facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, January 22, 2009 @ 12:00 a.m.

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Bobby A. Strickland, 38, of 3481 Tall Oaks Lane, Youngstown, and April R. Rollison, 42, of same.

Docket

State v. Edward D. Brandon, sentenced to 11 years in prison, to run consecutively to another case.

State v. Edward D. Brandon, sentenced to seven years in prison, to run consecutively to another case.

State v. Adalberto Morales, probation terminated.

State v. Eddie Bryant, sentenced to four years in prison, to run concurrently with another case.

State v. Mark Harp, court imposes two years’ probation and to enter and complete program at CCA.

State v. Frank B. Robinson II, sentenced to 180 days.

State v. Felicia Docgrand, sentenced to 12 months.

State v. Brian Bleggi, sentenced to four years, to run concurrently.

State v. Anthony Petrello, dismissed.

State v. Felicia Docgrand, sentenced to 12 months, consecutive to another case.

State v. William P. Brown, sentenced to two years’ probation and to enter and complete day reporting program at CCA.

State v. Felicia Docgrand, sentenced to 12 months in prison, to run consecutively to other cases.

State v. Nicole D. Harris, sentenced to three years in prison, to run concurrently to another sentence.

State v. Elliot L. Stewart, court imposes one-year probation.

Paul J. Tatar II et al to Howard Hanna Real Estate Services et al, settled.

Rammunno Builders Inc. v. Marni A. Andrews, order of magistrate.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Rachel Wacht Dubose, judgment for plaintiff.

Robert S. Williams v. Con Agra Grocery Products et al, order of magistrate.

FV 1 Inc. v. Michael D. Angel Sr. et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Thomas Green v. Marathon Oil et al, decision of magistrate.

Rachele Fidram et al v. Gary Dilisio et al, decision of magistrate.

Citifinancial Inc. v. Shirley A. Seabolt et al, order confirming sheriff’s sale.

Jonathon M. Tepper v. Charles B. Schmidt et al, settled.

GRP Loan LLC v. Deborah Krause et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Donald A. Morgan v. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, settled.

Ernest J. Johnson v. Michael J. Bruno et al, settled.

National City Bank v. Phillip Courtney, confirmation of sale and distribution.

John W. Catlin et al v. Flamingo Plaza LLC, order of magistrate.

Liberty Mutual Ins. et al v. Dominic D. Gambone et al, order of magistrate.

Sally Stamper et al v. Marc Means et al, order of magistrate.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Bertha M. Smith et al, order of magistrate.

Caterpillar Financial Services Corp. v. Commisso Paving Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Ernest A. Verrill III v. Hilltrux Tank Lines Inc. et a., order of magistrate.

Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. Stephen A. Medovich et al, order of magistrate.

Karen M. Burnett et al v. Modern Home Kitchen and Bath Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Scott D. Deitch et al v. Chester C. Fleger et al, order of magistrate.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Michael S. Ascione et al, foreclosure.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Alan R. Shaffer, order of magistrate.

Barbara Wray et al v. Diane Fresh et al, order of magistrate.

Brenda Greasel v. David Sugar Excavating LLC et al, settled.

James G. Hambrick v. Nellie M. Ellis, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank Trust v. George Rafidi et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Eddie C. Robinson et al, foreclosure.

Asset Acceptance LLC v. Tom M. Skoda Sr., judgment for plaintiff.

Huntington National Bank v. Alan D. Wolfe et al, return order of sale without execution.

Jason T. Marucci v. Ohio Institute of Pain Management et al, order of magistrate.

Equity One Inc. v. Keith Gonzales et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing Inc. v. Edward P. Demarco et al, foreclosure.

Ohio Valley Mall v. Zhong L. Zheng, settled.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Bruce A. Eldridge et al, dismissed.

US Bank NA v. Paul J. Garchar Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Matthew C. Giannini v. Cassandra Butler, default judgment for plaintiff.

Litton Loan Servicing LP v. Alberto Perez et al, dismissed.

Coastal Credit LLC v. Wanda J. Buzzard, judgment for plaintiff.

James J. Ferraro v. Robert K. Cutter, order of magistrate.

Cynthia J. Rosine v. Jerry Rosine, order of magistrate.

LaSalle Bank NA v. Pamela Prest et al, foreclosure.

City Concrete LLC v. Reed Family Builders Inc., judgment for plaintiff.

Marie Mateo v. Christina M. Petrosky, decision of magistrate.

Marie Mateo v. Amber Fusco, decision of magistrate.

Tamika Haywood v. Shanelle Echols, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Geverna Barone v. Jody Likens, order of magistrate.

Neil Komorek v. Jolanda Croal, dismissed.

Jeffrey J. Bleacher v. Russell Conyer et al, order of magistrate.

Carshara Bradley v. Tamara Traylor, dismissed.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Stephanie A. Pavlich, 1100 Boardman-Canfield Road 62B, Boardman.

John H. Pearson, 6849 Lockwood Blvd., #206, Boardman.

Colleen S. Solosabal, 7145 Glendale Ave., Boardman.

Patrick J. Allen, 391 Plum St., Youngstown.

Darlene L. Alexander, 4843 Westchester Drive, Apt. 314, Austintown.

Nicole M. Clinton, 3715 Cooper Road, Lowellville.

Joseph R. Pash, 7400 West Blvd., Apt. 310, Boardman.

Donna M. Zagotti, 3524 Maple Springs Drive, Canfield.

Peter J. Mikina, 1795 Basil Ave., Youngstown.

Elmira J. Mendenhall, 3931 Howard St., Youngstown.

Ronald G. Bennett, 224 S. Four Mile Run Road, Youngstown.

Ramona J. Ramsey, 749 Brentwood Ave., Youngstown.

LaMarquis L. J. Martin, 465 Francisca Ave., Youngstown.

Danielle L. Ratliff, 261 Gordon Ave., Campbell.

Angela L. Rodriguez, aka Angela L. Rouse, 452 Peters Drive, Campbell.

Christine M. Pasky, 643 W. Dewey Ave., Youngstown.

Kelley D. Bennett, aka Kelley D. McGeorge, 1521 Fountain Square Drive, Suite 18B15, Austintown.

Beth Ann Reitz, 3139 Sylvandale Drive, Berlin Center.

April M. Ford, 151 N. Roanoke Ave., Youngstown.

Judith A. Fetterolf, aka Judith A. Hite, 7362 Eisenhower Drive, #2, Boardman.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Wendee L. Raynes, 265 Lowellville Road, Struthers.

Ronald H. Johnson Sr., 397 Redondo Road, Youngstown.

Daniel A. Chiaberta Jr., 483 Green Garden Drive, Boardman.

Donald A. Jones, 4820 Heritage Drive, Canfield.

Terrence N. Turner, 77 Freedom Ave., Campbell.

John V. Nardelli, 55 Spring Garden Court, Boardman.

Ralph J. Nespeca Jr., 130 Erskine Ave., Boardman.

James Lingo Jr., P.O. Box 136, Berlin Center.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport