facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PREP BASEBALL SOFTBALL Tournament schedules



Published: Tue, May 6, 2008 @ 12:00 a.m.

BASEBALL DIVISION I

Boardman sectional

Wednesday, May 14

Chaney at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.

East at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.

Ashtabula Lakeside at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 15

Chaney-Warren Harding at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.

Ashtabula Lakeside-Fitch at East-Boardman winner, 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION II

Boardman sectional

Thursday, May 15

Ravenna at Niles, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at Howland, 4:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16

Niles-Ravenna at Mooney, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty-Howland at Struthers, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Poland, 4:30 p.m.

Crestwood-Salem at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.

Canton sectional

Thursday, May 15

Coventry at Northwest, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at Fairless, 4:30 p.m.

Minerva at Southeast, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16

Coventry-Northwest at Alliance, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield-Fairless at Louisville, 4:30 p.m.

West Branch at Canton South, 4:30 p.m.

Minerva-Southeast at Marlington, 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION III

New Middletown sectional

Monday, May 12

South Range at United, 4:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13

South Range-United at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Lisbon-Crestview at Campbell, 4:30 p.m.

Warren sectional

Monday, May 12

LaBrae at Grand Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Newton Falls at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13

LaBrae-Grand Valley at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m. Winner advances to Struthers district.

Newton Falls-Py. Valley at Girard, 4:30 p.m. Winner advances to Struthers district.

Brookfield-Mineral Ridge at Champion, 4:30 p.m. Winner advances to Euclid district.

DIVISION IV

New Middletown sectional

Tuesday, May 13

Southern at Leetonia, 4:30 p.m.

Western Reserve at Lowellville, 4:30 p.m.

Sebring at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14

Southern-Leetonia at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Sebring-Columbiana at Western Reserve-Lowellville, 4:30 p.m.

Warren sectional

Tuesday, May 13

Warren JFK at Yo. Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14

Jackson-Milton at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

JFK-Yo. Christian at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.

Ashtabula sectional

Tuesday, May 13

Bristol vs. Ashtabula St. John Paul, 4:30.

Bloomfield vs. Southington, 4:30p.m.

Wednesday, May 14

Maplewood vs. Bristol-Ashtabula St. John Paul winner, 4:30.

Badger vs. Bloomfield-Southington winner, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL DIVISION I

Boardman sectional

Monday, May 12

Warren Harding at Chaney, 4:30 p.m.

East at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13

Warren Harding-Chaney at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.

East-Fitch at Ashtabula Lakeside, 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION II

Hubbard sectional

Tuesday, May 13

Liberty at Niles, 4:30 p.m.

Poland at Mooney, 4:30 p.m.

Hubbard at Struthers, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14

Liberty-Niles at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.

Hubbard-Struthers at Poland-Mooney, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson sectional

Tuesday, May 13

Conneaut at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Howland, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14

Conneaut-Geneva at Edgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview-Howland at Jefferson Area, 4:30 p.m.

Alliance sectional

Tuesday, May 13

Ravenna at Crestwood, 4:30 p.m.

West Branch at Canton South, 4:30 p.m.

Alliance at Triway, 4:30 p.m.

Marlington at Minerva, 4:30 p.m.

Salem at Northwest, 4:30 p.m.

Akron Springfield at Fairless, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14

Ravenna-Crestwood at Field, 4:30 p.m.

Alliance-Triway at West Branch-Canton South, 4:30 p.m.

Marlington-Minerva at Southeast, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield-Fairless at Salem-Northwest, 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION III

South Range sectional

Wednesday, May 14

Crestview at South Range, 4:30 p.m.

Campbell at United, 4:30 p.m.

East Palestine at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 15

Crestview-South Range at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.

East Palestine-Springfield at United-Campbell, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview sectional

Wednesday, May 14

Brookfield at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Newton Falls at Champion, 4:30 p.m.

LaBrae at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 15

Brookfield-Ursuline at Girard, 4:30 p.m.

LaBrae-Maplewood at Champion-Newton Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Grand Valley sectional

Thursday, May 15

Badger at Bristol, 4:30 p.m.

Bloomfield at Windham, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16

Badger-Bristol at Southington, 4:30 p.m.

Bloomfield-Windham at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION IV

New Middletown sectional

Thursday, May 15

Leetonia at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

East Canton at Western Reserve, 4:30 p.m.

Southern at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16

Leetonia-Columbiana at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.

Southern-St. Thomas Aquinas at East Canton-Western Reserve, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview sectional

Thursday, May 15

Warren JFK at Youngstown Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16

JFK-Youngstown Christian at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville-Jackson-Milton at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

Grand Valley sectional

Thursday, May 15

Badger at Bristol, 4:30 p.m.

Bloomfield at Windham, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, May 16

Badger-Bristol at Southington, 4:30 p.m.

Bloomfield-Windham at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes