facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

BOWLING SCORES



Published: Sun, December 9, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

Highlights

Boardman — Tiffany Heffron had 299 in Four Co’s.

Wedgewood —Teri Haefke’s 290-779 paced Ladies Trio on Nov. 27.

First-3rd winners

McKinley — Team 6 in Juniors/Majors; Team 1 in Youth-Adult; Girard Disciples II in Monday Night Church.

800s

Holiday — Dennis Lowry (815) in St. Dominic Men; Joe Nuzzo (824) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.

First-ever 700

Holiday — Jeff Reda 267-700 in Sanko Photography Studio Classic.

700s

Amron — Mike Yurco (702) in SRI Investment Seniors.

Bell-Wick — Jim Baker (749) & Matt Mariano (706) in Spiech Classic.

Boardman — John Lenton (713) in Youngstown Steel/Mopar; Ron Chick (724) in Businessmen.

Camelot — Dorian Davis (767) in Aaron Rentals.

Holiday —Bob Lariccia (724) & Sam Carissimi (723) in Sanko Photography Studio Classic; Duane Beatty (710) in St. Dominic Men; Mark Heath (718) in B & B Mixed; Ray Grow (762), Chuck Cormell (761) Rich Thompson (754), Eric Hazlett (752), Steve Harper Sr. (739), Corey Bayus (738), John Doughton (736), Joe Lovell (733), Danny Guerrieri (728), Pie Rossi (717), Rich Skelton (715), Frank Florjanic (712), Tom Razo (705) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Jim Tancabel (782), Rich Manners (745), George Rapp (743), Tom Simon (719) & Jerry Duchek (717) in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part; Tim Graham (781), Chris Colaizzi (765,) Matt Pavlich (744), Jason Fitzgerald (718), Joe Kocsis (717), Rich Thompson (703) & Eddie Morales (701) in Tri-County Classic.

Wedgewood — Scott Koonse (753) in Monday Night Men; Nick Gabrick (752/735) & Chip Learn (716) in Woodchoppers; Maurice Harris (726) & Tim Campbell (714) in Swan’s Mixed.

West Side — Carl Hurd (741) & Tony Caruso (794) in Duncan Tax Service Mixed.

300s

Holiday — Joe Nuzzo & Steve Harper Sr. in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Tim Graham in Tri-County Classic.

299s

Holiday — Dennis Lowry in St. Dominic Men.

290s

Holiday — Rich Manners in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part.

AMRON

(SRI Investment Seniors, Nov. 28) — Willie Provitt 253-674, Doug Zolla 267-671, Bill Moxley 248-654, Mike Dorbish 265-642, Ray Bakes 225-635, John Larson 227-634, Steve Senvisky 224-630, Neil Guerrieri 213-617, Dave Ifft 224-607, Fred Dabelstein 236-606, Norm Phillips 212-591, Kenny Combs 225-589, Marshall McCree 222-588, Ron Palowitz 238-588. (SRI Investment Seniors, Dec. 5) — John Wire 267-699, Dan DeNicholas 247-696, Paul Scheetz 255-683, Bob Gresh 246-674, David Jones 279-664, Ted Bundy 236-654, Carl Cramer 259-636, Ron Lesko 249-617, Joe Wilkos 206-613, John Larson 226-608, Dennis Hamm 210-608. Don Kane 215-602, Steve Senvisky 203-592, Frank Tondo 215-590, Tom Hood 215-588.

BELL-WICK

(Spiech Classic) — Mike Esposito 268-697, Mark Ferrara 244-681, Ryan Ashman 278-676, Jim Davidson 247-674, Rex Rager 287-672, Ron Bennett 257-666, Frank Florjancic 259-661, Bill Bahny 245-657.

BOARDMAN

(Happy Seniors Mixed) — Bob Ziegler 186-491, John Tomei 193-526, Jean Hasey 184-471, Burt White 198-436, Joan Davis 204-523, Joe Polifrone 181-526, Ella Bevan 160-400, Russ Inglis 184-492, John Grdig 196-536, Mario Romito 205-509, Marti Jones 173-397, Rita Wilson 182-47, Tom Graham 187-491, Chuck Potyonek 161-476, Joan Amreitu 170-481, Dave Ifft 198-556. (Four Co’s) — Tiffany Heffron 299-650, Rachael Lepar 248-656, Crissy Seara 228-605, Franki Fuller 212-553, Judy Snyder 205-534, Lisa Jana 225-453, Tiffany Gondu 155-376, Cyndi Katsarus 231-545, Mary Helen Wilson 194-475. (Bells) — Janis Ugran 176-482, Mariann Morway 194-545, Carol Theis 199-543, Betty Niziolek 190-549. (Youngstown Steel Mopar) — Frank Heffrin 248-693, Rob Rentz 277-691, Stan Chambuss 268-688, John Colla 236-674, Rich Hornyak 257-657, Jeff Distz 265-643, Rich Wilson 226-639, Rob Coppola 227-632, Pat Heffron 221-632, Dave Buehrle 246-630, Jim Shaffer 234-608, Walt Baber 225-606, Terry Baun 236-594, Bill Kepko 224-572. (Businessmen) — William Smith 244-670, Bob Cochran 229-669, Bob McCormick 236-655, Jim Waring 269-651, Dick Marlowe 229-643, Bill Delicco 255-630, Kevin Kriner 246-613, Jim Wellington 227-612, John Dohar 214-616, Mike Piccoli 210-608, Dave Bernat 224-606, Dave Kiraly 223-605, Russ Turner 205-592, Phillip Frams 208-590, Norm Dibkey 215-586, Rich Wilson 202-586, Matt Dotson 211-579, Mark Bleggi 205-579. (Juniors) — Brandon McClain 279-663, Dylan Langer 236-648, Nick Christmas 213-588, Jon Tiberio 191-557, Tyler Smith 190-551, Laura Wilson 194-545, Tyler Richter 215-551, Robby Childs 216-529, Sean Sullivan 190-521, Tyler Fitzgerald 197-501, Cory Winebold 192-486, Cheyanne Mantsmeraro 161-479, Katie Heffron 171-475, Jason Babnil 167-465, Michael Parise 180-461, Erica Palocyi 167-434, Chris Perry 151-430, Miranda Buckovinsey 164-428, Trish O’Driscoke 160-415. (Junior Blackout Doubles) — Aiden McClain 151-402, Korey Johnson 147-396, Mark Stein 142-395, Vince Koch 127-395, Shawn Devlin 127-294, Joshua Hasnetling 104-284, Dominic DePizzo 99-272, Gavin Umbel 105-236. (Poland United Methodist Mix) — Jeff Grope 194-519, Ron Carter 183-505, Cindy Carter 178-438, Pat Johnston 150-308.

CAMELOT

(Monday Morning Menagerie) — Sandy Russell 194-424, Jacie Mettee 185-390, Phyllis Messuri 142-396. (Aaron Rentals) — Wes Gryzwna 246-661, Mark Bolina 226-659, Scott Koonse 250-650, Dennis Lowry 219-624, Ron Taffaria Jr. 217-622, Larry Sauerwein 233-618, Tom Parker 220-611, Sam Carissimi 232-608, Troy Wilson 226-604, Spike Sauerwein 233-601.

HOLIDAY

(Sanko Photography Studio Classic, Wk. 12) — Rich Noble Jr. 235-699, Joe Sefcik 238-69, Joe Genova 243-678, Ron Taffaria Sr. 279-675, Dan Simerlink 249-671, Roger Watkins Jr. 248-666, Joe Ray IV 236-657, Joe Fekety 222-654, Mike Firmstone 237-654, Rim Russo 255-649, Gordon Bradshaw 227-642, Bryan Enyeart 246-637, Bob McCormick Sr. 228-636, Al Makara 233-632, Jim Waring 246-628, Crispin Crago 213-625, Bob Ziak 205-621, Kevin Soltis 227-617, Chris Walla 211-606. (Parker) — Roger Watkins 245-712, Tim Russo 252-685, Jack King 246-682, Mike Esposito 258-666, Vince Russo 253-661, Steve Shovlin 221-616, Nick Dean 224-613, Tim Fitzgerald 255-610, Rick Kornbau 215-605, Stella Cattoi 222-602. (Mixed Bankers) — Selena Class 199-544, Patty Myers 187-481, Brenda Holt 197-475, Theresa Shaffer 170-470, Michele Gomori 176-465, Jim Horvath 257-685, Jim Myers 235-676, Joe Tissler 246-660, Ron Holt 245-638, Shawn Tiberio 232-630, Mike Socie 266-623, Jack Shaffer 266-623, Chris Tiberio 225-614, Nick Grover 187-460. (B & B Mixed) — Cynthia Davis-Taylor 149-434, Faye Poindexter 170-473, Kenya Shipp 151-415, Shirley Poindexter 147-413, Lonzetta Poindexter 158-404, Dave Davis 242-648, Leon Taylor 213-559, James Hunter 259-626, Wayne Cross 222-536. (Friday Senior Men) — Bob Lovell Jr. 258-717, George Svetlak 247-682, Al Torres 263-682, John Larson 256-678, Joe Zappia 247-673, Paul Ludwig 2145-629, Jim Waring 216-611, Paul Scheetz 203-598, Bill Sonnenlitter 247-594, Marshall McCree 214-577, Dave Ifft 229-573, Jerry Duchek 198-561, Bob Timmons 211-559, Ron Jones 185-543, John Beard 201-537, Bill Dellick 196-536, Ray Bakes 211-534, Paul McIntire 185-528, Jim Myers 200-527, John Tomei 182-527, Joe Pollifrone 194-525, Frank Mediate 190-515, Bruce Morar 190-515, Joe Posey 200-507. (Friday Senior Ladies) — June Demetra 171-448, Sue House 159-389, Judy Sommerlad 157-434, Ann Lattro 151-409, Barbara Mauch 148-374. (Homemakers) — June McFate 185-506, Karen Melnick 180-490, Karen Chicone 162-476, Stacey Piette 165-449, Judy Jones 157-456. (Lucky Ladies) — Melissa Mettee 257-686, Amy Cox 207-572, Debbie Nicholas 200-551, Diana Johngrass 201-547, Rose Bero 204-542, Michele Sinkele 205-523, Amanda Cox 193-514, Janet Swak 186-513, Pam Gigax 187-510, Tina White 195-506, Sara Koeppen 194-505. (Pine Hollow Springs) — Tessie McGinnis 165-433, Donna Rhoads 139-360, Lucille Hudak 133-380. (Pinettes) — Marianne Morway 173-500, Pat Cheslik 168-475, Cookie Glozer 151-442, Lu Clark 158-416, Jane Daugherty 149-415. (Wednesday Idlers) — Dee Tripp 180-468, Bettie Tarajcak 141-359, Lee Kovalan 140-375. (Ladies) — Mary Hazlett 187-512, Ruthann Maillis 182-509, Denise Finn 176-506, Karen Paliga 174-491, Dawn Jackson 175-472, Mary Belchyk 162-449, Joan Minchin 162-444, Cecelia DeMichael 169-438, Barb Montemarano 154-433, Sue Cappitte 155-431, Jane Daugherty 154-426, Angela Maynard 167-425, Rose Williams 173-416, Cindy Dingey 151-415. (Ladies) — Melissa Mettee 238-652, Ashley Lombardozzi 235-621, Kathy Jones 217-605, John Fish 206-594, Diana Learn 211-587, Maria Kelley 182-541, Joan Davis 202-534, Cathy Lessick 234-532, Lauren Baker 179-529, Jessick Castick 193-518, Becca Babnic 213-510, Sandy Miller 189-500, Nancy Houser 168-499, Paula Spano 184-495, Karen Patella 173-489, Kathy Davis 169-485, Becky Kennedy 200-484, Amanda Godocsik 187-477, Theresa Cowher 161-476, Toni Chizmar 169-473, Diane Wilkes 176-472, Trang Nguyen 180-471, Faith Gallo 171-470, Cari Fanta 166-465, Amanda Barrows 191-464, Selena Sofocleoos 168-463. (Seester’s Catering PBA Match Play) — Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 231-602, Frank Bart 208-602, Deno Frazzini 232-600, Jesse Hodge 208-591, Ed Carter 216-588, Corey Bayus 225-578, Pete Patellis 202-578, Danny Guerrieri 212-571, Chuck Fagan 202-559, John Cowher Jr. 199-553, Jim Hall 191-544, Jack White 189-544, John Cowher Sr. 186-529, Joe Nuzzo 192-527, Carl Cramer Jr. 188-521. (Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part) — Jeff Tinney 257-692, Jason Bova 246-690, Mike Geiger 253-684, Mike Sigurani 263-682, Tom Morell 248-677, J.P. Laczko 268-677, John Gordulic Jr. 238-676, Ken Kimerer 279-675, Ron Holt 254-674, Dave Loshuk 267-674, Bill Paparodis 257-674, Sy Gonda 258-659, John Grdic 258-651, Doug Zolla 225-651, Chuck Pulice 238-644, Randy Stidom 226-629, Keith Burke 226-626, Carl Gordulic Jr. 234-623, Dwayn Learn 223-619, Sam Mirto 224-616, Ron Desko 211-614, Monte Morris 214-605, Ralph Pagan 205-603. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic) — Bob Lariccia 248-694, Chuck Fagan 252-693, Jim Dodge 245-691, Joe Sefcik 247-689, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 239-687, J.P. Lazcko 257-687, Adam Barta 242-682, Butch Lias 234-680, Joe Ray 235-679, Mark Guthridge 269-677, Deno Frazzini 254-677, Rick Havrilla 236-676, Frank Corso 258-675, Tom ‘Cat’ Barron 236-671, Rich Mauro 244-670, Bill Paparodis 255-668, Bruce Curall 267-664, Mark Lias 245-659, Rob Harvischak 247-657, Tom Simon 259-657, Joe Mortellaro 248-655, Dan Clipse 244-652, Russ Slagle 235-651, Ron Evans 237-651, Kevin Stout 224-641, Bill Lovell 237-641, John Lucansky 234-635, Vince Pitoscia 221-631, Ken Kimerer 222-630, Craig Walton 238-625, Danny Montemarano 241-622, John Cambert 220-618, Tod Buttermore 226-618, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 235-617, Matt Clipse 223-615, Ron Jones 215-613, Ken Fitch 235-612, Joe Beeson 237-610, Bob Mraz 213-603, Dave Schertzer 214-603, Joe Hanna 226-602, Chuck Zarbaugh 215-602, Walt Boron 220-601, Brenda Ray 224-601. (Tri-County Classic, Dec. 4) — Rob Delsignore 257-697, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 277-693, Nick Muntean 238-692, Bud Weiser 243-689, Pete Mirich 238-688, John Pavalko Jr. 296-684, Steve Tarr 246-672, Bill Alexander 277-669, Ray Devellin 234-667, Vince DePizzo 233-667, Russ Speziale 224-652, Mike Capozzi 220-648, Dave Loshuk 234-648, Jeff Lute 231-648, Greg Spatholt 248-646, Sam Mazzupapa Jr. 226-642, Dave Madick 237-634, Josh Hettrick 230-628, Rick Myers 226-627, Dan Wilkos 246-623, Bob Vukovich 224-615, Bill Campy 235-608, Nick Colla 215--603, Tony Granger 211-602, Joe Wilkos 206-601, Andrew Weiser 218-600.

McKINLEY

(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Dylan Shramko 114-181, Zachary Bregar 87-161, Joseph Lincoln 82-156, Tori St. Clair 107-213, Emily Johnson 85-157, Katie Zook 84-156. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Justin Bowser 94-169, Caleb Laneve 88-161, Travis Laneve 84-157. (Bantams/Preps) — Gage Pashall 169-387, Jared Vrabel 142-352, Bryan Paige 152-350, Kaylee Adkins 133-373, Sierra Bowser 135-360, Carolynn Thomas 126-340. (Juniors/Majors) — Anthony Ramsey 223-615, Caleb Johnson 567, Andrew Letscher 529, Alexis Cloud 218-628, Marissa Simon 230-571, Miranda Boyle 187-490. (Youth-Adult) — Quinten Melius 225-584, Joshua Scott 183-480, Kenny Lincoln 181-475, Renia Yoell 128-325, Jacgui Lincoln 109-293, Jason Erb 92-273, Joseph Lincoln 61-169, Sierra Scott 206-366, Isabelle Lincoln 115-334, Jenna Melius 121-321. (Monday Morning Sr.) — Gordie Britton 245-619, John Bishop 223-569, Wynn Henrey 206-550, Jan Henrey 160-407, Betty Bridgen 172-403, Pat Rufh 399. (Monday Night Church) — Mike Taninecz Jr. 245-688, Mike Foreback 246-672, Shawn Skelton 226-627, Rick McCracken 224-608, Kira Devereaux 194-513, Natalie Shumaker 155-412, Bonnie Swisher 137-377, Jen Conway 140-365. (Monday Mix) — Jim Vangilder 235-499, Rich Helterbran 182-478, Armand Carusone 172-459, Alan Odum 457, Terry Storm 446, Judy Odum 157-406, Dot Caraway 144-382, Stephanie Bevilac 161-373, Lisa Luzadder 147-359, Madeline Magyar 158-332. (Tues. Ladies) — Jackie Zook 229-534, Jewel Skelton 172-477, Diane Kaszowski 180-464, Corinne Jacobs 178-460, Trisha Betts 454. (Scholars) — Elaina Schiavone 186-518, Andrea Thompson 203-500, Arlene Hawryluk 177-493, Helen DeMaiolo 181-474, Liz Mirone 164-430. (Every Other Sunday Mix) — Shawn Skelton 225-623, Mike Foreback 234-539, Josh Copeland 211-534, Frank Simon 170-479, Zac Wolfe 178-469, Jewel Skelton 221-527, Shelia Foreback 182-468, Jonelle Gerke 177-457, Stacie Laneve 155-434, Michelle McFadde 151-416.

WEDGEWOOD

(Monday Night Men, Nov. 19) — Howard Mancini Jr. 234-679, Greg Padach 256-672, Robert Isabella 257-669, Ed Reed 244-648, Glen Ford 225-643, Dave Hoover 223-641, Elliott Haines 246-640, Bill Fullerman 245-639, Kyle Kemble 217-620. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Nov. 30) — Stephanie Clossin 214-595, Mary Ann Waller 232-579, Donna Ondic 189-550. (Ladies Trio, Nov. 27) — Rita Evans 224-641, Carol Pennington 277-635, Yolanda Marshall 215-632, Michele Mineo 242-624, Susan Carter 234-613, Julie Hrebovcin 222-601, Angela Protain 235-596, Christine Nims 233-578, Lisa Devereaux 206-578, Kelly Mineo 214-573, Paula Pecorelli 212-570. (Swan’s Mixed) — Emily Wright 211-582, Sloan Jones 254-632, Rynette Taylor 202-566, Bill Sugar 257-657, Dave Nolder 235-634, Lamont Stevens 241-638, Tony Brown 257-653, Eric Brown 215-640. (Woodchoppers) — Casey Fiehler 206-446, Matt Yakell 224-541, Chip Learn 264-662. (Swan’s Mixed) — Shirley Carson 185-525, Norman Phillips 259-619, Toni Byrd 187-502, Rynette Taylor 206-550, Jaqui Noldner 214-598, Dave Nolder 224-621, Emily Wright 211-509, Marcie Lottier 179-507, Lamont Stevens 234-630, Maurice Harris 226-676. (Woodchoppers) — John McGuigan 245-588, Cory Kirkpatrick 223-558. (Swan’s Mixed) — Maurice Harris 226-601, Eric Brown 235-606, Willie Provitt 265-616, Mike Washington 243-683, Shirley Carson 206-582, Tim Campbell 224-650, Norman Phillips 236-634, Bill Moxley 247-673. (Woodchoppers) — Dana Learn 241-618, Debbie Holloway 221-516, Abby Grieco 173-395, Bridget Wiseman 201-510, Joanne Fish 219-586. (Swan’s Mixed) — Dave Nolder 221-642, Bill Sugar 216-606, Jacqi Nolder 211-547, Tim Campbell 215-615, Shirley Carson 194-524, Tony Brown Jr. 233-666. (Woodchoppers) — Patrick Wiseman 245-601, Ralph Learn 202-473, Cory Kirkpatrick 221-538. (St. Christine’s Men) — Frank Lovell 259-745, Tom Grischow 258-729, Rick Huebner 248-692, Dave Ignazio 226-663, Joe Shugart 237-653, Steve Skodacek 245-650, Eric Clark 226-645, Eric Hull, Jr. 222-645, Geerald DeAngellis 221-631, John Sylvester 246-631, Jeff Eggert 257-629 (Twilighters) — Fran Miller 235-628, Barb Baker 224-602, Shirley Hood 247-570, Sharon Carnivale 190-518 (Try Hards) — Dodi Baritell 184-509, Jo-Ann Dominic 173-496, Donna Soos 168-473, Dorothy Miletic 169-463, Toni Krut 175-460, Carol Morrison 158-453 (Monday Night Mens’s) — Dave Hooer 246-715, Ed Reed 237-669, Scott Koonse 233-651, Robert Isabella 234-640, Jeff Fuller 246-635, Vince Thomas 224-630, Joe Ferrare 225-630, Rob Burney 239-629, Jeff Phillips 220-620, John Lopenzi 220-617, Bill Fullerman 228-617.

WEST SIDE

(Monday Classic, Dec. 3) — Tony Caruso Jr. 246-699, Vince Viglio-280-693,Jack Madden 247-686, Carl Hurd 269-684, John Mshar Sr. 276-677, Mike Lepor 238-676, Mike Karr 246-667, Aaron Gall 224-646, Rick Havrilla 234-645, Rich Mauro 229-635, Rob Malkovits 245-626, Dan DeNicholas 227-624, Rich Thompson 220-621, Mike Yurco 211-620, Tom Dobos 228-617. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes, Nov. 28) — Fran Harmann 165-409, Barbara Glista 166-427, Dawna Davidson 168-440, Annette Tiberio 172-494, Colleen Tyree 180-463, Kaitlyn Price 182-475, Chris Barko 190-497, Michelle Simcox 194-563, Cindy Duncan 214-570, Kerry Price 222-565, Patty Buday 243-675. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed, Dec. 2) — Tuffy Boomhower 160-404, Cindy Duncan 220-507, Patty Buday 229-507, Billy Boomhower 189-503, Doug Haus 203-532, Monte Duncan 205-548, Kevin Moore 207-538, Robert Kincaid 220-613. (Gals, Dec. 5) — Betty Mirich 211-531, Lisa Haefke 167-492, Joan Davis 171-483, Audrey Zaksek 169-483.

CONVERSIONS

Wedgewood — Rosie Hartman (5-7) in Friday Nite Ladies Trio.

West Side — Eileen Vadjina (3-10) & Cindy Duncan (6-7-10) in Duncan Tax Service Mixed; Dawna Davidson (6-7-9) in Wednesday Night Bowlerettes.

OVER-AVERAGE

Camelot — Jennifer Long’s 165-344 was over her 94 average in Queens.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes