facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, November 10, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON, Akron, Ohio

Canfield: Katie Rach, science.

Columbiana: Adam McIntyre, arts.

Cortland: Scott Anderson, master of science in education; Anthony Perry, master of arts; Nicholas Schuller, nursing; Stephen Smith, associate of applied business.

East Palestine: Aaron Debee, bachelor of speech, language pathology and audiology.

Girard: Jessica Cardiero, science; Jessica Persson, science; Jaedon Sell, arts.

Hubbard: Ghassan Elwanni, science; Abigail Gerdes, arts.

Lake Milton: Kyle Filipowicz, associate of applied business.

Leetonia: Leah Allen, master of arts in education.

Lowellville: Mauro Amendola, science.

Masury: Shanice Webb, master of public administration.

Niles: Brooke Barnhart, nursing; Beth Cvetkovich, social work; Heather Errett, social work.

North Jackson: Anne Cadle, arts.

North Lima: Ashley Eckenrode, master of science in nursing; Staci Gorcheff, master of speech and language pathology.

Poland: Jack Mashburn, science; John Ranieri, master of arts in education.

Salem: Lindsey Noblitt, master of speech and language pathology.

Struthers: Melanie Chudik, arts.

Vienna: Kyle Tenney, science in education.

Warren: Matthew Brichetto, associate of applied business; Malik Mohammad, accounting; Michelle Scott, biomedical engineering; Amanda Toth, education.

Youngstown: Ann Marie Santisi, business and organizational communication.

Austintown: Kara Cooper, education; Krystal Culler, master of arts.

Boardman: Kaitlin Barringer, master of nursing.

LAWRENCE TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, Sharon, Pa.

Farrell, Pa.: LaRene L. Amos, associate in administrative office technology; Shalea Hudson, pharmacy technician diploma.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Erin Biser, associate in administrative office technology; Sharmim-Ara R. M. Malick, associate in administrative office technology.

Transfer, Pa.: Jennifer Dollman, associate in administrative office technology; Kelsey Lane, nail technician diploma.

Sharon, Pa.: Glenda Senay, associate in administrative office technology; Amber L. Laughlin, associate in business administration; Shandra D. Hando, pharmacy technician diploma; Matthew R. Womer, pharmacy technician diploma; Margaret Marie Huey, pharmacy technician diploma.

Wheatland, Pa.: Jacob C. Fell, associate in business administration.

Greenville, Pa.: Jeanie L. Kerr, associate in health information technology; Erika E. Herrmann, pharmacy technician diploma.

Hermitage, Pa.: Jolene R. Previty, associate in health information technology; Thomas J. McCracken, associate in network administration.

Boardman: Hollie E. Baun, associate in medical assisting.

Stoneboro, Pa.: Todd A. Heckman, associate in medical assisting.

Masury: Katherine Babos, pharmacy technician diploma.

Fredonia, Pa.: Melissa Slaughenhoupt, pharmacy technician diploma.

Pulaski, Pa.: Kimberly A. Talboo, pharmacy technician diploma.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes