facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

YSU 2013 FALL GRADS



Published: Mon, December 23, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

About 620 students received diplomas during fall commencement, which was Dec. 15. Because the list of Youngstown State University candidates had to be prepared in advance, it is tentative. The diploma, together with a certified transcript, is the proof of graduation. Honors program graduates are indicated by an asterisk (*).

GRADUATE STUDIES & RESEARCH

Doctor of Education

Sandra Campbell Myers

Master of Arts

Angelina O’Brien Ampomah

Jennifer Jan Arnold

Laura Lynn Cole-Knapp

John George Dohar

Louis Patrick Gallo

Nicholas Robert Libeg

Michael Akoful Mensah

Reginald Nii Sowah Odoi

Martha Frances Offerdahl

Craig Michael Rader

Suzanne Amanda Starheim

Ashley Shannon Vogel

Master of Business Administration

Shelley Marie Struthers Carfolo

Randolph Charles Cutshall

Jason Kyle Debelyak

Andrew Joseph Flugher

Mary Grace Hall

Nadeem Husain

Stacy Danielle Rhoads

Douglas Eugene Rice

Rachel Ann Sweany

Master of Health & Human Services

Anna Marie Fiest

Master of Music

Stephen Geoffrey Cline

Ryan Eugene Ham

Yanda Zhu

Master of Respiratory Care

Kelly L. Colwell

Master of Science

Linus Addae

Samuel Addai

Jonah Kwesi Amponsah

Praveen Kumar Bandarupalli

Michael Kwaku Boateng

Joshua James Denmeade

Michael J. Glonek

Jazerie J.L. Groom

Sreevani Kalapala

Kaitlyn Dianna Lucas

Gideon Mensah

Alethea Cecelia Mymo

Julie Marie Orto

Frank Rutherford

Tausif Siddiqui

Terrence Lee Swadener Jr.

Abbey Lynn Yannerella

Elizabeth Theresa Zell

Master of Science in Computing & Information Systems

Sruthi Bandarupalli

Sravan Kumar Banka

Amruth Bommara

Grace Havila Jetty

Gengkon Lum

Alfred Solis

Brandi N. Stillman

Novi Trisjaniar

Master of Science in Education

Monique Terelle Baker-Brown

Crystal Lynn Biddle

Kevin John Bosley

Teresa Lynn Burk

Ronald Joseph Delesky Jr.

Wilma June DePiore

Jessica Joan Gardner

Kelly S. Gorman

Sarah Beth Hill

Alyssia Leigh Kappas

Adrian Derrick Komora

Raymond Thomas Marks II

Margaret Jean Matune

Brandon David Miller

Robin Lynn Miller

Danielle M. Mrofchak

Suzanne N. Olesko

Katherine Michelle Palagano

Beth Ann Santimauro

Carolanne Elisabeth Semancik

Sean E. Sich

Katie Rosemarie Stack

Jennifer Rose Tomerlin

Thomas Anthony Zimmerman

Master of Science in Engineering

Gelan Badr

Kyle Beca

Salim Bux

Hiwa Fakhraddin Hamid

Amer Shamil Jaroo

Munindra Khadka

Prashant Vijayrao Mane

Francis Owusu-Dompreh

Adam Mendes Palumbo

Juren Gartner Raske

John Charles Terzak

Master of Science in Nursing

Amanda Danielle Angus

Darla Marie Anselmi

Jonathan Scott Grist

Geenu Tressy James

Matthew Gregory Knowlson

Adam Paul Kopacz

Francis Mariga Mwangi

Tyler Ernest Neff

Nicole Marie Pugh

Michael A. Rice

Heather M. Sonntag

Bradly John Turnbull

College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Associate in Arts

Ashlyn Symone Baker

Tanisha Monique Blocker-Perry

Rachel Lynn Brainard

Nicole Faychak, with honors

Timeka Destinee Gayles

Sieyribeth Eloisa Gomez

Christina Marie Morales

Abby Rose Patterson

Jennifer Ann Prezioso

De’Ondre Maurice Stringer

Angela Marie Tankovich

Bachelor of Arts

Sara Yousef Abusaleh

Lauren Elisabeth Adair, cum laude

Angelica Chantell Avery

Brittany Elizabeth Baum

Joseph Patrick Bellotta

Lucas Richard Benson

Emile Toni Boulos

Craig Joseph Caputo

Ronald Lawrence Carik, magna cum laude

John Albert Cerni

Thomas Anthony Chill, summa cum laude

Jonathan Michael Conrad, magna cum laude

Brec William Conti

Michael Tod D’Amico

Bryan Alan Darko

April Janelle Decker

Gregory George Diamantis

Melissa Jacqueline Dubaj

Michael Louis Dukes

Andrew Jeremy Durig

Cynthia Niccole Ferry

Thomas Graham Goldthwait, summa cum laude

Seth Garrett Grubaugh

Alecia Marie Hetrick, cum laude

Alyssa Marie Italiano, summa cum laude

Paige Renee Jackson

Gregory Nicholas Julian

Sean Patrick Keenan

Alexa Nicole Lovas, magna cum laude

Alanna Leigh McBride, magna cum laude

Charlene Louise Milano, summa cum laude

Levant Alaister Miller

Lori Renee Miller

Kathryn Mills, magna cum laude

Stephen Anthony Mitchell

Maria Elaina Moldovan

Michael Piesto

Kelly Rochelle Pitts, cum laude

Danica Lee Rice, magna cum laude

Stephanie Michelle Norton, magna cum laude

Charlotte May Rogers

Prencella Shaunte’ Taylor

Vincent A. Trolio

Lauren Nicole Verzilli

Kelsey Nichole Wagy

Michael Warner

Amy Lynn Williamson, magna cum laude

Shee Wai Wong, magna cum laude

Melissa Ann Yalcin

Bachelor of General Studies

Wesley Ryan Adkins

Andre Irving Barboza

Marquis Eric Brown

Nicole Anne Burdette, cum laude

Aaron Richard Campbell

Genevieve Ann Connors, cum laude

Josephine Annette Daniel

Dorothy Jean Eldridge, cum laude

Douglas Alan Falk

Lisa Louise Gasperoni, magna cum laude

Brenda Heidinger

Jason Robert Henik

David Michael Holland

Carrie Nicole Horton

Alexa Marie Johnson

Kelly Leigh Johnston

Ian Michael Kish

Casey Lynn Mirkin

Calvin Richard Allen Neckel

Meredith Percich, cum laude

Karen Poponak

Michael Armstrong Poponak

Mark Spencer Pratt

Sara Marie Roach

Neil Andrew Schroth

Tammy Marie Senvisky

Peter Jordan Smerechansky

Tara Lynn Sodeman

Michael J. Sorvillo

Kristen Michelle Spitak, magna cum laude

Lauren B. Stein

Sarah Mae Stepp, magna cum laude

Kristin Marie Wallace

Bridget Anne Yurcisin, cum laude

Shelly Sue Van Meter-Lineberry

Erin Elizabeth Young

Jessica Marie Zimmerman

WILLIAMSON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Associate in Arts

Larry Mohn

Melissa S. Tilghman

Jacob James Walters

Mary Margaret Wheeler, with high honors

Aaron J. Wiczen

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Nathan Colin Adams, magna cum laude

Ali Ahmed Al Fardan

Eusha Saleem Bajwa

Chelsea Elizabeth Baker, magna cum laude

Mark Joseph Baynes, cum laude

Elizabeth Marie Baytos, magna cum laude

Michael T. Brand, summa cum laude

Kenneth P. Brown Jr.

Mark Burley, cum laude

Shawn F. Burton Esquire

Rasheedah Niccole Butler

Ryan G. Cannell, cum laude

Michael Adam Cerni, summa cum laude

Danny Edward Chipps Jr.

Corey Thomas Colantone

Alex Daniel Dager, summa cum laude

Soyriah Gabrielle Davis

Anthony Christophoro DeAngelo

Nicholas J. DeVore

Diane Michele Doddato

David Allen Dolwick

Linda Denise Dozier

Michael Alan Ebie

Robert Lee Eddy

Flonnoya James Franklin

Frances Marque Fuller, magna cum laude

Makenzie Patrick Galati

Derick L. Green

Cecelia Ann Haren

Christopher Harn

Megan Ann Hawkins, magna cum laude

Jaron Christopher Howell

Gannon Paul Hulea

Ronald Howard Hunt

Naho Ito

Dominic L. Jackett

Nicholas Lawrence Jeswald, magna cum laude

Megan Ann Keleman, cum laude

Christopher Scott Klug

Chelsea Renea Kotch

Mitchell Travis Lauer, magna cum laude

Jacob A. Leko

Jeffrey Arthur Ludt Jr.

Matthew Brian McGahagan

Chad Buckley Mighell

Ryan Thomas Mills

Jeffery Alexander Othman, cum laude

Nicholas Michael Peterson

Dominic Anthony Rich, magna cum laude

Megan Richards

Erik James Roberts

Ashley Marie Rossero

Arelene Francis Rupert-Salter

Dominick John Sansone

Phillip Michael Sarnowski

William Burke Shaw

Erin Kathleen Shea

Patrick Allen Shedlock

Alayna Christine Spackman

Jenna Elizabeth Spackman

Aimee Victoria Spargo

John Robert Stanko

Aronde Stanton

Michael Joseph Szalankiewicz

Alexandra Ann Thomas

Michael Andrew Thomas

Monica Nicole TouVelle, cum laude

Nicholas William Volinchak, cum laude

Jason Wang

Courtney Marie Waskin, magna cum laude

Tosha Lynn Zinn

BEEGHLY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science in Education

Jensen Isaac Acierno

Donna Lynn Alflen

Brittany Lee Bailey, summa cum laude

Jonathan Paul Bain

Stacy Ann Barthlemess, cum laude

Amy Danielle Burkard, summa cum laude

Rhondia Faye-Hope Burt, summa cum laude

Chelsea Marie Buskirk, magna cum laude

Chelsea Marie Carbonell, summa cum laude

Kayla Marie Cardenas

Steven Harold Cheney

George Clarke

Amber Rae Cross, magna cum laude

Joshua Tyler Dankovich

Cara Marie Diana, cum laude

Lauren Ashley Dodge, cum laude

Jared Scott Ebie

Robert J. Eggleston

Barbara A. Enoch

Lauren Ashley Erdel, magna cum laude

Morgan Courtney Fagnano, summa cum laude

Robert Waldon Flint, cum laude

Maria Gabrielle Garbarz

Michael Benjamin Geffert

Megan M. Harwell, summa cum laude

Melissa Marie Haug, summa cum laude

Sabrina Ann Hawkins, summa cum laude

Ryan James Holmes

Lillian Elizabeth Justice, summa cum laude

Kaylee Marie Kalman, cum laude

Kelli Nicole Kampfer, summa cum laude

Kelly Drew Kensinger

Charles Derek Kish, cum laude

Jennifer Marie Kopanic, magna cum laude

Jamie Lynn Kuzmicki

Christine Ann Lapikas

Holly Lynn Lesko

Amanda Lester

Robin Lynn Lester, magna cum laude

Richard Kenneth Love

Richard Louis Macklen

David Joseph Makara, summa cum laude

Nicholas John Mamrich

Andrea Christine Marcy

Morgan Dawn Meyer, summa cum laude

Laura Ann Mistovich, summa cum laude

Beth Carol Myers, summa cum laude

Kimberly Ann Myers, magna cum laude

Anthony Leonard Napolitano

Tiffany Marguerite Ortega, cum laude

Tricia Lynn Oskorip, magna cum laude

Amber Dawn Palo

James Richard Parker

Molly Catherine Rogers, magna cum laude

Stephanie Jo Rumberger

Kevin Dwayne Rush II

Tara Lynn Sandford

Meghan Elaine Shively, summa cum laude

Brant Markus Sloan, magna cum laude

Andrea Jean Smith, magna cum laude

Jessica Nicole Stacy, magna cum laude

Crystal Dawn Stanton, summa cum laude

Benjamin James Steiner

Vanessa Marie Tortora, summa cum laude

Chelsea Lynne Tritschler, cum laude

Bryan Jeffrey Weingart, cum laude

Courtney Lynn Williams

Laina Marie Zack, cum laude

Jill Marie Zinger

College of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics

Associate in Applied Science

Thomas Lee Anderson

Derek Anthony Brown

Christina Lynn Christmas

Michael Anthony Constiner

Marc Anthony Farrant

Eric Werner Filicky

Christopher Michael Fitzgibbon, with high honors

Andrew Scott Grande

Mark A. Harris, with honors

David James Hollabaugh

Andrew James Johnston

Michael J. Libbey

Jon Edward Longbottom

Gregory James Mezzara

Anthony George Miaoulis

James Tyler Milby

Keith Andew Joseph Povec

Kayla Christine Shaffer

Mitchell Joseph Shopinsky IV

Michael Joseph Squibbs, with honors

Thomas Albert Vekasy

Raymond Charles Voelker

Danielle Nicole West

Christopher David Williams

Cody Lee Zimmerman

Associate of Technical Study

Shaun Gregory Garcia, with honors

Bachelor of Arts

April Janelle Decker

Virginia Dinh

Heather Jasmina Folkwein

Michael James Judin

Victoria Ann Rumph, summa cum laude

Bachelor of Engineering

Robert Joseph Barns, summa cum laude

Scott Jason Brand, magna cum laude

Brian Paul Crawford

Michael Edward Davis

Jessica Jo Grimm

Jonathan Lawrence Groves

Colin James Hoelzel

Anthony Louis Massaro, summa cum laude

Benjamin J. Mochtyak

Mark A. Pacella

Nicholas Anthony Palladino*, magna cum laude

Aaron Michael Quinn

Christopher James Smaldino

Philip Michael Tate

Richard Anthony Thimons

Bachelor of Science

Bronson Bartolone, magna cum laude

Jillian Lorraine Billeck*, summa cum laude

Philip Borovitcky, cum laude

Miranda Nicole Carkido, cum laude

April Lynn Chestnut, cum laude

Jacquelyn M. Chronister

Christine Ann Curtis

Kim Duy Do*, summa cum laude

Jessica Lynn Drohn

Adam Eugene Geister, cum laude

Brittany Nicole Henry

Rizuana Jahan, summa cum laude

Hayley Marie Lombardo, cum laude

Anthony Louis Massaro, summa cum laude

Erica Michelle Melnik

Anthony Joseph Morell

Rachel Anne Olson, summa cum laude

Taylor Nicole Pallo, magna cum laude

Matthew Carter Pierson, summa cum laude

Sean Walter Swerdan

Alexandria Diane Szakacs, magna cum laude

James Eric Turner

Miranda Renae Weaver

Eric Louis Zamary

Albert C. Zarbaugh

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Zachary John Barkley, magna cum laude

Kent Alan Billen

Aaron Michael Biro

Michael Edward Chuey, cum laude

Steven M. Cianciolo

Corbin Todd Cline

Kyle Kenneth Conklin

Jeremy James Cramer

D’Aaron Darnell Damous

Brandon Antone Engster

John William Fox II

Corey James Griffith, magna cum laude

Dale Ray Hinzman, cum laude

LeeShantea Chrishea Johnson

Christopher Martin Lozano, cum laude

Blake Richard Main

Michael T. Marion

Shamara L. Martin

Zachary Howard Miles, summa cum laude

Eric Benjamin Miller

Kenneth Gene Miller, summa cum laude

Andrew J. Mills

Kenneth Harold Minteer, magna cum laude

Brian A. Remias, cum laude

Kyle Robert Rhodes, cum laude

Thomas Charles Shives

Kevin Antoine Sims

Taylor Patrick Stacy

Kevin J. Stiffler

Megan Szamrey

James Jacob Tetlow, magna cum laude

Kalen William Wallace

William C. Welch

COLLEGE OF CREATIVE ARTS & COMMUNICATION

Bachelor of Arts

Alex William Aebischer, cum laude

Melinda Anne Bolton

Rose Marie Bonilla, magna cum laude

Brittany Marie Burin

Katherine Elizabeth Ellis

Spencer J. Haben

Rachel Alaina Harrold

Sarah Elizabeth Heimlich

Taqualla Lanice Jackson

Ryan Krispinsky

Eric Douglas MacDougall

Zachary Thomas Repphun

Brooke Ashley Stull

Timothy Ray Thomas

Jason M. Wright

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Rebecca Hope Anderson

Christopher Robert Bosi

Melissa Ann Carano

Luis Cestou Escudero

Paris Adrian Chrisopoulos

Megan Lynn Clark, cum laude

Shannon Christine Clark

Amanda Christine DiIanni, cum laude

Brian David Gigliotti, magna cum laude

Kristen Michelle Gismondi, summa cum laude

Krystina Marie Horvat

Robert Jay Marlin, magna cum laude

Zachariah Joseph McCartney

Cassondra Marie Ohlin

Pamela Michele Sajnovsky, magna cum laude

Lauren Elisabeth Corak Smith

Evan Thomas Sobinovsky

Brittany Marie Stine

Jessica Marie Yuricek, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Music

Emily Alcorn*, summa cum laude

Christopher Eric Anderson

Adam Keith Boyd

Lauren Kimberly Corcoran, magna cum laude

Michael Christopher Dillon

Aaron Charles Lockhart

Kimberly Ann Myers, magna cum laude

Rebecca Nicole Porter

Stephanie Marie Presutti, cum laude

BITONTE COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES

Associate in Applied Science

Dawn Marie Davanzo

Christopher Alan Everts

Crystal D. Gorby

Danielle Marie Hassay

Jennifer Monique Hudson

Ta’Neil DeVonne Jackson

Danielle Marie Jones

Lorrie Lynne Lucas

Amanda Mae Meyers

Jennifer Lynn Meyers

Sarah Marie Mohn

Ryan Glenn-Leo Morgan

Ashjan R. Ottallah

Rachael Elisabeth Palladino

Taslim Rahanna Patterson

Francis Paul Retort

James Michael Ritter

Kevin Warren Steele

Cody William Tolonie

Danielle Dawn Whitt

Erin Elizabeth Young

Clayton Briar Zimmerman

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Cori Lynn Alexander

Blake Thomas Aquadro

Autumn Shelby Arnold, summa cum laude

Brett Michael Balog

Joelle Battista

David Kenneth Belmont

Jelani Aswad Berassa

Daniel Patrick Blount, cum laude

Jennifer Bruno, magna cum laude

Kendra Jan Burgermyer

Lea Page Byers

Elizabeth Mary Cabot

Anthony Michael Cambarare

Melissa Marie Cardon

Lisette Milagro Cartagena

Meredith Renee Clement

Kerry Marie Cullen

Deanna Lynn Dailey

Joseph William Danko Jr.

John Eric Disch

Craig Lee Dudek

William Christopher Eddy

Lorneeshia Jamille Elliot

Brandon William Ericsson

Gina Danielle Fairbanks

Joshua Deon Fenderson

Joseph Charles Fusillo

Alycia Marie Gatta

Courtney Marie Gobel

Jamalynne Kay Hawkins

Natalie Lynn Haynam, summa cum laude

Lyndsay Carol Heaton

Darrel Fred Herdman

Travis Daniel Hostetter

Dawnise J. Hromyak

Fallon Jean-Marie Hunt

Addaleigh Amelia Huzyak

Samantha Jo Ickes

Intisar Sahar Ismaeli

Kristopher J. Johnson

Melissa Ann Kayla, summa cum laude

Malissa Ann King

Ashley Emma Kruse

Brittany Anna Kruse

Kristin Renee Kulp, cum laude

Melissa Marie Ludban, magna cum laude

Britnie Nicole Lutz

Jessica Ann McCarty

Carol-Ann Elizabeth Miller

Kathryn Elizabeth Miller

Elaine L. Morrison

James Joseph Mszanski

Timothy Andrew Myers

John Michael Nagle

Dana Marie O’Neill

Elizabeth Marie Perry

James Earl Pisano, cum laude

Amanda Daisy Pishotti

Kyle Robert Pitts

Terry Duane Pitts

Jodi Marie Richards

Brian David Rutt

Michele Marie Sajnovsky

Mark David Sember, summa cum laude

Jonathan Mathew Silverman

Kyle M. Sirl

Cheryl Leigh Small

Ryan Patrick Stan

Connie Lynn Stewart

Erin Nicole Stowe

Ashley Lauren Takash, cum laude

Kelly Nicole Tammaro

Andrea L. Terrago, cum laude

Natalie Janel Tomcsak

Geralyn Stephanie Tondo-Steele

Terrance Tyrrell Turner

Alyssa Lynn Uhl

Benito Velazquez Jr.

Kathryn Brianna Vrabel, magna cum laude

Heather Marie Weber

Jessica Lynn Woodley

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael J. Billock

Bachelor of Social Work

Nicole Ann Marie Agani

Marilyn Dian Bills, magna cum laude

Erica Kathleen Burkey, cum laude

Laquita Marchell Clark

Kathleen Crump

Luke Elliot Evancho

Samantha Joel Fishel

Trina Joyalle Gabriel, cum laude

Suzanne Teresa Locke

Kathleen Rebekah McCoy, magna cum laude

Adreanna Shonelle Mendenhall, cum laude

Kristie Leanne Perricellia

Pamela J. Shaner

Brian Michael Williams


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes