facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS, Bankruptcies



Published: Sat, November 10, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Arthur R. Carter, 52, of 648 LaClede Court, Youngstown, and Carol J. Thomas, 44, of 47 N. Schenley Ave., Youngstown.

Docket

State v. Columbus Jones, sentenced to 92 years to life in prison.

State v. Grant A. Repasky, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA and to pay restitution.

State v. Angel Cruz, sentenced to four years in prison.

State v. Timothy Huntley, sentenced to two years on count one and 6 months on count two to be served consecutively.

State v. Daniel Lindsey, sentenced to six months in prison on each of two counts to be served consecutively.

State v. Aaron L. Jones, sentenced to 10 months in prison.

State v. Calvin Kelly, sentenced to 10 months in prison.

First Deposit National Bank v. Kim Barnett, order of payment.

Wachovia Bank of Delaware NA et al v. Debbie Howe et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

MBNA America Bank NA v. Pamela A. Morrison, distribution ordered.

CitiBank South Dakota NA v. Jayson Hill, distribution ordered.

Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP v. Brenda DeJesus et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. John Wakin, distribution ordered.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Sandra A. Caggiano et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

GE Money Bank c. Cantantinos Raptis, distribution ordered.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Bryan J. Pondoff et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Santmyer Oil Co. v. Michael Barkett et al, foreclosure and order of sale.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Alexis F. Garcia et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. v. Michael Smith et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Starr L. Gilbert et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. Quincy A. Penn, dismissed.

Christopher Turner v. Huntington National Bank, order of magistrate.

RBS Citizens NA v. Daniel E. King Jr. et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Anthony F. Antoun v. Edward J. Vrable Jr., settled.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Brian Thomas et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Bank of America v. Charlene Hooten et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Charles V. Bowman v. City of Canfield et al, order of magistrate.

John Shelley v. Robert McMurray, settled.

Kevin Wise v. Vacuform Inc. et al, settled.

Alexandria Mendez v. Craig Crosswhite et al, settled.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Ronald Sharrone etl, foreclosure.

M&T Bank v. Cynthia Gomez et al, foreclosure.

First Place Bank v. Sharon A. Rich et al, summary judgment.

Kevin D. Nieves et al v. Drake R. Duvalli et al, dismissed.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Gregory Zinni et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Stephen A. Morse et al, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company v. Wayman E. Washington et al, foreclosure.

Bank of America NA v. Diana L. Kady et al, order of magistrate.

Safe 20120 LLC v. Paul Burnett et al, foreclosure.

Oktil LLC v. Estrella F. Garcia et al, foreclosure.

Bank of America NA v. Dannie Patton et al, judgment entered.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Carlos R. Viera et al, order of magistrate.

Alliance Realty Capital LLC v. Thomas C. Foos et al, judgment entered.

Cach LLC v. Michael T. Jordon, default judgment.

Green Tree Servicing LLC v. William L. Smaltz et al, dismissed.

Beth Earles v. Ashley Bazer, order of magistrate.

Latosha Martin v. David Wright, dismissed.

Harvey Jones v. Aundre Armstrong. dismissed.

John Palowitz Jr. v. Deanna Palowitz, dismissed.

Real estate

Joseph A. Sabelli to Dennis L. Miller et al, Loch Heath Lane, Austintown, $247,000.

Beneficial Financial 1 Inc. et al to Lisa M. Miletta, Woodland Drive, New Middletown, $54,000.

Joseph P. Rouzzo Jr. et al to Dustin McMaster, Moore St., Struthers, $8,000.

Stacy J. Banko et al to Dennis O. Martinez, London Court, Austintown, $114,000.

Trista Tiberio to Jessica C. Book, Beechwood Drive, Poland, $90,000.

Durkin Homes LLC to Anthony Congemi et al, Berklee Drive, Poland, $270,000.

Martha Watkins to Federal National Mortgage Association, S. 21st St., Sebring, $58,730.

Joseph E. Knable to Franco Betancourt, E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown, $26,000.

Moosa S. Quadri et al to Nathan W. Schkurko et al, Purdue Ave., Austintown, $87,500.

Jeffrey Chine et al to Charles W. Karr et al, Cannon Road, Youngstown, $80,000.

Dava A. Cotton-Pugh to Rodney Duke, Madera Ave., Youngstown, $57,500.

Leo E. Pekkanen to Lawrence Frangos Jr. et al, Dobbins Road, Poland, $72,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Barbara Abron, 223 Lettie Ave., Campbell.

Carrie L. Mitchell, 1155 Lansdowne Blvd., Youngstown.

Ashley A. Warchol, 123 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown.

Kaaren E. Sample, 110 Rhoda Ave., Youngstown.

Mary L. Hamley, 3480 Flo Lor Drive, Apt. 4, Youngstown.

Steven W. Velte Sr., 1667 Warner Court, Mineral Ridge.

Larry V. Feicht, 6493 S. Timberidge Drive, Austintown.

Dahshenne T. Saunders, 1644 Ohio Ave., Youngstown.

Meghan L. Paulsey, 4225 Rush Blvd., Youngstown.

Michelle A. Wrona Fox, 2046 Weston Ave., Youngstown.

Kevin J. Gemmell, 1799 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown.

Joanie Oates, 645 Cohasset Drive, Youngstown.

Jane Granitto, 158 N. Oakland Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Chad Stone, 139 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown.

Audrey L. Ingram, 1618 Wakefield Ave., Youngstown.

Natalie K. Mack, 2414 Trussit Ave., Youngstown.

Patricia A. Bodnar, 2764 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown.

Ashley N. Alberter, 18391 W. Fifth St., Beloit.

Yvette C. Chandler, 2157 McGuffey Road, Youngstown.

Judy E. Collins, 187 W. Myrtle Ave., Youngstown.

Karen A. McLaughlin, 6506 E. Garfield Road, Petersburg.

Daryl J. Devine, 60 Brookpark Drive, Canfield.

Randall J. Cohen, 2359 Selma Ave., Youngstown.

Thomas C. Ford, 158 S. Hazelwood Ave., Youngstown.

Janelle PN Russell, 133 Brooklyn Ave., Youngstown.

Richard M. Antolak, 949 E. Indianola Ave., Youngstown.

Johnathan M. Seman, 10 Maplewood Drive, New Middletown.

Janet L. Cherol, 7544 Market St., Building 1, Apt. 4, Boardman.

Christopher A. Emerick, 526 Southward Drive, Austintown.

Janice A. Allen, 22 Edwards St., Youngstown.

Debra A. Nunes, 9790 Deltona Drive, New Middletown.

Charles Coriston, 82 Fernwood Ave., Youngstown.

David A. Zimmerman, 3852 New Road, Austintown.

Ronald S. Paloski, 3663 Tippecanoe Place, Canfield.

Nancy A. Leskovac, 3630 Glenmere Drive, Youngstown.

Mark Keil, 10 Highland Ave., Struthers.

Paula M. Kalaman, 464 Park Drive, Campbell.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

F. Gayle Hart, 1025 Ravine Drive, Liberty.

Sandra E. Williams, 313 Crimson Circle, Campbell.

Robert A. Parker, 1219 Bexley Drive, Austintown.

Kimberly J. Graffius, 10901 Shadow Wood Lane, Canfield.

David L. Patterson, 4490 Burkey Road, Austintown.

Marilyn J. Havrilla, 310 Argyle Ave., Boardman.

William Munholand, 5824 Water St., Youngstown.

Nancy A. Ritchie, 204 Elvira Drive, McDonald.

Richard H. Craig, 7358 Bishop Road, Poland.

Steven M. Klein, 7772 E. Parkside Drive, Boardman.

Lamika D. Watt, 6082 Applecrest Court, Apt. 4, Boardman.

Robert R. Davis, 4189 Mill Trace Road, Austintown.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes