facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, June 16, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

The following students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

WESTMINSTER COLLEGE, New Wilmington

Boardman: Brendan Banks, economics.

Brookfield: Erika Clayton, English.

Butler: Anthony Andreassi, history; Chaz Danilchak, biology; Jessie Foertsch, history, summa cum laude; Luke Franchuk, history; Ashley Grenet, biology; Jacob Huey, business administration; Aaron McAfee, music education, cum laude.

Campbell: Eleni Yargo, biology.

Canfield: Chelsea Dean, business administration, cum laude; Nicholas Popovich, music education, magna cum laude.

Cortland: Emily Pitzer, neuroscience.

Darlington: Rose Selby, English, cum laude.

Diamond: David Merrick, psychology.

East Palestine: Juliette Powers, biology; Brianne Todd, elementary education, cum laude.

Edinburg: Leaha Parady, music education, magna cum laude.

Ellwood City: Anthony Tammaro, political science, cum laude; Kristin Jeffers, master’s in counselor education; Linda Hooker, master’s in English

Enon Valley: Kelsey Petrik, fine arts; Abigail Trotter, communication studies.

Fredonia: Kristan Eastlick, elementary education, cum laude.

Greenville: Rebecca Baker, history; Robert Brooks, accounting; Kaylynn Coates, biology; Douglas Swanson, music education; Marlee Tonks, Spanish; Jesse Wilson, elementary education.

Grove City: Daniel McDeavitt, business administration; Patrick Gallion, master’s in counselor education.

Hermitage: Ryan David, history; Kristen Thompson, business administration; Katie Tomko, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Hubbard: Robert Vavrinak, political science and psychology.

McDonald: Emily Dolsak, mathematics and economics, magna cum laude.

Mercer: Jonathan Faltot, business administration; Richard Ligo, mathematics, summa cum laude; Meredith Allen, master’s in counselor education.

New Castle: Jeremy Booher, physics; Bryan Cameron, business administration; Milan Ginocchi, media art; Kathryn Hartman, public relations; Charles Hedland, accounting; Nicole Laurenza, accounting; Derek Lynch, English; Justin Mastrantuoni, business administration; Nikki Moore, biology; Steven Perrotta, sociology; Shanay Phillian, elementary education, magna cum laude; Justin Prejsnar, sociology-criminal justice; Jordon Rooney, sociology-criminal justice; Kristin Sibeto, elementary education; Tiffany Wilkins, neuroscience; Samuel Bshero, master of English.

New Middletown: Gretchen Haug, English.

New Wilmington: James Black, biology; Nicole Crumbacher, public relations; Shannon Garrett, business administration; Kandice Hartner, media art and public relations; Kara Kendall, elementary education; Caitlin Lehberger, elementary education; Gary Canfora, master of administration; Valerie Lewis, master’s in counselor education; Patrick Smith, master’s in education.

Poland: Samuel Becherer, accounting and financial economics, magna cum laude; Anastacia Bollinger-Beckman, elementary education; Miltiadis Constantine, public relations and political science, cum laude; Andrew Cramp, media arts.

Pulaski: Marissa Carr, biology; Brian Cosgrove, English; Tyler Craig, sociology-criminal justice, magna cum laude; Megan Glaser, psychology.

Salem: Caitlin Roberts, environmental science; Mitchell Phillis, master’s in education.

Sarver: Jordan Dunn, sociology; Alexandra Elliott, sociology-criminal justice, cum laude; William Lucas, business administration.

Sharon: Julie Norris, communication studies; Morgan Smith, history, magna cum laude.

Sharpsville: Natalie Bok, music education, cum laude; Cody Donaldson, accounting and financial economics, cum laude; Katie Ellison, English; Sarah Lewis, psychology; Joshua Masters, accounting and business administration, cum laude; Emily Montone, psychology; Chelsea Piccirilli, elementary education, summa cum laude; Kristen Prezioso, biology major.

Slippery Rock: Hunter McClevish, biology; Alexis Newland, English; Sarah Parish, fine arts.

Struthers: Dawn McDonough, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Warren: Lindsay James, psychology.

Youngstown: Mark Brooks, history; Jessie Szakacs, elementary education, cum laude.

BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE, Berea, Ohio

Canfield: Jeffrey Pilcher, education.

Girard: Rachel Guy, arts; Jaime Schnarrs, arts.

Grove City, Pa.: Kathleen Carter, music.

Kensington: Ronald Smith, arts.

Kinsman: Lee Matson, arts.

North Jackson: Brandon Moherman, science.

Poland: Jayne Alcorn, music education; Christopher Lovell, arts.

Transfer, Pa.: Rachel McDonald, arts.

Warren: Alexandra Limperos, science; Megan Richmond, science.

Washingtonville: Marissa DeJane, science.

Youngstown: Alyssa Mrosko, arts; Daniyel Turner, arts.

DES MOINES UNIVERSITY, Iowa

Niles: Danielle Butto, doctor of podiatric medicine and surgery.

UNIVERSITY OF MOUNT UNION, Alliance

Alliance: Takahiro Anzai, communication; Sarah Burtnett, early childhood education, cum laude; Steven Cabassa, art, magna cum laude; Joshua Cintron, history; Cassandra Davis, accounting and business administration, cum laude; Cristian Duran, biochemistry, cum laude; Nicole Funk, applied criminal justice, cum laude; Cory Hoover, sport; Bryan Johnson, financial mathematics; Chaz-Elliot Jordan, accounting and human resource management; Samantha Lashley, communication; Jessica Lins, early childhood education, cum laude; Shawn O’Neill, applied criminal justice; John Piechuta, cognitive and behavioral neuroscience; Mary Snode, mathematics, magna cum laude; Judy Thoma, American studies, cum laude.

Boardman: Kayla Aldan, biology and English literature; Kelly Blackburn, business administration; Staci Wahlman, exercise science.

Canfield: Anna Adams, business administration; Sarah Brocker, biology, magna cum laude; Anthony Grenga, computer science, magna cum laude; Alexa Hamilton, accounting; Melissa Kunz, communication and French.

Columbiana: Laura Kibby, chemistry, magna cum laude; Bethany Mayer, biology.

Cortland: Bradley Kunkle, business administration.

Diamond: Erikka Coontz, business administration, cum laude.

East Liverpool: Leann May, media computing, magna cum laude; Levi Payne, political science; Erik Reed, business administration and English in writing.

East Palestine: Rebecca Hill, middle childhood education, summa cum laude.

Garrettsville: Justin Bennett, sport business.

Girard: Joshua Rea, English in writing.

Lisbon: Zachary Seidner, sport business, cum laude; Jessica Smallwood, early childhood education.

McDonald: Sophia Gault, health and physical education, cum laude; Doald Houck, economics.

New Castle, Pa.: Matthew Wier, applied criminal justice.

New Middletown: Holly Fabrizio, English literature.

New Waterford: Thomas McBride, business administration.

North Jackson: Brianna Kelecava, early childhood education, cum laude; Jillian Koenig, early childhood education, cum laude.

Poland: Kathryn Mastriana, sociology, cum laude; Blake Rhein, finance, cum laude.

Rogers: Stacey Mills, marketing.

Salem: Lisa Brown, psychology; Heather Hergenroder, communication, cum laude; Paige Kenreigh, sport business; Steven McNeely, history, magna cum laude; Joel Melnick, international business and economics, cum laude.

Salineville: Tyler Baker, sport business.

Sebring: Megan Allcorn, environmental science.

Southington: Kaitlin Davis, biology, cum laude.

Warren: Kevin Ditchey, biochemistry; Courtney Perrino, finance.

Wellsville: Rosalia Friess, biology; Shelbie Householder, early childhood education.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Anthony Mastrianno, accounting.

Youngstown: Vincent Calautti, sport business, cum laude; Kaley Donoghue, middle childhood education; Bethany Kotapish, psychology, cum laude honors; Kamiren Veisz, communication.

PACIFIC UNIVERSITY, Forest Grove, Ore.

New Castle, Pa.: Kevin Buntman, doctoral, pharmacy.

GROVE CITY COLLEGE

Alliance: Chas Mitchell, finance.

Brookfield: Rebecca Dudt, international business.

Cortland: Michael Benich, applied physics/computer.

Grove City, Pa.: Kara Cutler, elementary education; Sarah Kuznitz, chemistry; Dabney Gordon, communication studies; Carolyn Augspurger, history; Heidi Miller, elementary education; Trevor Sibley, communication studies; David Cole, molecular biology; Bethany Klopfer, communication studies; Katie Wade, communication studies; Melody Carlson, applied physics; Allan Perkins, music; Christy Allison, mechanical engineering; Rachel Johns, molecular biology; Shelby Anderson, biochemistry; Randee Gregg, finance; Jared McFadden, molecular biology.

Hadley, Pa.: Kari Iliff, history.

Hermitage, Pa.: Erik Reynolds, electrical engineering; Laura Gibson, molecular biology.

Mercer, Pa.: Brett Verigood, business management.; Justin Moose, history with certification in social studies secondary education.

Middlefield: Lauren McNany, music.

New Castle, Pa.: Miriam Karavias, English; Jeremy Fisher, computer science; Andrew Grzebieniak, accounting; Francesca Marino, biology; T. R. Abraham, psychology.

New Springfield: Michael Conder, communication studies.

Poland: Megan Bennett, finance; Libby Peck, communication studies.

Portersville, Pa.: Brooke Miller, psychology.

Salem: Amanda Griffith, psychology.

Sandy Lake, Pa.: Brittany Bell, music education.

Southington: Dwayne Lettie, English with certification in English secondary education.

Volant, Pa.: Kate Booher, communication studies.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes