facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Greatest Scores



Published: Mon, August 27, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

2012 Greatest Golfer of the Valley

Presented by Farmers National Bank and The Vindicator

Finals scores from Championship Round

at The Lake Club

Sunday

MEN OPEN

Anthony Conn, Tippecanoe71-67-75—213

Jonah Karzmer, The Lake70-76-75—221

Scott Porter, Tippecanoe71-76-76—223

Joshua Zarlenga, YCC73-76-74—223

Jim Perry, Tippecanoe72-76-76—224

Andrew Richards, Castle H.69-83-73—225

Glen Milton, Mill Creek69-81-76—226

Patrick Marlowe, Mill Creek79-72-75—226

Zack Mansky, Ash Hills70-77-80—227

Greg Cook, Mahoning73-78-76—227

Tim Beck, The Lake73-79-76—228

Wes Caudill, YCC73-78-79—230

Dick Marlowe, Tippecanoe77-75-79—231

Ed Seeco, Avalon Lakes73-79-85—237

Jim Cogar, Salem Hills76-77-85—238

MISSED CUT

Ronnie Hunter, Pine Lakes73-80—153

Nate Mullen, Avalon Lakes70-85—155

George Allen, Riverview76-79—155

Jared Bartholomew, Avalon78-77—155

Brad Meshula, Reserve Run78-77—155

Michael Porter, Tippecanoe75-81—156

Mike Deangelo, Sylvan78-78—156

Chris Economus, Mill Creek74-84—158

Jack Pico, Trumbull74-84—158

Rick Democko, Candywood75-83—158

Lawson Dripps, Tippecanoe78-80—158

Kyle Firm, Bedford Trails78-81—159

Bryan Horne YCC78-81—159

Michael Dota, Mill Creek76-85—161

Jim Sylvania, Mill Creek78-83—161

Jason Murdock, East Palestine80-81—161

Gary Woods, Salem Hills76-86—162

Chad Hanysh, Salem Hills84-78—162

Josh Foster, East Palestine73-90—163

Aaron Meikle, Walnut Run74-89—163

Lou DeLuca, Mill Creek80-83—163

Jeff Campbell, Candywood77-87—164

Jack Flynn, Pine Lakes82-82—164

Keith Schubert, Mahoning78-87—165

Dan Ramun, The Lake80-85—165

Jeff Wilkins, Tippecanoe78-88—166

Chris Eddinger, Salem Hills79-88—167

Larry Miner, Ash Hills80-87—167

David Lauer, Flying B81-86—167

Buzz Papalia, Tippecanoe81-87—168

Daniel Valentine, Avalon83-85—168

Angelo Berardi, Mill Creek87-84—171

Andrew Smyczynski, Salem81-94—175

Charles Jurenovich, Avalon88-88—176

WOMEN OPEN

Lori Bowden, Tippecanoe78-78-79—235

Toni Notaro, Salem77-87-81—245

Joan Ash, Mill Creek76-85-86—247

MISSED CUT

Veronica Leigh, Mill Creek78-89—167

Patty Brant, Deer Creek79-88—167

Kathleen Lathem, Trumbull81-92—173

WOMEN 9+

Marilyn Woods, Oak Tree90-82-95—267

Pamela Porter, The Lake81-96-92—269

Abby Cook, Pine Lakes89-91-97—277

MISSED CUT

Sally Taylor, Trumbull92-89—181

Michele Caputo, Mill Creek87-99—186

Lauren Martauz, Kennsington90-97—187

Jamie Berndt, Tippecanoe93-95—188

Rita Shepherd, Yankee Run86-103—189

Mary Kane, Mill Creek94-97—191

Andrea Mancini, Mill Creek94-102—196

SENIORS

Pete Bennett, Tippecanoe69-80-77—226

Gary Fulton, East Palestine76-81-74—231

Orlando Santiago, Lakeside72-86-78—236

Ray Vershum, Mill Creek70-86-81—237

Pat Leonard, Flying B73-83-81—237

Adrian Mangino Candywood72-86-81—239

MISSED CUT

Joe Posey, Mill Creek76-85—161

Bob Leonard, Mill Creek78-84—162

Ralph Fabrizio Jr., Mill Creek82-86—168

Anthony Vechiarelli, Mill Creek78-91—169

Kurt Beler, Diamond Back86-87—173

Gene Babik, Mill Creek79-97—176

George Kelly, Kennsington79-97—176

Jeffrey Rogner, Yankee Run84-93—177

Carl Fattman, Greenville86-92—178

Roger Northall, Riverview84-100—184

Angelo DeLucia, Mill Creek92-93—185

Joe Smik, Mill Creek86-106—192

Rick Haldi, Mill Creek89-103—192

Joseph Rogers, Mill Creek90-104—194

Charles Powell, Old Dutch101-105—206

James Grunenwald, Avalon80—WD

SUPER SENIORS

Ed Antonelli, Avalon Lakes73-80-78—231

Thomas Kinkela Tippecanoe76-78-78—232

Jerry Rehak, Mill Creek81-75-77—233

Dominic Vechiarelli M Creek75-80-80—235

John Dunn, The Lake78-80-80—238

Tom Syrianoudis, Old Dutch77-81-90—248

MISSED CUT

Ralph Roberts, Mill Creek81-78—159

James Hovell, Mill Creek76-85—161

Ron McGowen, Knoll Run77-84—161

John Fredrick, The Links79-82—161

Raymond Gaydos, Knoll Run81-83—164

Leland Musguire, Rolling Hills80-85—165

Don Sicafuse, Vagabond87-79—166

Daniel Balint, Salem Hills83-84—167

Dean Murray, Kennsington87-81—168

David Veitz, Mill Creek81-92—173

Pierre Angelilli, Mill Creek92-90—182

Dennis Martin, Mill Creek89-99—188

Whiz Williams, Salem Hills95-93—188

George Repasky, Parto’s80-wd—80

MEN 5-9

Rob Venrose, Mill Creek75-73-84—232

Greg Wykle, Tamer Win76-77-80—233

Larry McCall, Mill Creek73-78-83—234

Marty Fitzgerald, Mill Creek77-76-82—235

Robert Kish, Mill Creek77-78-80—235

Paul Bindas, Kennsington78-75-83—236

John Petro, Rolling Hills78-76-82—236

Jerry Ferrell Jr, Mill Creek81-77-79—237

Matt Dobos, Avalon Lakes82-77-80—239

Tony Perry, The Links80-78-82—240

Bruce Berry, The Lake80-79-81—240

John Stanley, Reserve Run78-80-83—241

Brian Myers, The Lake Club80-77-85—242

Corbin Gregorino Mill Creek82-76-84—242

Robert Serich, YCC81-78-83—242

MISSED CUT

Matt Diloreto, Mill Creek79-81—160

James LaPolla, Jr., Trumbull79-81—160

Frank Popio, Lakeside79-81—160

Ryan Rygiel, The Lake Club80-80—160

Steve Davies, Walnut Run82-79—161

Scott Bradley, Walnut Run76-86—162

Joe Cannatti, The Links77-85—162

Brad Koch, Reserve Run76-86—162

John Hazy, Mill Creek82-81—163

Raymond Beach, Mill Creek84-80—164

John Buckley, The Lake Club81-83—164

Daniel Kinney, Old Dutch80-84—164

AJ Myers, The Links86-78—164

Rex Pagani, Mill Creek86-78—164

Bill Stanton, Reserve Run85-79—164

Michael Watson, Mill Creek79-85—164

Monte Duncan, Mahoning83-82—165

Philip Fleming, The Links88-77—165

Eddie Maughan Jr. Tippecanoe81-84—165

Ron Polinsky, Yankee Run88-77—165

Christopher Porter, Mill Creek82-83—165

Tim Russo, Meander80-85—165

David Cooper, Yankee Run80-86—166

Jim Gaca, Mill Creek82-84—166

Alan Podolsky, Mill Creek84-83—167

Ray Grow, Bedford Trails82-85—167

Mike Ruffing, YCC84-83—167

Dan Stanton, Salem76-91—167

Charles Brashen, Deer Creek80-88—168

Joe Erjavic, Kennsington82-86—168

Barry Piper, Bronzwood89-79—168

Ben Basista, Knoll Run82-89—171

Bryan Dunn, Mill Creek85-86—171

Richard Mcdevitt, Salem Hills86-86—172

Joe Meyers, Mill Creek83-89—172

Frankie Sferra, Knoll Run87-86—173

David Tabak, Jr. Knoll Run81-94—175

Mike Brincko, Pine Lakes89-87—176

Dominic Fabiilli, Mill Creek91-85—176

Bill Flaugh, Diamond Back84-92—176

Donald Cavanaugh Reserve Run86-92—178

John Lewis, Avalon South89-91—180

Vinny Gala, The Links84-97—181

Michael Ford, Knoll Run93-90—183

Benjamin Habuda, Knoll Run103-87—190

Timothy Petzak, Candywood94-97—191

Travis Lane, Westville Lake91-108—199

MEN 10-14

*Roderick Cook Yankee Run80-82-82—244

Michael Guerrieri Tippecane78-84-82—244

Charles Petrosky, Mill Creek79-82-85—246

Griffin* Todd, Kennsington83-79-84—246

Dave Tabak, Sr., Knoll Run82-81-84—247

Bill Vrontos, Avalon Lakes83-82-82—247

Rich Perrine, Mahoning78-85-88—251

Hank Morris, Mill Creek77-80-94—251

Anthony Capogreco Walnut79-84-89—252

Tim Connell, Mill Creek82-87-84—253

Kyle Frazier, Pine Lakes84-82-89—255

Matt May, Copeland Hills80-86-90—256

Tom Costantino, Trumbull81-82-95—258

Philip Eubank, Reserve Run83-84-92—259

MISSED CUT

Larry Gessner, Kennsington82-87-91—260

Jason Barnot, Pine Lakes84-86—170

Chuck Burley, Flying B85-85—170

Joseph Alfano, Bedford Trails87-84—171

Brian Carnie, Diamond Back88-83—171

Leonard Mochtyak, Reserve79-93—172

Jerry Ferrell, Mill Creek89-83—172

Jason Schafer, Diamond Back81-92—173

John Poultney, Mill Creek84-89—173

Matthew Cercone, Mill Creek84-89—173

Robert Donahue, Mill Creek81-93—174

Edward Madeline, Deer Creek92-82—174

Walter Jacyszyn, Mahoning84-91—175

Tom Onesti, The Lake Club86-90—176

Joseph Didomenico Tippecanoe87-89—176

Mark Isaacson, Reserve Run88-88—176

Dennis Dipasquale Mill Creek90-86—176

Jeremiah Warren, Knoll Run93-83—176

George Krinos, Bedford Trails87-90—177

Jon Wike, Candywood88-89—177

Paul Rovnak, Knoll Run90-87—177

Leland R. Musguire Rolling H.86-92—178

Bob Brown, Candywood90-88—178

Andrew Zabel, Tippecanoe88-91—179

Anthony Petrillo, Mill Creek90-89—179

John Mayo, Tippecanoe93-87—180

Steve Denney, Knoll Run88-93—181

Robert Moore, Tamer Win89-92—181

Dane Stilgenbauer, Mill Creek91-90—181

Paul Marovich, Tam O’Shanter86-97—183

Jeff Hapsic, Avalon South89-94—183

David Campman, Knoll Run90-93—183

Brett Richey, The Lake Club99-85—184

Michael Maiella, Deer Creek92-92—184

Jeff Dechellis, Bedford Trails93-94—187

Michael Young, Knoll Run95-92—187

Kris Nickell, Mill Creek97-95—192

Evan Starcher, Avalon Lakes88-WD—88

MEN 15+

Dan Horacek, Reserve Run84-91-87—262

David Peduzzi, Avalon Lakes88-87-91—266

Steve Martin, Salem Hills85-92-92—269

Joseph Iberis, Reserve Run89-89-93—271

Phil Roudebush, Diamond83-93-96—272

John Elias, Tippecanoe85-91-102—278

MISSED CUT

Nicholas Inchak, Reserve Run87-95—182

Sean Tisone, Tippecanoe90-93—183

Jim Dimuzio, Oak Tree89-94—183

Ray McCune, Tippecanoe90-94—184

Justin Allen, Tamer Win92-92—184

Aaron Meyers, Vagabond96-89—185

Robert Koby, Mill Creek94-92—186

Ray Duffett, Tippecanoe94-95—189

Anthony Diana, Reserve Run91-99—190

David Ardale Jr, Mill Creek98-92—190

Chuck Briel, The Links96-95—191

Joe Malys, Mill Creek91-100—191

Jerry Buckley, Salem94-98—192

Philip Regano, Mill Creek97-98—195

Sean Tyran, Walnut Run96-101—197

Buddy Carhart, Reserve Run98-115—213

Tom Mathews, Knoll Run114-116—230

Paul Soltis, Vagabond96—WD

Johnny Millich, Kennsington91—WD


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport