facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, October 27, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY

Austintown: Marc Lutz, arts, magna cum laude.

Boardman: Andrea Colella, master of business administration; Kevin Meehan, associate in science; Kayla Miller, arts, magna cum laude; Caitlin Sheesley, science.

Bristolville: Nicholas Miller, business administration; Rusty Roberts, science.

Canfield: Kellie Anderson, nursing; Lynn Best, master of education; John Kanotz, nursing; Donald Lewis, science; Richard Miketa, science; Christopher Novak, science; Allison Queen, science; Monique Tomko, business administration.

Columbiana: Jo Ann Collier, nursing; Danielle Green, associate in arts; Danielle Green, associate in technical study; Kelly Joseph, arts; Nicole Pedersen, nursing, magna cum laude; Gregory Talbot, science, magna cum laude.

Cortland: Vidushani Perera, science, summa cum laude; Hannah Stull, arts.

Girard: Seneca Booty, nursing; Brian Froomkin, associate in science; Melinda Hake, arts, magna cum laude.

Hanoverton: Nicole Hull, nursing.

Hubbard: Jessica Flaugher, associate in arts; Christine Patrick-Lukach, nursing.

Leetonia: Richard Shar, science.

Lisbon: Sherry Calhoun, associate in applied science; Kathryn Clewell, master of library and information science; Christopher Cuic, nursing, magna cum laude; Morgan Dailey, nursing; Michelle Derenburger, associate in arts; Marybeth Straffon, radiology and imaging sciences technology.

Lowellville: Nina Ballone, science, magna cum laude.

Masury: David Weitz, business administration, cum laude.

Negley: Damien Beebout, science; Kyle Linger, science.

New Middletown: Carrie Davis, master of education.

New Springfield: Alexandria Hickman, general studies, summa cum laude.

Newton Falls: Greg Crissman, associate in science; Samantha Ferchaw, arts; Stephanie Macklin, master of library and information science; Jason Schmidt, associate in science; Brian Stefancin, science, cum laude; Jennifer Stephens, science, summa cum laude.

New Waterford: Britney Beaman, science; Eulalia Board, arts, cum laude; Paul Potesta, science.

Niles: Marissa Gargano, science, summa cum laude; John Marhulik, arts; Rachel Marzolo, arts, cum laude; Jena Palmer, associate in science.

North Benton: David Randall, doctor of philosophy; Ryan Wolf, master of arts.

North Jackson: Bryan Gibbs, business administration, cum laude.

North Lima: Shawn Blair, associate in arts.

Poland: Brian Quinn, nursing, summa cum laude.

Salem: Michelle Bush, nursing, magna cum laude; Geoffrey Coccia, business administration; Alec Coffee, arts, summa cum laude; Nicole Evans, arts; Emmaleigh Given, science, cum laude; Garrett Hack, science; Dorothye Irey, nursing, cum laude; Jeffrey Johnson, business administration; Ryan Kramer, associate in applied business, with distinction; Vanessa Mowrer, science; Lauren Perry, nursing; Nicole Price, associate in applied science; Margaret Reedy, nursing, cum laude; Autumn Smith, nursing; Bridget Szabat, science; Cynthia Todor, master of education; Aaron Vogt, technology and applied studies, summa cum laude; Jill Wawrosch, science; summa cum laude.

Southington: Ronda McElrath, nursing.

Struthers: Gary Bunofsky, arts; Timothy Miller, science; Amanda Minno, radiology and imaging sciences technology.

Warren: Paul Burley, arts; Pamela Byers, nursing, magna cum laude; Jena Cironi, science; James Davies, associate in applied science; Lisa Dezee, arts, magna cum laude; Stacee DiBell, associate in science, with distinction; Kayla Fabian, business administration, summa cum laude; Abigail Foerster, arts; Pamela Gadzalski, nursing; Stacy Gaugler, nursing; Ryan Hall, associate in arts; Wesley Holbrook, science, cum laude; Bethany Irwin, nursing, cum laude; Rachelle King, arts, science, and associate in applied business; Patricia Lewis, nursing, cum laude; Alaina Mahan, arts; Wandra Matthews, business administration; Corinne Murphy, business administration; Demetri Nerris, science; Jill Nolan, science; Farhana Rahman, science, cum laude; Candice Ray, arts; Curtis Rupeka, science; Lauren Seafert, doctor of audiology; Storm Sharp, nursing, cum laude; Michael Smylie, business administration, magna cum laude, and science, magna cum laude; Angela Stawiski, arts, cum laude; Anthony Tam, science, summa cum laude; Brittani Tomassi, science; Heather Wells, science; Ta’Shon Williams, general studies; Tiffany Ziegler-Streeter, master of education.

Youngstown: Christopher Anzevino, science in education; Nicholas Cestone, science; Cody Hudach, arts; Michael Koroczynsky, science; Julie Macomber, master of library and information science; Danielle Pecchia, master of arts; Paul Rendon, arts, magna cum laude; Sara Skowron, educational specialist.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes