviero 246-623, Bob McClellan 560. (Scholars) - Betty Delben 180-452, Carol Thompson 165-438, Margie Kennedy 165-432, Arlene Hawryluk 415, Kathy Jones 411. (Wednesday Night Men) — Don Morrison 236-656, Kevin Zook 645, Pete Denovcheck 635, Dave Rudy Jr. 635.

Wedgewood

(Bob’s Bail Bonding, Jan. 28) — Vincent Harris 254-689, Monica Scherich 231-545, Frank Freeman 247-686, Rashid Fareed 233-637, Fran Taylor 258-660. (Twilighters, Feb. 6) — Shirley Hood 223-548, Barb Baker 179-506. (Woodchoppers, Jan. 25) — Rick Holloway 224-565, Jen Ruby 194-490, Brianna Ozias 237-620, Dave Feihler 223-616. (Swans Mixed, Feb. 2) — Norman Phillips 233-634, Terry Dill 214-616, Robert Byrd 223-604, Emily Wright 258-521, Bob Green 255-676, Tim Campbell 247-612, Maurice Harris 268-686, George Thomas 249-633, Tony Brown Jr. 244-653, Eric Brown 244-624, Raynette Taylor 253-582, Jackie Nolder 211-564. (Ladies Trio, Feb. 5) — Yolanda Marshall 248-691, Susan Carter 258-652, Grace Sciarra 219-641, Michelle Starnes 237-635, Lisa Devereaux 244-615, Paula Pecorelli 211-598. Carol Pennington 203-586, Julie Hrebovcin 199-576, Patty Schuley 221-575, Kelly Mineo 246-565, Mary Berquist 226-561, Barb Baker 201-557, Katie Fekety 198-556. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Feb. 8) — Dana Bachinger 230-579, Sally Davis 204-540, Joyce Eckenrode 178-496, Jan Schultz 177-496. (Try Hards, Feb. 13) — Mary Sue Laszacs 215-526, Dodi Baritell 192-487, Mary Ann Turney 194-487, Jo-Ann Dominic 173-477, Toni Krut 182-462, Dorothy Miletic 165-462, Donna Soos 160-454. (Thursday Night Sportsman) — Jim Wess 280-692, Tim Kuhns 247-688, Ed Reed 263-685, Brian Hunt 244-679, Tom Wagner 251-672, Chuck Sanor 255-659, Steve Cashbaugh 219-645, Todd DeMain 258-645, Jeff Seidler 232-632, Bob Ozias 214-631, Lee Boda 268-625, Scott Koonse 279-625. (Monday Night Men, Feb. 4) — Ed Reed 246-275, Scott Koonse 238-662, Greg Walla 254-661, Del Fry 255-660, Ryan Emborsky 236-657, John Lorenzi 236-654, Glenn Ford 229-649, Robert Isabella 246-647, John Mashiska III 253-616. (St. Christine’s Men, Feb. 7) — Frank Lovell 267-697, Steve Skodacek 278-694, Tom Grischow 263-684, Chris Hartman 257-668, Matt Clipse 225-658, Dave Williams 279-647.

West Side

(Monday Classic, Feb. 11) — Anthony Rosenburg 247-676, Tony Caruso Jr. 239-656, Danny DeNicholas 245-653, Mike Lepor 229-647, Mike Yurco 221-645, Rich Mauro 245-634, Chad Cloud 253-625, Steve Paris 224-621, Brian Neal 233-620, John Cambert 223-610. (Gals, Feb 13) — Betty Kana 216-585, Betty Mirich 229-549, Mickey Patrick 176-509, Karen Cannatti 203-492. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes, Feb. 6) — Brenda Kolesar 142-382, Dawna Davidson 142-384, Jodi Coleman 150-422, Annette Tiberio 162-401, Maria Calderon 170-412, Cindy Duncan 191-517, Sherry Whorley 192-508, Barb Zabloski 195-497, Tracy Governor 213-495, Michelle Simcox 213-544, Kerry Price 224-544. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed, Feb. 10) — Barb Ponzurick 156-427, Donna Kincaid 182-470, Gloria Dunlap 189-480, Sonya Morgan 200-497, Steve Vadjina 172-478, Jim York 195-473, Glen Powell 219-544, Robert Kincaid 227-478.

Conversions

Wedgewood — Sharon Baker (6-7-10) in Twilighters; Vera Davidson (4-5-7) in Try Hards.

West Side — Karen Cannatti (6-7-10) in Gals.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes