facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

YSU 2012 SUMMER GRADS About 380 students received diplomas during summer commencement, which was Aug. 18. Because the list of Youngstown State University candidates had to be prepared in advance, it



Published: Sat, September 8, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

Doctor of Education

Timothy Paul Stoops

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Stacie Rae Kissel

Master of Arts

Sarah Marie Austin

Brett A. Carmichael

Matthew Moore Feehley

Martha Ann Hubbard

Chris William Klingemier

Joseph Aloysius Kusluch IV

Jacklynn Danielle Mercer

Elisabeth Ann Miller

Laura Ann Mistovich

Peggy Ann Moore

Elizabeth Ann Moser

Melissa Oney

Sean T. Posey

Rebecca J. Whittenberger

Master of Business Administration

Mathew R. Klemann

Krista Leigh Leonard

Ionica Teodora Mija Moretti

Timothy James Spencer

Sarah Lynn Stafford

John Randall Wolfe

Artem A. Yarmolinskiy

Master of Health & Human Services

Hiba Mahmud Ismail

Master of Music

John James Anthony

Andrea Kathleen Dreier

Master of Public Health

Jessie Frances Akpadock

Master of Science

Philip Ouma Adero

Dennis Asante

Francis Ayimiah-Nterful

Zackary Richard Bowen

Kari L. Crawford

Joseph J. Crook

Andrew James Emig

Aaron James Esbenshade

Brian Lee Evans

Latisha Denise Foster

Michele Lee Jordan

Jeremy Wayne Lester

Cecelia Rose Maderitz

Michael Lee Miller

Isaac Nicholas Mills

Tanya Elise Minteer

Valentine Mukarurangwa Ngendahimana

Nichole L. Patton

Lee Ann Rizzo

Janelle Puanani Naluai Russell

Dorina Lynnette Shine

Veneta Euphema Thompson

Master of Science in Computing & Information Systems

Andrew Steven Bush

Ranjith Kumar Chennadi

Pavan Kumar Devarashetty

Benjamin John King

Gengkon Lum

Atif Iqbal Qazi

Wanda Maria Sobieska

Master of Science in Education

Clarence Jules Andre III

Bridget Asempapa

Rachael Louise Basalla

Cydney M. Biddlestone

Shanna L. Blinn

Jan Marie Burns

Stephanie Lynn Collier

Christina Lynn Costello

Abigail Lynn Day

Carrie Marie DeMarco

Elysha S. DiTommaso

Mary Ren e Doelling

Jamie America Duncan

Lena Ursula Enyeart

Maureen Mary Gasca

David Matthew Guy

Michael Lee Hammond

Jocelyn Leigh Himes

Andrea Dawn Hodge

Kaitlin Ann Hodge

John Abraham Izzo

Meridel Jean Jones

Allison Marie Kacsandi

Melanie Ann Kautzman-East

Christine Marie Kohler

Adrian Derrick Komora

Richard Thomas Kover

Julie Ann Kusnir

Kara Anne Limongi

Noleen S. Livermore-Moore

Rebekah L. Loveland

Gwendolyn Sue Lyden

Allyson Marie Martin

Jessica Lynne Mazei

Allison Marie Moran

Deena A. Morrison

Brooke Ashley O’Neill

Tyechia Lynzette Patterson

Christian Anthony Posset

Dianne Lynn Rappach-Kosco

Laura M. Revetti

Kristin Elaine Richards

Jeffery Alan Richter

Sandra Marie Rounds

Janet Renee Shepherd

Jennifer Dianne Simpson

Carl Walker Sims

Laura Cathleen Dudley Spanos

George Clifton Sprague Jr.

Diane Renee Stahl

Kristen Marie Sturm

Leslie A. Tabor

Jessica Lynn Thomas

Tanisha Marie Welch

Erin Renae Whistler

Brittany Genae Wireman

Katherine Elizabeth Yost

Gerald C. Young

Master of Science in Engineering

Ibrahim Rakad Nusair

Addis Ababa University

Rupa B. Sharma

Master of Science in Nursing

Rohnda L. McCloskey

Master of Science in Social Work

Christina Danielle Anderson

Stephanie Ann Caruso

Jenna Leigh Fink

Roseann Marie Ishee

Johnathan Spiro Mason

Kristyn Marie Mistovich

Kay Michelle Square Brown

Janice Ranee Stenson

Marisa D. Wiery

Brittney Katie Zemko

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

Associate in Arts

Aaron Michael Bonilla

Keith R. Canacci

Levi Lawrence Dixie

Ashia Renae Evans

Maujanette Trali’s Feagins

Paul Richard Lesigonich

Andrew James Sarich

Mario Vasquez

John Steven Wagoner

Bachelor of Arts

Gary Francis Biggs Jr.

Raquel LeeAnn Boffman

Matthew Neal Brennan

Jeffrey Robert Bruno, summa cum laude

Hilary Elizabeth Carr, summa cum laude

Stephanie Chasteen Murphy

Eric Leonard Chianese, magna cum laude

Joseph Herbert Chuck

Ashley DeMars

Nicole R. Ericksen

Brianne Kristin Howard, magna cum laude

Kevin C. Hulick, summa cum laude

Sean Michael Knaub

Amanda Lynn Lewis, magna cum laude

Sarah Kathleen Lewis, summa cum laude

David Paul O’Connor

Samantha L. Orr

Daniel Alan Prince

Angela Kaye Rogers

Kimberly Marie Slovan-Brabant

Tabitha Brooke Stearns, summa cum laude

Brandi N. Stillman, magna cum laude

Samantha Kathryn Streb

James Joseph Taylor, magna cum laude

Sherae S. Warren

Whitney Ashton Washington

Christena Yvonne Weatherspoon

Sara Elizabeth Weigel

Patricia Kathleen Wojtowicz

Nicole M. Zernich

Bachelor of General Studies

Mary Elizabeth Bartholomew

Maegan Brittany Bellino, cum laude

DuShawn Terrell Brooks

Fernando Ennio DeChellis

Allison K. Dougherty

Lisa Marie Goldner

Terri Tralena Grant

Amanda Nicole Gray

Jacke Michael Healey

Kimberly Adrian Helms-Daniels

Steven Jeffrey Hughes

Sylvia L. Jennings

Holly Lynn Jordan

McKenzie Nicole Kordes

Mark E. Kusky

Luis David Leon

Patrick A. Myers, magna cum laude

David Andrew Rogers

Joseph Michael Santisi

Brandon R. Summers

Marlon D.D. Williamson

James Troy Woods

WILLIAMSON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Isaac Adu-Poku, summa cum laude

Travis Francis Alexander

Andrew Alan Ashby

Mia Diana Badescu

Lawrence Samuel Batovsky

Michael Steven Brenneis

Rachel Ann Burns

Thomas Joshua Burton, cum laude

Nicole Marie Cappelli

Anthony Allen Conn, cum laude

Nicole Erin Copenhaver

Kyle Anthony Cottrill

James Matthew Doherty

Kristin Elizabeth Doyle, summa cum laude

Nicholas Paul Duritza

Jonathon Edward Fauvie, magna cum laude

Brian L. Fox

Cassandra Ann Hayes

Annalise Marie Hippley, cum laude

Joshua Michael Hostetter

Heather M. Johnson, cum laude

Juli Kristeen Kilgore

Joshua Lee

Laura Elizabeth Miller, magna cum laude

Ronald S. Nickell Jr.

Vincent M. Patella

Eric William Petrilla

John Carlo Piscitelli

Brandon Drew Ridgway

James Upton Roberts III, cum laude

Michael Adrian Robinson

Sarra Marie Solic

Robert James Villers, cum laude

Kara Ann Warren

Cynthia Marie Whalen

Mark Quinton White

Trenton Christopher Winford

Ashley Elizabeth Zehentbauer, magna cum laude

Lauren Elizabeth Zetts

Abigail May Zimmerman

RAYEN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

Associate in Applied Science

William C. Welch III

Associate of Technical Studies

Bernard Dylan Breiding

Jordan Lee Ray, with honors

Jonathon Dean Risdon

Bachelor of Arts

Amy Michelle Binko

Bachelor of Engineering

William Bryan Bakos

Richard Thomas Engelhardt

Travis James Hicks

Michael John Juhasz

Brent Micheal Kovachik

Benjamin Rex Reppert, cum laude

Vince Robert Travaline, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Eric Steven Caruso

Juliana Catherine Seelman, magna cum laude

Bachelor of Science

Abdulaziz Nasser Almoajil, magna cum laude

Kathryn Anne Forte

Ebanae L. Gilmore

Galen Benedict Hayek

Heather Tiree Hynek

Michael John Juhasz

Jasmeet Kaur

Brianna Lee Kern

Hillary Ann Lenton, magna cum laude

Ryan Michael Maceyko, magna cum laude

Thomas Christopher Mariani

John N. Mela

Melissa Elizabeth O’Connor

Rayshone Mohnic Oliver

Jessica L. Orr

Matthew M. Rogers, cum laude

Jacob Adam Rose, summa cum laude

Brandon L. Trigg, summa cum laude

Rohin Vij, magna cum laude

Sara Elizabeth Weigel, magna cum laude

Maxwell Allen While

BITONTE COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES

Associate in Applied Science

Meshari Naif AlMutairi

Hassan Makki Al Nasif

Alexis Danielle Allen, with high honors

Christy Jo Anderson

Mary Lou Andrushchenko, with honors

Yahya Hussain Asiri

Rachael Lynn Beaver

Heidi Ann Buck

Raymond L. Buhala

Sharon Marie DeAngelo

Crystal L. Driscoll

Jonelle June Gerke

Teatre Avril Gordon

Jeffery Ronishia Holloway

Jessica Lynn Hudson

David E. Humphrey, with honors

Jasmine Sharel Jackson

Kurt Michael Lesnansky

Ryan M. Miller

Ashley Serria Parish

Ericka La’Shawn Peake

Anna Marie Price, with honors

Matthew Jon Protiva

Shakesha Shasee Simmons

Jennifer M. Soles

Laura Ann Tharp, with honors

Susan E. Vinkler

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Miranda Jane Appel, cum laude

Cassandra Frances Baker, cum laude

Tamara Lee Benner

Rachel L. Blystone

Eric Wayne Bock

Christopher J. Boesche

Eligio Nikolas Bonilla

Alexander Chang, cum laude

Charles Joseph Crago, cum laude

Tara Lynn Donahu

Kaitlyn Marie Griffith

Theresa V. Henderson

Ronald Milan Hryb

Anthony Davie Hunt

Kristin Marie Hutzen, magna cum laude

Andrew George Kory

Allison Sugako Kuhne

Emily J. Lahti

Sarah Victoria Malys, magna cum laude

Tachelle Lynn Murphy

Melissa Elizabeth O’Connor

Jessica L. Orr

Frank Rock Palestro, magna cum laude

Anna Elizabeth Patsy, cum laude

Dina Marie Pelly

Camellia Victoria Pugh

Leah Elizabeth Richards

Nicole Rivera-Reyes

Lesley Anne Roddy, cum laude

Richelle Marie Rosan

Jon E. Rounsaville

Scott William Smith

Michael Francis Smrek

Jennifer M. Soles

Laura Beth Stigliano

Brett Andrew Szakats

Chad Allan Teodecki

Angela Nicole Thomas

Andrew James Thompson

Ariana A. Upshir

Iryna Ustyanovska

Emily Dawn Vartenuk

Andrea L. Verde

Jason Damian Vicens

Jessica Marie Washner

Bachelor of Social Work

Lyneice Bennett, cum laude

Krista Lea Brawley, summa cum laude

Christine Marie Bridgens, summa cum laude

Heather A. Carbon, summa cum laude

Melissa Gene Hively

Janet M. Jenkins Johnson, cum laude

Tammy Louise Johns

Timothy F. Kiefaber

Nicole Christine Kline, magna cum laude

Kristen Mae Kotheimer, cum laude

Stephanie Yvonne Leonard, cum laude

John Anthony Mafodda Jr., summa cum laude

Robert Eric McArthur

Mary Ann Mitchell

LaToya Camille Perry, cum laude

Jennifer Lynn Poling

Nicole Marie Romeo

Megan Marie Rosen

Steven Frank Scarpaci

Mark K. Stafford, cum laude

Rebecca Ann Umbel

Susan M. Visci


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport