facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

YSU 2013 SUMMER GRADS



Published: Mon, August 26, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

About 400 students received diplomas during summer commencement, which was Aug.17. Because the list of Youngstown State University candidates had to be prepared in advance, it is tentative. The diploma, together with a certified transcript, is the proof of graduation.

GRADUATE STUDIES & RESEARCH

Doctor of Education

David G. Anney

Francis Edward Moxie

Master of Arts

Ryan John Antonucci

James C. Cliff

Matthew Moore Feehley

Stephen Edward Flask

Timothy James Hanek

Jennifer Lynn Hanuschak

Melissa Lynn Mills

Adam Christopher Seefeldt

Heidi Celia Swift

Joseph John Trimbur

Master of Business Administration

Justin Baran

Brian Andrew DiFrango

Ryan Christopher Jewell

Victoria Lynn Rusu

Anthony Nicholas Valley

Gulper Yarasik

Master of Computing & Information Systems

Prasanna Bhattarai

Sandeep Kumar Kakkerla

Abhilash Rao Mesala

Abdur Rahman Tahir

Master of Education

Anna Kathryn Adams

Sarah Kay Brocker

Elizabeth Ann Coloutes

Melanie Evans

Brian Thomas Glenn

Amy J. Gordon

Stephanie E. Gordon

Carl Scott Keller

Rebecca Louise Maher

Danielle Mordocco

Elizabeth Anne Pugh

Melanie Cunningham Shipman

Master of Health & Human Services

Jennifer Lynn Lohry

Rebecca Anne McLaughlin

Danielle Cherie Wells

Master of Music

Nathan Ross Sensabaugh

Tetsuya Takeno

Master of Public Health

Julianne M. Matthews

Homer Lucas Skinner

Rohin Vij

Master of Science

Evelyn Akpadock

Bismark Amenyo

Andre Benjamin Johnson Bown

Maura Colleen Conway

Omadee S. Curry

Dominic Essuman

Robert John Giles

Dileep Gudavalli

Vamshi Inumula

Angela Kwarkoh

Michael Joseph LaRocca

Anthony James Miller

Samuel I. Mutinda

David Kwitonda Ngendahimana

Beatrice Chepkemoi Rono

Dana Marie Tirabassi

Zachary Fee Vargo

Michael Werry

Abbey Lynn Yannerella

Master of Science in Education

Kayla Renee Andrews

Casey James Annico

Ryheem D. Baker

Nancy Anne Barker

Ashley Marie Bartholomew

Heather E. Bland

Angela Marie Cameron

Elizabeth Cavalier

Laura Ann Celidonio

Kelly Nicole Chachko

Evelyn Christina Clark

Carla L. Collins

April May Courtney

MaryElizabeth Crawford

Keith A. Cullison

Jenna Ellen Daugherty

Andria Marie DiBacco

Trisha Lynn DiCesare

Felecia Ann Dioneff

Stacy Lynn Doepker

Heidi Marie Domhoff

Carrie Elizabeth Fiol

Kylie Elizabeth Gamelier

Alexis Zaide Hall

Ryan Joseph Hill

James Paul Hyland

Nicole Marie Hyland

Lauren Rose Johnson

Natalie Ann Kiriazis

Jeffrey Nathan Kish

Andrew Karl Kornbau

Rebecca Margaret Kutsko

Lisa M. Linehan

Pamela A. Marcello

Heather Ann McMasters

Laura Marie Mease

Neina Elizabeth Morocco

Justin Thomas Munz

Andrea Lynn Oslin

Frank Joseph Quartini

Candace K. Reed

Christina Lee Ritchey

Tara A. Saborse

Jessica Cheryl Shinosky

Stephanie M. Smith

Brittany M. Thomas

Kelly A. Thomas

Sarah Elizabeth Tolson

Shanelle N. Toney

Christine L. Vince

Kimberly Marie Whitfield

Master of Science in Engineering

Basheer Abdulrahman Al-Qassab

Hooman Attaie

Nikitha Cheruku

Justin Hosseininejad

Jonathan Alan Jamison

Leby Hanna Sassya

Master of Social Work

Krista Lea Brawley

Michelle Marie Brown

Sarah Kay Elek

Theresa A. Guju-Hursh

Ashlee Marie Iannucci

Kayla Deann Keener

Nicole Christine Kline

Corine Ashley Miller

Andrea Lynn Spriggs

College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Associate in Arts

Lauren Ashley Bevan, with honors

Ashley Frances Cutrona

Richard Thomas Davis

Khalia Elizabeth Douglas

Jaclyn Giuriceo

LaTricia N.B. Hargrove

Marianne Elizabeth Hissam

David Michael Holland

Alexis Nicole Myers

Jens Lee Peterson

Matthew F. Romeo

Glenda Jean Stokes

Davanzo Lamanas Tate Sr.

Sierra Kyla Walker

Bachelor of Arts

Catrina Marie Berringer

Andrew Hamilton Carroll, cum laude

Shawn C. Carvin, cum laude

Gregory George Diamantis

Crystal Rose Gianetti

John Joseph Jablonski

Jessica Lea Johnson

Paula Rosanne Long

Jeffrey Vincent Mascarella

Ryan Andrew Meditz, summa cum laude

Cory Scott Mickler

Lori Renee Miller

Stephen F. Myers

Lauren Rose Neidlinger

Todd Matthew Pasquale

Hannah M. Patterson

Amanda Daisy Pishotti

Michael Joseph Poljak

Joshua Michael Prest

Richard Carson Queale

Chelsea Marie Reed

Thomas Phillip Scala

Cherinor Ahmed Seray-Wurie

Allison M. Sklenar, summa cum laude

Christina Ann Sowders

Nathan Scott Terrill, magna cum laude

Jacob Kalan Vaughns

Joseph Allen Voytek

Andrew Michael Webster

Bachelor of General Studies

Daniel Henry Bondi, cum laude

DuShawn Terrell Brooks

Celeste Marie Chance

Brian Alfred Cherol

Cynthia Faye Davis, cum laude

Ricardo Eugene Dixon Jr.

Andre Delontae Elliott

Richard Justin Flick

Kenya Sharron Garner

Christopher Joseph Lanzilotti

Tina Lopez

Sean Michael Poole

Luis P. J. Quinones

Matthew Joseph Romeo

Richard Kenneth Schrader II

Verenda Carol Seawood

Gregory C. Stevens

Cory William Vaughn

Heidi Ellen Wagner

Crystal Jean Wells

Deionte Antwain Williams

Renee Lyn Zura

WILLIAMSON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Associate in Arts

Dana Lynn Lucido

Melissa S. Tilghman

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Daniel Maron Banna, cum laude

Jeffrey Allan Banner

Melanie Sue Batcho

Jamie Faye Berndt

James A. Bluedorn

Terri Venable Bryant

Dani Lynn Burkhart

Mark Allen Carrocce Jr.

Thomas John Christie

Brett Thomas Cubellis, summa cum laude

Dacmara Nnidia Delgado

Jessica Marie Detwiler

Dominic Everett DiPasquale

Sharon A. Faenza, magna cum laude

Chelsea Renee Fiest

Jason Jeffery Fithian

Joshua James Fithian

Elizabeth Marie Frank, magna cum laude

John Andrew Gabriel

Scott Michael Gisewhite

Maria N. Grillis

Rachel Marie Hall, magna cum laude

Ryan M. Hanley, cum laude

Deanna Lynn Hardy, summa cum laude

Kelly Lynn Haren, magna cum laude

Shawn Edward Hetrick

Stephen William Horn

James B. Hudson, cum laude

Ronald Wescoa Johnson, summa cum laude

Ryan James Logan

Theresa Marie Luklan

Chad William Macek

Ryan Andrew Meditz, summa cum laude

Steven R. Meyer, summa cum laude

Jordan Rochelle Moy, summa cum laude

Joseph John Nagle

Oluwatosin Danladi Olarewaju

Christina Ann Oles, summa cum laude

Eric Thomas Pavia

Amy Jo Perrotta

Gina Ponzio, summa cum laude

Danielle Marie Regula

Marcus James Romeo

Devalynn Doreen Searcy

Richard Joseph Tisone

Nicholas James Tuminello

Nicole Ann Wilps

Chad Michael Zirafi, magna cum laude

BEEGHLY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science in Education

John Joseph Klem, cum laude

Jason Samuel Zirafi

Colleen Marie Bennett

William H. Lyell

Benjamin Paul Bernstein

College of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics

Associate in Applied Science

Timothy George Furey

Terry Marcello Hill

Norman Camp Spangler III, with high honors

Bachelor of Arts

Tiara Gwendolyn Rose

Pettway Daniel Keith VanKirk

Bachelor of Engineering

Sameer Essa AlNasser

Marian Owiredua Ankomah, magna cum laude

Levente Benedekfi, magna cum laude

Jeramy M. Eckenrode

Christopher Fortney

Robert William Hrusovsky

Chad Matthew Kolat

Jason Daly Reiner

Christian Joshua Riley

Justin Kenneth Seguin

Kurt Lewis Shambaugh

James G. White, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Kayla Ann Brown

Martin L. Burbank, magna cum laude

Briana Noel Camaret

Sarah Angela Crowley

Stephanie May Frazier

Mark Arlan Freeman, magna cum laude

Jonathan Mitchell Guy, magna cum laude

Panormitis Anthony Katsourakis, magna cum laude

Scarlet Lau

Ryan Adam McCutcheon

Defa R. Musleh

Audra Marie Ragozine

Andrew Brian Smith

Ryan Eric Smith

Charles Anthony Spurr, magna cum laude

Amanda Elaine Sweigard

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Matthew Jason Farren

Jacob Alan Galus, summa cum laude

Allison Marie Jordan

Brandon Lee Mayle

Patrick Steven Shelton

COLLEGE OF CREATIVE ARTS & COMMUNICATION

Bachelor of Arts

Patrick Albert Bascom

Courtney Ann Blackburn

Niko Guiseppe Boccuzzi

Aaron Joshua Clark

Amanda Faye Fetty

Alexa Marie Hall, magna cum laude

Katilyn Elisabeth Hartwig

Christina Marie Mullen, cum laude

Joseph Frank Polis

Jennifer Ann Siegel, magna cum laude

Lawrence M. Sussman

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Anthony James Moreton

Ashley Lynne Swinehart

BITONTE COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES

Associate in Applied Science

Harold Isaac Brown

Jerri Butler

Kiana Marshe Cayson

Jeffrey Paul Cornelius

Chena Capri Cross

Natalie Anne Hruska, with honors

Valerie Limone Johnson

Brittany Nicole Jones

Derek James Kosec

Jacob Ryan Mortimer

Alysa Nicole Nuzzi, with honors

Alicia Bianca Pack

Alexandria Christine Terrigno

Rickeshia White

Erika Rosetta Williamson

Jackilyn Jane Wilmes

Nicole Marie Wilmes

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

William Louis Adovasio

Halle Jeanne Baird

Tyler A. Bass

Katie Elizabeth Beish

Stephanie Maria Blank

Chelsea Ann Bradford

Amy Louise Brehm

Alexander Jeffrey Brown, summa cum laude

Amy Suzanne Brown

Damon LaMont Bryant

Anthony James Carney

Matthew Richard Cline

Anna Nicole Converse, summa cum laude

Josie Lynn Costick

Shantal Murrell Edwards

Kayla Gail Elser, summa cum laude

Carla J. Freet

Phillip Scott Fusselman

Alexis Michelle Gagliardi, summa cum laude

Janina Jo Gasior

Daniel Harold Greathouse III

Reuben E.H. Green III

Lacey Maret-Lynn Hammond

Tamara Sue Harris

Megan Lynn Hughes

Ashley Lynn Isoldi, summa cum laude

John R. Kocher, summa cum laude

David Kuriatnyk

Nicole Lynn Lenhardt, cum laude

Kaitlyn Rae March, cum laude

Kellie Maxine Marett, summa cum laude

Nicholas Charles McQueen

Chelsea Leanna Metera

Ethan Charles Metheny, cum laude

Nicholas Patrick Mientkiewicz

Jeffrey Glenn Miller

Dorian Kenneth Monroe, magna cum laude

Miranda Lynn Monroe, summa cum laude

Allison Marie Moss

Brianna L. Pettway

Ryan Louis Sidak

Rachel Louise Smith, magna cum laude

Doris Jenna Suess

Kathleen Marie Sullivan

Matthew Paul Vallas

Alison Ruth Viola, summa cum laude

Elizabeth Jean Widomski, magna cum laude

Anthony James Zitello

Bachelor of Social Work

Stacey Rae Ash, magna cum laude

Darlene Renee Brown

Monica Denise Byrd

Mikenzie Margaret Clark

Laura Lynn Gatrell, magna cum laude

Sevasti George Hadzigeorge

Kacie Marie Householder, summa cum laude

Jennifer Lynn Katich, summa cum laude

Shelly Horn Markovich, summa cum laude

Julie Marie Melton, cum laude

Jamie Ann Naples, magna cum laude

Joline Marie Renner, summa cum laude

Pamela Jeanne Rosalez

Stacey Renee Salyer

Brianna Nicole Vargo, cum laude

Amelia Anne Wolf


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport