facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, June 16, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

WESTMINSTER COLLEGE, New Wilmington

Boardman: Brendan Banks, economics.

Brookfield: Erika Clayton, English.

Butler: Anthony Andreassi, history; Chaz Danilchak, biology; Jessie Foertsch, history, summa cum laude; Luke Franchuk, history; Ashley Grenet, biology; Jacob Huey, business administration; Aaron McAfee, music education, cum laude.

Campbell: Eleni Yargo, biology.

Canfield: Chelsea Dean, business administration, cum laude; Nicholas Popovich, music education, magna cum laude.

Cortland: Emily Pitzer, neuroscience.

Darlington: Rose Selby, English, cum laude.

Diamond: David Merrick, psychology.

East Palestine: Juliette Powers, biology; Brianne Todd, elementary education, cum laude.

Edinburg: Leaha Parady, music education, magna cum laude.

Ellwood City: Anthony Tammaro, political science, cum laude; Kristin Jeffers, master’s in counselor education; Linda Hooker, master’s in English

Enon Valley: Kelsey Petrik, fine arts; Abigail Trotter, communication studies.

Fredonia: Kristan Eastlick, elementary education, cum laude.

Greenville: Rebecca Baker, history; Robert Brooks, accounting; Kaylynn Coates, biology; Douglas Swanson, music education; Marlee Tonks, Spanish; Jesse Wilson, elementary education.

Grove City: Daniel McDeavitt, business administration; Patrick Gallion, master’s in counselor education.

Hermitage: Ryan David, history; Kristen Thompson, business administration; Katie Tomko, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Hubbard: Robert Vavrinak, political science and psychology.

McDonald: Emily Dolsak, mathematics and economics, magna cum laude.

Mercer: Jonathan Faltot, business administration; Richard Ligo, mathematics, summa cum laude; Meredith Allen, master’s in counselor education.

New Castle: Jeremy Booher, physics; Bryan Cameron, business administration; Milan Ginocchi, media art; Kathryn Hartman, public relations; Charles Hedland, accounting; Nicole Laurenza, accounting; Derek Lynch, English; Justin Mastrantuoni, business administration; Nikki Moore, biology; Steven Perrotta, sociology; Shanay Phillian, elementary education, magna cum laude; Justin Prejsnar, sociology-criminal justice; Jordon Rooney, sociology-criminal justice; Kristin Sibeto, elementary education; Tiffany Wilkins, neuroscience; Samuel Bshero, master of English.

New Middletown: Gretchen Haug, English.

New Wilmington: James Black, biology; Nicole Crumbacher, public relations; Shannon Garrett, business administration; Kandice Hartner, media art and public relations; Kara Kendall, elementary education; Caitlin Lehberger, elementary education; Gary Canfora, master of administration; Valerie Lewis, master’s in counselor education; Patrick Smith, master’s in education.

Poland: Samuel Becherer, accounting and financial economics, magna cum laude; Anastacia Bollinger-Beckman, elementary education; Miltiadis Constantine, public relations and political science, cum laude; Andrew Cramp, media arts.

Pulaski: Marissa Carr, biology; Brian Cosgrove, English; Tyler Craig, sociology-criminal justice, magna cum laude; Megan Glaser, psychology.

Salem: Caitlin Roberts, environmental science; Mitchell Phillis, master’s in education.

Sarver: Jordan Dunn, sociology; Alexandra Elliott, sociology-criminal justice, cum laude; William Lucas, business administration.

Sharon: Julie Norris, communication studies; Morgan Smith, history, magna cum laude.

Sharpsville: Natalie Bok, music education, cum laude; Cody Donaldson, accounting and financial economics, cum laude; Katie Ellison, English; Sarah Lewis, psychology; Joshua Masters, accounting and business administration, cum laude; Emily Montone, psychology; Chelsea Piccirilli, elementary education, summa cum laude; Kristen Prezioso, biology major.

Slippery Rock: Hunter McClevish, biology; Alexis Newland, English; Sarah Parish, fine arts.

Struthers: Dawn McDonough, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Warren: Lindsay James, psychology.

Youngstown: Mark Brooks, history; Jessie Szakacs, elementary education, cum laude.

BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE, Berea, Ohio

Canfield: Jeffrey Pilcher, education.

Girard: Rachel Guy, arts; Jaime Schnarrs, arts.

Grove City, Pa.: Kathleen Carter, music.

Kensington: Ronald Smith, arts.

Kinsman: Lee Matson, arts.

North Jackson: Brandon Moherman, science.

Poland: Jayne Alcorn, music education; Christopher Lovell, arts.

Transfer, Pa.: Rachel McDonald, arts.

Warren: Alexandra Limperos, science; Megan Richmond, science.

Washingtonville: Marissa DeJane, science.

Youngstown: Alyssa Mrosko, arts; Daniyel Turner, arts.

DES MOINES UNIVERSITY, Iowa

Niles: Danielle Butto, doctor of podiatric medicine and surgery.

UNIVERSITY OF MOUNT UNION, Alliance

Alliance: Takahiro Anzai, communication; Sarah Burtnett, early childhood education, cum laude; Steven Cabassa, art, magna cum laude; Joshua Cintron, history; Cassandra Davis, accounting and business administration, cum laude; Cristian Duran, biochemistry, cum laude; Nicole Funk, applied criminal justice, cum laude; Cory Hoover, sport; Bryan Johnson, financial mathematics; Chaz-Elliot Jordan, accounting and human resource management; Samantha Lashley, communication; Jessica Lins, early childhood education, cum laude; Shawn O’Neill, applied criminal justice; John Piechuta, cognitive and behavioral neuroscience; Mary Snode, mathematics, magna cum laude; Judy Thoma, American studies, cum laude.

Boardman: Kayla Aldan, biology and English literature; Kelly Blackburn, business administration; Staci Wahlman, exercise science.

Canfield: Anna Adams, business administration; Sarah Brocker, biology, magna cum laude; Anthony Grenga, computer science, magna cum laude; Alexa Hamilton, accounting; Melissa Kunz, communication and French.

Columbiana: Laura Kibby, chemistry, magna cum laude; Bethany Mayer, biology.

Cortland: Bradley Kunkle, business administration.

Diamond: Erikka Coontz, business administration, cum laude.

East Liverpool: Leann May, media computing, magna cum laude; Levi Payne, political science; Erik Reed, business administration and English in writing.

East Palestine: Rebecca Hill, middle childhood education, summa cum laude.

Garrettsville: Justin Bennett, sport business.

Girard: Joshua Rea, English in writing.

Lisbon: Zachary Seidner, sport business, cum laude; Jessica Smallwood, early childhood education.

McDonald: Sophia Gault, health and physical education, cum laude; Doald Houck, economics.

New Castle, Pa.: Matthew Wier, applied criminal justice.

New Middletown: Holly Fabrizio, English literature.

New Waterford: Thomas McBride, business administration.

North Jackson: Brianna Kelecava, early childhood education, cum laude; Jillian Koenig, early childhood education, cum laude.

Poland: Kathryn Mastriana, sociology, cum laude; Blake Rhein, finance, cum laude.

Rogers: Stacey Mills, marketing.

Salem: Lisa Brown, psychology; Heather Hergenroder, communication, cum laude; Paige Kenreigh, sport business; Steven McNeely, history, magna cum laude; Joel Melnick, international business and economics, cum laude.

Salineville: Tyler Baker, sport business.

Sebring: Megan Allcorn, environmental science.

Southington: Kaitlin Davis, biology, cum laude.

Warren: Kevin Ditchey, biochemistry; Courtney Perrino, finance.

Wellsville: Rosalia Friess, biology; Shelbie Householder, early childhood education.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Anthony Mastrianno, accounting.

Youngstown: Vincent Calautti, sport business, cum laude; Kaley Donoghue, middle childhood education; Bethany Kotapish, psychology, cum laude honors; Kamiren Veisz, communication.

PACIFIC UNIVERSITY, Forest Grove, Ore.

New Castle, Pa.: Kevin Buntman, doctoral, pharmacy.

GROVE CITY COLLEGE

Alliance: Chas Mitchell, finance.

Brookfield: Rebecca Dudt, international business.

Cortland: Michael Benich, applied physics/computer.

Grove City, Pa.: Kara Cutler, elementary education; Sarah Kuznitz, chemistry; Dabney Gordon, communication studies; Carolyn Augspurger, history; Heidi Miller, elementary education; Trevor Sibley, communication studies; David Cole, molecular biology; Bethany Klopfer, communication studies; Katie Wade, communication studies; Melody Carlson, applied physics; Allan Perkins, music; Christy Allison, mechanical engineering; Rachel Johns, molecular biology; Shelby Anderson, biochemistry; Randee Gregg, finance; Jared McFadden, molecular biology.

Hadley, Pa.: Kari Iliff, history.

Hermitage, Pa.: Erik Reynolds, electrical engineering; Laura Gibson, molecular biology.

Mercer, Pa.: Brett Verigood, business management.; Justin Moose, history with certification in social studies secondary education.

Middlefield: Lauren McNany, music.

New Castle, Pa.: Miriam Karavias, English; Jeremy Fisher, computer science; Andrew Grzebieniak, accounting; Francesca Marino, biology; T. R. Abraham, psychology.

New Springfield: Michael Conder, communication studies.

Poland: Megan Bennett, finance; Libby Peck, communication studies.

Portersville, Pa.: Brooke Miller, psychology.

Salem: Amanda Griffith, psychology.

Sandy Lake, Pa.: Brittany Bell, music education.

Southington: Dwayne Lettie, English with certification in English secondary education.

Volant, Pa.: Kate Booher, communication studies.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes