facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS, Bankruptcies



Published: Wed, February 13, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Ricky W. Robison, 34, of 232 S. Hazelwood Ave., Youngstown, and Pauneese J. Lewis, 33, of same.

Charles T. Liccardi, 23, of 38 Tremble Ave., Campbell, and Samantha N. Hainsworth, 21, of same.

Demond W. Drayton, 40, of Campbell, and Felisha O. Williams, 41, of same.

Benjamin D. Reynolds, 28, of 2135 Stewart Ave., Youngstown, and Vallon T. Fields, 23, of same.

Lee A. Briggs II, 33, of 2333 Birch Trace Drive, Austintown, and Francine A. Smith, 30, of same.

Ajit Dhakal, 32, of 465 Gypsy Lane, Unit 201, Youngstown, and Pratima Shrestha, 32, of same.

Thomas S. Coe, 40, of 66 Rosemont Ave., Austintown, and Jenifer L. Gaus, 37, of same.

Ryan M. Harrington, 28, of 6610 Mill Creek Blvd., Boardman, and Jacquelyn M. Bertke, 24, of same.

James R. Winterburn, 54, of 1929 Grandview Road, Lake Milton, and Elsa D. Tejada, 35, of same.

Divorces asked

Mary Minerd, of 488 Park Drive, Campbell, v. Christ Minerd et al, c/o CM Paving and Trucking, of 3060 Gale St., Hubbard.

Jeffrey S.McCreery, of 3000 Southwind Trail, Poland, v. Sandra L. McCreery, of same.

Sandra L. McCreery, of 3000 Southwind Trail, Poland, v. Jeffrey S. McCreery, of same.

Melanie Stitt, of 8006 Spartan Drive, Boardman, v. James Stitt, of same.

Brian T. Shina, of 3926 Avalon Court, Youngstown, v. Tracy A. Shina, of 2966 Hillcrest Ave., Girard.

Dissolutions asked

Kevin D. Petty, of 2244 N. Salem-Warren Road, North Jackson, and Karli R. Petty, of 425 Afton Ave., Boardman.

New complaints

Diane L. Perica v. Julie A. Kirsch, other civil.

Nanette Dillon v. Donna Pence, personal injury.

Penny Toman v. Humility of Mary Health Partners, other torts.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Jean M. Tarantine et al, foreclosure.

Christopher Anderson v. Mahoning County Sheriff et al, other torts.

Jim Linder v. Chase Manhattan Bank et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank et al v. Scott Schulte et al, cognovit.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC et al v. Nicholas M. Mastoris, money.

Capital One Bank USA NA et al v. Megan E. Price, money.

Warrior Imports Inc. v. Goodroads Auto System Inc. et al, money.

David McCoy et al v. Sylvester Hundley et al, other torts.

Warrior Imports Inc. v. 2Crave, money.

United Refrigeration Inc. v. Total Air Systems LLC, money.

Liberty Savings Bank FSB v. Denise M. Huffman et al, foreclosure.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Alisha M. Cusick, money.

Huntington National Bank v. James E. Parker et al, foreclosure.

John V. Rusnak v. Steve Buehrer, admin of BWC et al, workers’ compensation.

Craig Svader v. Robert E. Maher, money.

Darrell E. Hatton v. Edward M. Snitzer et al, workers’ compensation.

Pamela Gurd v. Mahoning County Commissioners et al, personal injury.

OPRS Communities et al v. William Marcheskie et al, money.

Ohio Department of Job & Family Services v. Joel C. Shields, money.

Thunderbolt Holdings Ltd. LLC et al v. Clement A. Gbur, money.

MidFirst Bank v. Catherine M. Baun et al, foreclosure.

Dollar Bank FSB et al v. Donald B. Wittman et al, foreclosure.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. et al v. Karin J. Worrell et al, foreclosure.

Docket

State v. Sterling K. Green, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Michelle L. Burkes, sentenced to three years’ probation through APA.

State v. Rahsie L. Garner, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA and driver’s license suspended for two years.

State v. Michael Wade, sentenced to two years in prison and driver’s license suspended for seven years.

State v. Braielyn Jones, sentenced to two years in prison and to pay restitution.

State v. Rufus Barnett, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

Ronald S. Eiselstein et al v. James Baluck et al, order of magistrate.

MetLife Home Loans v. Evan Christon et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Newbury Place Reo II LLC v. Shawn M. Mace et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Richard S. Havrilla et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Marco Torres et al v. Edward J. Knapick et al, order of magistrate.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Cornelius M. Eddery et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Michael P. Bank et al, dismissed.

Waste Management of Ohio Inc. v. Highway Contracting LLC, order of magistrate.

CitiMortgage Inc. et al v. Jay H. Kelley et al, order of magistrate.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC v. George M. Zetts, dismissed.

Tonya Bunkley v. Hubert D. Clardy Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Mary J. Shannon et al, foreclosure.

Southwest Fuels Inc. v. Joe Yochman et al, order of magistrate.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Jerry Holmes et al, foreclosure.

McKinney Drilling Co. LLC v. K&M Contracting of Ohio Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Masonry Materials Plus Inc. v. James M. Klingensmith et al, order of magistrate.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Elizabeth A. Bonomo, 142 Fitch Blvd., Austintown.

Ali Raza, 7389 Sierra Madre Trail, Boardman.

Lucille A. Hames, 477 Camden Ave., Youngstown.

Rebecca D. Lanham, 14114 Azalea Drive, Lake Milton.

Christina J. Penwell, 810 Pearson Court, Apt. 2, Boardman.

Victoria L. Swiger, 4201 Logan Gate, Apt. 312, Liberty.

Joseph N. Fischio Jr., 27 Lake Shore Drive, Youngstown.

Leonore McDonald, 344 Cornell Ave., Youngstown.

Carla M. McIntire, 3447 Kiwatha Road, Youngstown.

John F. Lyons, 2466 Chaney Circle, Youngstown.

Ida M. Budrevich, 633 N. Bon Air Ave., Youngstown.

James M. Solomon, 4896 Westchester Drive, Apt. 8, Austintown.

Philip M. Centofanti, 2430 Shetland Lane, Poland.

George Schidell Jr., 213 Meadowbrook Ave., Youngstown.

Larry J. Richards, P.O. Box 331, Lake Milton.

Matthew M. Trail, 204 N. Main St., Austintown.

Timothy E. Batton, 170 Garwood Drive, Canfield.

Tami I. Petrich, 7985 Spartan Drive, Boardman.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Paul M. Jaros, 542 Forest Hill Drive, Youngstown.

Rodney M. Rohovsky, 41 S. Belle Vista Ave., Youngstown.

Rosa M. Vega, 444 W. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown.

Keith E. Claiborne, 1710 Lansdowne Blvd., Youngstown.

Edwin L. Gener, 2457 Edgewater Drive, Poland.

Ronald E. Hubbs Jr., 176 W. Indiana Ave., Sebring.

Tina M. Walker, 474 Edison St., Struthers.

Leslie M. Hight, 540 Boardman- Canfield Road, Apt. 51, Boardman.

James R. Ambrose, 546 Laird Ave., Poland.

Tamara N. Jarrett, 5340 Oak St., Lowellville.

Paul J. Ritz, 3310 Flo-Lor Drive, Apt. 12B, Youngstown.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes