facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Sat, August 25, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless noted:

UNIVERSITY OF AKRON

Austintown: Derek Brendlinger, education; David Drabison, master’s in mechanical engineering; Jamie Schmidt, accounting; Stefanie Sutton, education; Davanzo Tate, master’s in education; Steven West, master’s in management.

Boardman: Sarah Dravec, arts; Kristen Reardon, nursing; Kristan Schantz, associate of applied science in radiologic technology; Kathryn Schmid, nursing; Cecilia Velazquez, education; Amanda Walters, arts.

Campbell: Anina Foley, master’s in education.

Canfield: Ross Bagwell, bachelor’s and master’s in science; Janae Brookhart, arts and social work; Jeffrey Moliterno, juris doctor; Gloria Stack, juris doctor.

Columbiana: Jacqueline Hatherill, biomedical engineering.

Cortland: Andrew Adgate, master’s in science; David Beaumont, master’s in education; Matthew Depietro, business administration; Brent Pekarski, education; Briana Yocum, associate of applied science in radiologic technology.

East Palestine: Andrew Scott, mechanical engineering.

Girard: Christopher Deconcilus, business administration; Kristen Detoro, master’s in public administration; Joseph Tait, education.

Hanoverton: Megan Klemann, education; Jill Zehentbauer, associate of applied science in radiologic technology.

Hubbard: Roger Juntunen, master’s in law; Lauren Stefan, speech-language pathology and audiology.

Kensington: Melissa Coniglio, nursing; Kelsea Mapes, science.

Leetonia: Andrew Medved, athletic training.

Lisbon: Jacob Henceroth, arts; Crystal Kenmuir, juris doctor.

Lowellville: Carmela Ballone, master’s in taxation; Gregory Haren, electrical engineering; Daniel Mayeux, accounting.

McDonald: Jennifer Molinari, arts.

Mineral Ridge: Chad Warrick, education.

New Waterford: Colby Henderson, mechanical engineering.

Newton Falls: Eric Matas, computer engineering.

Niles: John Jacola, juris doctor; Vanessa Walsh, respiratory therapy technology.

North Jackson: Emma Coulter, arts; Jennifer Hageman, business and organizational communication; Lisa White, master’s in nursing.

Poland: Amber Landsman, master’s in education; Suzanne Semivan, doctor of philosophy; Amanda Wolf, dietetics.

Salem: Danie Anderson, nursing; Tyler Cool, mechanical engineering; Marcus Grimm, chemical engineering; Kimberly Kenst, master’s in business administration;

Struthers: Stephanie Baughman, nursing; Christie Noll, social work; Kristen Olmi, master’s in applied politics.

Warren: Natalie Bain, arts; Joseph Gibson, juris doctor; Ben Gump, business administration; Ryan Olszewski, education; Spencer Sechler, science; Vince Villio, arts; Danika Windom, business administration.

Youngstown: Andrea Burton, juris doctor; Courteny Cochran, fine arts; Amy Dravecky, arts; Alessandra Parry, master’s in art; Damon Pee, education; Steven Vesey, associate of applied science in construction engineering technology.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes