COLUMBIANA, TRUMBULL COUNTY COURTS


COURTS

COLUMBIANA COUNTY

New complaints

Cavalry SPV I v. Evelyn Morehead, money.

Springleaf Financial Services v. Lillian Blevins, money.

Infinity Auto Insurance Co. v. Janet Timmons et al, personal injury.

Xerox Corp. v. A and I Studio LLC, money.

Greentree Servicing LLC v. Ronald Palmer et al, money.

Ohio Dept. of Jobs and Family Services v. Stephanie Dale, money.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Michael Seaman, money.

David Lawson v. Ford Motor Co., money.

Jerry Mostella v. Alyssa Grimm, personal injury.

Brian Clark et al v. Robert Hull, money.

Divorces asked

Charles Green, 28154 King Road, Salem, v. Tina Green, 615 State St., Alliance.

Tanya Davis, 66 W Main St., East Palestine, v. James Davis, 736 Kenmar Drive, East Palestine.

Ronald Reed, 16528 Irish Ridge Road, East Liverpool, v. Kimberly Reed, 149 Virginia Ave., Chester, W. Va.

Ora Sheen, 579 Aetna St., Salem, v. Gary Sheen, 1471 Georgetown-Damascus Road, Beloit.

Jeffrey Carlisle, 7384 state Route 164, Lisbon, v. Elizabeth Carlisle, of same.

Ronald Ingledue, 10044 Plymouth St., Hanoverton, v. Joy Ingledue, 44100 Youngstown and Ohio Road, Wellsville.

Deborah Coleman, 49694 Trotter Road, East Liverpool, v. Danny Coleman, 15670 Cannons Mills Road, East Liverpool.

Jennifer Bodeker, 927 Fair Ave., Salem, v. David Bodeker, 1822 Fernwood Blvd., Alliance.

Divorces granted

Anna Felger v. David Felger.

Jennifer Mullen v. Jonathan Mullen.

Kenneth Steiginga v. Deirde Steiginga.

Crystle Miller v. Andrew Miller.

Tara Eastham v. Trevor Eastham.

Lydia Kerr v. Martin Kerr.

Diana Beight v. Brian Beight.

Dissolutions asked

Richard Lutsch, 1275 Westview Drive, Salem, and Pamela Lutsch, 1820 Merle Road, Salem.

Docket

Household Realty Corp. v. Shawn Foor et al, judgment for plaintiff.

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Michael S. Kovacich, 27, of 925 Youngstown Warren Road, Niles, and Brittany N. Leonard, 23, of same.

Lonnie L. Hand, 34, of 911 Washington Ave., Girard, and Lisa M. Bevilacqua, 37, of same.

Barry G. Comanescu, 28, of 769 Glenwood St., Warren, and Amanda J. Barnum, 25, of same.

Timothy Holka, 50, of 328 Garfield St., Newton Falls, and Kathryn M. Verbosky, 49, of same.

Benjamin W. Seidle, 21, of 7045 Hayse Orangeville Road, Burghill, and Christal M. Lapp, 20, of 821 Alcoma St., Sharon, Pa.

Donald L. Campbell, 51, of 103 Queens Dr. SW, Warren, and Judy A. Stiffler, 35, of same.

Matthew L. Duncan, 25, of 8337 Main St., Kinsman, and Brandy N. Sirrine, 29, of same.

Ryan E. McKenna, 31, of 426 Richards Dr., Youngstown, and Allison L. Poole, 30, of 440 Prospect Ave., Apt. 4F, Brooklyn, NY.

Douglas A. Hanson Jr., 36, of 391 N. Mecca, Apt. 7, Cortland, and Randi J. Gasper, 33, of same.

Thomas M. Hardy, 56, of 2409 state Route 534, Southington, and Shawn L. Price, 47, of 7266 Hayes Orangeville Road, Burghill.

Goodwin Lofton Jr., 47, of 3182 Merriweather St., Warren, and Tameka C. Threats, 36, of same.

Joseph R. Gabrovsek, 27, of 5955 Stroups Hickox Road, Bristolville, and Crystal R. Beckwith, 23, of same.

William L. Henderon Jr., 63, of 1260 Fourth Dr. SW, Unit 108, Warren, and Carol A. Fambro, 69, of 3194 Deer Trail, Apt. B, Cortland.

Docket

Erin R. Gemmel v. Sterling M. Carter, dismissed.

Crystal Shuck v. Delmer D. Woolensack III, dismissed.

Dissolutions granted

Dawn M. Manley-Koleszar and Glen M. Koleszar.

Divorces granted

Danielle Rice v. Brian Rice.

Donald Maffitt v. Nicole Maffitt.

Lisa Slater v. John Slater.

Patricia Sarago v. Thomas C. Sarago.

Shalyn M. Lumpp v. Michael G. Lumpp.

Domestic cases dismissed

Edward Killingworth v. Rhoda D. Killingworth.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Brian D. Bergman, 71 Carter Circle, Apt. 3, Boardman.

Hannah Conklin, P.O. Box 14, Canfield.

Lisa M. Beam, 6912 Glenwood Ave., Boardman.

Stephen A. Machuga Jr., 7373 West Blvd., Apt. 2, Boardman.

Masonary Works Inc., 5415 Revere Run, Canfield; trustee Michael D. Buzulencia, 50 E. Market St., Suite 300, Warren.

James L. Brown, 213 Parkway, Struthers.

Brandy McCray, 89 N Truesdale Ave., Youngstown.

Keith P. Decker, 3015 Spring Meadow Circle, Austintown.

Christina D. Jordan, 824 Marmion, Youngstown.

Herbert L. Seabolt Jr., 4523 Kirk Road, Apt. 4, Austintown.

Kenny Womer, 1325 Thornhill Road, Youngstown.

Barbara J. Nocho, 641 W. Ravenwood Ave., Youngstown.

Sherry Bobosky, P.O. Box 5024, Poland.

James A. Mazzoni, 24 Fieldstone, Poland.

Cheryl A. Zebrasky, 131 Chapel Lane, Canfield.

Shari M. Buongrazio, 56 S. Maryland Ave., Youngstown.

Terrence E. Barnett, 43 Piccadilly, Campbell.

Tonya A. Humphrey, 3273 Hermosa Drive, Youngstown.

Carmen G. Cubero, 263 N. Center St., Youngstown.

Michelle L. Pardine, 4331 Unity Road, New Waterford.

Nicole M. Schilling, 6200 Navajo Place, Poland.

Michael T. Bodnar, 530 Western Place, Austintown.

Daryl J. Clark, 4571 Lanterman Drive, Austintown.

Ruby L. Brocious, 834 Pearson Circle, Unit 1, Boardman.

William R. Preston Jr., 482 Orlo Lane, Boardman.

Joseph Ascione, 136 Creston Drive, Boardman.

Sandra R. Allison, 1646 Fountain Square Drive, Austintown.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.