facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, August 3, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees, unless otherwise noted:

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY, various campuses

Berlin Center: Emily Chick, arts; William Jawhari, education, health and human services; Sam Vuletich, radiologic and imaging sciences tech- nology, magna cum laude.

Boardman: Rocco Belanger, science; Christine Benyi, master of nursing; Emily Callaway, business administration; Erin Frank, science, cum laude; Jon Gluckner, fine arts; Katherine Hartman, science; Anthony Jandrokovic, arts; Jason Loree, master of public administration; Katie Pedraza, associate of applied science; Kathleen Phillips, education, cum laude; Shelby Rohan, science, summa cum laude; Lewis Sharpnack, master of arts; Colette Tabet, nursing, cum laude; Rachel Utsinger, associate of applied science; David Ziemak, arts; Staccie Zilavy, nursing, magna cum laude.

Bristolville: Hailey Clisby,SFlbassociate of applied science;SFlbLauren Farmer, arts, magna cum laude; Danielle Heckman, science; Erika Langham, associate of applied business; Carrie Maky, associate of applied science; Marjorie Throckmorton, associate of applied science; Johnna Vanditta, arts.

Brookfield: Kimberly Prentice, arts, cum laude; Ross Tice, education.

Burghill: Valerie Lattin, arts.

Campbell: Heather Dawson, nursing; Kerry Komara,SFlbassociate of applied science; Elizabeth Sponseller, associate of applied science, with distinction.

Canfield: Andrea Balluch- Dean, master of nursing; Sarah Bortmas, education, cum laude; Lindsay Bozanich, arts; George Cashbaugh, associate of applied science; Brian Chismar, arts, cum laude; James Dahman, arts, cum laude; Michael Dota, nursing, cum laude; Rachel Froehlich, science; Alexis Gagliardi, master of arts; Toni Geffert,SFlbassociate of applied science,SFlbwith distinction; Julian Hierl, arts, magna cum laude; Laurie Minich, associate of applied science; Erin Mitchell, arts; Paul Mitchell, arts; Amelia Mitzel, master of education; Tiffany Morales, master of nursing; Eric Murray, doctor of philosophy; Becky Stredni, master of nursing; Michelle Toth, nursing.

Columbiana: Virginia Ball, associate of applied science; William Best, associate of applied science, with distinction; Dana Graft, science, magna cum laude; Kitty Javens, associate of technical study, with distinction; Chalsa Matey, associate of applied science, with distinction; Jessica Maxwell, associate of applied science; Donald O’Brien, science; Kristen Peluso, associate of applied science, with distinction; Caitlin Rudd, associate of applied science, with distinction; Amie Saunders, associate of applied science; Joseph Stephenson, business administration; Karen Stewart, science; Heather Torhan, associate of applied science, with distinction; Ashley Urmson, associate of applied science; Alexandra Veitz, associate of applied science.

Cortland: Angelina Collins, master of teaching; Maribeth Eckenrode, associate of arts, with distinction; Sara Glendenning, nursing; Amanda Griffing, nursing; Laura Griffith, associate of applied science, with distinction; Ryan Harrison, music; Danielle Harvey, associate of applied science; Kevin Hollis, associate of applied business, with distinction; Kara Hunt, master of education; Paige Jibotian, associate of applied science; Cara Leigh, business administration, magna cum laude; Thomas Lewis, science, summa cum laude; Lauren Murcko, science, summa cum laude; Matt Patrick, associate of applied business, with distinction; Tiffani Pauline, arts, magna cum laude; Robert Pennick, arts; Grace Pop, arts; Jill Shafer-Nalbach, education, cum laude; Rachelle Taylor, associate of applied science; Michele Weyant, nursing, summa cum laude.

Deerfield: Charles Edmisten, arts, summa cum laude.

Diamond: Brianna Pol, science, cum laude; Sarah Stine, science, cum laude; Victoria Vance, nursing.

East Palestine: Kayleigh Brownfield, associate of applied science; Ashley Brundage, associate of applied science; Terra Conkle, associate of applied science; Evan Hill, associate of applied science, with distinction; Kristen Kuhns, science; Nicole Lambright, associate of technical study; Melanie Walker, associate of applied science; Elizabeth Henderson, arts.

Farmdale: Elizabeth Kocab, science, cum laude.

Fowler: Shannon Elliott, associate of applied science; April Scudere, master of arts.

Girard: Kristofer Doran, master of digital sciences; Cory Froomkin, science; Evelyn Haines, associate of arts, with distinction and associate of applied science, with distinction; Breena Kihm, arts, magna cum laude; Kelsey Price, science, summa cum laude; Christopher Spanos, arts, cum laude.

Greenford: Levi Miller, education.

Hanoverton: Brooke Riffee, associate of applied science.

Hubbard: Jennifer Begeot, associate of applied business; Louis Greco, business administration, cum laude; Maria Hodnicky, nursing; Ashley Jones, technical and applied studies, cum laude; Maria Margala, arts, summa cum laude; Kyra May, arts, cum laude; Laura Myers, associate of technical study; Alicia Nation, nursing, cum laude.

Kinsman: Katelyn Bailey, master of nursing; Amber Betts, associate of science.

Leavittsburg: Suzie Abdel-Jalil, master of arts; Gregory Dodrill, associate of applied science, with distinction; Dana Dragash, education, summa cum laude; Anthony Fucci, master of education; Kimberly Harford, nursing; Michael Huncherick, arts; Heidi Middleton, associate of applied science.

Leetonia: Sara Bable, science; Jessica Baldwin, associate of applied science; Laura Capps, education; Chad Cerrone, associate of applied business; Jeffery Fecik, arts, cum laude; Milissa Hartman, nursing, cum laude; Chelsee Heverly,SFlbassociate of applied science, with distinction; Jane Sevacko, arts, magna cum laude; Jane Sevacko, education, magna cum laude; Eli Weikart, education, magna cum laude.

Lisbon: Rebecca Bibbee, associate of arts, with distinction; Carrie Blissenbach, associate of applied science; George Bosworth, associate of applied business; Matthew Cochran, associate of applied science, with distinction; Jon Crowell, education, cum laude; Sierra Frantz, nursing, cum laude; Paige Kasten, arts, magna cum laude; Victoria Kloos, science; Ronald Lordi, nursing, cum laude; Laura Martin, science; Ashlie Rankin, associate of applied science; Allyson Simon, associate of applied science, with distinction; Yolande Simpson, nursing; Ashley Thompson, associate of applied science; Adam Whinery, arts; Jeffrey Williams, associate of applied science.

Lowellville: Maeson Latsko, science, magna cum laude.

Masury: Shelly Federspiel, associate of applied science; Joe Ferrara, business administration.

McDonald: Anne Arroyo, nursing, cum laude; Derico Murray, science; Tiffany Rinda, science; Rachelle Schneiter, master of nursing.

Mineral Ridge: Brooke Brdek, science.

Negley: Thomas Delo, science; Joseph Petcovic, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude.

New Middletown: Rebecca Evan, education, summa cum laude; Nicklaus Pfeil, fine arts, magna cum laude.

New Waterford: Stacy Cappitte, associate of applied science, with distinction; Darby Heiland, science, cum laude; Joel Hively, business administration, magna cum laude; Bobbi Kiehl, associate of applied science; Forrest Raschilla, associate of applied business.

Newton Falls: Allison Augusta, master of teaching; Brian Axiotis, associate of applied business, with distinction; Stephanie Blair, arts; Stephen Brasko, science, magna cum laude; Brittany Cuevas, education; Hannah Harnar, master of science; Allison Hintemeyer, arts, summa cum laude; Samantha Hintemeyer, education, summa cum laude; Kya Lisum, master of education; Clarissa Pereces, nursing; Juliet Perry, arts, summa cum laude; Lauren Rankin, arts; Karey Werner, arts, summa cum laude.

Niles: Cara Alflen, science, magna cum laude; Lenetee Allen, nursing, cum laude; Gregory Brooks, associate of applied business; Tricia Clay, associate of science; Jonna Dunn, arts, cum laude; Allison Jones, nursing; Patience Lelesch, associate of science; Heather Lindsay, master of education; Joshua Lough, associate of applied science; Richard Stout, master of arts; Candace Waid, associate of applied science, with distinction; Jillian Quiggle, associate of arts.

North Bloomfield: Giovane Ciuba, arts; Deeanna Culbertson, master of library and information science; Amy Hileman, associate of science.

North Lima: Amanda Harmon, arts, summa cum laude; Kelly Skrinyer, associate of applied science; Marla Slabach, associate of applied science.

Petersburg: Charles Chapman, arts.

Poland: Christie Baker, master of teaching; Allyson Berry, science, summa cum laude; Kathleen Brauer, master of nursing; Mary Ferranto, doctor of philosophy; Alyssa Franceschelli, science, cum laude; Jennifer Grich, associate of applied science, with distinction; Noelle Hannon, science, magna cum laude; Kevin Hurtuk, business administration, magna cum laude; Allyse Karam, arts, cum laude; Rachael Kennedy, nursing, cum laude; Elizabeth Moore, master of education; Ashley Pluchinsky, associate of applied science, with distinction; Morgan Pokorny, arts; Jason Pryor, business administration, summa cum laude; Nancy Urchak, science, magna cum laude; Joseph Wagner, science, cum laude.

Salem: Kylie Arnett, associate of applied science, with distinction; Donna Beery, associate of art, with distinction; Kaitlin Bell, associate of applied science; Emily Brain, associate of applied science, with distinction; Karen Cameron, public health, summa cum laude; Pamela Cosgrove, associate of applied science; Megan Court, science, cum laude; Macy Creer, arts; Deborah Cross, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Dominic Dangelo, master of education; Mark Daniel, science, magna cum laude; Kelly Dickey, associate of applied science; Amanda Donithan, associate of applied science, with distinction; Shawn Eltringham, business administration, magna cum laude; Gary Franklin, master of business administration; Clara Frantz, associate of applied business; Ashley Gilbert, education; Jennifer Gross, education, cum laude; Kimberly Hardy, science, cum laude; Jessica Herron, nursing; David Huffman, business administration; Michele Jenkins, associate of applied science, with distinction; Bonita Jenkins, science; Amanda Jones, nursing; Nora Joy, associate of applied science, with distinction; Codi Karlen, nursing; Leah Kimble, associate of applied science; Kelly Leach, education; Abby Leininger, nursing, cum laude; John Mehno, associate of applied science; Carey-Ann Menough, nursing; Kimberly Morgenstern, associate of applied science; Kerri O’Donnell, master of education; Brittney Sadler, science, magna cum laude; Lani Salvino, associate of applied science; Kara Savage, nursing, summa cum laude; Erin Sebrell, business administration, cum laude; Jessica Self, associate of applied science; Michael Sellaroli, arts; Marcia Slagle, associate of applied science; Lindsey Smith, nursing; Kyle Sonagere, science; Rhandi Stouffer, associate of applied science; Zachary Strong, science; Mathew Warren, arts; Suzanne Waterbeck, science, magna cum laude; Ashlee Weekly, associate of applied business; John Wood, master of nursing; Emily Yoder, master of education.

Southington: Brock Andreatta, associate of applied business; Mary Blevins, associate of arts; Brandynne Boose, arts; Victoria Chavez, master of arts; Terry Clutter, master of education; Brian Dalrymple, associate of applied business; Cory Diles, associate of applied business; Amanda Howes, business administration; Marissa Tallman, arts; Joshua Tempesta, science.

Struthers: Danielle Baughman, associate of applied science, with distinction; Jennifer DeSalvo, associate of applied science, with distinction; Michele Mastronarde, associate of applied science; Daniel Nagle Jr., master of education;

Vienna: Matthew Decker, associate of applied science; Devohnne Ellis, associate of applied science, with distinction; Bliss Keeley, associate of applied science, with distinction; William Maple, nursing; Melanie Roscoe, associate of applied science; Jessica White, business administration.

Warren: Tyler Aston, associate of applied science, with distinction; Steven Baier, business administration; Tiffanie Baumiller, science; Jonathan Bland, science, cum laude; Christian Bowman, arts; Jason Brainard, business administration; Aaron Carter, business administration; David Cartwright, associate of applied science, with distinction; Olivia Chapman, science, cum laude; Tyler Charles, associate of applied business, with distinction; Julia Ciferno, associate of science, with distinction; Airiz Coleman, associate of arts; Angela Collazo, science, cum laude; Corie Corbett, business adminstration, cum laude; Jamie Cullen, science; Patricia Davis, master of business administration; Dominique Desanti, arts, cum laude; Natalie Devengencie, nursing, magna cum laude; MeLinda DeZee, master of education; Ella Dumke, associate of applied science; Michele Feierabend, associate of applied business; Brian Frantz, business administration; Caryn Freeborn, science; Emily Fuller, science, summa cum laude; Daniel Gavazzi, master of arts; Rebecca Gilroy, education, magna cum laude; Elizabeth Given, fine arts, summa cum laude; Ryan Hall, public health; Lori Hall, master of arts; Cathy Hartung, associate of applied science; Aaron Hauser, business administration; Erik Heim, arts; Aimee Kerr, associate of applied science, with distinction; Trace Kilgore, science; Ember Knapp, integrative studies; Sean Koch, master of economics; Peggy Kondolios, associate of applied science; Lindsay Kovach, education, magna cum laude; George Laginya, science and associate of applied business; Sharlena Linger, associate of applied business; Christiana Lough, business administration, cum laude; Elana Maksimoff, business administration, cum laude; Nickolas Marinkovich, nursing; Danny Marker, associate of applied business; Deanna Meadows, arts, magna cum laude; Maxwell Merkel, business administration, cum laude; Brandon Milligan, associate of applied business, with distinction; Richard Mussey, science; Kelly Nadaud, associate of applied science; Matthew Prejsnar, associate of applied science; Heather Ramsey, associate of applied science; Costas Reamensnyder, associate of applied business, with distinction; Daniel Reece, master of business administration; Marie Richards, associate of science; Jody Sexton, business administration; Amanda Sharp, nursing, cum laude; Reuben Shaw, arts; Elizabeth Shelton, science, magna cum laude; Jeffrey Shuster, technical and applied studies, cum laude; Bethany Svoboda, education, magna cum laude; Kelly Teeters, associate of applied science; Rachel Tricomi, arts, cum laude; Susan Trump, arts; Brian Wallace, business administration, summa cum laude; Lindsey Ware, arts; Lili Wightman, nursing; Kayla Wilson, master of science.

Washingtonville: Alicia Montgomery, associate of applied science; Ryan Weikart, nursing.

West Farmington: Sara Ackerman, associate of science, with distinction, and business administration, cum laude; Michael McFall, associate of applied science and science, cum laude.

Youngstown: Akinbola Idowu Akinyoade, master of science; Laurie Antunez, associate of applied science, with distinction; JoAnn Armour, associate of applied science; Jason Bagoly, business administration, summa cum laude; Salvador Battles, general studies; Justin Baulo, public health; Stephen Carouthers, associate of applied business; Edward Cornman, master of nursing; Ashley Crump, nursing, magna cum laude; Maria D’Apolito, arts, cum laude; Andrea Dockry, science, summa cum laude; Benjamin Durflinger, fine arts; Angelo Fagnano, science; Joseph Franek, science, cum laude; Chantel Fusco, nursing, summa cum laude; Sarah Garcia, master of arts; Olivia Gessler, associate of applied science; Wendy Golden, master of nursing; Raelyn Gougler, arts, cum laude; Michelle Greco, education, cum laude; Ashley Guittar, science, summa cum laude; Michele Harvey, associate of applied science, with distinction; Kerrie Haurin, master of education; Christine Hrehovcik, associate of applied science; Victoria Hudson, technical and applied studies; Jennifer Illes, public helath; Jeff Infante, associate of applied science, with distinction; Ketty Irizarry, arts, summa cum laude; Jennifer Jerek, education, magna cum laude; Cody Jones, science, magna cum laude; George Kalafut, science; Michael Kalapos, arts, cum laude; Erica Kotheimer, nursing, cum laude; Pamela Mackos, nursing; Melissa Mariano, associate of applied science; William McSuley, arts; Tarisha Mickel, master of education; Amanda Miller, associate of science; Ruth Mollica, nursing, cum laude; Amy Montgomery, associate of applied science, with distinction; Ann O’Neill, associate of applied science, with distinction; Shannon Pappas, associate of applied science; Jessica Paull, doctor of philosophy; Richard Perrine, master of arts; Alyssa Phillips, science, magna cum laude; Kalah Ragan, associate of applied science, with distinction; Victoria Reighart, associate of applied science; Rolando Rojas, science; Merissa Saadey, associate of applied science; Wesley Sanders, associate of applied business; David Shaffer, master of education; Tyisha Williams-Brown, associate of applied science; Tara Wilms, associate of applied science; Marisa Zimmermann, associate of applied business.

LAUREL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, Sharon, Pa.

Farrell, Pa.: Colleen M. Wilson, business administration.

Greenville, Pa.: Chelsea S. Gruver, health information technology; Grace F. Nelson, health information technology; Emily J. Novel, medical assisting.

Hermitage, Pa.: Jennifer L. Maskrey, business administration; Hannah Marie Belcher, cosmetology; Dawn Arlene Alexander, medical assisting; Sarah Ann Nogay, medical assisting; Lakisha D. Williams, medical assisting; Candace Hummel, medical laboratory technician.

Hubbard: Toni L. Book, medical assisting; Kerri Ann Decot, medical laboratory technician.

Masury: Tara Lynn Kay, cosmetology.

Mercer, Pa.: Beverly A. Newton, business administration; Crystal R. Hess, diploma in cosmetology.

New Castle, Pa.: Jennifer Lynne Faria, cosmetology.

Sharon, Pa.: Amanda L. Kreutzer, business administration; Veronica Mitchell, cosmetology; Lindie R. Shulze, cosmetology; LeKeisha M. Towns, health information technology; Karey R. Martin, medical assisting; ReBecca A. Palmer, medical assisting; Chrissy L. Pietrantonio, medical assisting; Jessica Marie Roche, medical assisting; Shakiya Harisa Easterling, diploma in cosmetology.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Kevin Cooley, medical laboratory technician.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Nichole Jackson, cosmetology; Jessica Mullen, medical laboratory technician.

DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY, Pittsburgh

Boardman: Sarah Jane Large, master of physician assistant.

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Girard: Angelon James Montana Maxim, psy- chology, summa cum laude with honors.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes