facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

YSU 2012 FALL GRADS



Published: Sat, December 22, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

More than 600 students received diplomas during fall commencement, which took place Dec. 16. Because the list of Youngstown State University candidates had to be prepared in advance, it is tentative. The diploma, with a certified transcript, is proof of graduation.

GRADUATE STUDIES & RESEARCH

Doctor of Education

Michele Lee Dowell

Jennifer Nicole Kohart

Frank Matthew McClard

Melissa Diane Watson

Master of Arts

Jeffrey A. Basile Jr.

Jessica R. Dawson

Daniel P. Denehy

Mabel Abane Ebune

Paul Maynard Farwell III

Matthew Moore Feehley

Jennifer Marie Houston

Tyler Beard Kelley

Lindsay Ann Muha

Sarah L. Sepanek

Master of Business Administration

Ketuan Lamont Baldwin

Brett J. Bartholomew

Janelle Marie Fumerola

Michelle Lee Hamilton

Jason Ryan Heyman

Keith Richard Jackson

Lori Jayne Jenkins

Richard Wilson Oliver

Christina A. Perry

Laura Ann Sefcik

Master of Music

Andrea Kathleen Dreier

Jian Yuan

Master of Science

Saif Ahmad

Diana Marie Alexander

Steven Andrew Buffone

Aaron J. Esbenshade

Molly Lynn Galizia

Ramesh Gondi

Brandon Elliot Grant

Anne Marie Horodyski

Jonathan A. Jamison

Khristine M. Krcelic Mashburn

Patrick Timothy Maple

Emmanuel Ofori-Dadzie

Stacey Catherine Pavlik

Stephanie Marie Uber

Shambhavi Velishala

Master of Science in Computing & Information Systems

Anthony William Allen

Benjamin John King

Gengkon Lum

Venugopal Moparthy

Ross L. Morrone

Master of Science in Education

Melissa Megan Bach

Rachael Nicole Calhoun

Jessica Elizabeth Conlin

Gina Christine Cucitrone

Danielle J. Daltorio

Daniel A. Dawson

Jeanette Marie Di Rubba

Eric Charles Ensley

Roger Lee Raby Jr.

Suzie Haile Rezenom

Lee Ann Rizzo

William Frederick Romeo

Sean Robert Satterlee

Samuel Agyei Sefah

Veneta E. Thompson

Dena Jalal Esmail

Stephanie Ann Fellenger

Andrew Michael Garber

Jeffrey T. Geiss

Christine D. Gialousis

Jennifer M. Gonda

Mary Kay Gordon

Lisa Marie Halko

Charles C. Little

Amy E. Lowry

Lori Ann Marshall

Jena Marie Martin

Amy R. McCormick

Gina Marie Ogle

S. Rebecca Scarpaci

Mary-Hope V. Thomas

Nicole Lynn Vlajkovich

Dana Rae Vlock

Jodi Marie West

Master of Science in Engineering

Naveen Kumar Chintha

Janardhan R. Dumpa

Claudiu Paul Enascut

Yousef A. Ilayan

Avinash Chowdary Lavu

Ibrahim Rakad Nusair

Naresh Kumar Punnam

Master of Science in Nursing

Lauren Marie Baluch

Robert Joseph Daniluk

Nafees Fazal

Angela Wilson Fletcher

Mary C. Herendeen

Nicole H. Hertzig

Desiree Monique McKay

Alyssa Marie Mrosko

Ann Marie Schoen

Anne Marie Stewart

Ryan Charles Turk

Kimberly Joy Williams

Adam Abdul Alim Wilson

College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences

Associate of Arts

Whitney Morgan Brooks

Evangelia Burzynski

Syishia Nicole Chatman

Tracy Lamb

Brooke E. McLaughlin

Jessica Marie Medley

Katelyn A. Romack

Tammy Marie Senvisky

Bachelor of Arts

Nadine June Anderson, summa cum laude

Lacey Rae Arnold, summa cum laude

Katalin Rae Bacha

Rebecka Joanne Bailing

Nicholas A. Bryan

Danilo E. Comichista, cum laude

Kristopher M. Compton

Marnie N. Cram, cum laude

Alessandro Benjamin Cutrona, cum laude

Alaina M. D’Altorio, summa cum laude

Michael Louis Dukes, summa cum laude

Stephen W. Dunnavant

Sharon Marie Forrester

Shawna Jean Gallagher, summa cum laude

Ryan Howard Grubb

Deana Marie Hall

James C. Hamilton

Megan Ann Harris

David T. Hartman, cum laude

Amy C. Hermance

Brandi Nicole Hess, summa cum laude

Katelyn Elizabeth Hilles

Amber Lee Hissom

Malissa Anne King

KaiCee E. Kubicina

Rebecca Lynn Kuboff

Anthony Lash

Douglas Harvey Livingston, cum laude

Shanice A.M. Lockhart

Victoria Leigh Lucente

Nicholas C. Mancini

Aubrey M. Martin

Ryan G. McAllister

Brittany Anne McNeal, cum laude

Brittany Suzanne Mollis

Heather Marie Mulidore

Douglas Patrick Ochs

David Eugene Orlosky

Haley Jo Pastircak

Rucel C.S. Pletado

Stacy J. Quinones

Benjamin Francis Reese

Ralph Michael Rich

Andrea Pauline Robison

Tom Phillip Scala

Ashleigh Nichol Schmidt

Patricia Marie Scruci

Suzan Ann Seem

Ann Elizabeth Skufca, summa cum laude

Kortnie Rae Stanovcak, magna cum laude

Chelsea J.H. Stoffel

Gregory C.F. Such

Lorene Nicole Swartz

Sarah Ann Thomas

Kristine Marie Totten, magna cum laude

Edward S. Traficant

Dominic James Valerio, magna cum laude

Jessica Lorraine Valsi, magna cum laude

John Andrew Velk

Maggie A. Wansack, magna cum laude

Amanda Avon Witherow

Amanda Lee Zackel

Adam Joseph Zola

Bachelor of General Studies

Andre Irving Barboza

Jamie L. Barone

Tyler Daniel Booth

Kyle Matthew Brown

Dan Thomas Bucci III

Brandon Clabe Catlett

Danielle Catullo

Katie Lynn Childers

Jonathan P. Corder

Debra J. Dolasinski, summa cum laude

Jessica L. Domkowski

David D. Drummond

Salvatore J. Guag- liardo Jr.

Douglas Nelson Haines

Diana M. Holloway

Corey Ann Huff

John Jeffrey Mamounis

Casey L. Mirkin

Brenda L. Mucha

David A. Rach Jr.

Miranda Sue Rathy

Samantha M. Rohrman

Tammy Marie Romeo

Marissa Kristine Rose

Melbourne R. Sinclair

Margaret A. Smalto-Forde

Tara Lynn Sodeman

Ezekiel O. Sosanyn

Morgan Dane Tegey

Megan E. Thornton

Michael J. Tokarsky

Tracie Hruska Tucci

Heidi Ellen Wagner

Amanda N. Watanakunakorn

Kenneth J. Williams

Leah Donielle Williams

Laura Ann Yankush

Lindsay Elaine Zabel

WILLIAMSON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Associate of Arts

Kristen Lee Greenawalt

Trina Sue Miller, with high honors

Susan Skrzynski, with honors

Jennifer Lynn Spahn

Amanda Kristen Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Scott Andrew Adams

Alexandria Eileen Airhart, summa cum laude

Ahmed Shawqi AlBayat

Ryan Michael Allgower

William Bradley Baker, summa cum laude

Andrew John Banyon

Ryan William Beil

Daniel Allen Beilstein

Kevin Michael Bell, summa cum laude

Sara Ann Bell, summa cum laude

Kristi Lynn Blue

Mark Samuel Boda, summa cum laude

Brian Edward Brindle

Matthew Joseph Butler

Chelsea M. Chaney, magna cum laude

Thomas J. Christie

Nicholas E. Ciarniello

Steven Andrew Cinicola

Richard Derick Curtis Jr.

Eric A. Daugherty

Todd Michael Davies

Lee Arthur Davis III

Edelmira Y. Delgado

Armand J. DePaul

Jordan Robert DePaul

Dominic E. DiPasquale

Mychal J. Doblanski

Nannieta L. Drugatz, summa cum laude

Raelynn A. Ellinos

John Anthony Farris Jr.

Katie S. Ferrall

Roberta L. Freitag, cum laude

Anthony Joseph Fry, cum laude

LaKisha Diann Gary, summa cum laude

Sheri Lynn George

Meggan Sue Goehring, cum laude

Marcus Lovell Harp

Lynda Delores Harriso

Matthew James Henson, cum laude

Darcy K. Hilton, summa cum laude

Bryan Lawrence Infante

Justin Scott Jenista

Randi Nicole Johnson

Phillipp William Klein, magna cum laude

Sarah Elizabeth Kluska, cum laude

Linda Marie Kovach

Jordan C. Kramer

Chelsea L. LaRoche, cum laude

Rachel Lynne Leedy

David Randall Lewis

Raphael Augusto Soares

De Barros Lima

Michael William Lower

Patrick Sean Mahon, summa cum laude

Joseph Marino IV, summa cum laude

Casey Marie Merritt, magna cum laude

Michael Joseph Metzinger, summa cum laude

Melissa Leigh Moran, cum laude

Joshua Gordon Morris, magna cum laude

Joseph R. Mortellaro

Stephen Andrew Moyer

Jomara L. Murillo Segura, magna cum laude

Genna D. Notareschi, summa cum laude

Francoise Arleen Padro

Alyssa Marie Paidas, cum laude

Pamela J. Pesa, magna cum laude

Andrew M. Radakovich

Maurice Jazmond Rucker

Eric Arthur Sage

Marcus Alan Sanata

Alex E. Sanchez

Matthew Joseph Sauer, magna cum laude

Mathew J. Savon V

Brittany C. Schiffauer

Sara Ann Seivert

Michael Robert Senchak, summa cum laude

Erin Kathryn Senediak

Robert Shaner, summa cum laude

Ryan D. Skelly

Michael J. Stembal

Cory John Stevens

Coralesha Renea Stewart

Jocelyn Amanda Tabus, summa cum laude

Richard Tisone

Taylor John Torella

Jay M. Wallace

Stephanie R. Whitesell

Jessica Bonnie Winters, summa cum laude

Michael Allen Wittenauer

Ashley Marie Zupko

BEEGHLY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science in Education

Rachel Ann Addis

Kristie Renee Adkins

Nadine June Anderson, summa cum laude

Seth David Basista

Debra Marie Beil

Mayssa Moussa Bittar, magna cum laude

Natalie Marie Bolino, cum laude

Lindsey Renee Burns

Jessica Lynn Castick, cum laude

Melinda Ann Chason

Katie Lynn Ciccone

Daniel Douglas Conway

Elizabeth Helen Crisp, magna cum laude

Toni Marie DelDuchetto, summa cum laude

Alyssa E. DiCesare, magna cum laude

Kyle Garrett Ecklund, summa cum laude

Julie Kristine Edwards

Marie T. Fryda

Makala Marie Gasparek, magna cum laude

Katie L. Gettman, cum laude

Alisha Kaye Goldner, cum laude

Yvette A. Gonzalez

Patricia Ann Haff, summa cum laude

David Michael Hansen Jr., summa cum laude

Adam Duane Heavner

Jeffrey William Hinrichs, cum laude

Justin Daniel Houk

Carly Lynn Hughes

Martin M. Humphries

Todd Anthony Jones

Kiriakos J. Kakavros, summa cum laude

Matthew H. Kalbfell, magna cum laude

John J. Klem, cum laude

Matthew Carl Kotouch

Alyssa M. Krohn, summa cum laude

Abbey Lynn Kuszmaul

Amanda Lou Laird, cum laude

Lindsay Nicole Liddle, summa cum laude

Amarilis Lopez

Matthew Lucarell

Michael Carmen Maietta

Nicholas J. Maiorano

Charles E. Mankey, magna cum laude

Ronald A. Markowitz Jr., summa cum laude

Ashley L. Martin, summa cum laude

Margo C. Martinez, cum laude

Joseph W. McConnell

DeAnna Rochelle Meese

Adam Charles Miller

Patricia L.A. Miller

Halle Minchin-Skook

Brittany Marie Nicolaou-Harrington

Skyler Jude O’Donnell

Lynn Marie Pegg

Elise Marie Petras, magna cum laude

Katherine E. Petrosky

Abby Michelle Pettitt

Jessica Lyn Pignatelli, cum laude

Erin Jessica Rivello, magna cum laude

Diane Marie Romanek

Nicole M. Rymer, cum laude

Elizabeth Ann Sabella

Mary Michaele Sanata

Stephanie M. Sanetrick, magna cum laude

Ashlee M. Schier

Amy Jo Sebest, cum laude

Mark Andrew Shannon, cum laude

Robert Anthony Sheldon

Hilary Page Sisler, summa cum laude

Shawntel Crystal Six

Shannon Marie Smrek, summa cum laude

Kristin Rae Szabo, magna cum laude

Christine M. Thomas, cum laude

Jessica Lauren Tomic

Anthony R. Van Kirk

Kelly Anne Vrable

Katherine Louise Whitely, cum laude

Robert Charles Wiery Jr.

Katherine Marie Wilson, cum laude

College of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics

Associate in Applied Science

Brent Michael Bionci

Jonathan McCartney Clark, with honors

Joanie Michelle Cleckner, with high honors

Christian Robert Conzett, with honors

Brandon L. Cope

Eric Paul Curry

Anthony Lamar McCray

William A. Rankin II

Bachelor of Arts

Austin Jeremy Dunlap

Seon Young Ka

Zachary James Morse

Bachelor of Engineering

William Bryan Bakos

Aaron E. Bishop, summa cum laude

Matthew Adam Coppage

Abbie Marie DeLuco

Keith Daniel Karas

Kaitlin Elizabeth Kelley

Chad Edward Kobylanski

Duane Alan Myers

Kyle Vincent Prindle

Vincent Gabriel Rafaiani

Paul M. Rauschenberg

Cory Harwood Vesey

Steven Mark Wheeler

Stephen G. Zubyk II

Bachelor of Science

Emily Carol Bowling, summa cum laude

Jason D. Cooke

Sarah Angela Crowley

Vincent Richard Deem, summa cum laude

Anthony J. DeFelice III

Audrey Marie Dodgson, summa cum laude

Heather Tiree Hynek

Daniel E. Kubala, cum laude

Courtney M. Landgraff

Victoria M. Lesniak, cum laude

Zachary James Morse

Ayesha Qazi

Lamia Leby Sassya, cum laude

Kevin M. Summerville

Sarah Ann Thomas

Raymond J. Vaio

Gabriella Marie Vaturi

Solita Marie Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Imani Sade Alexander

Matthew J. Amatore

Daniel A. Bandzak

James Robert Burns

Travis Michael Bussard

Eric Paul Curry

Daniel J. David

Rocco J. DiGennaro, magna cum laude

Matthew Jason Farren

James Michael Fedoruk, cum laude

Michael Peter Gargano

Joshua Caleb Garland

John S. Gresko III

William Joseph Heid, cum laude

Alexander Lee Hunt

John Christopher Kocjancic, cum laude

Wesley Allen Lindberg

Daniel Andrew Lumpp, summa cum laude

Daniel S. MacMurchy, magna cum laude

Mark M. Marcucci

Frank James Matteo Jr.

Donald Aaron McRae

Keith Alan McVey, summa cum laude

Jeffrey Allen Melik

Matthew D. Morris

Cody Lee Ozanich

Sybrena Robinson

Victor W. Robinson Sr.

Shawn Robert Rouan, cum laude

Majdy Isam Salman

Corey James Sotirovich, cum laude

Jose Angel Soto

Johnathan D. Sweeney

Deonta Deshaun Tate

Dominic James Valerio,SFlbmagna cum laude

Patrick R. VanHorn

Anthony J. Vantilburg

David A. Whitt Jr.

COLLEGE OF FINE & PERFORMING ARTS

Bachelor of Arts

Ryan David Alessio

Lindsay Christine Bailey, cum laude

Gary Richard Brode

Sarah Preziosa Chill, cum laude

Barry J. Cunningham

Kevin Michael Davis

Margaret E. Gilmore

William Robert Grant

Jessa G. Green

Robert Skylar Halcomb

Zachary J. Humphries, magna cum laude

Alexander J. Jerome

Ryan William Joyce

John N. Massacci

Michael J. McGlone

Kyle Allen Metzger, magna cum laude

Eric Michael Murray

Peter K. Musselman

Amanda N. Nacarato, magna cum laude

Christina Rae O’Neill

Matthew Joseph Sauer, magna cum laude

Kylee Marie Sharisky, cum laude

Krista Alexis Ulbricht

Joseph Paul Verzilli

Dionna E.G. Wallace

Terrell Ramon Wesley

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jennifer Paige Bechtel

Calvin Lamont Brown

James Michael Davis, magna cum laude

Alissa Colette Fisher

Katelyn M. Gould, summa cum laude

Kevin Hird

Valerie Renee Nichols, cum laude

Kirsten Elizabeth Pesa, summa cum laude

Alina Lucia Rios

Gina Marie Russo

Sean Perry Wyant

Bachelor of Music

Joseph W. Garwig

David James Gruver

Grace Elizabeth Holupka, cum laude

Heidi Michele Keener, summa cum laude

Dustin Christopher May, magna cum laude

Charles John Miller

Stephanie Marie Ruozzo, summa cum laude

Tim Leroy Wilderoder Jr.

Eric Alan Zalenski

BITONTE COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES

Associate in Applied Science

Jacob J.C. Abbott

Alyssa Michelle Balogh

Jamie L. Barone

Rachael Lynn Beaver

Richele Leanda Best

Michelle Renee Bielecki

Nicole Lynn Borovitcky

Cynthia D. Bryant

Danica Lee Burrows

William Ludwig Droste III, with honors

Taylor Shea Gantz, with high honors

Amanda Ellen Griffis

Julie Ann Grzelak

Aaron J. Hochmann

Jes’Sica D.R. Jackson

Jasmine Denise Jones

Karen Luleen Kennedy

Jo’Elle L. Lightfoot

Mandi E.H. Milligan

Heather Ann Nash

Jennifer Lynn Pauschert

Rotica Marie Pickens

Patsy Piscitella Jr.

Michael J. Protopapa

Ashley Renee Ross

Allisn Rae Smith

William M. Truswell

Keri Frances Vrable

Bachelor of Science in Applied Science

Megan Colleen Agnew

Alfreda Lee Anthony

Alex Benjamin Arnold

Rachel Lynn Ashby

La Shonda T. Barnes

Ashley Dawn Bonk, cum laude

Tiera Deanine Briggs

Kyria Beverly Brothers

Aaron Maureese Carmichael, cum laude

Kathryn Marie Cerni

Christina M. Cioppa

Melanie Arielle Col ≥n

Alyssa Brooke Conner

Michael S. Conway

Sharon Marie Courtney

Michael A. Crawford Jr.

Jennifer Suzanne Daly

Ra’Shawd Egar Davis

Bradley Alan Dawson, cum laude

Frankilyn Marie Demos, magna cum laude

Lauren Kathryn deWindt

Christopher D. Dozier

Scott Andrew English

Brandie Lynn Evans

Erin Bethany Ferns

Mackenzie R. Greenert

Alexandria A. Hatosky

Regina Marie Hawkins

Christopher M. Healey

Gerald Daniel Hicks Jr.

Casey Lynne Hollan

Miranda Joanne James

Nathan Michael Joppeck

Alyssa Frances Justis

Kelsey Gwenn Kempton, summa cum laude

Nicholas Kolitsos

Jennifer Susan Lacey, summa cum laude

Emily Nichole LeFebvre

Eric Leroy Lillie, magna cum laude

Frank Michael Loffredo

Leah Willena Love

Kristy Lynn Lunn

David Justin Main

Rena Amer Mansour

Sarwat Sara Masud

Danielle Lynn Matso

Tawni M. McClendon

Daniel J. McClintic

John Paul McIntyre, cum laude

Michaela Marie Miller, cum laude

Heather A. Mook, summa cum laude

Kaitlin M. Morse, cum laude

Tachelle Lynn Murphy

Anthony Frank Nagle

Shanta S. Nelson- Oliver, cum laude

Ashley Marie Nunnari

Megan Lynn Oxley

Jason M. Peters

Jeremy William Pitt

Valerie Lynn Pridemore, magna cum laude

Rocco Protopapa

Stephanie L. Quinlan

Julie Ann Ratliff

Robin Lynn Rawlings

Harriet Louise Reed

Gary Russell Repasky

Nicole Reyes

Ralph Josiah Rivera, magna cum laude

Christopher M. Ross

Jessica R. Sarich

Jeremy Michael Savaet

Jessica P. Schaffer

Gary V. Sciortino Jr., magna cum laude

Brian J. Sklenar

Ethan Michael Slark

Nicole Rene Smith, cum laude

Tessa Lynn Smith

Jaimasena Monica Soos

Anthony Spirito

Terra L. Stocker

Brittany Michelle Stout, magna cum laude

Stacey M. Suihkonen, magna cum laude

Nicole D. Thompson

Katherine Marie Toth, summa cum laude

Christopher W. Tripi

Kirstin Walker

Kathryn R. Walkinshaw

James C. Wallace Jr.

Megan Elizabeth Webb

Megan Marie Whitehill, cum laude

Taylor Donn White

Melanie Faith Womer

Caleb Alan Wycoff, cum laude

Bachelor of Social Work

Tina Marie Cvetkovich

Lauren Ashley Fraser, magna cum laude

Arnita Louise Hampton, cum laude

Sasha Lynay Hill

Tamika Diane Jenkins

Mark A. Jones Jr.

Christina L. Kist

Krystal Shere Lewis

Tara Lynn Loftus

Cheryl Marie Mihin

Samantha Rose Naples

Carmen John Sagnimeni

Adam Sanson, cum laude

Gregory M. Solomon Sr.

Jenna Marie Villone

Sirithia L. Williams

Muneera B. Yates


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport