facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

OHSAA regional finals | Week 13 pairings



Published: Wed, November 14, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

Division I

Games scheduled for 7 p.m. (unless noted) on Saturday, Nov. 17

Region 1

4 Mentor (11-1) vs. 2 Cleveland St. Ignatius (11-1) at Parma Byers Field

Region 2

1 Massillon Washington (11-1) vs. 2 Toledo Whitmer (12-0) at Mansfield Arlin Field

Region 3

4 Pickerington North (11-1) vs. 7 Hilliard Davidson (10-2) at Ohio Wesleyan University Selby Stadium

Region 4

1 Cincinnati Colerain (12-0) vs. 3 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (9-3) at University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Division II

Games scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 16

Region 5

4 Chardon (10-2) vs. 3 Aurora (11-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

Region 6

4 Avon (11-1) vs. 2 Toledo Central Catholic (11-1) at Clyde Robert Bishop Jr. Stadium

Region 7

4 New Albany (10-2) vs. 3 Columbus Marion-Franklin (11-1) at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium

Region 8

1 Cincinnati Turpin (12-0) vs. 6 Trotwood-Madison (10-2) at Kings Stadium

Division III

Games scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 17

Region 9

1 Chagrin Falls (11-1) vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (10-2) at Solon Stewart Field

Region 10

1 Napoleon (11-0-1) vs. 2 Bellevue (11-1) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 11

4 Dover (10-2) vs. 2 Millersburg West Holmes (11-1) at Canton Fawcett Stadium

Region 12

1 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (11-1) vs. 3 The Plains Athens (11-1) at Reynoldsburg Raider Stadium

Division IV

Games scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 16

Region 13

1 Brookfield (12-0) vs. 2 Creston Norwayne (12-0) at Stow Ron Marhofer Auto Family Field

Region 14

1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (12-0) vs. 2 Ottawa-Glandorf (12-0) at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field

Region 15

1 St. Clairsville (12-0) vs. 3 Johnstown-Monroe (10-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

Region 16

1 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (12-0) vs. 7 West Milton Milton-Union (10-2) at Centerville Stadium

Division V

Games scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 17

Region 17

1 Kirtland (12-0) vs. 7 Ursuline (8-4) at Aurora Veterans Stadium

Region 18

4 Findlay Liberty-Benton (11-1) vs. 7 Hamler Patrick Henry (10-2) at Lima Stadium

Region 19

1 Lucasville Valley (12-0) vs. 6 Baltimore Liberty Union (10-2) at Nelsonville Boston Field

Region 20

1 Coldwater (12-0) vs. 3 Covington (12-0) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

Division VI

Games scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 16

Region 21

1 Mogadore (12-0) vs. 6 Youngstown Christian (9-2) at Ravenna Gilcrest Field

Region 22

1 McComb (12-0) vs. 6 Delphos St. John’s (8-4) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 23

1 Danville (11-1) vs. 2 Newark Catholic (10-2) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field

Region 24

4 St. Henry (9-3) vs. 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-2) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport