Mahoning County Court filings


courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Benjamin R. France, 24, Wexford, Pa., and Brooke E. Banning, 27, Wexford, Pa.

Burl W. Patton, 54, of 130 Carter Circle, Boardman, and Karla E. Hartwig, 49, of 114426 Market St., North Lima.

New complaints

Ally Financial Inc. v. Charles C. Yohman, money.

Harley-Davidson Credit Corp. v. Kevin L. Bickle, money.

The Huntington National Bank v. William G. Jones et al, money.

The Huntington National Bank v. Tiffaney C. Tensley, money.

PNC Bank fka National City Bank v. John M. Fernandez et al, foreclosure.

Citifinancial Inc. v. Elizabeth Kim Higham, foreclosure.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. v. Sandra M. Gallo et al, foreclosure.

EverHome Mortgage Co. v. Bonnie L. Dykes et al, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Frederic P. Slifka et al, foreclosure.

Keybank National Assoc. v. Nellie J. Simione et al, complaint.

Donna Sprowel et al v. Octavia D. Toney et al, complaint.

Patrick Flick v. Stambaugh Hardware Co. LLC et al, workers’ compensation.

State of Ohio v. Enviromental Affairs Management, complaint for injunctive relief and civil penalties.

Joseph D. Medvec v. Kaleel Bros. Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

Zvi Lichter v. Steve J. Jones, foreclosure.

Ian Cowan Andrews v. William L. Thomas et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.

Ian Cowan Andrews v. Eloise L. Rutledge et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.

Diocese of Youngstown St. Dominic Church v. Robert William Peters et al, foreclosure complaint to transfer and vest title in certificate holder.

Diocese of Youngstown St. Dominic Church v. Donald W. Ferrick et al, foreclosure complaint to transfer and vest title in certificate holder.

County treasurer v. Ponderosa Park Resort Inc. et al, foreclosure for collection of delinquent taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure, and equitable relief.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. as trustee v. Lester L. Robinson et al, complaint in foreclosure.

U.S. Bank v. Aaron J. McQuiston et al, foreclosure.

Home Savings & Loan Co. v. James George, other civil.

Jorge Rudes v. Group Management Services Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

MidFirst Bank v. Alan G. Fleerer Sr. et al, complaint for foreclosure.

Forum Health DBA Northside Medical Center v. Jeanette Davis, money.

Citibank (South Dakota) v. Stephanie R. Foley et al, money.

Jolene M. Molitoris, Director v. Mona L. Rango, petition to appropriate property and to fix compensation.

Chase Bank USA v. John C. Kerr, complaint.

Russell F. Bloom v. United Refrigeration Inc. et al, complaint, other torts.

Unifund CCR Partners v. Timothy S. Miller, money.

Retail Recovery Service of N.J. Inc. v. Annette Davenport, money.

David Sugar Excavating LLC v. City of Youngstown, money.

Excavation Technologies Inc. et al v. L. Calvin Jones Inc. et al, money.

Sophia Juruaz v. Ohio Edison First Energy, money.

DOCKET

Ben Rudick & Son Inc. v. William M. Cleary et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Marcus Johnson, dismissed.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Nicole Poole, confirming sale.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Anthony Carbone, confirming sale.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Wayman Washington, dismissed.

Shoffon Scipio v. Used Car Connection Inc., decision of magistrate.

County treasurer v. Grace Burner et al, confirmation of sale.

County treasurer v. Louis Burnoich et al, confirmation of sale.

Laura Pontuti v. Ohio Fair Plan Undewriting Assoc. et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank v. Brian L. Trickett et al, confirming sale.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Ellen Harvischak et al, order of magistrate.

James Hughey et al v. Mary A. Berasi, settled.

US Bank Nation Assoc. v. Billy Zimmerman et al, dismissed.

Sarah Forte et al v. U.S. Steel Corp., settled.

Chase Home Finance LLC. v. Mark King et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Linda Will v. Robert Plegge et al, settled.

William A. Benton Jr. v. Theodore Nehemi et al, settled.

Nation Star Mortgage LL v. Mark King, order of magistrate.

Modern Builders Supply Inc. v. Gregory Prewitt, magistate’s decision adopted.

Robert McLaughlin v. Ohio Attorney General Richard Cordray, dismissed.

Micala Colon et al v. Harold Clinkscale et al, settled.

Lisa Conn v. Mary Gross, settled.

Beneficial Consumer Discount Co. v. Gregory D. Bayne, settled.

First National Bank of Pa. v. Donald Phillips et al, dismissed.

Gary Evanovich v. Independent Pharmacy Group, order of magistrate.

Karen Wright v. St. Elizabeth Health Center, order of magistrate.

Nova Medical Inc. v. Fitory Arjan et al, settled.

Ashley Enterprises LLC v. Roberta Guerriero, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Laura Yarab Basista, dismissed.

Athanasios Dourlas v. Marsha Ryan BWC et al, order of magistrate.

Domestic Linen Supply Co. Inc. v. Greg Morren, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank Trust Co. v. Beth Roach et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Dean Robinson et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA v. Alice Parkman et al, judgment for plaintiff.

County treasurer v. Annabelle Reese et al, foreclosure filed.

County treasurer v. Julius Hill et al, foreclosure filed.

Rhonda Tatemanza et al v. Donald Gengler et al, decision of magistrate.

Mahoning Education Assoc. of Development v. State Employment Relations Board, order of magistrate.

Discover Bank v. Dale E. Lillier, judgment for plaintiff.

Discover Bank v. Brady Sates, judgment for plaintiff.

Everhome Mortgage Co. v. Michael Malave et al, foreclosure.

Chase Home Finance LLC. Abraham Torres et al, foreclosure.

M & T Bank v. Kim F. Akins, foreclosure filed.

Chase Bank USA v. John Thorsen, judgment for plaintiff.

April Ellis v. Bob Evans Farm Restaurants, dismissed.

First Financial Investment Fund v. Crystal Veneable, dismissed.

Capital One Bank v. John A. Luc, dismissed.

Greg V. Grahovac et al v. Boris Vuksanovich et al, order of magistrate.

Landmark CSA Corp. v. Florine Watkins, judgment for plaintiff. Ebony Burkes v. Brittany Littlejohn, dismissed.

Anna Pizor Barricella v. Phyllis Franklin, dismissed.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Edward S. Zemets, 26 Walter St., Campbell.

John C. Jackson, 346 N. 13th St., Sebring.

Charles E. Bowser, 1938 Holbrook Road, Poland.

Danielle Bolen, 231 S. 15th St., Sebring.

Rodney Hanni, 10156 Beloit-Snodes Road, Beloit.

Carol A. Dios, 4235 New Road, Austintown.

Robert C. Hileman, 4259 Woodmere Drive, Austintown.

Richard A. Cunningham, 2206 Penny Lane, Austintown.

Jeffery T. Peterson, 226 E. Liberty St. Lowellville.

James J. Ianazone, 1238 Lakefront Blvd., North Lima.

Cheryl A. Walker, 3947 Euclid Ave., Youngstown.

Jacqueline D. Stewart, 916 Bonnie Brae Ave., Youngstown.

Lee Ann Ashby, 118 Bouquet Ave., Youngstown.

Ursula Lellio, 7111 Villa Maria Road, Lowellville.

Marc C. Roberts, 5420 Norquest Blvd., Austintown.

Gary Altierro, 231 E. Main St., Canfield.

Duane Corll, 2763 Brunswick Road, Youngstown.

Teri L. Bequeath, 1697 W. Western Reserve Road, Poland.

Tracie A. Sauceman, 945 Birch Hill Drive, Youngstown.

James Shauhnessy, 270 N. Roanoke Ave., Austintown.

Michael J. Riley, 4480 Washington Square Drive, Austintown.

Karen M. Daniel, 1474 McGuffey Road, Youngstown.

Jeffery A. Stoddard, 1555 Bedford Road, Lowellville.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Kathleen J. Murberger, 147 Aylesboro Ave., Boardman.

Angela B. Testa, 918 Shields Road, Boardman.

Tonya D. Rushton, 101 Lemans Drive, #3, Boardman.

Stuart McMichael, 261 N. Salem-Warren Road, North Jackson.

Edward M. Sullivan, 7440 Jaguar Drive, Boardman.

Michelle Clever, 354 Ewing Road, Boardman.

Joseph F. Hurlbutt, 165 Grimm Heights, Struthers.

Ronald F. Owens, 11771 Cook Road, Canfield.

John E. Hoppa Jr., 3980 Nassau Court, Austintown.

Harriet M. Pavlov, 677 S. Hubbard Road, Lowellville.

Stephen W. Baker, 281 N. Roanoke Ave., Austintown.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.