facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

Area bowling scores



Published: Sun, October 14, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

Highlights — Teri Haefke had 289-800 in Wedgewood Ladies Trio on Oct. 2.

700s

Amron — Jason Adammowicz (761) & Matt Bertolette (712) in Hively’s Sportsman.

Bell-Wick — Matt Mariano (773), Rex Rager (749), Mark Ferrara (733), Matt Clipse (729), Jim Baker (724) & Pie Rossi (708) in Spiech Classic; Bill Gramelt (762), Terry Baker (744) & Mike Smallwood (729) in Kelley-Robb Classic.

Boardman — William Kepko (739) in Youngstown Steel/Mopar; Floyd Barron (706), Angelo Bianco (706) & Rick Spokane (701) in Businessmen; Paul Scheetz (705) in Independent Taxi Seniors.

Camelot — Wes Gryzwna (737) & Scott Knoose (705) in Aaron Rentals.

Holiday — Dwayne Learn (706), Rich Manners (705), Mike Sigurani (704) & Tom Morell (703) in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part; Danny Guerrieri (791) & Corey Bayus (742) in Seester’s PBA Match Play; Rick Havrilla (762), Steve Harper Jr. (747), Pie Rossi (741), Wally Wasilewski (734), Ron Evans (726), Chuck Fagan (716), J.P. Laczko (712), Joe Hanna (711), Kevin Coppola (709), Jim Dodge (701) & Adam Barta (700) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Bob Lariccia (744) & Joe Sefcik (721) in Sanko Photography Studio Classic.

McKinley — Matt Roscoe (722) & Greg Floyd Jr. (706) in Wednesday Night Men; Shawn Skelton (710) in Every Other Sunday Mix.

Wedgewood — Michele Mineo (713) in Ladies Trio; Dave Nolder (733) & Jim Wess (728) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Matt Clipse (731) in St. Christine’s Men.

West Side — Rich Mauro (724) & Tony Caruso Jr. (717) in Champion Men; Jim Dodge (753), Jack Madden (722), Tony Caruso Jr. (718), Dan DeNicholas (706), Mike Lepor (705) & Rich Thompson (701) in Monday Classic; Edna Plants (5-10) in Gals.

300s

Bell-Wick — Mark Ferrara in Spiech Classic; Bill Gramelt in Kelley-Robb Classic.

West Side — Jeff Patterson in Monday Classic.

298s

McKinley — Matt Roscoe in Wednesday Night Men.

290s

Holiday — Ron Evans in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.

Wedgewood — Nate Adams in Bob’s Bail Bonding.

AMRON

(Wed. Seniors, Oct. 3) — Steve Senvisky 244-697, George Feschenko 237-649, Dennis Hamm 247-626, Don Kane 257-623, Paul Scheetz 226-622, John Larson 211-621, Bill Moxley 222-604, Tom Hood 245-604, Ray Bakes 209-596, Wendell Neal 215-593, Ted Bundy 222-580, Ron Lesko 233-579, Bob Gresh 225-571, David Jones 225-570, Dave Ifft 207-569. (Hively’s Sportsman) — Dan Devereaux 696, Mark Lias 688, Mark Fowler 685, Adam Swigger 681, Pete Katsaras 676, Rob Harvischak 670, Ian Nenadic 669, Don Lucente 652, Dan Hurton 649, Jim Smarr 647, Jim Diver 646, David Diver 642, Glen Powell 640, Ken Thomas 638, Steve Berchik 638, Duane Beatty 635, Frank Balogh 635, Jeff Petrycki 631, Chuck Unes 629, Steve Palocyi 628, Ed Hernan 626, Frank Palocyi 626 Jim Seabrook 626. (Alley Cats) — Dee Newbold 494, Stella Bucciarelli 467, Diane Rupert 449, Kim Hogan 446, Ann Raub 443, Norma Diver 431, Ro Eckman 424, Edna Brady 422, Colleen Bueno 414, Dorothy Musgrove 408, Donna Jacobs 407, Elaine Sletvold 405. (North Jackson Car Care Dbls.) — Steve Bartley 627, Kevan Dixon 595, Ted Noel 592, Bob Rupert 578, Mike Mravovich 575, Michael Fleisher 575, Lou Colapietro 556, Dennnis Trowbrid 552, Ken Combs 546, Vic Farris 524, Tom Fleisher 521, Jim Osborne 519, Cyndi Katsaras 539, Maryanne Maccio 525, Norma Diver 498, Linda Colapietro 478, Patty Carbon 457, Diane Rupert 445, Karen Melnik 425, Carol Combs 418, Maria Poloak 416, Corky Rhodes 402, Tonya Hammer 401, Vickie Fleisher 397. (Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles) — John Bartoletti 698, Elmer Maynard 668, Jim Diver 650, Gordan Bradshaw 626, Bob Diver 612, Dan Hageman 607, Rick Seara 596, John Polak 589, Nick Kachmar 585, David Diver 584, Bill Lampe 553, Duane Beatty 550, Jim Damico 546, Chris Stickle 543, Butch Caimano 530, Chuck Wilson 476, Joe Desantis 452, Annie Bartoletti 604, Crissy Seara 679, Marilyn Heaven 504, Shannon Diver 494, Nancy Delmark 469, Felicia Beatty 466, Pat Rohrbaugh 461, Sharon Karnofel 459, Barb Bartoletti 457, Maria Polak 452, Betty Kana 450. (Diver Steel Senior Ladies) — Becky Main 473, Joan Anderson 468, Norma Diver 465, Marlene Young 457, Nancy Altomare 449, Anna Reeves 447, Chris Staley 431. (Hively’s Dbles.) — Dan Guerrieri 671, Paul Scheetz 653, Chuck Dickey 640, Jeff Copeland 628, Ted Clark 623, Rick Scherich 612, Carl Cramer Jr. 609, Bill Diver 599, Sean Spencer 587, Don Kane 585, Jeff Patterson 572, Jim Diver 562, Paul Bates 555, Dennis Hamm 552, Carl Pasternack 536, Ted Conway 535, Tom Christmas 517, Monica Scherich 685, Erin Whitehouse 624, Danielle Williams 602, Julie Tufaro 576, Nancy Hays-Crame 556, Sherrie Skelton 524, Sandi Guerrieri 519, Karina Stoffel 508, Marilyn Heaven 503. (Service) — Steve Synder 498, Randy Swartz 492, Don Ewing 491, Roy Passarelli 468, Jerry Savo 463, George Grim 458, Paul Otto 442, Fred Soller 434, Jim Buck 431, John Wolboldt 423, Bob Lenga 417, Clint Hardenbro 414, Milke Raulin 405, Bob Thomas 402, John Getchey 393, Nicole Haefke 512, Diane Hardenbroo 412. (Wednesday Seniors) — Steve Senvisky 697, George Feschenko 649, Dennis Hamm 626, Don Kane 623, Paul Scheetz 622, John Larson 621, Bill Moxley 604, Tom Hood 604, Ray Bakes 596, Wendell Neal 593, Ted Bundy 580, Ron Lesko 579, Bob Gresh 571, David Jones 570, Dave Ifft 569, Dan Hageman 566, Joe Wilkos 565, John Dasen 559, Bob Krompegel 555. (Stachowski/Noticeable Homes Ladies Trio) — DeCinda Taylor 629, Stephanie Clossin 617, Shannon Diver 537, Donna Kincaid 528, Tracie Mauch 511, Patty Wright 509, Joyce Bates 504, Sharon Karrnofel 499, Andrea Morrison 494, Bertie Sell 493, Janet Miller 490, Ruth Schilling 471, Teddie Martin 467, Janice Kucek 467, Grace Brown 465, Laura Cornell 457, Malinda Shean 456.

BELL-WICK

(Good Times — Barb Walker 151-445, Alice Lyth 165-402, Vivian Fell 142-415, Doris Jones 150-406, Sue Simion 156-404. (Spiech Classic) — Francis Zintnik 248-695, Ron Zipay 245-695, Rich Berry 265-675, Bill J. Barney 234-662. (Kelley-Bobb Classic) — Nick Turjonis 699, Ron Killian 677, Francis Zitnik 654, Ron Sassano 650), Ted Bundy 645, George Hall II 637, John Bartoletti Jr. 603.

BOARDMAN

(Bells) — Betty Niziolek 184-512, Velm Walker 194-474, Donna Sicafuse 189-537, Pat Cheslik 206-529, Paula Parker 193-521, Helen Moore. (Four C’s) — Judy Snyder 228-573, Lisa Jana 207-509, Rose Bero 224-592, Mary Helen Wilson 170-433, Mary Fleisher 141-327, Franki Fuller 232-579, Jan Schultz 208-506, Tiffany Heffron 218-515, Crissy Seara 204-598, Deb Frost 194-488. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — John Grdic 211-485, Beatty Conti 179-510, Ralph Cervello 168-450, Russ Inglis 181-484, Gary Kane 169-489, Ken Vestal 217-551, Andy Cvercko 185-421, Mario Romito 169-494, Rita Wilson 168-459, Jean Hasey 163-448. (Sunday School) — Jaime Maurice 267-677, Rick Watkins 253-659, Dale Barringer 223-625. (Juniors) — Tyler Smith 266-659, Jon Tiberio 289-653, Brandon McClain 215-630, Nick Chismar 232-627, Dylan Langer 212-576, Alden McClain 224-565, Jason Babnic 201-569, Cory Winebold 223-558, Tyler Richter 190-538, Tyler Fitzgerald 201-510. (Businessmen) — Rich Evans 240-694, Bob Cochran 245-687, Rich Wilson 246-669, John Dohar 232-667, Dave Pekarcik 235-665, Jim Wellington 248-656, Ron Chick 236-652, Glen Milton Jr. 224-628, Mike Prokop 224-625. Tony Sciarra 222-624, Pete Chick 236-623, Dale Kushma 245-617, Bill Artz 232-617, Mike Dohar 233-614, Russ Turner 598, Tom Panagopoulos 596, Ted Noel 595. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) — Dave Buehrie 223-695, Robert Rentz 177-680, William Mills 194-670, Nick Bellino 180-648, Larry Jaspers 193-644, Jeffrey Dietz 181-640, Ramon Santiago 205-632, Stanley Chambliss 189-622, John Colla 178-614, Robert Rentz 177-680. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — Burt White 183-486, Joan Davis 192-478, Joe Polifrone 192-493, John Tomei 219-576, Dave Ifft 204-578, Carole Fiorpiselli 193-447, Skip Druschel 180-479. (Independent Taxi Seniors) — John Larson 279-691, Don Kane 250-688, Bill DeCicco 253-672, Andy Huff 224-620, Larry Amendola 254-614, Doug Zolla 224-614, Jim Ellis 215-612, Paul Bates 224-612, Norm Phillips 223-612, Jerry Casey 212-608, Bill Moxley 213-605, Tom Hood 233-603, Bob Krompegel 216-602, Ted Bundy 235-599, Charlie Slaven 216, 599, Don Rivers 221-593 Ron Theis 242-588.

CAMELOT

(Queens) — Virginia Reash 169-455, Mary O’Hare 162-453, Roxanne Taylor 176-428, Mary Beth Bundy 155-426, Polly Moore 167-411, Nicole Smith 145-406, Billie Alford 146-395, Linda Bott 136-371, Mary Bundy 152-335, Jennifer Long 131-319, Marie Saluga 144-385. (Comets) — Brenda Hughes 181-458, Mary Ann DePizzo 183-439, Phyllis Best 154-397. (Strikers) — Charley Kish 139-387, Jaret Davis 144-376. (Majors) — Nick Tancabel 207-612, Danny DiLoreto 231-652, Katie Viglio 192-544, Gloria Hynes 181-521. (Monday Sr. Mixed Dbls.) — Karen Donbar 157-442, Sue Kirkland 157-452, Matt Grope 157-498, John Rossler 161-418, John Chapman 164-392, Ken Donbar 174-455. (Monday Morning Menagerie) — June Hoelzel 188-465, Heather Van Dam 170-436, Sandy Suber 203-550, Bernie Porinchak 137-358, Ruth McCune 170-396, Diane Ignazio 201-458. (Aaron Rentals) — Don Evans 265-682, Tom Parker 236-678, Mark Bolina 237-666, Sam Carissimi 259-656, Bob Diamond III 225-642, Ron Taffaria Jr. 227-636, Larry Sauerwein 214-609.

HOLIDAY

(Wednesday Idlers) — Dee Tripp 191-503, Lee Kovalan 147-415, Pat Smith 138-387. (B&B Mixed) — Lonzetta Poindexter 153-427, Corrine Singer 150-425, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 162-396, Mildred Cross 135-385, Mark Heath 235-601, Leon Taylor 203-577, James Hunter 1930524, Pete Greene 189-509, Wayne Cross 176-476. (Mixed Bankers) — Maria Kelley 192-548, Selena Class 195-536, Michele Gomori 167-486, Brenda Holt 176-475, Patty Myers 161-447, Chris Stevens 156-431, Ron Holt 243-696, Jim Horvath 238-642, Shawn Tiberio 233-604, Jack Shaffer 215-602, Joe Tissler 208 601, Brian Wooley 205-516. (Lucky Ladies) — Sara Koeppen 253-618, Amanda Cox 238-573, Michele Sinkele 194-542, Amy Cox 187-540, Janet Sivak 190-523. Nancy Cramer 180-506, Sandy Guerrieri 180-502, Diana Johngrass 212-501. (Friday Senior Men) — Paul Scheetz 253-697, John Larson 258-696, Jim Myers 228-671, George Svetlak 215-642, Marshall McCree 213-635, Bob Lovell Jr. 244-621, Ray Bakes 212-600, Bob Richardson 228-580, Bob Lovell Sr. 211-578, Joe Pollifrone 222-577, Al Torres 204-575, John Beard 223-562, Bob Timmons 197-561, Paul Ludwig 199-543, Jim Waring 182-541, Bob Price 190-540, John Tomei 200-539, Ron Jones 210-537, Joe Zappia 193-530. (Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part) — Jim Horvath 244-697, John Gordulic 267-692, Sy Gonda 246-656, Denny Kunce 268-653, Al Bochert 229-648, Joe Manners 228-646, Wally Wasilewski 235-643, Ralph Pagan 242-639, Mike Sellers 250-638, Vince Caliendo 246-637, Justin Machuga 237-632, Bill Gonda 225-626,

Jonah Karzmer 245-626, George Rapp 248-625, Matt Grope 235-624, Bill Paparodis 242-621, Ron Desko 268-616, Ralph Stellato Jr. 231-614, Tom Simon 243-611, Monte Morris 279-607, Keith Lane 246-605, Alesio Guerrieri 224-605. (Seester’s P.B.A. Match Play) — Bob Eckenrode 247-665, Joe Hanna 247-663, Danny Montemarano 223-650, Jesse Hodge 214-639, Tod Buttermore 244-638, Carl Cramer 215-613, Tom Dama 258-609, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 217-608, Chuck Fagan 246-600, Pete Patellis 209-599, Nick Evans 216-590, Jim Hall 220-586, Frank Bart 230-582, Deno Frazzini 214-576, Joe Nuzzo 206-569, John Polak 204-558, Tom Razo 211-556, Al Torres 193-550. (Ladies Variety) — Melissa Mettee 246-626, Becca Babnic 267-622, Melissa Wasser 223-579, Ashley Lombardozzi 196-567, Amanda Zagorsky 203-545, Amanda Godocsik 189-538, Paula Spano 195-518, Kathy Jones 194-517, Cathy Lessick 181-516, Trang Nguyen 188-512, Lauren Baker 202-508, Carol McDermott 181-503, Maria Kelley 208-503, Cyndi Babnic 191-502. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing) — Eric Hazlett 245-688, Ray Grow 276-687, Chuck Cormell 253-687, Bob Lariccia 279-686, Danny Guerrieri 248-686, Tom Parker 242-671, Frank Corso 244-669, Ken Kimerer 269-668, Tod Buttermore 259-668, Brian Auman 245-662, Bob Cochran 248-662, Russ Slagle 248-658, Andy Ruetz 226-656, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 244-654, Joe Lovell 256-648, Pete Patellis 225-642, Rich Skelton 234-642, Mark Lias 248-641, Walt Boron 231-637, Matt Grope 216-611, Brian Koeppen Jr. 212-606, Dave Schertzer 236-602, Rex Rager 225-600, John Cowher Jr. 254-637, Bob Eisenhower Sr. 258-637, Corey Baxus 236-637, Bob Ziak 213-636, Doug Duncan 244-632, Rob Malkorits 631, Joe Mortellaro 221-627, Tom ‘Cat’ Barron 259-625, Ron Jones 221-617, Gary Baker 267-612, John Cambert 212-612. (Sanko Photography Studio Classic, Wk. 4) — Al Zarbaugh III 277-683, Dan Simerlink 256-664, Steve Shovlin 237-661, Roger Watkins Jr. 234-649, Bob Serich 241-647, Bryan Enyeart 222-636, Sam Carissimi 236-631, Frank Rigelsky 225-622, Bob McCormick Sr. 215-617, Bob Ziak 226-612, Jason Burk 244-610, Doug Trevis 234-604, Ron Taffaria Sr. 220-600. (St. Dominic’s Men) — Duane Beatty 232-684, Dennis Lowry 204-607. (Parker) — Dave Dillon 245-683, Nick Dean 255-680, Mike Mancini 236-663, Vince Russo 241-641, Kyle Dean 248-627, Jack King 216-621, Steve Shovlin 219-618, Mike Esposito 256-614, Roger Watkins 216-610, Rob Burney 232-604.

McKINLEY

(Wednesday Night Men) — Jordan Leonard 253-699, Jim Kennedy Jr. -684, Zach Wolf 656. (Monday Night Church) — Mike Taninecz Jr. 225-655, Shawn Skelton 216-642, Robert Parker 248-633, Jared Furrie 235-587, Kira Devereaux 168-454, Jen Conway 147-413, Debbie Copeland 383, Ginny Sechler 134-365. (Girard K of C Wednesday) — Ed Sproviero 215-579, Ron Lesko 245-575, Scott Burk 558. (Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Joseph Lincoln 96-192, Zachary Bregar 80-138, Emily Johnson 83-158, Tori St. Clair 77-143, Madison Kihm 72-139. ( Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Justin Bowser 85-157, Travis Laneve 76-148, Joe Altier Jr. 85-146, Lindsey Bross 65-126. (Bantams/Preps) — Brett Zeigler 154-362, Chris Altier 161-358, Logan Ingles 340, Kayla Bross 117-345, Ariel Laneve 120-328, Isabelle Lincoln 114-315. (Juniors/Majors) — Andrew Letscher 230-627, Anthony Ramsey 237-602, Caleb Johnson 210-539, Alexis Cloud 209-599, Marissa Simon 202-564, Morgan Shepley 181-464. (Youth-Adult) — Mike Boyle 231-588, Dan Wakefield 478, Quinten Melius 170-475, Renia Yoell 120-307, Jacqui Lincoln 91-262, Ben Wakefield 161-456, Evan Boyle 116-316, Bryan Paige 111-279, Isabelle Lincoln 107-277, Ryssa Coudriet 85-217, Jenna Melius 212. (Junior Match Play, four games) — John Richards 230-836, Andrew Letscher 784, D.J. Learn 214-762, Brittany Ferrara 210-741, Marissa Simon 203-721, Alexis Cloud 213-666. (Every Other Sunday Mix) — Jeff Claar 213-610, Frank Simon 225-579, Dan Wolfe 555, Mike Foreback 198-539, Jonelle Gerke 183-492, Jewel Skelton 187-482, Michelle McFadde 152-436, Shelia Foreback 175-435, Lisa Gerke 156-399. (Monday Mix) — Tom Bevilacqua 254-552, Armand Carusone 214-539, Bob Julius 190-530, Will Weidner 185-497, Chris Hood 177-494, Stephanie Bevilac 178-422, Judy Odum 133-388, Cheryl Mason 190-372, Vivian Martin 132-368, Dot Caraway 355. (Monday Morning Mix) — Gordie Britton 192-526, Wynn Henrey 204-525, Ray Slusarczyk 196-521, Pat Rufh 166-465, Jan Henrey 163-451, Una Ford 172-444. (Scholars) — Loretta Edl 185-456, Carol Thompson 158-443, Andrea Thompson 158-441, Mary O’Brian 417, Elaina Schiavone 417, Linda McCready -417. (Tues. Ladies) — Diane Kaszowski 205-550, Patty Bettura 204-480, Jackie Zook 474, Corinne Jacobs 186-472, Trisha Betts 165-460.

WEDGEWOOD

(Ladies Trio) — Lisa Devereaux 221-609, Rita Evans 212-600, Susan Carter 232-597, Carol Pennington 216-592, Paula Pecorelli 216-585, Katie Fekety 213-583, Mary Berquist 192-571, Stephanie Clossin 192-567, Christine Nemes 204-564, Michelle Starnes 222-554, Grace Sciarra 205-551. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Sept. 28) — Dana Bachinger 187-531, Joyce Eckenrode 178-521, Jan Schultz 190-517. (Try Hards) — Carol Morrison 183-506, Dodi Baritell 166-490, Dorothy Miletic 173-477, Donna Soos 158-471, Mary Sue Laszacs 166-463, Toni Krut 157-457. (Bob’s Bail Bonding) — Don Rivers 264-629, Gary Motley 234-639, Calvin Wright 254-650, Charlestta McKinley 246-644, Nate Adams 640, Bob Cregar 255-641, Anthony Harris 256-673, Hammer Phillips 267-593, Tammy Diver 257-630, Linda Calloway 225-630. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Sept. 21) — Sally Davis 211-577, Dana Bachinger 190-549, Joyce Eckenrode 187-533. (Twilighters) — Fran Miller 225-604, Barb Baker 204-564, Jessica Russell 233-556, Jessica Hartzell 197-509, Laurie Wolfe 194-508. (Thursday Night Sportsman) — Geno Shonce 255-681, Andy Wess 245-673, Scott Koonse 235-667, Bud Weiser 235-667, Chuck Sanor 243-659, Carmine Sammartino Jr. 265-649, Elliott Haines 227-646, D.J. Fahndrich 257-645, Kyle Kemble 243-640, Brian Hunt 288-639, Rob Brienik 215-635. (St. Christine’s Men) — Steve Skodacek 241-675, Chris Hartman 257-665, Gary Novotny 236-657, Frank Lovell 227-650, Ryan Burk 236-648, George Buncic 242-630. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Oct. 5) — Dana Bachinger 183-522, Donna Ondic 188-512, Joyce Eckenrode 187-510.

WEST SIDE

(Champion Men) — Anthony Rosenberg 259-663, Mark Trgovac 244-658, Mike Zimbardi Jr. 248-652, Rob Harvischak 258-644, Casey Stenger 258-629, Jason Carnahan 214-617, Carl Hurd 217-603, Bill Steiner 230-601. (Monday Classic) — John Mshar Sr. 278-699, Tom Dobos 269-698, Jeff Patterson 684, Rich Mauro 232-670, Carl Hurd 236-666, Bob Viglio 223-648. (Gals) — Donna Lorenzi 192-542, Betty Kana 195-513, Karen Cannatti 189-507, Dee Sturtz 197-501. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes, Oct. 10) — Chris Babcock 165-399, Val Luchette 166-446, Shirley Boyd 168-398, Theresa Lenhart 177-429, Sherry Whorley 198-522, Chris Barko 204-529, Cindy Duncan 210-565, Kerry Price 235-568. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed, Oct. 7) — Eileen Vadjina 150-382, Dawna Davidson 154-378, Barbara Ponzurick 157-409, Sonya Morgan 189-504, Cindy Duncan 235-578, Billy Boomhower 205-479, Carl Hurd 213-609, Monte Duncan 219-530, Robert Kincaid 232-620, Doug Haus 234-651, Chuck Hurd 238-633, Tony Caruso 245-646.

CONVERSIONS

Bell-Wick — Vivian Fell (5-6), Joanne McGarrity (3-10), Barb Walker (2-7) & Doris Jones (2-7) in Good Times.

Camelot — Judy Rafoth (5-7) in Monday Morning Menagerie.

Wedgewood — Dana Bachinger (2-10) in Friday Nite Ladies Trio; Jo-Ann Dominic (2-5-10) in Try Hards.

West Side — Val Luchette (7-8-10), Michelle Simcox (7-9) & Theresa Lenhart (5-9) in Wednesday Night Bowlerettes.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport