facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA BOWLING SCORES



Published: Sun, November 4, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

First-3rd winners

Boardman — Lucky Strikers Fred Dabelstein, Don Kane & Al Mickel in Independent Taxi Seniors.

800s

Bell-Wick — Rex Rager (812) in Spiech Classic; George Hall II (724) & Bill Gramelt (704) in Kelley-Robb Classic.

Holiday — Jim Dodge (819), Danny Guerrieri (814) & Joe Nuzzo (810) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.

700s

Amron — Chuck Dickey (701) in Hively’s Dbls; John Larson (717), Ray Bakes (712) & (703) in Wednesday Seniors.

Bell-Wick — Bill Bahny Jr. (744), Adam Barta (704) & George Hall (701) in Spiech Classic.

Camelot — Danny DiLoreto (703) in Majors.

Holiday — Danny Guerrieri (757) in Seesters Catering PBA Match Play; John Gordulic Sr. (703) in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part; Bob Mraz (763), John Doughton (740), Bob Eckenrode (735), Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (716), Steve Harper Jr. (714) & Tod Buttermore (704) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Dennis Lowry (726) in St. Dominic Men; Tim Graham (732), Chris Colaizzi (728), Bud Weiser (711) & Steve Komara (700) in Tri-County Classic; Alex Toy (711) in Parker.

Wedgewood — Terry Dill (726), Nick Terbovich (721), Teri Haefke (718) & James Tinker (712) in Bob’s Bail Bonding; Dave Hoover (774), Ed Reed (726) & John Lorenzi (702) in Monday Night Men; Chip Learn (702) in Woodchoppers; Chet Nelms III (721) & Tim Kuhns (719) in Thursday Night Sportsman.

West Side — Mike Lepor (749) in Monday Classic; Carl Hurd (735) in Duncan Tax Service Mixed.

300s

Bell-Wick — Rex Rager in Spiech Classic.

299s

Holiday — Jim Dodge & Joe Nuzzo in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Nick Gesacion in Tri-County Classic.

297s

Holiday — John Gordulic Sr. in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part.

AMRON

(Wed. Seniors) — Bob Gresh 280-664, Frank Tondo 224-639, John Larson 225-636, Bill Moxley 244-635, John Gagliardo 224-628, George Feschenko 225-602, David Jones 243-600, Joe Wilkos 226-599, Dan Hageman 209-597, Don Kane 246-594, Dave Ifft 212-583, John Dasen 223-582, Andy Huff 202-581, Willie McGaha 220-580, Paul Kramer 203-578. (Diver Steel Senior Ladies) — Norma Diver 508, Nancy Altomare 487, Debbie Barnes 478, Mary Erb 457, Ro Eckman 450, Diane Rupert 441, Dee Tripp 428. (North Jackson Car Care Mxd Dbls) — Bob Rupert 623, Ted Noel 609, Lou Colapietro 588, Kevan Dixon 588, Ken Combs 568, Michael Fleisher 536, Art Phillips 527, Dennis Trowbrid 524, Vic Farris 522, Dean Katsaras 519, John Perlic 519, Jim Osborne 515, Cyndi Katsaras 545, Linda Colapietro 524, Norma Diver 515, Maryanne Maccio 496, Vickie Fleisher 455, Tonya Hammer 436, Corky Rhodes 428, Trish Miller 422, Carol Combs 396, Karen Melnik 393, Diane Rupert 392, Patty Carbon 375. (Hivley’s Sportsman) — Eric Grischow 694, Andrew Buetz 582, Jason Adammowicz 688, Chuck Lines 675, Jim Seabrook 660, Charlie Reeder 656, Don Oregnia 646, Dan Clipse 638, Don Chestnut 637, Pete Katsaras 635, Shawn Tiberio 628, Bob Hernan 627, Kevin Randolph 627, Ken Thomas 626. (Hivley’s Dbles) — Rick Guerrieri 660, Dan Guerrieri 656, Carl Cramer Jr. 644 Dennis Hamm 636, Sean Spencer 620, Jeff Copelan 604, Paul Scheetz 596, Todd Demain 578, Paul Bates 573, Carl Cramer Sr. 573, Joseph Guerrieri 564, Tom Christmas 527, Patrick Fernholz 522, Jeff Patterson, Erin Whitehouse 637, Julie Tufaro 635, Shrerrie Skelton 620, Tammy Diver 616, Danielle Williams 585, Loreeta Smith 553, Kaylyn Beiling 528, Marilyn Heaven 510, Karina Stoffel 506, Bridget Cramer 501, Jeannie Zarbaugh 501. (Service) — Dave Ifft 570, Randy Swartz 568, Mike Raulin 563, Ted Thorton 548, Don Ewing 491, Bob Thomas 466, Jim Buck 439, Fred Soller 416, Jerry Osborne 408, George Grim 394, Nicole Haefke 553. (Wednesday Seniors) — Dennis Hamm 651, Dave Ifft 638, Kenny Combs 628, Bob Gresh 623, Tom Hood 613, Andy Huff 608, Paul Scheetz 607, Steve Senvisky 607, Dan DeNicholas 604, Marshall McCree 594, Don Kane 591, Ron Palowitz 587, Bill Moxley 582, Napoleon Hill 581, Al Nuzzi 579, Ron Jones 576, Fred Zagotti 575, Joe Wilkos 572, Ron Lesko 569, David Jones 565, Charles Brewer 559, Fred Dabelstein 559, John Bullock 558, Jim Ellis 557, John Dasen 552, Willie McGaha 550. (Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles) — Bill Lampe 683, David Diver 680, Tim Bell 666, Bob Diver 628, PJ Katsaras 622, John Bartoletti Jr. 618, Gordan Bradshaw 598, Rick Seara 592, Chris Stickle 579, Butch Caimano 578, Elmer Maynard 565, Duane Beatty 556, Eugene Natyshak 523, Dan Hageman 492, Jim Damico 486, Chuck Wilson 469, Annie Baroletti 639, Karen Simmons 558, Sharon Karnofel 553, Crissy Seara 526, Betty Kana 491, Barb Bartoleetti 477, Jane Little 456. (Alley Cats) — Kim Hogan 504, Stella Bucciarelli 490, Ro Eckman 464, Michelle Ripple 461, Carol Sorber 461, Diane Rupert 449, Ann Raub 448, Anna Reeves 443, Jewel Reese 438, Norma Diver 427, Fran Gunter 401.

BELL-WICK

(Willowwoods G.C. Classic) — Paul Givens 264-697, Dave Mulhol 254-690, Greg Chupak 244-675, Jim Getz 662, Steve Smith Jr. 246-653, Don Eckrote 642, Joshua Jones 243-641, Matt Beilstein 628, Steve Sicilian 248-625. (Kelley-Robb Classic) — Bucky Rager 687, Bill Gramelt 671, Dean Beasley 661, Dick Soles 651, Dan Depaul 635, Nick Turjonis 626, George Hall II 612, Mike Smallwood 611, Ron Killian 602. (Kelley-Robb Classic) — Francis Zitnik 688, Bob Toot Jr. 681, Nick Turjonis 654, Dan Depaul 651, Terry Baker 649, Jeff Komorek 639, Bob Williams 612, Ted Bundy 604. (Spiech Classic) — Frank Florjancic 247-696, Rob Pruden 247-691, Ron Bennett 266-680, Russ Slagle 257-669, Mark Ferrar 255-666, Bill J. Bahny 234-658.

BOARDMAN

(Businessmen) — Rich Wilson 278-694, Chuck Straub 247-686, Mark Bleggi 257-656, Dick Marlowe 278-649, George Rohan, Jr. 246-644, Glen Milton Jr. 636, Jim Mitchell 225-635, Dave Stanko 244-635, Ron Chick 234-627, Matt Dotson 217-625, Nicholas Frazzini 221-625, Bob McCormick 622, Mike Ciolli 237-616, Tony Sciarra 221-609, Norm Dibkey 239-607, Dave Kiraly 600, Jack Ulansky 591, Dave Bernat 253-589, George Rohan III 587, Tom Billock 583. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) — Stanley Chambliss 245-685, William Mills 256-669, John Heffron 227-639, Dave Buehrle 227-634, Rich Wilson 245-633, Marc McCutcheon 232-629, Larry Maughan 236-621, John Lenton 223-618, Larry Jaspers 216-612, Tim Bunish 245-609, Roger Humberson 245-541, Richard Hornyak 232-603. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — George Beatty 201-406, Dave Ifft 211-602, Bob Ziegler 206-517, John Tomei 191-533, Rita Wilson 178-472, Tom Graham 186-477, Chuck Potyonek 163-458, Chuck Wilson 183-435, Joan Amreihn 164-462, Carole Fiorpiselli 171-448. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — Skip Druschel 180-522, Anne Cvercko 169-428, Andrew Cvercko 182-482, Mario Romito 204-579, Gary Kane 182-497, Judy Kane 179-446, Ted Vestal 178-506, Steve Janis 181-498, Ralph Cervello 166-436, Ella Bevan 166-472, Russ Inglis 184-532, Jean Hasey 171-455, Joan Davis 202-507, Joe Pollifrone 191-556. (Bells) — Mariann Morway 188-523, Alice Sassone 181-495, Carol Theis 179-500, Noel Jenkins 203-538, Janice Durkin 179-491. (Juniors) — Cory Winebird 267-694, Robby Childs 245-658, Jon Tiberio 258-620, Brandon McClain 255-564, Nick Christmas 211-562, Jason Babnic 192-539, Tyler Richter 202-519, Tyler Fitzgerald 198-518, Laura Wilson 189-509, Sean Sullivan 236-499. (Poland United Methodist Mx.) — Ron Carter 236-619, Wayne Raub 180-485, Ethel Raub 137-396, Hilda Weeks 127-368, Pat Johnston 126-350. (Four Co’s) — Lisa Kana 205-526, Rachael Lepor 216-586, Franki Fuller 226-550, Mary Terlecki 234-595, Alexis Short 204-459, Karen Buttermore 188-491. (Independent Taxi Seniors) — Doug Zolla 264-686, Jim Ellis 237-677, Bob Gresh 246-651, John Larson 223-634, Jerry Casey 279-626, Tom Hood 247-610, Joe Wilkos 225-608, Jim Price 225-605, Don Rivers 240-605, Don Kane 246-603, Mike Yurco 232-602, Ray Bakes 215-597, Dave Ifft 211-595, Willie Provitt 200-589, Kenny Combs 210-587, Jim Myers 211-587, John Polak 225-583, Ron Theis 213-578, Rich Sakacs 213-575.

CAMELOT

(Aaron Rentals) — Troy Wilson 269-692, Rich Robinson 258-649, Scott Koonse 234-645, Wimpy Musguire 241-633, Mark Bolina 233-632, Spike Sauerwein 224-628, Joe Cullen Jr. 223-623, Larry Larkin 234-621, Tim Galchick 266-619, Ron Taffaria Jr. 257-618, Larry Sauerwein 211-612, Wes Gryzwna 226-612, Dennis Lowry 237-609, Sam Carissimi 213-604, Tom Shook 203-602. (Monday Morning Menagerie‚ö Oct. 29) — Heather Van Dam 185-456, Barb Conley 183-412, Kathy Vegso 192-534, Karen Guerrieri 156-407. (Strikers) — Sarah Hoffman 146-359, Charley Kish 156-412, Riley Adamovicz 119-324. (Majors) — Austin Hazenstab 232-550, Christian Dama 192-558. (Comets) — Brenda Hughes 186-471, Cheri Hartzell 190-522, Kay Mariotti 201-483, Phyllis Best 153-411. (Queens) — Virginia Reash 175-487, Mary Beth Bundy 162-449, Mary O’Hare 149-433, Marie Saluga 168-399, Linda Bott 139-377, Karen Brooks 187-417, Denise Haynes 162-472, Roxanne Taylor 132-363, Nicole Smith 154-343, Mary Bundy 121-322, Jennifer Long 123-318, Bille Alford 109-281. (Monday Sr. Mixed Dbls.) — Karen Donbar 170-471, Lidge Balogue 134-445, Sandy Sommerlad 154-413, Margaret Hatzell 156-462, Ken Donbar 171-455, John Chapman 169-440, Matt Grope 164-456, John Rossler 150-405.

HOLIDAY

(Friday Senior Ladies) — Barbara Mauch 157-399, Doris Frank 155-448, June Demetra 154-431, Judy Sommelad 152-427, Donna Burford 147-384. (Pine Hollow Springs) — Tessie McGinnis 179-489, Lucille Hudak 148-400, Jennie Domico 132-363, Donna Rhoads 132-344, Margaret Pokopatz 130-322. (Wednesday Idlers) — Dee Tripp 170-461, Bettie Tarajcak 153-337, Linda Paolone 150-364. (Pinettes) — Cookie Glozer 162-480, Marianne Morway 174-455, Connie Glozer 173-454, Pat Cheslik 162-453, Jane Daugherty 168-447. (Lucky Ladies) — Amanda Cox 223-579, Cheryl Berendt 203-560, Joann Colla 211-549, Trang Nguyen 190-548, Nancy Cramer 216-540, Diana Johngrass 199-534, Debbie Nicholas 182-525, Donna DeGenaro 182-517, Pam Gigax 195-515, Carol Gonda 176-514, Connie Anderson 189-505, Lauren Pickel 202-503. (St. Dominic’s Men) — Wally Kosela 233-630, Nick Kachmar 222-601. (Taylor Kia /Systems A Part) — Mike Sigurani 246-693, Bill Paparodis 247-688, Mike Geiger 279-680, Doug Zolla 236-674, Tom Morell 243-668, Aulsio Guerrieri 263-668, Sy Gonda 226-664, Al Bochert Sr. 255-656, Joe Manners 224-650, J.P. Laczko 235-647, Bryan Enyeart 232-641, Tom Simon 225-639, Ralph Pagan 256-631, Vince Caliendo 246-629, Denny Kunce 213-627, Jeff Tinney 247-626, Randy Stidom 224-618, Dwayne Learn 214-617, Jerry Duchek 223-614, Ron Desko 258-614, Dan Montemarano 225-605, Matt Grope 210-602. (Fri. Senior Men) — Bob Lovell Sr. 259-669, Jim Waring 225-648, Joe Zappia 218-626, George Svetlak 247-625, Bob Timmons 241-617, Al Torres 211-613, John Larson 238-604, Ron Jones 210-586, Jim Myers 221-584, Jerry Duchek 204-580, Marshall 255-568, Larry Amendola 212-559, Ted Gabler 199-551, Carl Pasternak 207-549, Joe Posey 190-548, Bob Richardson 192-544, Joe Pollifrone 210-543, Paul Ludwig 210-529. (Ladies Variety) — Melissa Mettee 277-684, Melissa Wasser 244-652, Amanda Zagorsky 242-634, Ashely Lambardozzi 215-595, Lauren Baker 244-589, Amanda Kephart 203-565, Becca Babnic 224-561, Theresa Cowher 188-551, Maria Kelley 188-539, Cathy Lessick 203-525, Becky Kennedy 186-520, Carol McDermott 184-518, Jessica Castick 191-514, Trang Nguyen 191-512, Jill Marstellar 221-508, Kathy Jones 188-499, Amanda Barrows 183-493, Joan Davis 174-492, Dana Learn 201-489, Karen Glozer 200-481, Kathy Davis 188-479, Nancy Houser 180-473, Karen Patella 167-473, Paula Spano 164-469, Julie Amicone 173-467, Kathy McMichaels 190-463, Diane Wilkos 158-453, Joann Fish 163-450. (Ladies) — Ruthann Maillis 174-504, Angela Maynard 180-483, Dawn Jackson 189-483, Joan Minchin 176-480, Diane Lawson 472, Mary Belchyk 177-471, Denise Finn 201-471, Clara Makar 187-464, Bev Bodnar 188-463, Jane Daugherty 160-453, Sue Cappitte 159-445, Shirley Oyster 159-444, Linda Kizar 149-441, Leeann Jannone 147-422, Toby Cole 174-421, Diane Berzick 145-417, Carmen Santiago 161-414, Cecelia DeMichaels 156-413, Mary Round 179-409, Peggy Rouzzo 148-407, Donna McIntire 150-405, Heidi Prest 176-404, Rose Williams 144-404, Kathy Woods 138-402 (Seesters Catering PBA Match Play) — Joe Nuzzo 257-699, Pete Patellis 257-696, Jesse Hodge 250-688, Bob Eisenbraun 279-687, Brian Murphy 239-680, Carl Cramer 257-679, Jack White 246-660, Chuck Cormell 242-660, Tod Buttermore 289-659, Tom Razo 225-654, Bob Eckenrode 235-644, John Cowher Sr. 267-644, Nick Evans 256-629, Joe Hanna 258-629, Jim Hall 239-623, Deno Frazzini 223-614, Chuck Fagan 233-601, Bill Lovell 218-589, John Polak 216-555, Mike Sigurani 202-544. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic) — Rob Malkovits 266-692, Frank Florjancic 256-686, Eric Hazlett 258-680, Adam Barta 249-679, Chuck Cormell 258-678, Chuck Fagan 236-675, Deno Frazzini 228-672, Joe Hanna 233-666, John Cowher Jr. 237-662, Rich Thompson 235-662, Bill Daley 237-659, Russ Slagle 254-658, Kevin Stout 278-652, Kevin Coppola 233-652, Joe Ray 246-652, Pie Rossi 235-651, Bob Cochran 234-648, Frank Corso 225-647, Bob Lariccia 234-646, Ken Kimerer 257-646, Rich Mauro 228-642, Tom Razo 279-642, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 222-640, Ron Jones 231-688, Bill Lovell 245-637, John Cowher Sr. 636, J.P. Laczko 238-636, Joe Mortellaro 232-636, Brandon Ray 234-635, Brian Koeppen Jr. 257-631, Doug Duncan 224-631, Wally Wasilewski 245-629, Joe Beeson 224-623, Tom Parker 224-621, Corey Bayus 249-619, Ray Grow 217-616, Butch Lias 223-616, Andy Ruetz 224-615, Ken Fitch 224-613, John Lucansky 224-611. (Tri-County Classic) — Matt Pavlich 255-689, Vince Carchedi 257-688, Steve Satterfield 288-683, Nick Gesacion 299-680, John Pavalko Jr. 269-679, Vince DePizzo 227-678, Joe Kocsis 258-675, Dan Montemarano 252-673, Russ Speziale 248-666, Eddie Morales 226-664, Jim Demain 246-659, Rick Kinkela 245-659, Bob Burke 248-657, Jason Fitzgerald 251-652, Steve Tarr 244-650, Jeff Beede 226-647, Tom Razo 224-644, Mike Mediate 244-641, Nick Muntean 244-641, Ray Devellin 236-631, Eric Hazlett 231-630, Ray Cox 214-628, Rich Kady 224-627, Mike Capozzi 223-625, Randy Colla Jr. 229-625, Joey Morales 212-620, Dave Loshuk 215-614, Scott Nestor 219-611, Greg Spatholt 214-609, Frank Tondo Sr. 211-603, Sam Mazzupapa Jr. 258-602. (Parker) — Mike Donofrio 246-673, Bill Staaf 244-663, Rick Kornbau 243-9651, Vince Russo 262-638,Mike Esposito 251-635, Stevge Shovlin 250-631, Mike Mancini 214-628, Roger Watkins 242-616, Rich Noble 236-613.

McKINLEY

(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Zachary Bregar 101-191, Joseph Lincoln 98-182, Lindsey Bross 114-198, Tori St. Clair 157, Katie Zook 85-155. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Joe Altier Jr. 93-181, Caleb Laneve 95-176, Travis Laneve 89-163. (Bantams/Preps) — Blaze Miller 173-422, Joshua Shepley 158-371, Chris Altier 368, Kayla Bross 140-357, Ariel Laneve 125-307, Isabelle Lincoln 304. (Juniors/Majors) — Anthony Ramsey 224-630, Andrew Letscher 542, Brian Cope 223-536, Marissa Simon 202-562, Katie Owen 208-532, Maranda Boyle 467. (Junior Matchplay, four games) — Andrew Letscher 225-804, John Richards 217-804, Tommy Harchak 764, Alexis Cloud 235-818, Marissa Simon 176-667, Mackenzie Olesky 182-659. (Youth/Adult) — Quinten Melius 200-514, Mike Boyle 181-504, Michael Piecuch 415, Jacqui Lincoln 142-389, Renia Yoell 163-383, Margie Shonce 140-367, Evan Boyle 128-319, Bryan Paige 96-253, Scottt Shonce 54-142, Isabelle Lincoln 157-418, Brandi Shonce 114-308, Jenna Melius 97-268. (Monday Morning Sr.) — Gordie Britton 269-654, Tracy Fisher 221-557, Calvin Perry 498, Jan Henrey 155-452, Pat Rufh 154-396, Fran Focht 167-393. (Monday Night Church) — Rick McCracken 276-694, Tim Lindus 267-643, Mike Taninecz Jr. 613, Shawn Skelton 600, Kira Devereaux 267-618, Pam Taylor 136-383, Mary Banish 136-379, Bonnie Swisher 144-378. (Monday Mix) — Chris Hood 246-628, T.J. Bevilacqua 232-584, Rich Helterbran 193-538, Rod Clisby 204-516, Bob Julius 491, Will Weidner 189-491, Lisa Luzadder 145-382, Dot Caraway 376, Judy Odum 159-365, Vivian Martin 362, Theora Humphrey 132-337. (Tues. Ladies) — Corinne Jacobs 199-564, Michelle Tenney 203-556, Jewel Skelton 183-516, Jackie Zook 182-511, Lisa Joseph 181-487. (Scholars) — Arlene Hawryluk 167-474, Elaina Schiavone 166-458, Loretta Edl 179-450, Waneta Mook 175-433, Helen DeMaiolo 423.

WEDGEWOOD

(Woodchoppers) — Ralph Learn 215-513, Tommy Sullivan 167-464, Paul Bernard 222-522, Nick Gabrick 257-687. (Swans Mixed) — Lamont Stevens 237-641, Jacqui Nolder 214-541, Dave Nolder 232-633, Maxine Scott 193-509, Willie Provitt 225-601, Shirley Carson 222-581, Bill Moxley 227-608, Eric Brown 223-604. (Bob’s Bail Bonding) — Bill Moxley 243-690, Vince Harms 233-640, Tammy Diver 268-674, Chet Nelms 242-682, Fran Taylor 257-545, Terry Dill 222-641. (Monday Night Men) — Jason Lorenzi 255-687, Troy Wilson 263-676, Howard Manciin Jr. 255-668, Rubert Cook 266-651, Rob Burney 236-648, Doug Emborsky 231-619, Jeff Odoguardi 214-619. (Try Hards) — Jo-Ann Dominic 208-532, Valerie Putko 183-508, Dodi Baritell 193-498, Virginia Buzzelli 183-490, Dorothy Miletic 189-486, Donna Soos 166-484, Toni Krut 183-469. (Thursday Night Sportsman) — Scott Koonse 257-697, John Lorenzi 244-667, Matt Horvat 264-662, Andy Wess 238-652, Bob McCormick 243-651, Chuck Sanor 234-646, Todd Lindberg 232-640, Jim Pipoly 225-630.

WEST SIDE

(Monday Classic, Oct. 29) — John Cambert 259-684, Tom Dobos 237-684, Carl Hurd 280-680, Vince Viglio 256-680, Dan DeNicholas 247-675, Bill Tiberio 279-674, Anthony Rosenberg 232-667, Jack Madden 234-664, John Mshar 254-649, Mike Karr 248-639. (Gals) — Lisa Lewis 202-524, Cathy Woolensack 204-519, Betty Mirich 184-508, Betty Kana 197-503. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes, Oct. 24) — Chris Babcock 161-391, Theresa Lenhart 163-456, Sherry Whorley 179-494, Colleen Tyree 184-486, Kerry Price 210-500, Patty Buday 213-547, Cindy Duncan 238-537. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed, Oct. 28) — Patty Buday 215-575, Dawna Davidson 153-376, Robert Kincaid 207-554, Doug Haus 214-600, Cory Kirpatrick 235-612, Glen Powell 245-642, Monte Duncan 242-672.

CONVERSIONS

Wedgewood — Donna Nickel (4-10) & Sara Bayless (4-5-7) in Try Hards.

West Side — Betty Kana (4-7-9 & 5-7) in Gals; Michelle Simcox (4-7-10) in Wednesday Night Bowlerettes.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport