facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Fri, August 3, 2012 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Michael R. Stryffeler, 26, of 205 E. Wisconsin Ave., Sebring, and Jordan S. Henderson, 23, of 150 W. Nevada Ave., Sebring.

Stephen F. Brown, 35, of 1209 Yerian Road, North Lima, and Laura L. Nash, 27, of same.

Johnny C. McGilvary, 36, of 122 E. Evergreen Ave., Youngstown, and Tekesha C. Yates, 30, of same.

Brent R. Mathies, 32, of 9300 N. Johnson Road, North Benton, and Jennifer L. Stuchell, 30, of same.

Thomas P. Otto, 36, of 649 Rhoda Ave., Youngstown, and Caitlin L. Barbour, 27, of 16360 Farley Road, Middlefield.

Docket

State v. Melinda S. Reed, pleads guilty.

State v. David House, put on one-year probation supervised by APA and driver’s license suspended for six months.

State v. Carl Wilson, sentenced to one-year probation with APA, driver’s license suspended for six months.

State v. Kevin M. Newell, sentenced to two years’ probation supervised by APA.

State v. Jason S. Jesseman, put on probation for 18 months through APA.

State v. Sean D. Schindler, pleads guilty.

State v. Barbara L. Bratton, pleads guilty.

State v. Shawn Paulin, sentenced to three years probation with APA.

LaSalle Bank NA et al v. Terry Tringhese et al, property withdrawn from sheriff’s sale.

Beneficial Financial I Inc. v. Michael R. Rescineto et al, order of magistrate.

Anthony Filo Construction Inc. et al v. Barr Holdings Ltd. et al, order of magistrate.

Balwinder Singh v. Gurpreet Singh et al, order of magistrate.

Gordon A. Coyier III et al v. Energy Wise Home Improvements Inc., order of magistrate.

Chase Home Finance LLC et al v. Gino J. Genova et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Karen S. Jackubec et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Munawar H. Chaudhry, order of magistrate.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. John F. McKeon Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA et al v. Patricia A. Carter et al, order of magistrate.

Mark Swoboda v. CCA of Tennessee LLC, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Vicki L. Young et al, order of magistrate.

Keith A. Colovos et al v. Walter J. Vrabel et al, cross-claim against Walter J. Vrabel only, dismissed.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Jonathan A. Woodward, default judgment for plaintiff.

Pride Acquisitions LLC v. Julian Heinrich, order of magistrate.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Diane Gordon, dismissed.

Annabelle Lerch v. Kenneth Ledinko, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Michele M. Martynyszyn v. Sandra L. Armes, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Linda Beets v. Carol Cole, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Deronda L. Adams v. Robert Leishman, magistrate’s decision adopted.

David Matheny v. Kenneth Ledinko, order of magistrate.

Trechell Dallas v. Rashawna Martin, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Lawrence Davis v. James Nardone, order of magistrate.

Katie L. Starling v. David Elhatton Jr., order of magistrate.

James A. Nardone v. Lawrence Davis, order of magistrate.

Real estate

Anibol Caraballo et al to Vincent P. Whorton, Slippery Rock Drive, Canfield, $134,000.

Fannie Mae to Barry J. Franks, Shadow Oak Drive, Youngstown, $85,200.

Ricky Trung Van Ngo et al to Zahida Munawar, Market St., Boardman, $135,000.

Michael Obeng to George Bella et al, Meadowood Circle, Poland, $330,000.

Youngstown Neighborhood Development Association to Nathan A. Hall, Lanterman Ave., Youngstown, $32,500.

Fannie Mae to John E. Lord Sr. et al, North Four Mile Run, Austintown, $56,800.

J and J Associates of Youngstown LLC to Valley Awning and Tent Inc., South Ave. Youngstown, $60,000.

E.G.O. Land Company to Anette M. Klimko et al, Summit Drive, Canfield, $90,000.

Robert J. Durick et al to Richard Zanni, Walnut Grove Circle, Struthers, $285,000.

Federal Mutual Mortgage Association to Gulfland Holdings LLC, Neilson Ave., Youngstown, $10,500.

Mary T. Butch to David E. Dancker et al, Hamilton Blvd., Struthers, $73,750.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Jamie L. Engstrom, 305 Carriage Lane, Canfield.

Glynda J. Schindler, 1363 Orkney Ave., Austintown.

Gina P. Caruso, 1675 W. Western Reserve Road, Poland.

Mamie R. Venable-Jackson, 1603 Ford Ave., Youngstown.

Derek McElhaney, 2157 Columbiana Road, New Springfield.

Jeffrey G. Hewitt, 3226 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.

Adrienne M. Megginson, 5248 E. Calla Road, New Middletown.

Timothy E. Withrow, 6605 Katahdin Drive, Apt. 12, Boardman.

Brandi A. Gilmer, 909 Lanterman Ave., Youngstown.

Douglas P. VanKirk, 5607 Tarrytown Road, Austintown.

John W. Gore, 784 Larkridge Road, Lowellville.

Megan A. Frattaroli, 5148 Center Road, Lowellville.

Matthew W. Robbins, 1749 Arbor Drive, Mineral Ridge.

Marcie J. Moore, 5309 South Ave., Youngstown.

Joshua B. Heitman, 5026 Lockwood Blvd., Boardman.

Leslie Norman, 275 W. Dennick Ave., Youngstown.

Amy M. Maggiano, 727 Coitsville Road, Campbell.

Roger B. Watkins, 50 S. Edgehill Ave., Youngstown.

Richard V. Gulu, 143 Sexton St., Struthers.

William T. Shagla, 4843 Westchester Drive, Unit 216, Youngstown.

Lisa K. McFrederick, 19895 N. Benton West Road, North Benton.

Thomas S. Baker Sr., 223 S. Broad St., Canfield.

Katherine E. Krichko, P.O. Box 4335, Youngstown.

Stephen D. DeGenaro, 6643 Applewood Blvd., Boardman.

Robert L. Amero, 6598 Timberidge Ave., Austintown.

Audrea M. Agee, 1637 Lynn, Youngstown.

Charmaine Jones, 6366 Catawba Drive, Unit 4, Canfield.

Juadena Conley, 3306 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.

Todd E. Burks, 850 Dryden Ave., Youngstown.

Christopher N. Travers, 4907 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.

Patco Contracting Inc., 8525 South Ave., Youngstown.

Javier Arroyo, 1802 Bruno St., Youngstown.

Mark H. Bowersock, 3667 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Dean M. Julius, 10 Sandy Court, Apt. 4, New Middletown.

Diane M. Marenkovic, 4614 Burkey Road, Austintown.

Stephen C. Wirick, 719 Purdue Ave., Austintown.

William R. Waller, 38 N. Raccoon Road, Youngstown.

Darlene Ruess, 57 Stewart St., Struthers.

Anna M. Marshall, 3065 Evelyn Road, Austintown.

Roger E. Johnson, 6550 Styme Road, Lowellville.

Donald J. Lanzo, 203 Ash Court, Campbell.

Annetta Bryant, 1715 Parker St., Youngstown.

Donald W. Warmouth, 2419 Amberly, Youngstown.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport