facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Greatest Scores



Published: Mon, August 27, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

2012 Greatest Golfer of the Valley

Presented by Farmers National Bank and The Vindicator

Finals scores from Championship Round

at The Lake Club

Sunday

MEN OPEN

Anthony Conn, Tippecanoe71-67-75—213

Jonah Karzmer, The Lake70-76-75—221

Scott Porter, Tippecanoe71-76-76—223

Joshua Zarlenga, YCC73-76-74—223

Jim Perry, Tippecanoe72-76-76—224

Andrew Richards, Castle H.69-83-73—225

Glen Milton, Mill Creek69-81-76—226

Patrick Marlowe, Mill Creek79-72-75—226

Zack Mansky, Ash Hills70-77-80—227

Greg Cook, Mahoning73-78-76—227

Tim Beck, The Lake73-79-76—228

Wes Caudill, YCC73-78-79—230

Dick Marlowe, Tippecanoe77-75-79—231

Ed Seeco, Avalon Lakes73-79-85—237

Jim Cogar, Salem Hills76-77-85—238

MISSED CUT

Ronnie Hunter, Pine Lakes73-80—153

Nate Mullen, Avalon Lakes70-85—155

George Allen, Riverview76-79—155

Jared Bartholomew, Avalon78-77—155

Brad Meshula, Reserve Run78-77—155

Michael Porter, Tippecanoe75-81—156

Mike Deangelo, Sylvan78-78—156

Chris Economus, Mill Creek74-84—158

Jack Pico, Trumbull74-84—158

Rick Democko, Candywood75-83—158

Lawson Dripps, Tippecanoe78-80—158

Kyle Firm, Bedford Trails78-81—159

Bryan Horne YCC78-81—159

Michael Dota, Mill Creek76-85—161

Jim Sylvania, Mill Creek78-83—161

Jason Murdock, East Palestine80-81—161

Gary Woods, Salem Hills76-86—162

Chad Hanysh, Salem Hills84-78—162

Josh Foster, East Palestine73-90—163

Aaron Meikle, Walnut Run74-89—163

Lou DeLuca, Mill Creek80-83—163

Jeff Campbell, Candywood77-87—164

Jack Flynn, Pine Lakes82-82—164

Keith Schubert, Mahoning78-87—165

Dan Ramun, The Lake80-85—165

Jeff Wilkins, Tippecanoe78-88—166

Chris Eddinger, Salem Hills79-88—167

Larry Miner, Ash Hills80-87—167

David Lauer, Flying B81-86—167

Buzz Papalia, Tippecanoe81-87—168

Daniel Valentine, Avalon83-85—168

Angelo Berardi, Mill Creek87-84—171

Andrew Smyczynski, Salem81-94—175

Charles Jurenovich, Avalon88-88—176

WOMEN OPEN

Lori Bowden, Tippecanoe78-78-79—235

Toni Notaro, Salem77-87-81—245

Joan Ash, Mill Creek76-85-86—247

MISSED CUT

Veronica Leigh, Mill Creek78-89—167

Patty Brant, Deer Creek79-88—167

Kathleen Lathem, Trumbull81-92—173

WOMEN 9+

Marilyn Woods, Oak Tree90-82-95—267

Pamela Porter, The Lake81-96-92—269

Abby Cook, Pine Lakes89-91-97—277

MISSED CUT

Sally Taylor, Trumbull92-89—181

Michele Caputo, Mill Creek87-99—186

Lauren Martauz, Kennsington90-97—187

Jamie Berndt, Tippecanoe93-95—188

Rita Shepherd, Yankee Run86-103—189

Mary Kane, Mill Creek94-97—191

Andrea Mancini, Mill Creek94-102—196

SENIORS

Pete Bennett, Tippecanoe69-80-77—226

Gary Fulton, East Palestine76-81-74—231

Orlando Santiago, Lakeside72-86-78—236

Ray Vershum, Mill Creek70-86-81—237

Pat Leonard, Flying B73-83-81—237

Adrian Mangino Candywood72-86-81—239

MISSED CUT

Joe Posey, Mill Creek76-85—161

Bob Leonard, Mill Creek78-84—162

Ralph Fabrizio Jr., Mill Creek82-86—168

Anthony Vechiarelli, Mill Creek78-91—169

Kurt Beler, Diamond Back86-87—173

Gene Babik, Mill Creek79-97—176

George Kelly, Kennsington79-97—176

Jeffrey Rogner, Yankee Run84-93—177

Carl Fattman, Greenville86-92—178

Roger Northall, Riverview84-100—184

Angelo DeLucia, Mill Creek92-93—185

Joe Smik, Mill Creek86-106—192

Rick Haldi, Mill Creek89-103—192

Joseph Rogers, Mill Creek90-104—194

Charles Powell, Old Dutch101-105—206

James Grunenwald, Avalon80—WD

SUPER SENIORS

Ed Antonelli, Avalon Lakes73-80-78—231

Thomas Kinkela Tippecanoe76-78-78—232

Jerry Rehak, Mill Creek81-75-77—233

Dominic Vechiarelli M Creek75-80-80—235

John Dunn, The Lake78-80-80—238

Tom Syrianoudis, Old Dutch77-81-90—248

MISSED CUT

Ralph Roberts, Mill Creek81-78—159

James Hovell, Mill Creek76-85—161

Ron McGowen, Knoll Run77-84—161

John Fredrick, The Links79-82—161

Raymond Gaydos, Knoll Run81-83—164

Leland Musguire, Rolling Hills80-85—165

Don Sicafuse, Vagabond87-79—166

Daniel Balint, Salem Hills83-84—167

Dean Murray, Kennsington87-81—168

David Veitz, Mill Creek81-92—173

Pierre Angelilli, Mill Creek92-90—182

Dennis Martin, Mill Creek89-99—188

Whiz Williams, Salem Hills95-93—188

George Repasky, Parto’s80-wd—80

MEN 5-9

Rob Venrose, Mill Creek75-73-84—232

Greg Wykle, Tamer Win76-77-80—233

Larry McCall, Mill Creek73-78-83—234

Marty Fitzgerald, Mill Creek77-76-82—235

Robert Kish, Mill Creek77-78-80—235

Paul Bindas, Kennsington78-75-83—236

John Petro, Rolling Hills78-76-82—236

Jerry Ferrell Jr, Mill Creek81-77-79—237

Matt Dobos, Avalon Lakes82-77-80—239

Tony Perry, The Links80-78-82—240

Bruce Berry, The Lake80-79-81—240

John Stanley, Reserve Run78-80-83—241

Brian Myers, The Lake Club80-77-85—242

Corbin Gregorino Mill Creek82-76-84—242

Robert Serich, YCC81-78-83—242

MISSED CUT

Matt Diloreto, Mill Creek79-81—160

James LaPolla, Jr., Trumbull79-81—160

Frank Popio, Lakeside79-81—160

Ryan Rygiel, The Lake Club80-80—160

Steve Davies, Walnut Run82-79—161

Scott Bradley, Walnut Run76-86—162

Joe Cannatti, The Links77-85—162

Brad Koch, Reserve Run76-86—162

John Hazy, Mill Creek82-81—163

Raymond Beach, Mill Creek84-80—164

John Buckley, The Lake Club81-83—164

Daniel Kinney, Old Dutch80-84—164

AJ Myers, The Links86-78—164

Rex Pagani, Mill Creek86-78—164

Bill Stanton, Reserve Run85-79—164

Michael Watson, Mill Creek79-85—164

Monte Duncan, Mahoning83-82—165

Philip Fleming, The Links88-77—165

Eddie Maughan Jr. Tippecanoe81-84—165

Ron Polinsky, Yankee Run88-77—165

Christopher Porter, Mill Creek82-83—165

Tim Russo, Meander80-85—165

David Cooper, Yankee Run80-86—166

Jim Gaca, Mill Creek82-84—166

Alan Podolsky, Mill Creek84-83—167

Ray Grow, Bedford Trails82-85—167

Mike Ruffing, YCC84-83—167

Dan Stanton, Salem76-91—167

Charles Brashen, Deer Creek80-88—168

Joe Erjavic, Kennsington82-86—168

Barry Piper, Bronzwood89-79—168

Ben Basista, Knoll Run82-89—171

Bryan Dunn, Mill Creek85-86—171

Richard Mcdevitt, Salem Hills86-86—172

Joe Meyers, Mill Creek83-89—172

Frankie Sferra, Knoll Run87-86—173

David Tabak, Jr. Knoll Run81-94—175

Mike Brincko, Pine Lakes89-87—176

Dominic Fabiilli, Mill Creek91-85—176

Bill Flaugh, Diamond Back84-92—176

Donald Cavanaugh Reserve Run86-92—178

John Lewis, Avalon South89-91—180

Vinny Gala, The Links84-97—181

Michael Ford, Knoll Run93-90—183

Benjamin Habuda, Knoll Run103-87—190

Timothy Petzak, Candywood94-97—191

Travis Lane, Westville Lake91-108—199

MEN 10-14

*Roderick Cook Yankee Run80-82-82—244

Michael Guerrieri Tippecane78-84-82—244

Charles Petrosky, Mill Creek79-82-85—246

Griffin* Todd, Kennsington83-79-84—246

Dave Tabak, Sr., Knoll Run82-81-84—247

Bill Vrontos, Avalon Lakes83-82-82—247

Rich Perrine, Mahoning78-85-88—251

Hank Morris, Mill Creek77-80-94—251

Anthony Capogreco Walnut79-84-89—252

Tim Connell, Mill Creek82-87-84—253

Kyle Frazier, Pine Lakes84-82-89—255

Matt May, Copeland Hills80-86-90—256

Tom Costantino, Trumbull81-82-95—258

Philip Eubank, Reserve Run83-84-92—259

MISSED CUT

Larry Gessner, Kennsington82-87-91—260

Jason Barnot, Pine Lakes84-86—170

Chuck Burley, Flying B85-85—170

Joseph Alfano, Bedford Trails87-84—171

Brian Carnie, Diamond Back88-83—171

Leonard Mochtyak, Reserve79-93—172

Jerry Ferrell, Mill Creek89-83—172

Jason Schafer, Diamond Back81-92—173

John Poultney, Mill Creek84-89—173

Matthew Cercone, Mill Creek84-89—173

Robert Donahue, Mill Creek81-93—174

Edward Madeline, Deer Creek92-82—174

Walter Jacyszyn, Mahoning84-91—175

Tom Onesti, The Lake Club86-90—176

Joseph Didomenico Tippecanoe87-89—176

Mark Isaacson, Reserve Run88-88—176

Dennis Dipasquale Mill Creek90-86—176

Jeremiah Warren, Knoll Run93-83—176

George Krinos, Bedford Trails87-90—177

Jon Wike, Candywood88-89—177

Paul Rovnak, Knoll Run90-87—177

Leland R. Musguire Rolling H.86-92—178

Bob Brown, Candywood90-88—178

Andrew Zabel, Tippecanoe88-91—179

Anthony Petrillo, Mill Creek90-89—179

John Mayo, Tippecanoe93-87—180

Steve Denney, Knoll Run88-93—181

Robert Moore, Tamer Win89-92—181

Dane Stilgenbauer, Mill Creek91-90—181

Paul Marovich, Tam O’Shanter86-97—183

Jeff Hapsic, Avalon South89-94—183

David Campman, Knoll Run90-93—183

Brett Richey, The Lake Club99-85—184

Michael Maiella, Deer Creek92-92—184

Jeff Dechellis, Bedford Trails93-94—187

Michael Young, Knoll Run95-92—187

Kris Nickell, Mill Creek97-95—192

Evan Starcher, Avalon Lakes88-WD—88

MEN 15+

Dan Horacek, Reserve Run84-91-87—262

David Peduzzi, Avalon Lakes88-87-91—266

Steve Martin, Salem Hills85-92-92—269

Joseph Iberis, Reserve Run89-89-93—271

Phil Roudebush, Diamond83-93-96—272

John Elias, Tippecanoe85-91-102—278

MISSED CUT

Nicholas Inchak, Reserve Run87-95—182

Sean Tisone, Tippecanoe90-93—183

Jim Dimuzio, Oak Tree89-94—183

Ray McCune, Tippecanoe90-94—184

Justin Allen, Tamer Win92-92—184

Aaron Meyers, Vagabond96-89—185

Robert Koby, Mill Creek94-92—186

Ray Duffett, Tippecanoe94-95—189

Anthony Diana, Reserve Run91-99—190

David Ardale Jr, Mill Creek98-92—190

Chuck Briel, The Links96-95—191

Joe Malys, Mill Creek91-100—191

Jerry Buckley, Salem94-98—192

Philip Regano, Mill Creek97-98—195

Sean Tyran, Walnut Run96-101—197

Buddy Carhart, Reserve Run98-115—213

Tom Mathews, Knoll Run114-116—230

Paul Soltis, Vagabond96—WD

Johnny Millich, Kennsington91—WD


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes