Mahoning County Court Filings


MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Steven R. Harper Jr., 38, of 3900 Mercedes Place #15, Canfield, and Amy C. Ayers, 25, of same.

Marcus A. Cunningham, 27, of 565 W. Chalmers, Youngstown, and Shonna M. Mixon, 28, of same.

Nicholas S. Elton, 27, of 3440 Risher Road, Youngstown, and Michelle L. Brunner, 26, of same.

Alan J. Dooley, 22, of 484 S. Raccoon Road E-36, Austintown, and Karla M. Farina, 20, of same.

John S. Smrek, 40, of 4874 Westchester Drive #1, Austintown, and Brandie J. Shirilla, 35, of same.

Alfred A. DeRose Jr., 27, of 64 Creed St., Struthers, and Sheena L. Shackelford, 26, of same.

Garrett T. McCullough, 28, of 8562 Glenwood Ave. #3, Boardman, and Megan E. Yocum, 24, of same.

David J. Heuschkel, 39, of 1822 Lynn Mar Ave., Poland, and Lori A. Schuler, 41, of 1505 Whitewood Drive, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Anthony B. Smith, 48, of 4843 Westchester Drive #310, Youngstown, and Ebia N. Tillman, 35, of 2678 Taft, Youngstown.

Docket

State v. Michael Rivers, sentenced to 18 months in prison and to complete GED.

State v. Brett Parks, sentenced to one year community control, random drug testing and cannot have contact with victim.

State v. Jeffrey L. Shugart, placed on nonreporting community control for one year and must acquire and maintain full time employment.

State v. John W. Clinton, sentenced to two years’ community control and six months in prison.

State v. Richard M. Tarasuck, to complete anger-management program at Turning Point Counseling.

Mahoning County Treasurer v. James Denney et al, forfeiture for deed and distribution.

Ohio Receivables LLS v. Robert W. Frank, order of magistrate.

American Tax Funding LLC v. John Mills et al, property forfeited to ATFJ Real Property LLC.

Michael W. Sackela v. Kay K. McKenzie Wright, decision of magistrate.

Domestic Linen Supply & Laundry v. Norman Weiner et al, release of garnishment.

Chase Home Financial HSBC Bank et al v. David J. Walters et al, foreclosure.

David E. Ohle et al v. James Riccardo et al, order of magistrate.

Vincent M. Dinsio Jr. v. Dennis R. Furman, order of magistrate.

Commonwealth United Mortgage v. Frank E. Bycraft et al, order withdrawing property from sheriff’s sale.

GMAC LLC v. Stephen D. Baker et al, order of magistrate.

Marion Plaza Inc. v. Ruby Tuesday Inc., dismissed.

Marie Bridgeforth et al v. Raymond Austin, order of magistrate.

Cintina LLC v. Thomas C. Donahue et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Jerome R. Hicks et al, order of magistrate.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Anthony Ciavarella Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Household Realty Corp. v. Ronald D. Orner et al, dismissed.

TC Redi Mix Inc. of Youngstown v. Honey Creek Stone et al, order of magistrate.

Countrywide Bank v. Richard A. Latronica et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Midland Funding LLC v. Dana N. Revels, order of magistrate.

Jessica Dlwgosh et al v. Wesley D. Edwards Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Tamera S. Oller v. Joseph H. Weaver et al, settled and dismissed.

Chase Home Finance LLC v. Tammie L. Borzea et al, withdrawing order of sale.

Robert P. Eusanio Jr. v. Wellpoint Companies Inc., order of magistrate.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. Mary K. Bryan et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Corinna Childs et al, dismissed.

Lenore Galbraith et al v. Struthers Plaza LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Kimberly M. Horne et al v. Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Retirement Home et al, order of magistrate.

Firstmerit Bank NA v. TC Quality Homes Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

MERS v. Matthew Morjock, order of magistrate.

Arthur Morjock v. Matthew Morjock, order of magistrate.

HSBC Bank Nevada v. Gloria J. Simon, order of magistrate.

Bancleasing Inc. v. Varkondas Auto Body LLC et al, settled and dismissed.

Wilbur Hern v. Craig Beach Retirement Home et al, order of magistrate.

4866 Darbyshire Court Trust v. James C. Waller et al, order of magistrate.

Mary Lipinsky v. Michael Catlos et al, order of magistrate.

Joel Vasquez et al v. Carol Alwadi et al, order of magistrate.

Atlantic Credit & Finance Inc. v. Christine E. Morgan, judgment for plaintiff.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Kevin L. Bickle, default judgment for plaintiff.

Deborah I. Cox v. Katheryn F. Young, order of magistrate.

Ohio Dept. of Taxation v. Precision Platen Machine Inc., judgment for plaintiff.

84 Lumber Company v. TC Quality Homes Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Samuel Bailey v. Rosewood Investment Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Farouk Bassil et al v. Veronica Crawford et al, order of magistrate.

Citibank NA v. Robin S. Vaccar, order of magistrate.

Jean Jevesok v. Rakha Padubidri, M.D. et al, dismissed.

David Susany v. Douglas Susany et al, order of magistrate.

Midland Funding LLC v. Katina Arvanitidis, default judgment for plaintiff.

National City Bank v. Wendy J. Kimpel, judgment for plaintiff.

Gabrielle B. Nativio v. Anthony Direnzo, magistrate’s decision adopted.

US Bank NA v. Charles J. Caldwell et al, order of magistrate.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Retta G. Johanntges et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Donna D. Naypaver et al, order of magistrate.

Jacquelyn Rodriguez v. Derrick Ruston, dismissed.

Gabrielle B. Nativio v. Mike M. Maynard, order of magistrate.

Gabrielle B. Nativio v. Brenda L. Snider Westlake, order of magistrate.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Constance L. Collins-Gasior, aka Constance L. Collins, 541 Dorothy Ave., Youngstown.

Michael J. Hedrich, 1874 Bedford Road, Lowellville.

Rhonda L. Streamo, 4865 Woodhurst Road, Youngstown.

Steven E. Crawford, 109 S. Main St., Youngstown.

Traci R. Mallery, aka Traci R. Sullivan, aka Traci R. Becker, 5425 S. Turner Road, Canfield.

Michelle A. McGinnis, 5187 Willowcrest Drive, Youngstown.

Patrick J. Koontz, 56 Buena Vista Ave., Youngstown.

Jeffrey S. Wickham, 1516 Maplecrest Drive, Youngstown.

Louis W. Colapietro, 5276 W. Elmwood Ave., Youngstown.

William A. Vantell, 5122 Oakcrest Drive, Youngstown.

Sandra L. Redeske, 148 Kendall Ave., Apt. 1, Campbell.

Jason T. Tusinac, 1822 Lemont Drive, Youngstown.

Chad S. Miller, 55 Woodview Ave., Youngstown.

Marlane M. Chandler, 105 Carter Circle, Apt. 4, Youngstown.

Lisa C. Taylor, 81 Liesken Lane, Youngstown.

James M. Keller, 12100 Oyster Road, Smith Township.

William David Kergan, 1440 Cavalcade Drive, Youngstown.

Stephen J. Markovich Jr., 67 W. Faith St., Struthers.

Estee Thomas, 4050 Stratmore Ave., Youngstown.

Kara Lynne Rosser, 2137 Ohio Ave., Youngstown.

Aaron L. Wamer, 433 Orlo Lane, Youngstown.

Karen L. Biegenwald, 9525 Woodworth Road, Lot C 30, North Lima.

Raysa Rose Bonow, 3020 Green Acres, Youngstown.

Jessica Herron, 15915 Danbury Ave., Salem.

Keith Edward Anderson, 1184A N. Meridian, Youngstown.

Tiffani Reeves Keaton, 243 Lettie Ave., Campbell.

Timothy J. Eberly, 17997 Hillcrest Drive, Lake Milton.

Lee Alan Duffy, 4313 Howard St., Youngstown.

Kenneth D. Walcott, 2213 Stafford Ave., Youngstown.

Cheryl Lynn Meditz, aka Cheryl L. Steinbeck, 4454 Canfield Road, Canfield.

Jeffrey W. Rhodes, 663 W. Ohio Ave., Sebring.

Rosarito G. Gonzalez, 6843 Lockwood Blvd., Apt. 105, Youngstown.

Michael James Donaldson, 21425 North Benton West Road, North Benton.

Lester Griffin, aka Lester Griffin Jr., 1534 Shehy St., Youngstown.

Rosalina Antonia Paez, 1825 Ohio Ave., Youngstown.

Virginia Lynne Yost, aka V. Lynne Yost, aka Lynne Yost, 231 Southview Drive, Canfield.

Angel Cruz, aka Angel M. Cruz, aka Angel M. Cruz Sr., aka Maipe Casas, 312 Crimson Circle, Campbell.

Amy Valerie Geidner, 1530 Midland Ave., Youngstown.

Darris Lamont Binion, aka Michelle R. Morrison, 4255 Woodmere Drive, Youngstown.

Cecil H. Miller, 813 Cameron Ave., Youngstown.

Keith A. Nash, 4654 Rhode Island Drive, Youngstown.

Donna Jean Hamrock, 4551 Wood Hurst Drive #2, Youngstown.

Tammy Mannion, 1821 Middletown Road, North Lima.

Lisa M. Schwab, 210 Talsman Drive, Canfield.

Patricia L. Faith, 1968 Highlawn Ave., Youngstown.

John R. Codner, 1704 Lealand Ave., Youngstown.

John C. Schehl, 579 W. California Ave., Sebring.

Kelly A. Corcoran, 33 Overhill, Youngstown.

Carol J. LaManna, 7544 Market St., Apt. 218, Youngstown.

James Dennis Caruso, 4816 Woodhurst Drive, Youngstown.

Mary Jane Ruffner, 9364 Unity Road, Youngstown.

Lisa Ann Boatman, 4050 Crum Road, Youngstown.

Eleanor Krickich, 124 N. Hartford Ave., Youngstown.

Ray D. Brown, 4015 Windsor Road, Youngstown.

Judith Kay Rogers, 225 W. Maryland St., Apt. 309, Sebring.

Patricia A. Purnell, aka Patricia English, P.O. Box 161, Lake Milton.

Lori L. Young, 13836 Ellsworth, Berlin Center.

Ivan Lee Lemon, 9780 Oyster Road, Smith Township.

Keith A. Little, 449 W. Boston Ave., Youngstown.

Carmen L. Garcia, 592 Whipple Ave., Campbell.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.