facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURT FILINGS



Published: Fri, March 19, 2010 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Joseph L. Catino, 33, of 3380 Johnson Farm Court, Canfield, and Shawnna M. Campbell, 32, of same.

Jason A. Baglama, 31, of 140 Piccadilly St., Campbell, and Marilee A. Redeske, 31, of same.

David C. Veal III, 30, of 1356 Thornhill Road, Youngstown, and LaKeisha K. Nance, 30, of same.

Keith L. Berger, 36, of 441 N. Osborn Ave., Youngstown, and Connie S. McCleary, 38, of same.

Divorces asked

Jennifer L. Johns, 3700 Johnson Farm Drive, Canfield, v. Eric R. Jones, 6818 Fairview Road, Austintown et al.

James E. Smith III, 1863 Fairfax St., Youngstown, v. Janice A. Smith, 861 Fairfax St., Youngstown.

Lashonda N. Roberts, 104 Jackson St., Campbell, v. Andre L. Roberts, 930 Kendis Circle, Apt. B, Campbell.

Jean M. Graham, 296 E. Indiana Ave., Sebring, v. Frederick H. Graham Sr., 1935 S. 12th St., Sebring.

Tara M. Jayne, P.O.E. U.S. Air Force, v. Ronald C. Jayne, 738 Purdue Ave., Austintown.

Michael F. Headlee, 4125 Stratford Road, Boardman, v. Shirley D. Headlee, of same.

Patricia McCale, 7446 West Blvd. #5, Boardman, v. Matthew L. McCale, c/o Trumbull County Jail, 150 High St. N.W., Warren.

Edna D. Allshouse, 337 Wildwood Drive, Boardman, v. Donald R. Allshouse Sr., 5930 Applecrest Drive, Apt. 1, Boardman.

Krystina L. Russell, 4516 Nantucket Blvd., Apt. 12, Austintown, v. Brian L. Russell, 2727 Robbins Ave., Niles.

Cheryl Nannah, 476 W. Maryland Ave., Sebring, v. Timothy Nannah, North Canton.

Virginia K. Berasi, 1100 Boardman-Canfield Road, Bldg. C-71, Boardman, v. Larry C. Berasi, 325 Russo Drive, Canfield.

Gary M. Harkleroad, 2983 Spring Meadow Circle, Austintown, v. Marguerite E. Harkleroad, of same.

Dissolutions asked

Tonya R. Hunkele, Massillon, and Joshua K. Hunkele, 501 Brandon Ave., Struthers.

Charles A. Masters, 4828 S. Raccoon Road, Canfield, and Janina Masters, 2256 Sodom-Hutchings Road, Vienna.

Barbara J. Egnor, 576 W. Florida Ave., Sebring, and Eric A. Egnor, 526 S. 12th St., Sebring.

Stephanie A. Bindas, 29 Gertrude Ave., Boardman, and Robert W. Bindas, of same.

New complaints

Optimum Realty Corp. v. Don McDowell et al, foreclosure.

Optimum Realty Corp. v. Robert L. Bittle et al, foreclosure.

Liberty Savings Bank FSB et al v. Bobby W. Schrimsher Jr. et al, foreclosure.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Laura Jones et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Matthew Patterson Jr. et al, money.

Clerac Inc. v. Danetta L. Franklin et al, money.

Joseph C. Veltri v. Edward C. Davis Sr. et al, money.

Tony L. McKenzie et al v. Glenn A. Guthrie Sr., money.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Gail A. Seidita, money.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Michael J. Puhalla, money.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Aubrey J. Reese, money.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Brandy A. Ross, money.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Christopher A. Thomas et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank NA et al v. Anthony DeToro et al, foreclosure.

American General Financial Services Inc. v. Shirley A. Hahn et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Evans Contracting Inc. v. Jack Holiday Construction Inc. et al, money.

Financial Freedom Acquisition LLC v. Louis G. Nespeca et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA ND v. Robert Grobosky et al, money and foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Alberta Greer Williams et al, foreclosure.

CitiMortgage Inc. et al v. Annette Davenport et al, foreclosure.

CitiMortgage Inc. et al v. Loretta L. Muehlberg et al, foreclosure.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Lisa Wallace et al, foreclosure and reformation of mortgage.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. David A. Simonelli et al, foreclosure.

Fifth Third Mortgage v. William D. Deckerd et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Edward Kennedy et al, money.

Lyden Oil v. GSI Leasing Inc. et al, fraud.

Brittany Herring v. Gary L. Lissimore, money.

St. James Church of God in Christ v. Floyd Hughes et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

Alliance Area Habitat For Humanity v. Linda J. Spinks et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

Helen Franklin v. Estate of Leon Carlton Croft, deceased et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Brooke A. West et al, foreclosure.

Rudzik Excavating Inc. v. Board of Mahoning County Commissioners, money.

P. Kulow LLC et al v. Dealer Services Corp. et al, money.

Domestic relations

Lisa Dragovich v. Jeffrey Dragovich, legal separation.

Denise B. Wrataric v. George F. Wrataric et al, divorce to plaintiff.

Deborah M. Green v. Chris J. Green, divorce to both, wife restores to former name of Deborah M. Wike.

Michael P. Paterchak v. Melissa A. Paterchak, divorce to both.

Joyce A. Bovo v. Steven D. Bovo, divorce to plaintiff.

Tina McGraw v. David McGraw, divorce to both.

Kelli Mullarkey v. William M. Mullarkey, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to former name of Kelli M. Smith.

Richard L. Berry Jr. v. Christine M. Berry, divorce to both.

Josette Lopez v. James E. Kather, divorce to plaintiff.

Maria C. Kurelko v. Steven A. Kurelko, divorce to both.

Bettie J. Porter v. John C. Porter, divorce to both, wife restores to former name of Bettie J. Moore.

Lori Olsen v. Eric R. Olsen, divorce to plaintiff.

David J. Kukla v. Melissa K. Kukla, divorce to both.

Allyson L. Clark v. Michael L. Clark, divorce to plaintiff.

Carol J. Blackledge v. Jeffery E. Blackledge, divorce to plaintiff.

Robert D. Garrett v. Melissa Garrett, dismissed.

Sandra L. Powell v. Richard L. Powell II, dismissed.

William R. Seabrook v. Kimberly J. Seabrook, dismissed.

Dawn M. Manson v. Smith E. Manson, annulment to plaintiff, wife restores to former name of Dawn M. Porrazzo-Al-Dabbas.

Jonathan Hardman v. Jennifer Hardman, dismissed.

Erika R. Freedy v. Paul A. Freedy, dismissed.

Glynda J. Schindler v. Gary M. Schindler, legal separation granted to both.

Lora Taylor v. John Taylor, divorce to plaintiff.

Talah L. Tarr v. Christopher M. Tarr, divorce to both.

Richard J. DiLullo Sr. v. Donna M. DiLullo, divorce to plaintiff.

Martha E. Stayer v. Gary R. Stayer, dismissed.

Delbert R. Runion v. Dianna L. Runion, divorce to plaintiff.

Mary F. Cunningham v. William H. Cunningham, divorce to plaintiff.

Michelle A. McGinnis v. Roger W. McGinnis, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to former name of Michelle A. Durda.

Linda A. Sankey v. Martin E. Sankey, divorce to plaintiff.

Larry Parker v. Linda Parker, divorce to plaintiff.

Steven A. Mauerman v. Maimouna D. Mauerman, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to former name of Maimouna Diaw.

Docket

State v. Clarence Muldrow, to make monthly payments of restitution, all other terms of probation remain in full force and effect.

State v. Jonathan Thompson, dismissed.

State v. Louis Justice III, to complete community service at Fish Samaritan, all other terms of probation remain in full force and effect.

State v. Robert Armstrong, sentenced to 13 years in prison.

State v. Charles W. Prima, sentenced to one year in prison.

State v. Holly Ferguson, dismissed.

State v. James E. Robbins, fined.

Melinda A. Franko v. Sean P. Tominey et al, settled.

Charter One Bank v. Anthony W. Sharp et al, dismissed.

June Slenker et al v. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, summary judgment for defendants.

Ryan Prater v. Cosmo Iamurri et al, Cosmo Iamurri only, dismissed.

Baker Plastics Inc. v. Lucretia Carter et al, title to plaintiff.

Hope for Youngstown v. Jesse Dresher et al, foreclosure and transfer of fee simple title.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Andrew Pasquale et al, order of magistrate.

HSBC Bank USA v. DM DiSantis et al, confirmation of sheriff’s sale and distribution.

John M. Helms v. Joseph G. Mazzocca, order of magistrate.

Tina Stanke v. Kevin J. Pontius et al, order of magistrate.

National City Mortgage v. James C. Rudzik II et al, foreclosure.

Rose M. Cooper v. Wean United Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

David M. Hall v. Super Wash, order of magistrate.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Peggyann Griffith, judgment for plaintiff.

Carolyn Faucette v. City of Youngstown et al, settled.

Rachelle L. Shelton v. Gasser Chair Co. et al, settled.

JP Morgan Chase Bank v. Cheryl A. Wright et al, order of magistrate.

HSBC Bank USA v. Todd A. Rankin et al, order of magistrate.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Angela Honthy et al, foreclosure.

State of Ohio ex rel v. Arthur S. Klein et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Corinna Childs et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. James A. Stehura et al, order of magistrate.

BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Thomas Sabo et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. Audrey V. Brown, judgment for plaintiff.

National City Bank v. Edward J. Gannan, judgment for plaintiff.

Cafaro Management Co. v. Tasty Mountain Ice Cream Co., judgment for plaintiff.

Tacarra Justice v. Brandon R. Martin, magistrate’s order adopted.

Robert Armstrong v. Seanly Lucky, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Carmen Brown v. Denise Jackson, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Terry Capitte v. Lavelle Taylor, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Stephanie Pardue v. Fred Williams, magistrate’s order adopted.

Tia Miner v. Sherita Padgett, dismissed.

State v. Annette M. Giancola, judgment entry.

State v. John H. Robinson, sentenced to 28 years in prison.

State v. Ronald Snyder, judgment entry of sentence.

State v. Kaitlin Byers, judgment entry of sentence.

State v. Joseph McCall, sentenced to 10 months.

State v. Shawn Cruz, fine and cost suspended.

State v. Steven Satterlee, sentenced to 12 months in prison.

State v. George Schmidt Jr., judgment entry of sentence.

State v. Jamie Torres, sentenced to four years in prison.

State v. Jamie Torres, sentenced to 18 months in prison.

State v. Jarrell A. Huffman, sentenced to three years in prison, license suspended for one year.

State v. Jerbrail Ghrim, sentenced to five years.

State v. Vicki Armstrong, judgment entry of sentence.

State v. Marlon Jenkins, dismissed.

Holly Ryan et al to Economus and Economus et al, order of magistrate.

National Check Bureau Inc. v. Vicky L. Miller, order of magistrate.

Wachovia Bank NA v. John Coudriet et al, order of magistrate.

Used Car Connection Inc. v. American Heritage Ins. Services et al, order of magistrate.

Chester D. Wajda v. M and J Automotive Inc., magistrate’s decision adopted.

Sandra Weaver et al v. Lakisha Blackshear et al, decision of magistrate.

Brown Bark II LP v. Robert D. Dull, order of magistrate.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Jeffrey A. George et al, dismissed.

First National Bank of America v. Mohammad Ababseh et al, foreclosure filed.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Darren Courtney et al, confirmation of sheriff’s sale.

Adalateshia Young v. Andrea Howard, decision of magistrate.

Adalateshia Young v. Estella Howard, decision of magistrate.

Richlynn Bright v. Andrea Howard, decision of magistrate.

Richlynn Bright v. Estella Howard, decision of magistrate.

Trilogy Realty LLC v. Janice M. Ryan et al, order of magistrate.

CMER Industries Inc. v. City of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

Humility of Mary Health Partners Inc. v. Ralph Hoffman, dismissed.

Spotsylvania Mall Co. v. Tien P. Hoang et al, order of magistrate.

Kimberly Robinson v. Barbara M. Martin, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Beatrice Ridge et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Rodney S. Woolf, judgment for plaintiff.

Discover Bank v. David Syphard, judgment for plaintiff.

Hudson & Keyse LLC v. Clifford L. Louk, judgment for plaintiff.

Chase Bank USA NA v. Charlene Clinton, judgment for plaintiff.

Clara Salata v. John Wendle, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Kathy Ann Abercrombie v. Kenneth T. Evans, dismissed.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Jeffery G. Dorn et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Real estate

Diane E. Schermer to Ralph A. Wilson, S. Beverly Ave., Austintown, $78,000.

William J. Murphy et al to Joseph M. Bengala et al, Berlin Station Road, Berlin Center, $154,000.

Huntington National Bank et al to Sharon J. Rich, Rockyledge Drive, Struthers, $61,900.

Jesse S. Mercer v. Todd A. Stewart et al, Springfield Twp., $278,868.

Esther G. Sarna to Melissa M. Kukla, Jeffrey Lane, New Middletown, $85,000.

Kevin Root to Martha M. Barnard, E. Garfield Road, Petersburg, $52,500.

Mary L. Hodges to Roney Tucker, Cuddy Ave., Youngstown, $8,000.

Giabella Enterprises LLC to Ami Weisman, Florida, Youngstown, $6,600.

Malin L. Peters to Ronald W. Howell et al, Donald Ave., Youngstown, $15,000.

Sherry A. Demar to Tanja L. Manigault, 13th St., Campbell, $25,000.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport