facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

OAK TREE COUNTRY CLUB



Published: Fri, August 23, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

OAK TREE COUNTRY CLUB

11 a.m.

Jim Monigold, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Zachary Salvino, Smith Reserve Run Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Frank Davidson, Diamond Back Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

11:10 a.m.

Steve Martin, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

George Millich, Avalon at Squaw Creek, Men 15 Handicap

Daniel Horacek, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

11:20 a.m.

Randy McCall, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men 15 Handicap

Robert Koby, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Christopher Burke, Cranberry Hills Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

11:30 a.m.

Michael Ramun, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Justin Kay, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Joseph Malys, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

11:40 a.m.

Sean Tisone, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

Justin Allen, Candywood Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

David Ardale Jr., Mill Creek Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

11:50 a.m.

Tom Onesti, Lake Club, Men 15 Handicap

Patrick Campbell, Diamond Back Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Joe Iberis, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Noon

Nicholas Inchak, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Brian Houser, Mahoning Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

Ray McCune, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

12:10 p.m.

John Rudolph, Bedford Trails Public Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

Jim Delisio, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

Johnny Millich, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men 15 Handicap

12:20 p.m.

John Elias, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

Brian See, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

Tim Ryan, Willows Hills Golf Course, Men 15 Handicap

12:30 p.m.

Max Marcavish, Avalon at Squaw Creek, Men 15 Handicap

John Dailey, The Links at Firestone Farms, Men 15 Handicap

Nick Decesare, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men 15 Handicap

12:40 p.m.

Toni Notaro, Salem Golf Club, Women Open

Joan Ash, Mill Creek Golf Course, Women Open

Lori Bowden, Tippecanoe Country Club, Women Open

12:50 p.m.

Sally Taylor, Trumbull Country Club, Women 9 Handicap

Patty Brant, Deer Creek Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

Mary Kane, Mill Creek Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

1 p.m.

Pamela Volosin, Holisky Lake Club, Women 9 Handicap

Jill Harmon, Salem Golf Club, Women 9 Handicap

Lauren Martauz, Mill Creek Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

1:10 p.m.

Andrea Mancini, Mill Creek Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

Abby Cook, Pine Lakes Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

Patricia Troll, Reserve Run Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

1:20 p.m.

Marilyn Woods, Yankee Run Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

Nicole Mullins, Mill Creek Golf Course, Women 9 Handicap

Jerry Buckley, Salem Golf Club, Men 15 Handicap

TRUMBULL COUNTRY CLUB

11 a.m.

Brian Austalosh, Oak Tree Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Greg Cook, Mahoning Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Pete Bernat, Mill Creek Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

11:10 a.m.

Jake Fait, Mill Creek Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Chad Hanysh, Mill Creek Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Wes West, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

11:20 a.m.

George Allen, Riverview Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Gregg Rossi, Youngstown Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Dan Ramun, Lake Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

11:30 a.m.

Daniel Kinney, Old Dutch Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Jeff Wilkins, Tippecanoe Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Chris Economus, Mill Creek Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

11:40 a.m.

Corey Hines, Riverview Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Buzz Papalia, Tippecanoe Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Derek Knepper, Lake Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

11:50 a.m.

Zack Mansky, Avalon at Squaw Creek Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Taylor Rising, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Patrick Wilkens, Reserve Run Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Noon

Jason Murdock, East Palestine Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Mark Beck ,Tippecanoe Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Glenn Milton, Avalon Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

12:10 p.m.

Josh Foster, East Palestine Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Jonah Karzmer, Lake Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Bryan Horne, Youngstown Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

12:20 p.m.

Lou Deluca, Mill Creek MetroParks Golf- South Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Scott Porter, Tippecanoe Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Patrick Marlowe, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

12:30 p.m.

Rob Venrose, Mill Creek Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Brad Barringer, Knoll Run Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Brian Newell, Oak Tree Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

12:40 p.m.

Alan Podolsky, Mill Creek Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Wes Caudill, Youngstown Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Ronnie Hunter, Pine Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

12:50 p.m.

Dominic Patella, Tippecanoe Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

David Kilgore, Copeland Hills Golf Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Stephen Slaughter, Trumbull Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

1 p.m.

Chris Eddinger, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Nate Mullen, Reserve Run Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Richard Marlowe, Tippecanoe Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

1:10 p.m.

Tim Morrow, Avalon Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Jim Slivanya, Avalon Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Joe Strawinski, Avalon Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Scott McLaughlin, Valley Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

1:20 p.m.

Tim Beck, Tam O’Shanter Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

David Vitko, The Links at Firestone Farms Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Greg Wykle, Tamer Win Golf and Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

1:30 p.m.

Jared Bartholomew, Pine Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Rex Pagani, Mill Creek MetroParks Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

John Dimuccio, Avalon Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

1:40 p.m.

Ed Seeco, Avalon Lakes Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Joshua Zarlenga, Youngstown Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Jason Ramus, Twin Springs Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

1:50 p.m.

Jeffrey Campbell, Candywood Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Michael Porter, Tippecanoe Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Jim Cogar, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

2 p.m.

Rick Democko, Candywood Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Jack Pico, Trumbull Country Club Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

Andrew Richards, Castle Hills Golf Course Pete Mollica Men’s Open Division

TIPPECANOE COUNTRY CLUB

10 a.m.

Mark Isaacson, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Raymond Duffett, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Larry Gessner, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

10:09 a.m.

Mark Standohar, Squaw Creek Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Rich Perrine, Mahoning Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Joe Alfano Jr., Bedford Trails Public Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

10:18 a.m.

Joe Costantini, Pine Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Bill Vrontos, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Scott Harmon, Salem Golf Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

10:27 a.m.

Tim Connell, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Andy Zabel, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Jerry Ferrell, Mill Creek a.m. Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

10:36 a.m.

Domenic Carano, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Nick Kale, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Tom Dick, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

10:45 a.m.

Michael Headland, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Michael Maiella, Oak Tree Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Michael Skelly, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

10:54 a.m.

Jason Barnot, Pine Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Albert Pacella, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Kurt Beler, Diamond Back Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

11:03 a.m.

John Poultney, Lake Club , Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Paul Marovich, Tam O’Shanter, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Michael Missik, Candywood Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

11:12 a.m.

Matthew Daprile, Lake Club , Men’s 10-14 Handicap

George Rohan III, Lake Club , Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Dean Murray, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

11:21 a.m.

Eric Lambert, Mahoning Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Leonard Bruno, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Philip Eubank, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

11:30 a.m.

Jonathan Wike, Candywood Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Griffin Todd, Flying B Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Richard Barnes, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

11:39 a.m.

Leonard Mochtyak, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Vincent DiPasqua, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Robert Vrabel, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

11:48 a.m.

William Hoffman, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Michael Watson, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Ralph Fabrizio, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

11:57 a.m.

Jason Schafer, Diamond Back Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Jeff Brogan, Diamond Back Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Roderick Cook, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

12:06 p.m.

Joseph Alfano, Bedford Trails Public Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Chuck Petrosky, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Chuck Burley, Candywood Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

12:15 p.m.

Leland R. Musguire, Rolling Hills Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Dane Stilgenbauer, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Michael Guerrieri, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

12:24 p.m.

Paul Reider, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

David Campman, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Justin Staub, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

12:33 p.m.

Matthew Cercone, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Ron Snyder, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Dave Tabak Sr., Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

12:42 p.m.

Bob Brown, Candywood Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Jeremiah Warren, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Anthony Petrillo, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

12:51 p.m.

David Berndt, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Kyle Frazier, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Bill Flaugh, Diamond Back Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

1 p.m.

Walter Jacyszyn, Mahoning Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Edward Metzinger, Salem Hills Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

George Krinos, Bedford Trails Public Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

1:09 p.m.

Jeff Schafer, Flying B Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Thom Begeot, Donnybrook Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

John Hazy, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

1:18 p.m.

Michael Young, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Nick Capagreco, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Robert Moore, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

1:27 p.m.

William Morris, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Matt May, Copeland Hills Golf Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Frank Augustine, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

1:36 p.m.

Brian Carnie, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

John Mayo, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Joe Erjavic, Lake Club, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

Jesse McClain, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 10-14 Handicap

YOUNGSTOWN COUNTRY CLUB

10:30 a.m.

Marty Fitzgerald, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Joe Meyers, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Frankie Sferra, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

10:39 a.m.

Jamie Palumbo, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Frank Popio, Lakeside Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Joseph DiDomenico, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

10:48 a.m.

Jason Andre, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Eddie Maughan Jr., Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Ralph Macali, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

10:57 a.m.

Joe Castor, Mahoning Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Ted Ray, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Tony Perry, The Links at Firestone Farms, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

11:06 a.m.

John Petro, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Dominic Fabilli, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Larry McCall, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

11:15 a.m.

Steven Smoot, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Corbin Gregorino, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Joe Cannatti, Flying B Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

11:24 a.m.

Wiliam Heid, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Tony Sandy, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Mike Brincko, Pine Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

11:33 a.m.

Bryan Dunn, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Ron Polinsky, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Wendell Wagnon, Bedford Trails Public Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

11:42 a.m.

Mark A. Brown Jr., Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Steven Mowry, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Monte Duncan, Mahoning Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

11:51 a.m.

Bryce Miner, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Cory Stevens, Mahoning Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

David Cooper, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Noon

Mathew Esposito, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

John Buckley, The Lake Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Ray Beach, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

12:09 p.m.

Jerry Ferrell Jr., Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Ray Grow, Bedford Trails Public Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Ryan Capretta, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

12:18 p.m.

Steve Davies, Walnut Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Keith Schubert, Mahoning Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Dan Stanton, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

12:27 p.m.

Benjamin Habuda, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Taylor Hall, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Paul Cene, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

12:36 p.m.

John Stanley, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Robert Serich, Pine Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Edward Madeline, Deer Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

12:45 p.m.

Matt Dobos, Avalon at Squaw Creek, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Lawson Dripps, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

John Lewis Tamer, Win Golf and Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

12:54 p.m.

Don Cavanaugh, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Rick Koewacich, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Steve Trace, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

1:03 p.m.

Vinny Gala, The Links at Firestone Farms, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Brad Koch, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Bill Stanton, Reserve Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

1:12 p.m.

Mike McClure, Parto’s Driving Range, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Bruce Berry, Lake Club , Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Ryan Griffith, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

1:21 p.m.

Allan Pavalko, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Bob Tinney, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

William Ballack, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

1:30 p.m.

Don Newell, Oak Tree Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Jim Gaca, Diamond Back Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Robert Kish, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

1:39 p.m.

James LaPolla, Trumbull Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Richard McDevitt, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Brian Myers, Lake Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

1:48 p.m.

Dave Tabak, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

James Koehler, Tamer Win Golf and Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Paul Bindas, Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, Men’s 5-9 Handic p.m. ap

1:57 p.m.

Doug McMullin, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Anthony Capogreco, Walnut Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Christopher Porter, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

2:06 p.m.

Craig Rose, Yankee Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

A.J. Myers, The Links at Firestone Farms, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Phil Fleming, The Links at Firestone Farms, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

2:15 p.m.

Ed Nappi, Mill Creek Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Monte Morris, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Michael Ford, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

2:24 p.m.

Matt Thomas, Knoll Run Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Andrew Smyczynski, Salem Hills Golf and Country Club, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Rob Rule Avalon, at Squaw Creek, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

2:33 p.m.

Steve Milano, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Carl Ross, Avalon Lakes Golf Course, Men’s 5-9 Handicap

Dan Iaderosa, Tippecanoe Country Club, Men’s, 5-9 Handicap


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport