facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, April 6, 2013 @ 12:00 a.m.

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY

Austintown: Jennifer Bernard, science, cum laude; Kathleen Foley, associate of applied science; Tammy Rockwood, nursing; Samantha Shiley, science.

Boardman: Traci Amatore, arts; Julia Mayo, arts; Karen Watkins, master of library and information science.

Berlin Center: Jill Kocanyar, associate of applied science.

Bristolville: Marci Fey, science, magna cum laude; Andrea Gintert, associate of applied science; Lena Shaffer, education, cum laude.

Brookfield: Vicki Lucas, associate of applied business; Daniel Mosora, science, magna cum laude.

Burghill: Stephen Harnett, associate of applied science.

Canfield: Erin Boivin, science; Edward Carissimi, business administration; Sarah Davis, arts; Rachel Froehlich, associate of arts; Douglas Hedrick, public health; Jenna Kalosky, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Stacey Kunkle, science; Lisa Merdic, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Benjamin Pecchia, nursing; Mackenzie Russell, master of arts.

Columbiana: Sierra Ammon, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, magna cum laude; Lisa Bircher, doctorate of philosophy; Jennifer Getsy, associate of arts.

Cortland: Ryan Bell, business administration; Shawn Biehl, associate of applied science, with distinction; Erica Brown, associate of applied business, with distinction; Mckenzie Brown, nursing, cum laude; Jenna Corbin, nursing, cum laude; Sarah Courey, associate of applied science, with distinction; Anthony Derr, associate of applied business; Jill Freeman, associate of applied science, with distinction; Heather Hadley, associate of science, with distinction; Taylor Huston, science; James Jackson, arts; Bradley Luscher, business administration; Emily Malmisur, arts; Mandy Mauger, associate of applied science; Jennifer Simmons, associate of applied business, with distinction; Chris Tryon, arts; Kimberlee Wheeler, associate of applied science.

Deerfield: Ryan Neff, business administration.

East Palestine: Sarah Cragle, science; James Crawford, arts; Elizabeth Horner, associate of applied science; Stefanie Wolf, business administration.

Farmdale: Elizabeth Burr, nursing.

Fowler: Alyssa DeJean, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Peter Hunkus, nursing.

Girard: Katie DelliQuadri, science, cum laude; Salvatore Ponzio, master of business administration; Sarah Smith, master of education.

Hubbard: Jason Soles, public health.

Kensington: Samantha Grubbs, associate of applied science; Chrystal Kuttler, associate of applied science.

Lake Milton: Cassandra Midlick, associate of science; Elizabeth Wartluft, associate of applied business.

Leetonia: Lauren Caraotta, arts; Cassandra Creer, science; Bradley Ferry, music; Krista Ferry, music, cum laude.

Lisbon: Danielle Dickson, arts; Shirley Dopp, science, cum laude; Bradley Frederick, business administration, cum laude; Mary Safford, nursing; Alexa Smith, associate of science.

Lordstown: Alyssa North, arts.

Lowellville: Lauren Mincher, arts.

McDonald: Matthew Cox, science; Amanda Pasha, arts; Jennifer Wagner, nursing, cum laude.

Mesopotamia: Michael Goldman, associate of applied business.

Mineral Ridge: Whitney Diehl, public health.

Newton Falls: Elizabeth Coward, arts; Kurt Ellis, science; Abby Faulhaber, nursing, summa cum laude; Randi Hidasey, associate of science; Kyle Luke, arts; Davie Stasiuk, master of arts; Edie Sutton, science.

New Waterford: Makala Buck, science; Stephanie Halfhill, associate of arts, with distinction.

Niles: Alana Austin, science; Brandon Bayley, nursing, cum laude; Melissa Bender, associate of applied science; Bethany Fleming, arts; Alicia Lendvay, arts and science, cum laude; Gia Manno, nursing; Jena Palmer, associate of applied science; Melinda Scott, associate of applied business; Rae Sylvester, associate of applied science; Lindsey Thou, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Mark Weymer, associate of applied science, with distinction.

Poland: Maggie Dickerson, arts; Sarah Dwinnells, science, magna cum laude; Kerri Gingery, nursing; Alyssa Hallock, education; Leslie Romito, education.

Salem: Katherine Beardshall, associate of applied science; Grant Brown, arts, magna cum laude; Emily Brownlee, arts, summa cum laude; Rebecca Clark, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Casey Coleman, business administration, cum laude; Lisa Dory, science, summa cum laude; Michael Filbert, associate of applied science, with distinction; Jamie Garrod, associate of arts; Virginia Hall, master of education; Sarah Hamilton, education; Heather Haueter, associate of technical study; Melissa Lippiatt, master of education; Traci Lynn, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Thomas Miller, associate of arts; Maria Miller, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Thomas Miller, associate of arts; R. Mitchell, associate of applied science; Katie Rickman, science; Monica Salvino, associate of science; Dustin Tolson, nursing; David Wright, arts.

Southington: Amber Pearce, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Jeremy Young, associate of science, with distinction.

Struthers: Sarah Stoklosa, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, magna cum laude; Kristina Maroti, radiologic and imaging sciences technology.

Warren: Erin Barbutes, business administration; Rebecca Barreca, master of nursing; Michelle Felicetty, associate of applied business, with distinction; Charles Hunt, associate of applied science; Candace Kuhns, nursing, cum laude; Nicole Parry, associate of applied science, with distinction; Roger Polly, business administration, magna cum laude; Susan Sherman, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, cum laude; Jason Bacher, master of fine arts; Christina Bostardi, master of arts; Alexandra Dowell, associate of applied science, with distinction; Donald Drass, associate and bachelor of arts; Tyler Dunmire, nursing, magna cum laude; Amelina Herman, associate of science; Scott Jones, associate of applied science, with distinction; John Lawson, associate of applied business; Linda Lopez, associate of applied science, with distinction; Megan Plant, arts; Alexa Stephenson, science, cum laude; Alexandria Tatebe, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Keith Thomas, associate of applied business; Bethany York, associate of applied science; Haley York, nursing, cum laude; Chris Alfreno, business administration; Charlotte Campbell, nursing, cum laude; Jennifer Casedy, associate of arts; Jonathan Cook, associate of applied business; Danielle Dunch, science; Rachelle Gula, nursing, cum laude; Jennifer Henry, nursing, summa cum laude; Ashley Hipkins, associate of applied science; Jennifer Humes, associate of science; Robert Hynes, business administration; Elliot Killen, arts; Stephanie Kistler, nursing, magna cum laude; Kelly Leasure, business administration; Cherry May, nursing; Natalie Teringo, nursing, cum laude; Christopher Zador, master of technology; Bethney Deel, associate of science; Gina Donadio, associate of applied business; Margie Flanagan, associate of applied science; Angela Hammond, education, cum laude; Kristen Maylone, business administration, cum laude; Sherry Obradovich, associate of science; Anthony Perigo, associate of applied business; De’Andra Ware, nursing; Sonja Wilson, associate of applied science; Kayla Yarger, arts, cum laude; Jennifer Butcher, associate of applied science.

Washingtonville: Kristin Newbold, associate of applied science.

West Farmington: Christopher Stantial, business administration; Julie White, science.

Youngstown: Brenda Adams, nursing; Deborah Clark, associate of arts; Dennis Forney, associate of science; Jonathan Jackson, arts; Janice Baran, master of arts; Candace Baytos, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Timothy Breidenstein, business administration, cum laude; Julie Klimas, arts; Patricia Lynch, master of library and information science; Mimi Moschella, associate of applied science, with distinction; George Mirich, associate of applied science, with distinction; Sarah Begnaud, associate of applied science; Alexander Riddle, arts; Chelsie Huntington, nursing, magna cum laude; Hannah Lude, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude; Kerri Zokle, nursing.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes